Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5k)
Tuesday, 22nd March 2005
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Anthony Haber   ACT 27 15:16 3:03 Y 50
2. Martin Dent   ACT 26 15:24 3:04 Y 49
3. Julien Wicks   ACT 26 15:51 3:10 Y 48
4. Nick Walshe   ACT 26 16:09 3:13 Y 47
5. Adam Leane   ACT 31 16:29 3:17 Y 46
6. Rohan Lowry   ACT 31 16:38 3:19 Y 45
7. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 43 M40 17:13 3:26 D
8. Phil Tracy   ACT 20 17:15 3:27 Y 44
9. Jackie Fairweather F ACT 37 W35 17:21 3:28 Y 50
10. Frank Zeller   ACT 43 M40 17:24 3:28 Y 43
11. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 53 M50 17:38 3:31 Y 42
12. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 29 17:49 3:33 Y 41
13. Steve Bradford   ACT 50 M50 17:54 3:34 Y 40
14. Jane Livingstone F ACT 37 W35 17:57 3:35 Y 49
15. Anthony Scott   ACT 42 M40 18:00 3:36 Y 39
16. Greg Regester   ACT 42 M40 18:12 3:38 Y 38
17. Peter Kenna   ACT 29 18:28 3:41 Y 37
18. Damien Green   ACT 39 18:42 3:44 Y 36
19. Ross Blake   ACT 23 18:45 3:45 Y 35
20. Ryan Sharp   ACT 18 U20 18:50 3:46 Y 34
21. Richard Faulks   ACT 45 M45 18:54 3:46 Y 33
22. Ben Monaghan   ACT 20 18:59 3:47 Y 32
23. Michael Derlacki   ACT 32 19:06 3:49 Y 31
24. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 39 19:10 3:50 Y 30
25. Sophie Barker F ACT 18 U20 19:16 3:51 Y 48
26. Fleur Flanery F NSW 36 W35 19:18 3:51 Y 47
27. Scott Wilkinson   ACT 33 19:24 3:52 Y 29
28. Michael Whipp   ACT 52 M50 19:27 3:53 Y 28
29. Patrick Kluth   ACT 36 19:32 3:54 Y 27
30. Peter Hosking   ACT 13 U14 19:34 3:54 Y 26
31. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 44 W40 19:40 3:56 Y 46
32. Vanessa Haverd F ACT 28 19:44 3:56 Y 45
33. Jason McCrae   ACT 33 19:46 3:57 Y 25
34. Geoff Stacey   ACT 17 U18 19:49 3:57 Y 24
35. David Webster   ACT 53 M50 19:50 3:58 Y 23
36. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 22 19:51 3:58 Y 44
37. Heather Logie F ACT 26 19:57 3:59 Y 43
38. James Bromhead   ACT 44 M40 20:02 4:00 Y 22
39. Greg Hosking   ACT 11 U12 20:11 4:02 Y 21
40. Alan Towill   ACT 55 M55 20:22 4:04 Y 20
41. Kathie Dent F ACT 26 20:26 4:05 Y 42
42. Hugh Ford   ACT 45 M45 20:42 4:08 Y 19
43. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 58 M55 20:44 4:08 Y 18
44. Brian Wenn   ACT 56 M55 20:48 4:09 Y 17
45. Karina Hilton F ACT 28 20:52 4:10 Y 41
46. Fabian Harding   ACT 33 21:04 4:12 Y 16
47. Jim White   ACT 56 M55 21:09 4:13 Y 15
48. Andrew Gardner   ACT 40 M40 21:16 4:15 Y 14
49. Charlie Modrak   ACT 55 M55 21:19 4:15 Y 13
50. Trevor Allen   ACT 29 21:20 4:16 Y 12
51. Melissa McClusky F ACT 34 21:21 4:16 Y 40
52. Graham Burke   ACT 58 M55 21:21 4:16 Y 11
53. Mick Horan   ACT 45 M45 21:41 4:20 Y 10
54. Ewen Thompson   ACT 47 M45 21:55 4:23 Y 9
55. Kym Chisholm F ACT 23 21:56 4:23 Y 39
56. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 63 M60 22:09 4:25 Y 8
57. Neil Mackenzie   ACT 42 M40 22:14 4:26 Y 7
58. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 34 22:24 4:28 Y 38
59. Karen Burton F ACT 39 W35 22:35 4:31 Y 37
60. Mick Charlton   ACT 53 M50 22:46 4:33 Y 6
61. Daniel Dawes   ACT 61 M60 22:49 4:33 Y 5
62. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 48 M45 22:49 4:33 Y 4
63. Annette Sugden F QLD 42 W40 22:57 4:35 Y 36
64. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 39 W35 23:12 4:38 Y 35
65. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 43 M40 23:13 4:38 Y 3
66. Terry Levings   ACT 56 M55 23:16 4:39 Y 2
67. David Booth   NSW 57 M55 23:19 4:39 Y 1
68. Ian Boyd   ACT 52 M50 23:28 4:41 Y
69. Rae Palmer F ACT 57 W55 23:45 4:45 Y 34
70. Adam Robinson   ACT 32 23:52 4:46 Y
71. Mark Kethro   ACT 44 M40 23:58 4:47 Y
72. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 40 W40 24:05 4:49 Y 33
73. Geoff Barker   ACT 60 M60 24:07 4:49 Y
74. Peter Trotter   ACT 69 M65 24:12 4:50 Y
75. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 33 24:23 4:52 Y 32
76. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 53 W50 24:28 4:53 Y 31
77. Chris Brown   ACT 43 M40 24:28 4:53 Y
78. Linda Lenton F ACT 56 W55 24:33 4:54 Y 30
79. Steve Brown   NSW 56 M55 24:35 4:55 Y
80. Ian Leves   ACT 52 M50 24:42 4:56 Y
81. Barb Barrett F ACT 38 W35 24:45 4:57 Y 29
82. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 41 W40 24:52 4:58 Y 28
83. Pam Faulks F ACT 44 W40 25:22 5:04 Y 27
84. Jules Baggoley F ACT 29 25:34 5:06 Y 26
85. Prue Bradford F ACT 45 W45 25:38 5:07 Y 25
86. Jon Stanhope   ACT 53 M50 25:39 5:07 Y
87. Dave Hobson   ACT 56 M55 25:42 5:08 Y
88. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 54 W50 26:11 5:14 Y 24
89. Kevin Chapman   ACT 61 M60 26:14 5:14 Y
90. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 58 W55 26:27 5:17 Y 23
91. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 34 26:35 5:19 Y 22
92. Christine Zygadlo F ACT 42 W40 26:53 5:22 Y 21
93. Anita Lindemann F ACT 37 W35 26:53 5:22 Y 20
94. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 41 W40 27:14 5:26 Y 19
95. Gabrielle Robens F ACT 21 27:52 5:34 Y 18
96. Kaliegh Forbutt F ACT 21 28:08 5:37 Y 17
97. Karen Hall F NSW 30 28:24 5:40 Y 16
98. Travis Ey   ACT 8 U10 28:56 5:47 Y
99. Robert Ey   ACT 45 M45 28:57 5:47 Y
100. Robyn Booth F NSW 53 W50 29:22 5:52 Y 15
101. Doug Fry   ACT 66 M65 29:32 5:54 Y
102. Janelle Barry F ACT 31 29:33 5:54 Y 14
103. Alan Norden   ACT 60 M60 29:36 5:55 Y
104. Nick Blackaby   ACT 50 M50 30:37 6:07 Y
105. Terri Jones F ACT 67 W65 31:52 6:22 Y 13
106. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 50 W50 33:21 6:40 Y 12
107. Marianne Eynon F ACT 57 W55 33:21 6:40 Y 11
108. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 54 W50 34:46 6:57 Y 10
109. Ken Eynon   ACT 59 M55 34:46 6:57 Y
110. Val Bland F ACT 57 W55 41:18 8:15 Y 9
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019