Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5k)
Tuesday, 8th February 2005
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Dent   ACT 26 15:48 3:09 Y 50
2. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 29 15:48 3:09 Y 50
3. Julien Wicks   ACT 26 16:16 3:15 Y 49
4. David Osmond   ACT 30 16:29 3:17 Y 48
5. Nick Walshe   ACT 26 16:39 3:19 Y 47
6. Ben Rattray   ACT 27 16:56 3:23 Y 46
7. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 34 16:58 3:23 Y 45
8. Stuart Doyle   ACT 38 17:23 3:28 Y 44
9. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 53 M50 17:34 3:30 Y 43
10. Tim Sawkins   NSW 40 M40 17:50 3:34 Y 42
11. Rohan Lowry   ACT 31 18:04 3:36 Y 41
12. Steve Bradford   ACT 50 M50 18:13 3:38 Y 40
13. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 29 18:18 3:39 Y 39
14. James Humphreys   ACT 27 18:27 3:41 Y 38
15. Noni Couper F ACT 22 18:37 3:43 Y 50
16. Anthony Scott   ACT 42 M40 18:51 3:46 Y 37
17. Richard Faulks   ACT 45 M45 18:53 3:46 Y 36
18. Greg Regester   ACT 42 M40 18:57 3:47 Y 35
19. Anthony Walker   ACT 28 18:59 3:47 Y 34
20. Steve Cook   ACT 28 19:11 3:50 Y 33
21. Angus Murphy   ACT 23 19:13 3:50 Y 32
22. Fleur Flanery F NSW 35 W35 19:17 3:51 Y 49
23. Robert Torley   ACT 16 U18 19:30 3:54 Y 31
24. Scott Imhoff   ACT 26 19:30 3:54 Y 30
25. Colin Bridge   QLD 59 M55 19:31 3:54 Y 29
26. Damien Green   ACT 39 19:32 3:54 Y 28
27. Heather Logie F ACT 26 19:33 3:54 Y 48
28. Craig Wisdom   ACT 45 M45 19:33 3:54 Y 27
29. Felix Booth   NSW 19 U20 19:39 3:55 Y 26
30. Bob Harlow   ACT 57 M55 19:43 3:56 Y 25
31. Kent Williams   ACT 60 M60 19:45 3:57 Y 24
32. John Bazerak   19:49 3:57 D
33. Ross Gregg   ACT 44 M40 19:55 3:59 Y 23
34. Steve Darragh   ACT 22 19:56 3:59 Y 22
35. Ian Dias   ACT 24 20:01 4:00 Y 21
36. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 21 20:03 4:00 Y 47
37. Michael Derlacki   ACT 31 20:03 4:00 Y 20
38. Robert Ey   ACT 45 M45 20:05 4:01 Y 19
39. Lucy Whyte F NSW 14 U16 20:06 4:01 Y 46
40. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 44 W40 20:13 4:02 Y 45
41. Jane Livingstone F ACT 36 W35 20:17 4:03 Y 44
42. Ross Blake   ACT 23 20:19 4:03 Y 18
43. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 39 20:27 4:05 Y 17
44. Sarah Fien F NSW 37 W35 20:33 4:06 Y 43
45. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 58 M55 20:38 4:07 Y 16
46. Graham Burke   ACT 58 M55 20:40 4:08 Y 15
47. Jason McCrae   ACT 32 20:43 4:08 Y 14
48. David Webster   ACT 53 M50 20:49 4:09 Y 13
49. Steven Hurwitz   NSW 16 U18 20:50 4:10 Y 12
50. Michael Whipp   ACT 52 M50 20:55 4:11 Y 11
51. Hugh Ford   ACT 45 M45 20:57 4:11 Y 10
52. Carinna Tong F ACT 35 W35 21:03 4:12 Y 42
53. Jessie May F 21:09 4:13 Y 41
54. Roger Pilkington   ACT 46 M45 21:22 4:16 Y 9
55. James Bromhead   ACT 44 M40 21:23 4:16 Y 8
56. Sophie Barker F ACT 18 U20 21:24 4:16 Y 40
57. Greg Hosking   ACT 11 U12 21:32 4:18 Y 7
58. Charlie Modrak   ACT 55 M55 21:33 4:18 Y 6
59. Christopher Bagnall   ACT 14 U16 21:38 4:19 Y 5
60. Jim White   ACT 55 M55 21:43 4:20 Y 4
61. Alan Nel   NSW 43 M40 21:47 4:21 Y 3
62. Dave McClelland   ACT 46 M45 21:48 4:21 Y 2
63. Brian Wenn   ACT 56 M55 21:52 4:22 Y 1
64. Danielle Winslow F ACT 25 21:58 4:23 Y 39
65. Roger Batch   ACT 42 M40 22:03 4:24 Y
66. Andrew Gardner   ACT 40 M40 22:10 4:26 Y
67. Christine Pauling F ACT 43 W40 22:11 4:26 Y 38
68. Pam Muston F NSW 44 W40 22:17 4:27 Y 37
69. Brian McLachlan   ACT 41 M40 22:22 4:28 Y
70. Karina Hilton F ACT 28 22:28 4:29 Y 36
71. Alan Green   ACT 56 M55 22:29 4:29 Y
72. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 40 W40 22:38 4:31 Y 35
73. Lachlan Dow   ACT 13 U14 22:42 4:32 Y
74. Fabian Harding   ACT 33 22:47 4:33 Y
75. Paul Torley   ACT 38 22:51 4:34 Y
76. Kym Chisholm F ACT 23 22:52 4:34 Y 34
77. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 63 M60 23:02 4:36 Y
78. David Whyte   NSW 54 M50 23:03 4:36 Y
79. Karen Burton F ACT 39 W35 23:04 4:36 Y 33
80. Kayler Torley F ACT 14 U16 23:10 4:38 Y 32
81. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 51 M50 23:13 4:38 Y
82. Neil Mackenzie   ACT 42 M40 23:29 4:41 Y
83. Cathy Newman F ACT 43 W40 23:31 4:42 Y 31
84. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 48 M45 23:33 4:42 Y
85. Michael P Brown   ACT 45 M45 23:44 4:44 Y
86. Adam Robinson   ACT 31 23:46 4:45 Y
87. David Booth   NSW 57 M55 23:47 4:45 Y
88. Mick Charlton   ACT 53 M50 23:51 4:46 Y
89. Terry Levings   ACT 56 M55 23:56 4:47 Y
90. Lucy Bek F ACT 12 U14 23:58 4:47 Y 30
91. Rae Palmer F ACT 57 W55 24:00 4:48 Y 29
92. Ian Boyd   ACT 52 M50 24:03 4:48 Y
93. Ian Leves   ACT 52 M50 24:18 4:51 Y
94. Geoff Barker   ACT 60 M60 24:25 4:53 Y
95. Annabel Alexander F ACT 23 24:43 4:56 Y 28
96. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 43 M40 24:44 4:56 Y
97. Colin Adrian   ACT 52 M50 24:49 4:57 Y
98. Rhys McLachlan   ACT 14 U16 24:49 4:57 Y
99. Dylan McLachlan   ACT 11 U12 25:19 5:03 Y
100. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 52 W50 25:25 5:05 Y 27
101. Linda Lenton F ACT 55 W55 25:34 5:06 Y 26
102. Dave Watson   ACT 48 M45 25:41 5:08 Y
103. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 33 25:57 5:11 Y 25
104. Caroline Campbell F ACT 62 W60 26:09 5:13 Y 24
105. Barb Barrett F ACT 38 W35 26:15 5:15 Y 23
106. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 41 W40 26:24 5:16 Y 22
107. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 54 W50 26:32 5:18 Y 21
108. Eliza McGowan F ACT 22 26:36 5:19 Y 20
109. Pam Faulks F ACT 44 W40 26:46 5:21 Y 19
110. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 52 W50 27:19 5:27 Y 18
111. Peter Trotter   ACT 69 M65 27:20 5:28 Y
112. Emma-Kate McGuirk F ACT 34 27:42 5:32 Y 17
113. Prue Bradford F ACT 45 W45 27:48 5:33 Y 16
114. Jon Stanhope   ACT 53 M50 27:55 5:35 Y
115. Claire Sullivan F ACT 30 28:12 5:38 Y 15
116. Chris Stanhope   ACT 28 28:20 5:40 Y
117. Claire Stevens F ACT 19 U20 28:38 5:43 Y 14
118. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 41 W40 28:48 5:45 Y 13
119. Robyn Booth F NSW 53 W50 29:30 5:54 Y 12
120. Christine Zygadlo F ACT 41 W40 29:39 5:55 Y 11
121. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 30 30:22 6:04 Y 10
122. Lorraine Stevens F NSW 51 W50 30:41 6:08 Y 9
123. Frank Stevens   NSW 58 M55 30:41 6:08 Y
124. Nathan Boyd   ACT 26 30:59 6:11 Y
125. Anna Stanhope F ACT 22 31:29 6:17 Y 8
126. Doug Fry   ACT 65 M65 31:31 6:18 Y
127. Kevin Chapman   ACT 61 M60 31:34 6:18 Y
128. Kaliegh Forbutt F ACT 21 31:35 6:19 Y 7
129. Evelyn Sommer F ACT 54 W50 31:43 6:20 Y 6
130. Alan Norden   ACT 60 M60 32:02 6:24 Y
131. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 48 W45 34:53 6:58 Y 5
132. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 59 M55 34:54 6:58 Y
133. Julie Rey F ACT 31 35:23 7:04 Y 4
134. Marianne Eynon F ACT 57 W55 36:27 7:17 Y 3
135. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 54 W50 39:50 7:58 Y 2
136. Val Bland F ACT 56 W55 44:15 8:51 Y 1
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019