Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 5th June 2005
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 45 W45 42 2 37:58 36:58 6:09 G 42
2. Michele Boyle F 47 W45 18 2 41:23 40:23 6:43 G 20
3. Maria White F 52 W50 27 6 43:50 38:50 6:28 G 27
4. Margie van Belkom F 53 W50 32 6 43:50 38:50 6:28 G 32
5. Vizma Trepins F 63 W60 14 5 49:45 45:45 7:37 G 14
6. Margaret Larkin F 42 W40 1 4 50:07 47:07 7:51 G 13
7. Kim Young F 42 W40 1 1 50:35 50:35 8:25 1 9
8. Sheree Harrison F 35 W35 23 8 50:53 43:53 7:18 G 23
9. Shannon Casey F 13 U14 1 20 51:37 32:37 5:26 G 32
10. Cathy Oughton F 44 W40 25 4 51:50 48:50 8:08 G 25
11. Lisa Hawkridge F 1 14 51:57 38:57 6:29 G 21
12. Amber Kenna F 29 13 9 52:09 44:09 7:21 G 16
13. Linda Banks F 35 W35 20 20 54:20 35:20 5:53 1 26
14. Louise Mayo F 36 W35 5 5 54:48 50:48 8:28 1 9
15. Sue McGready F 36 W35 1 21 54:56 34:56 5:49 G 27
16. Julia Hindmarch F 32 21 20 54:57 35:57 5:59 G 25
17. Lisa Crocker F 1 23 54:58 32:58 5:29 G 31
18. Cate Byrne F 37 W35 21 14 55:09 42:09 7:01 G 21
19. Kate Eversteyn F 33 32 20 55:20 36:20 6:03 G 32
20. Fiona Poole F 32 26 26 55:21 31:51 5:18 Y 100 31
21. Judi Sutton F 18 10 55:29 46:29 7:44 G 18
22. Melissa McClusky F 34 43 34 55:42 28:12 4:42 G 43
23. Norma Lindemann F 63 W60 19 19 55:45 37:45 6:17 Y 99 23
24. Judith Norris F 47 W45 1 9 55:51 47:51 7:58 G 12
25. Cilla Dalton F 55 W55 19 6 55:59 50:59 8:29 G 19
26. Gillian Mitchell F 41 W40 17 17 56:07 40:07 6:41 1 20
27. Robbie Horn F 62 W60 11 9 56:07 48:07 8:01 G 12
28. Fleur Keough F 33 41 37 56:13 27:13 4:32 G 42
29. Jela Zotovic F 43 W40 28 28 56:14 31:44 5:17 Y 98 33
30. Alison Norris F 24 24 56:23 33:53 5:38 1 27
31. Jane Smith F 47 W45 20 20 56:24 37:24 6:14 Y 97 21
32. Jennie Clarke F 42 W40 25 19 56:41 38:41 6:26 G 25
33. Ann Smith F 62 W60 15 15 56:43 42:43 7:07 Y 96 17
34. Sally Oughton F 15 U16 29 23 56:44 34:44 5:47 G 29
35. Fiona May F 40 W40 19 19 56:46 38:46 6:27 1 21
36. Anne Ledger F 43 W40 1 19 56:47 38:47 6:27 G 21
37. Linda Miles F 54 W50 22 1 56:48 56:48 9:28 G 22
38. Debbie O'Donoghue F 35 W35 16 16 56:50 41:50 6:58 Y 95 18
39. Trish Flanigan F 52 W50 1 5 56:57 52:57 8:49 G 7
40. Chris Sharry F 53 W50 4 4 56:58 53:58 8:59 1 6
41. Lee-Ann Brodrick F 51 W50 6 5 56:59 52:59 8:49 G 7
42. Jenny Davies F 48 W45 26 28 57:01 32:31 5:25 G 30
43. Carol Knight F 41 W40 1 14 57:05 44:05 7:20 G 16
44. Cheryl Lewis F 50 W50 22 22 57:06 36:06 6:01 Y 94 25
45. Anne McNeill F 52 W50 29 25 57:06 34:06 5:41 G 29
46. Ann-Marie Brodrick F 54 W50 5 5 57:18 53:18 8:53 Y 93 7
47. Diann Bramwell F 58 W55 7 7 57:19 51:19 8:33 Y 92 9
48. Monica Lindemann F 39 W35 28 28 57:30 33:00 5:30 Y 91 29
49. Jenny Odgers F 66 W65 20 20 57:33 38:33 6:25 Y 90
50. Christine Zygadlo F 42 W40 27 27 57:34 33:34 5:35 Y 89
51. Anita Lindemann F 37 W35 30 30 57:35 32:05 5:20 Y 88
52. Trina Burrell F 41 W40 30 30 57:37 32:07 5:21 1
53. Therese Kercher F 59 W55 17 17 57:40 41:40 6:56 Y 87
54. Betty Pearson F 52 W50 19 19 57:43 39:43 6:37 Y 86
55. Robyn McClelland F 51 W50 32 32 57:46 31:16 5:12 Y 85
56. Bronwyn Worswick F 1 35 57:46 29:46 4:57 G 35
57. Natasha Cole F 36 W35 27 27 57:47 33:47 5:37 1
58. Kathy Simpson F 51 W50 8 4 57:48 54:48 9:08 G
59. Lynne Power F 38 W35 31 31 57:49 31:49 5:18 1
60. Sally McRae F 34 1 9 57:50 49:50 8:18 G 9
61. Consie Larmour F 70 W70 21 21 57:54 37:54 6:19 Y 84
62. Anne Maree Casey F 13 U14 1 1 57:54 57:54 9:39 X
63. Joy Hilhorst F 61 W60 19 19 57:56 39:56 6:39 Y 83
64. Michelle Wells F 33 39 39 57:58 27:58 4:39 1
65. Katie Forestier F 39 W35 40 40 57:59 27:29 4:34 Y 82
66. Rosa O'Kane F 43 W40 14 14 58:03 45:03 7:30 Y 81
67. Sue Rymer F 42 W40 22 22 58:06 37:06 6:11 Y 80
68. Jessica Faulks F 22 1 22 58:14 37:14 6:12 G 22
69. Pam Faulks F 45 W45 30 30 58:17 32:47 5:27 Y 79
70. Kathleen Bleakley F 33 35 35 58:18 30:18 5:03 Y 78
71. Mary Ann Busteed F 56 W55 37 37 58:21 29:21 4:53 Y 77
72. Joanne Purcell F 29 38 38 58:23 28:53 4:48 Y 76
73. Anita Scherrer F 38 W35 39 39 58:25 28:25 4:44 Y 75
74. Michelle Hillard F 41 W40 33 33 58:26 31:26 5:14 Y 74
75. Kym Chisholm F 23 40 40 58:32 28:02 4:40 Y 73
76. Yumiko Clifton F 42 W40 28 28 58:34 34:04 5:40 Y 72
77. Lorraine Jansen F 53 W50 26 26 58:37 35:07 5:51 Y 71
78. Shirley Tonkin F 59 W55 21 21 58:39 38:39 6:26 Y 70
79. Helen Stokes F 34 12 12 58:40 47:40 7:56 1
80. Marian Blake F 51 W50 25 25 58:41 35:41 5:56 Y 69
81. Gail Du Pisanie F 53 W50 28 28 58:42 34:12 5:42 1
82. Meredith Graham F 40 W40 28 28 58:43 34:13 5:42 Y 68
83. Josephine Kulesz F 54 W50 14 14 58:45 45:45 7:37 Y 67
84. Jenny Hefford F 54 W50 35 35 58:47 30:47 5:07 1
85. Beryl Walsh F 50 W50 24 24 58:48 36:18 6:03 Y 66
86. Jennifer Morris F 45 W45 21 21 58:53 38:53 6:28 Y 65
87. Lorna Burdon F 68 W65 17 17 58:54 42:54 7:09 Y 64
88. Joan Mallory F 73 W70 15 15 58:54 44:54 7:29 Y 63
89. Evelyn Sommer F 55 W55 22 22 58:55 37:55 6:19 Y 62
90. Margaret McSpadden F 58 W55 32 32 58:56 32:26 5:24 1
91. Sue Archer F 56 W55 39 39 59:00 29:00 4:50 2
92. Rosemary Parker F 58 W55 29 29 59:01 34:01 5:40 Y 61
93. Caroline Campbell F 62 W60 31 31 59:05 33:05 5:30 Y 60
94. Anne Young F 70 W70 24 24 59:10 36:40 6:06 1
95. Judith Williams F 37 W35 37 37 59:11 30:11 5:01 Y 59
96. Annemarie Calnan F 49 W45 37 37 59:12 30:12 5:02 Y 58
97. Cathy Levan F 54 W50 16 16 59:14 44:14 7:22 Y 57
98. Judy Kuleas F 49 W45 11 11 59:15 49:15 8:12 Y 56
99. Sue Collins F 48 W45 5 5 59:15 55:15 9:12 Y 55
100. Barb Barrett F 38 W35 1 31 59:16 33:16 5:32 G 31
101. Cilla Chapman F 57 W55 15 15 59:20 45:20 7:33 Y 54
102. Joan Cornish F 34 27 27 59:21 35:21 5:53 Y 53
103. Mandy Doherty F 48 W45 32 32 59:22 32:52 5:28 Y 52
104. Maureen Rossiter F 54 W50 34 34 59:22 31:52 5:18 2
105. Gabrielle Wright F 58 W55 18 18 59:25 42:25 7:04 Y 51
106. Kerrie Waide F 21 1 1 59:25 59:25 9:54 2
107. Amanda Milne F 33 37 37 59:26 30:26 5:04 Y 50
108. Frances Heikkonen F 54 W50 12 3 59:52 57:52 9:38 G
109. Fiona Heikkonen F 20 12 3 59:52 57:52 9:38 G
110. Eleanor Hensley F 60 W60 17 17 59:57 43:57 7:19 Y 49
111. Jenny Bourke F 65 W65 1 9 1:00:04 52:04 8:40 G 9
112. Lynette Mollard F 1 8 1:00:04 53:04 8:50 G 8
113. Jan Feilding F 1 8 1:00:05 53:05 8:50 G 8
114. Lany Trinh-Bo F 37 W35 12 12 1:00:08 49:08 8:11 1
115. Brenda Ford F 58 W55 29 29 1:00:09 35:09 5:51 Y 48
116. Melanie Harwood F 35 W35 1 1 1:00:13 1:00:13 10:02 X
117. Jenny Galvin F 66 W65 19 19 1:00:18 42:18 7:03 Y 47
118. Wanda Stewart F 55 W55 1 1 1:00:24 1:00:24 10:04 1
119. Marilyn Olsen F 57 W55 1 1 1:00:24 1:00:24 10:04 1
120. Rita Raizis F WF40 24 24 1:00:26 37:56 6:19 1
121. Linda Richardson F 48 W45 23 23 1:00:30 38:30 6:25 Y 46
122. Julie Rey F 32 19 5 1:00:39 56:39 9:26 G
123. Susannah Hiron F 32 32 32 1:00:41 34:11 5:41 Y 45
124. Janet Perfrement F 55 W55 16 16 1:00:46 45:46 7:37 1
125. Jeni James F 58 W55 12 12 1:00:47 49:47 8:17 Y 44
126. Patricia Lee F 60 W60 1 1 1:00:47 1:00:47 10:07 1
127. Dianne Fox F 51 W50 1 1 1:00:48 1:00:48 10:08 1
128. Val Bland F 57 W55 4 4 1:00:50 57:50 9:38 Y 43
129. Lyn Percival F 52 W50 2 2 1:00:52 59:52 9:58 Y 42
130. Susan Daniell F 41 W40 34 34 1:00:59 33:29 5:34 Y 41
131. Kim Nadurak F 52 W50 22 22 1:01:15 40:15 6:42 Y 40
132. Dawn Casey F 53 W50 22 22 1:01:16 40:16 6:42 Y 39
133. Glenis Hiron F 57 W55 10 10 1:01:17 52:17 8:42 Y 38
134. Jane Hardy F 51 W50 5 5 1:01:22 57:22 9:33 1
135. Trish Elliott F 50 W50 19 19 1:01:26 43:26 7:14 Y 37 18
136. Colleen North F 54 W50 23 23 1:01:30 39:30 6:35 Y 36 22
137. Sandy Stevens F 56 W55 9 9 1:01:31 53:31 8:55 Y 35
138. Michele Crosthwaite F 1 7 1:01:33 55:33 9:15 G 6
139. Judy Collett F 56 W55 1 7 1:01:34 55:34 9:15 G 6
140. Carole Radnedge F 54 W50 17 19 1:01:35 43:35 7:15 G
141. Cecilia Shlegel F 34 35 35 1:01:44 33:44 5:37 Y 34
142. Juani B O'Reilly F 43 W40 29 29 1:01:46 36:46 6:07 1 28
143. Anna Moreing F 52 W50 1 1 1:02:17 1:02:17 10:22 Y 33
144. 01st Unknown Runner   1 1 1:02:18 1:02:18 10:23 X
145. Alice Lang F 17 U18 21 20 1:02:30 43:30 7:15 G
146. Emily Casey F 18 U20 18 20 1:02:38 43:38 7:16 G
147. Megan Haylock F 40 W40 31 31 1:02:40 36:40 6:06 Y 32 30
148. Wendy Bibo F 44 W40 4 1 1:02:45 1:02:45 10:27 G
149. Megan Collins F 24 1 1 1:02:45 1:02:45 10:27 Y 31
150. Margaret Tuckwell F 53 W50 11 11 1:03:27 53:27 8:54 2 10
151. Natalie Perry F 31 18 18 1:03:48 46:48 7:48 Y 30 17
152. Jan Murrell F 58 W55 2 9 1:04:32 56:32 9:25 G
153. Terri Henderson F 44 W40 1 1 1:05:49 1:05:49 10:58 1
154. Janice Grimson F 1 1 1:06:10 1:06:10 11:01 X
155. Susan Bibo F 47 W45 1 1 1:06:11 1:06:11 11:01 Y 29
156. Susan Grigson F 58 W55 1 3 1:06:16 1:04:16 10:42 G
157. Janice Oliver F 43 W40 11 3 1:06:16 1:04:16 10:42 G 10
158. Juani M O'Reilly F 77 W75 12 12 1:07:16 56:16 9:22 1 11
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021