Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5k)
Tuesday, 15th March 2005
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Dent   ACT 26 15:15 3:03 Y 50
2. Gareth Candy   ACT 26 17:12 3:26 Y 49
3. Adam Leane   ACT 31 17:23 3:28 Y 48
4. Rohan Lowry   ACT 31 17:26 3:29 Y 47
5. Andy Hogg   ACT 31 18:03 3:36 Y 46
6. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 43 M40 18:24 3:40 D
7. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 29 18:28 3:41 Y 45
8. Steve Bradford   ACT 50 M50 18:40 3:44 Y 44
9. Jane Livingstone F ACT 37 W35 18:47 3:45 Y 50
10. Anthony Scott   ACT 42 M40 19:22 3:52 Y 43
11. Greg Regester   ACT 42 M40 19:28 3:53 Y 42
12. Damien Green   ACT 39 19:31 3:54 Y 41
13. Joe McCullagh   ACT 26 19:48 3:57 Y 40
14. Ross Gregg   ACT 44 M40 20:00 4:00 Y 39
15. Michael Derlacki   ACT 32 20:02 4:00 Y 38
16. Lucy Whyte F NSW 14 U16 20:05 4:01 Y 49
17. Brendan Bursell   ACT 17 U18 20:14 4:02 Y 37
18. David Webster   ACT 53 M50 20:16 4:03 Y 36
19. Richard Faulks   ACT 45 M45 20:22 4:04 Y 35
20. Peter Cullen   ACT 41 M40 20:22 4:04 Y 34
21. Robert Ey   ACT 45 M45 20:23 4:04 Y 33
22. Ross Blake   ACT 23 20:27 4:05 Y 32
23. David Harrowfield   ACT 32 20:37 4:07 Y 31
24. Michael Whipp   ACT 52 M50 20:38 4:07 Y 30
25. Jason McCrae   ACT 33 20:42 4:08 Y 29
26. Steven Hurwitz   NSW 16 U18 20:43 4:08 Y 28
27. Bob Harlow   ACT 57 M55 20:45 4:09 Y 27
28. Peter Kanowski   ACT 45 M45 20:48 4:09 Y 26
29. Claire Woods F ACT 23 20:51 4:10 Y 48
30. Geoff Stacey   ACT 17 U18 20:52 4:10 Y 25
31. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 22 20:56 4:11 Y 47
32. Alan Towill   ACT 55 M55 21:09 4:13 Y 24
33. Peter Hosking   ACT 13 U14 21:11 4:14 Y 23
34. Dave McClelland   ACT 46 M45 21:24 4:16 Y 22
35. Charlie Modrak   ACT 55 M55 21:29 4:17 Y 21
36. Christine Pauling F ACT 44 W40 21:33 4:18 Y 46
37. Graham Burke   ACT 58 M55 21:38 4:19 Y 20
38. Hugh Ford   ACT 45 M45 21:55 4:23 Y 19
39. Fabian Harding   ACT 33 21:58 4:23 Y 18
40. Karina Hilton F ACT 28 21:59 4:23 Y 45
41. Brian McLachlan   ACT 41 M40 22:07 4:25 Y 17
42. Debbie Cowell F ACT 45 W45 22:15 4:27 Y 44
43. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 53 M50 22:19 4:27 Y 16
44. Jim White   ACT 55 M55 22:20 4:28 Y 15
45. Mick Horan   ACT 45 M45 22:23 4:28 Y 14
46. Andrew Gardner   ACT 40 M40 22:30 4:30 Y 13
47. Alan Green   ACT 56 M55 22:34 4:30 Y 12
48. Kym Chisholm F ACT 23 22:39 4:31 Y 43
49. David Whyte   NSW 54 M50 22:47 4:33 Y 11
50. Melissa McClusky F ACT 34 22:51 4:34 Y 42
51. Katie Forestier F ACT 39 W35 23:05 4:37 Y 41
52. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 63 M60 23:12 4:38 Y 10
53. Clem Baker-Finch   ACT 51 M50 23:21 4:40 Y 9
54. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 48 M45 23:29 4:41 Y 8
55. Annette Sugden F QLD 42 W40 23:53 4:46 Y 40
56. Terry Levings   ACT 56 M55 23:57 4:47 Y 7
57. Stacey Potter F ACT 27 24:00 4:48 Y 39
58. David Booth   NSW 57 M55 24:01 4:48 Y 6
59. Ewen Thompson   ACT 47 M45 24:17 4:51 Y 5
60. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 43 M40 24:21 4:52 Y 4
61. Geoff Barker   ACT 60 M60 24:38 4:55 Y 3
62. Karen Burton F ACT 39 W35 25:01 5:00 Y 38
63. Colin Bridge   QLD 60 M60 25:07 5:01 Y 2
64. Brian Wenn   ACT 56 M55 25:07 5:01 Y 1
65. Ian Leves   ACT 52 M50 25:11 5:02 Y
66. Sue Baker-Finch F ACT 51 W50 25:15 5:03 Y 37
67. Colin Adrian   ACT 52 M50 25:16 5:03 Y
68. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 33 25:17 5:03 Y 36
69. Chris Demestre   ACT 33 25:27 5:05 Y
70. Mark Kethro   ACT 44 M40 25:34 5:06 Y
71. Gunnar Bursell   ACT 56 M55 25:51 5:10 Y
72. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 52 W50 25:53 5:10 Y 35
73. Barb Barrett F ACT 38 W35 25:56 5:11 Y 34
74. Rae Palmer F ACT 57 W55 25:59 5:11 Y 33
75. Ian Boyd   ACT 52 M50 26:23 5:16 Y
76. Jules Baggoley F ACT 29 26:29 5:17 Y 32
77. Rhys McLachlan   ACT 14 U16 26:42 5:20 Y
78. Chris Stanhope   ACT 28 26:46 5:21 Y
79. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 41 W40 26:55 5:23 Y 31
80. Graeme Small   ACT 63 M60 26:59 5:23 Y
81. Dave Hobson   ACT 56 M55 27:01 5:24 Y
82. Jon Stanhope   ACT 53 M50 27:09 5:25 Y
83. Linda Lenton F ACT 56 W55 27:14 5:26 Y 30
84. Pam Faulks F ACT 44 W40 27:22 5:28 Y 29
85. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 54 W50 27:27 5:29 Y 28
86. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 53 W50 27:29 5:29 Y 27
87. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 58 W55 27:46 5:33 Y 26
88. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 30 27:48 5:33 Y 25
89. Prue Bradford F ACT 45 W45 27:52 5:34 Y 24
90. Ian Fletcher   ACT 40 M40 28:07 5:37 Y
91. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 41 W40 28:14 5:38 Y 23
92. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 34 28:25 5:41 Y 22
93. Mandi Demestre F ACT 31 28:35 5:43 Y 21
94. Karen Collins F ACT 57 W55 29:03 5:48 Y 20
95. Kevin Chapman   ACT 61 M60 29:03 5:48 Y
96. Joan Cornish F ACT 34 29:14 5:50 Y 19
97. Kate Everett F ACT 30 29:22 5:52 Y 18
98. Anita Lindemann F ACT 37 W35 29:30 5:54 Y 17
99. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 40 W40 29:33 5:54 Y 16
100. Rad Leovic   ACT 77 M75 29:33 5:54 Y
101. Doug Fry   ACT 66 M65 29:34 5:54 Y
102. Gabrielle Robens F ACT 21 29:36 5:55 Y 15
103. Kaliegh Forbutt F ACT 21 29:36 5:55 Y 14
104. Andrew Foot   ACT 32 30:06 6:01 Y
105. Martina Foot F ACT 31 30:07 6:01 Y 13
106. Christine Zygadlo F ACT 42 W40 30:27 6:05 Y 12
107. Anna Stanhope F ACT 22 30:36 6:07 Y 11
108. Janelle Barry F ACT 31 30:46 6:09 Y 10
109. Karen Hall F NSW 30 31:22 6:16 Y 9
110. Amanda Zygadlo F ACT 36 W35 32:00 6:24 Y 8
111. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 50 W50 33:52 6:46 Y 7
112. Nick Blackaby   ACT 50 M50 34:36 6:55 Y
113. Terri Jones F ACT 67 W65 35:06 7:01 Y 6
114. Kate Levings F 29 36:04 7:12 Y 5
115. Max Mokrij   ACT 27 36:04 7:12 Y
116. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 54 W50 38:56 7:47 Y 4
117. Marianne Eynon F ACT 57 W55 38:57 7:47 Y 3
118. Julie Rey F ACT 31 38:57 7:47 Y 2
119. Val Bland F ACT 56 W55 43:47 8:45 Y 1
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019