Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (7.1k)
Tuesday, 22nd February 2005
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Dent   ACT 26 22:11 3:07 Y 50
2. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 29 22:21 3:08 Y 49
3. Julien Wicks   ACT 26 23:13 3:16 Y 48
4. Nick Walshe   ACT 26 23:31 3:18 Y 47
5. Gareth Candy   ACT 25 23:56 3:22 Y 46
6. David Osmond   ACT 30 24:09 3:24 Y 45
7. Rohan Lowry   ACT 31 24:24 3:26 Y 44
8. Rob Walter   ACT 28 24:59 3:31 Y 43
9. Steve Cook   ACT 28 25:42 3:37 Y 42
10. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 29 25:59 3:39 Y 41
11. Steve Bradford   ACT 50 M50 26:10 3:41 Y 40
12. Anthony Scott   ACT 42 M40 26:20 3:42 Y 39
13. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 43 M40 26:32 3:44 D
14. Greg Regester   ACT 42 M40 26:36 3:44 Y 38
15. James Humphreys   ACT 27 26:54 3:47 Y 37
16. Anthony Walker   ACT 28 27:27 3:51 Y 36
17. Heather Logie F ACT 26 27:33 3:52 Y 50
18. Richard Faulks   ACT 45 M45 27:39 3:53 Y 35
19. Damien Green   ACT 39 27:56 3:56 Y 34
20. Felix Booth   NSW 19 U20 28:23 3:59 Y 33
21. Robert Ey   ACT 45 M45 28:23 3:59 Y 32
22. David Webster   ACT 53 M50 28:28 4:00 Y 31
23. Allison Jones F ACT 28 28:40 4:02 Y 49
24. Peter Kenna   ACT 29 28:41 4:02 Y 30
25. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 39 28:45 4:02 Y 29
26. Sophie Barker F ACT 18 U20 28:48 4:03 Y 48
27. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 58 M55 29:02 4:05 Y 28
28. Susie Sprague F ACT 29 29:04 4:05 Y 47
29. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 44 W40 29:12 4:06 Y 46
30. Graham Burke   ACT 58 M55 29:25 4:08 Y 27
31. Joe McCullagh   ACT 26 29:40 4:10 Y 26
32. Peter Kanowski   ACT 45 M45 29:48 4:11 Y 25
33. Michael Derlacki   ACT 31 29:59 4:13 Y 24
34. Alan Towill   ACT 55 M55 30:03 4:13 Y 23
35. Christine Pauling F ACT 44 W40 30:08 4:14 Y 45
36. Steve Darragh   ACT 22 30:13 4:15 Y 22
37. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 21 30:14 4:15 Y 44
38. Jim White   ACT 55 M55 30:26 4:17 Y 21
39. Alan Nel   NSW 43 M40 30:30 4:17 Y 20
40. Brian Wenn   ACT 56 M55 30:39 4:19 Y 19
41. James Bromhead   ACT 44 M40 30:48 4:20 Y 18
42. Debbie Cowell F ACT 45 W45 30:55 4:21 Y 43
43. Kathie Dent F ACT 26 30:56 4:21 Y 42
44. Danielle Winslow F ACT 25 31:03 4:22 Y 41
45. Andrew Gardner   ACT 40 M40 31:27 4:25 Y 17
46. Charlie Modrak   ACT 55 M55 31:36 4:27 Y 16
47. Geoff Stacey   ACT 16 U18 31:53 4:29 Y 15
48. Karina Hilton F ACT 28 31:54 4:29 Y 40
49. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 46 M45 31:58 4:30 Y 14
50. Roger Batch   ACT 42 M40 32:07 4:31 Y 13
51. Karen Burton F ACT 39 W35 32:24 4:33 Y 39
52. Ken Black   ACT 50 M50 32:33 4:35 Y 12
53. Alan Green   ACT 56 M55 32:37 4:35 Y 11
54. Clem Baker-Finch   ACT 51 M50 32:43 4:36 Y 10
55. Lachlan Dow   ACT 13 U14 33:00 4:38 Y 9
56. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 63 M60 33:07 4:39 Y 8
57. Daniel Dawes   ACT 61 M60 33:31 4:43 Y 7
58. Mace Neve F ACT 21 33:47 4:45 Y 38
59. Orla Murray F ACT 25 33:49 4:45 Y 37
60. Neil Mackenzie   ACT 42 M40 33:52 4:46 Y 6
61. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 48 M45 33:55 4:46 Y 5
62. Cathy Newman F ACT 43 W40 34:10 4:48 Y 36
63. Rae Palmer F ACT 57 W55 34:15 4:49 Y 35
64. Roger Pilkington   ACT 46 M45 34:25 4:50 Y 4
65. Sue Baker-Finch F ACT 51 W50 34:31 4:51 Y 34
66. Alice Moore F ACT 16 U18 34:35 4:52 Y 33
67. Mick Charlton   ACT 53 M50 34:44 4:53 Y 3
68. Adam Robinson   ACT 31 34:50 4:54 Y 2
69. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 43 M40 34:57 4:55 Y 1
70. David Booth   NSW 57 M55 35:25 4:59 Y
71. Helen O'Dell F ACT 25 35:46 5:02 Y 32
72. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 52 W50 35:48 5:02 Y 31
73. Linda Lenton F ACT 55 W55 35:53 5:03 Y 30
74. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 41 W40 36:12 5:05 Y 29
75. Peter Hogan   ACT 57 M55 36:33 5:08 Y
76. Geoff Barker   ACT 60 M60 36:58 5:12 Y
77. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 34 37:06 5:13 Y 28
78. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 54 W50 37:34 5:17 Y 27
79. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 48 W45 37:46 5:19 Y 26
80. Richard Lucas   ACT 53 M50 37:48 5:19 Y
81. Dave Hobson   ACT 56 M55 37:59 5:20 Y
82. Ken Eynon   ACT 59 M55 37:59 5:20 Y
83. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 53 M50 38:12 5:22 Y
84. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 33 38:37 5:26 Y 25
85. Prue Bradford F ACT 45 W45 38:47 5:27 Y 24
86. Pam Faulks F ACT 44 W40 38:56 5:29 Y 23
87. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 59 M55 39:17 5:31 Y
88. Chris Brown   ACT 43 M40 39:37 5:34 Y
89. Doug Fry   ACT 66 M65 40:10 5:39 Y
90. Kevin Chapman   ACT 61 M60 40:10 5:39 Y
91. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 34 40:56 5:45 Y 22
92. Angus Clelland   ACT 32 41:27 5:50 Y
93. Claire Sullivan F ACT 30 41:29 5:50 Y 21
94. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 41 W40 41:40 5:52 Y 20
95. Robyn Booth F NSW 53 W50 42:03 5:55 Y 19
96. Rad Leovic   ACT 77 M75 42:14 5:56 Y
97. Nick Blackaby   ACT 50 M50 42:14 5:56 Y
98. Stefani Neelagama F ACT 28 42:39 6:00 Y 18
99. Jon Stanhope   ACT 53 M50 44:34 6:16 Y
100. Anna Stanhope F ACT 22 45:33 6:24 Y 17
101. Ian Boyd   ACT 52 M50 46:33 6:33 Y
102. Carol Ey F ACT 45 W45 46:34 6:33 Y 16
103. Milton Valentine   ACT 51 M50 46:36 6:33 Y
104. Julie Centofanti F ACT 23 48:34 6:50 Y 15
105. Chris Gilbert   ACT 25 48:34 6:50 Y
106. Julie Rey F ACT 31 51:29 7:15 Y 14
107. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 50 W50 52:24 7:22 Y 13
108. Marianne Eynon F ACT 57 W55 52:25 7:22 Y 12
109. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 54 W50 56:10 7:54 Y 11
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019