Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5k)
Tuesday, 1st March 2005
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Dent   ACT 26 15:50 3:10 Y 50
2. David Osmond   ACT 30 16:42 3:20 Y 49
3. Nick Walshe   ACT 26 16:44 3:20 Y 48
4. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 34 16:52 3:22 Y 47
5. Gareth Candy   ACT 25 16:57 3:23 Y 46
6. Stuart Doyle   ACT 38 17:25 3:29 Y 45
7. Tim Sawkins   NSW 40 M40 17:25 3:29 Y 44
8. Phil Tracy   ACT 19 U20 18:08 3:37 Y 43
9. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 29 18:21 3:40 Y 42
10. Steve Bradford   ACT 50 M50 18:25 3:41 Y 41
11. James Humphreys   ACT 27 18:37 3:43 Y 40
12. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 43 M40 18:46 3:45 D
13. Anthony Scott   ACT 42 M40 18:47 3:45 Y 39
14. Greg Regester   ACT 42 M40 18:50 3:46 Y 38
15. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 53 M50 18:52 3:46 Y 37
16. Anthony Walker   ACT 28 19:15 3:51 Y 36
17. Jane Livingstone F ACT 37 W35 19:17 3:51 Y 50
18. Peter Kenna   ACT 29 19:30 3:54 Y 35
19. Robert Torley   ACT 16 U18 19:45 3:57 Y 34
20. Ross Gregg   ACT 44 M40 19:48 3:57 Y 33
21. Ben Monaghan   ACT 19 U20 19:51 3:58 Y 32
22. Robert Ey   ACT 45 M45 19:53 3:58 Y 31
23. Michael Derlacki   ACT 31 20:06 4:01 Y 30
24. David Webster   ACT 53 M50 20:09 4:01 Y 29
25. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 39 20:11 4:02 Y 28
26. Colin Bridge   QLD 60 M60 20:17 4:03 Y 27
27. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 44 W40 20:31 4:06 Y 49
28. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 58 M55 20:38 4:07 Y 26
29. Alan Towill   ACT 55 M55 20:39 4:07 Y 25
30. James Bromhead   ACT 44 M40 20:40 4:08 Y 24
31. Michael Whipp   ACT 52 M50 20:45 4:09 Y 23
32. Jason McCrae   ACT 32 20:51 4:10 Y 22
33. Bob Harlow   ACT 57 M55 20:58 4:11 Y 21
34. Graham Burke   ACT 58 M55 21:03 4:12 Y 20
35. Debbie Cowell F ACT 45 W45 21:08 4:13 Y 48
36. Alan Nel   NSW 43 M40 21:17 4:15 Y 19
37. Alex Kearns   ACT 29 21:23 4:16 Y 18
38. Brian Wenn   ACT 56 M55 21:31 4:18 Y 17
39. Lachlan Dow   ACT 13 U14 21:32 4:18 Y 16
40. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 21 21:36 4:19 Y 47
41. Carinna Tong F ACT 35 W35 21:36 4:19 Y 46
42. Charlie Modrak   ACT 55 M55 21:43 4:20 Y 15
43. Christine Pauling F ACT 44 W40 21:49 4:21 Y 45
44. Paul Torley   ACT 38 21:57 4:23 Y 14
45. Karina Hilton F ACT 28 22:03 4:24 Y 44
46. Brian McLachlan   ACT 41 M40 22:17 4:27 Y 13
47. Kym Chisholm F ACT 23 22:18 4:27 Y 43
48. Melissa McClusky F ACT 34 22:33 4:30 Y 42
49. Alan Green   ACT 56 M55 22:37 4:31 Y 12
50. Karen Burton F ACT 39 W35 22:57 4:35 Y 41
51. Danielle Winslow F ACT 25 23:00 4:36 Y 40
52. Roger Batch   ACT 42 M40 23:00 4:36 Y 11
53. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 63 M60 23:16 4:39 Y 10
54. Kathie Dent F ACT 26 23:18 4:39 Y 39
55. Neil Mackenzie   ACT 42 M40 23:22 4:40 Y 9
56. Trevor Allen   ACT 29 23:25 4:41 Y 8
57. Mick Charlton   ACT 53 M50 23:44 4:44 Y 7
58. Cathy Montalto F ACT 52 W50 23:49 4:45 Y 38
59. Cathy Newman F ACT 43 W40 23:56 4:47 Y 37
60. Terry Levings   ACT 56 M55 24:08 4:49 Y 6
61. David Booth   NSW 57 M55 24:09 4:49 Y 5
62. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 43 M40 24:14 4:50 Y 4
63. Peter Hogan   ACT 57 M55 24:39 4:55 Y 3
64. Amanda Milne F NSW 33 24:43 4:56 Y 36
65. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 34 24:48 4:57 Y 35
66. Ian Leves   ACT 52 M50 24:51 4:58 Y 2
67. Rhys McLachlan   ACT 14 U16 24:55 4:59 Y 1
68. Fabian Harding   ACT 33 24:56 4:59 Y
69. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 33 25:02 5:00 Y 34
70. Geoff Barker   ACT 60 M60 25:08 5:01 Y
71. Richard Lucas   ACT 53 M50 25:14 5:02 Y
72. Colin Adrian   ACT 52 M50 25:19 5:03 Y
73. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 39 W35 25:35 5:07 Y 33
74. Linda Lenton F ACT 55 W55 26:00 5:12 Y 32
75. Mick Swann   ACT 36 26:07 5:13 Y
76. Peter Trotter   ACT 69 M65 26:22 5:16 Y
77. Dave Hobson   ACT 56 M55 26:24 5:16 Y
78. Caroline Campbell F ACT 62 W60 26:28 5:17 Y 31
79. Sean Bruce   ACT 14 U16 26:34 5:18 Y
80. Barb Barrett F ACT 38 W35 26:37 5:19 Y 30
81. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 41 W40 26:41 5:20 Y 29
82. Roy Jones   ACT 62 M60 26:52 5:22 Y
83. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 52 M50 26:52 5:22 Y
84. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 54 W50 27:05 5:25 Y 28
85. Chris Stanhope   ACT 28 27:09 5:25 Y
86. Prue Bradford F ACT 45 W45 27:32 5:30 Y 27
87. Pam Faulks F ACT 44 W40 27:46 5:33 Y 26
88. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 58 W55 27:55 5:35 Y 25
89. Kevin Chapman   ACT 61 M60 27:59 5:35 Y
90. Angus Clelland   ACT 32 28:03 5:36 Y
91. Jon Stanhope   ACT 53 M50 28:07 5:37 Y
92. Karen Collins F ACT 57 W55 28:12 5:38 Y 24
93. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 34 28:32 5:42 Y 23
94. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 30 28:49 5:45 Y 22
95. Megan Rhind F ACT 24 29:10 5:50 Y 21
96. Brad Thomas   NSW 31 29:20 5:52 Y
97. Annette Sugden F QLD 42 W40 29:21 5:52 Y 20
98. Doug Fry   ACT 66 M65 29:24 5:52 Y
99. Claire Sullivan F ACT 30 29:32 5:54 Y 19
100. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 59 M55 29:32 5:54 Y
101. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 50 M50 29:32 5:54 Y
102. Rad Leovic   ACT 77 M75 29:33 5:54 Y
103. Christine Zygadlo F ACT 42 W40 30:02 6:00 Y 18
104. Nathan Boyd   ACT 26 30:25 6:05 Y
105. Ian Fletcher   ACT 40 M40 30:31 6:06 Y
106. Robyn Booth F NSW 53 W50 31:30 6:18 Y 17
107. Anna Stanhope F ACT 22 31:41 6:20 Y 16
108. Carolyn Batch F ACT 40 W40 32:10 6:26 Y 15
109. Tim Wright   ACT 53 M50 33:09 6:37 Y
110. Alan Norden   ACT 60 M60 33:42 6:44 Y
111. Marianne Eynon F ACT 57 W55 35:02 7:00 Y 14
112. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 50 W50 35:02 7:00 Y 13
113. Ken Eynon   ACT 59 M55 35:05 7:01 Y
114. Nick Blackaby   ACT 50 M50 35:12 7:02 Y
115. Ian Boyd   ACT 52 M50 38:38 7:43 Y
116. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 54 W50 39:18 7:51 Y 12
117. Val Bland F ACT 56 W55 46:35 9:19 Y 11
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019