Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (5k)
Saturday, 16th April 2005
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Anthony Haber   ACT 27 15:09 3:01 D
2. Mark Shepherd   ACT 20 15:43 3:08 F
3. Michael Hosking   ACT 19 U20 15:54 3:10 F
4. Geoff Hawke   ACT 47 M45 17:51 3:34 D
5. David Hosking   ACT 37 18:03 3:36 D
6. Steve Bradford   ACT 50 M50 18:09 3:37 F
7. Joe McCullagh   ACT 26 18:15 3:39 D
8. Andrew Bishop   ACT 34 18:19 3:39 D
9. Philip Turini   NSW 16 U18 18:23 3:40 F
10. Noni Couper F ACT 22 18:27 3:41 F
11. Greg Regester   ACT 42 M40 18:37 3:43 D
12. Robert Torley   ACT 16 U18 18:43 3:44 D
13. Nick Mesher   ACT 44 M40 18:45 3:45 D
14. Julian Laffan   ACT 31 18:49 3:45 D
15. Ian Dias   ACT 24 19:06 3:49 F
16. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 42 M40 19:16 3:51 D
17. Damian Rutledge   ACT 38 19:30 3:54 F
18. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 17 U18 19:32 3:54 F
19. Damien Green   ACT 39 19:34 3:54 F
20. Paco Iglesias   ACT 34 19:37 3:55 F
21. Colin Bridge   QLD 60 M60 19:39 3:55 D
22. Jillian Hosking F ACT 17 U18 19:44 3:56 F
23. Ross Gregg   ACT 44 M40 19:51 3:58 F
24. Peter Hosking   ACT 13 U14 20:13 4:02 F
25. Nathanael Smith   ACT 29 20:18 4:03 D
26. Hugh Ford   ACT 46 M45 20:30 4:06 D
27. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 46 W45 20:39 4:07 F
28. Brian Wenn   ACT 56 M55 20:43 4:08 D
29. Peter Thomson   ACT 44 M40 20:49 4:09 F
30. Greg Hosking   ACT 11 U12 20:53 4:10 F
31. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 46 M45 21:02 4:12 D
32. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 45 W45 21:04 4:12 Y
33. Jim White   ACT 56 M55 21:09 4:13 F
34. Peter Kallio   ACT 68 M65 21:13 4:14 D
35. Graham Burke   ACT 58 M55 21:27 4:17 F
36. Melissa McClusky F ACT 34 21:33 4:18 Y
37. Michael Daly   ACT 49 M45 21:35 4:19 F
38. Paul Torley   ACT 38 21:40 4:20 D
39. Brian McLachlan   ACT 41 M40 21:48 4:21 D
40. Kym Chisholm F ACT 23 21:53 4:22 Y
41. Helen Larmour F ACT 45 W45 22:12 4:26 F
42. Geoff Moore   ACT 56 M55 22:15 4:27 D
43. Dave McClelland   ACT 46 M45 22:21 4:28 D
44. Terry Dixon   ACT 57 M55 22:42 4:32 F
45. Jennifer Bardsley F ACT 24 22:46 4:33 Y
46. Dominique Wilson F ACT 16 U18 22:47 4:33 F
47. Sarah Dobbie F ACT 12 U14 22:52 4:34 F
48. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 40 W40 22:54 4:34 Y
49. Garry Hosking   ACT 56 M55 22:57 4:35 F
50. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 63 M60 22:59 4:35 D
51. Roger Abbott   ACT 68 M65 23:19 4:39 F
52. Kathy Sims F ACT 53 W50 23:22 4:40 F
53. Geoff Sims   ACT 56 M55 23:27 4:41 F
54. Bryan Thomas   ACT 63 M60 23:45 4:45 D
55. Dylan McLachlan   ACT 12 U14 23:53 4:46 D
56. Geoff Barker   ACT 60 M60 23:57 4:47 D
57. Peter Hogan   ACT 58 M55 23:57 4:47 D
58. Greg Nightingale   ACT 31 24:03 4:48 D
59. Kayler Torley F ACT 15 U16 24:08 4:49 Y
60. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 34 24:14 4:50 Y
61. Ian Leves   ACT 52 M50 24:32 4:54 F
62. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 43 M40 24:39 4:55 D
63. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 56 M55 25:00 5:00 F
64. Ken Eynon   ACT 59 M55 25:20 5:04 D
65. Belinda Robinson F ACT 43 W40 25:46 5:09 Y
66. Ross Blake   ACT 23 25:49 5:09 F
67. Meredith Castle F ACT 17 U18 25:58 5:11 F
68. Prue Bradford F ACT 45 W45 26:03 5:12 F
69. Kevin Chapman   ACT 61 M60 26:23 5:16 D
70. Megan Rhind F ACT 24 26:29 5:17 Y
71. Jamie Hawke   ACT 8 U10 26:44 5:20 F
72. Anita Lindemann F ACT 37 W35 26:53 5:22 F
73. Ailsa McPherson F ACT 32 26:53 5:22 F
74. Trina Burrell F ACT 41 W40 26:54 5:22 Y
75. Fairlie Hawke F ACT 11 U12 27:12 5:26 F
76. Ken Hogg   27:13 5:26 F
77. Ben Langley   ACT 26 27:24 5:28 F
78. Nathan Boyd   ACT 26 27:35 5:31 D
79. Gabrielle Robens F ACT 21 28:00 5:36 F
80. Rad Leovic   ACT 77 M75 29:08 5:49 D
81. Amanda Zygadlo F ACT 36 W35 29:42 5:56 F
82. Alan Norden   ACT 60 M60 30:44 6:08 F
83. Doug Fry   ACT 66 M65 30:50 6:10 D
84. Nick Blackaby   ACT 50 M50 30:51 6:10 F
85. Ted Harrison   ACT 57 M55 32:31 6:30 F
86. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 54 W50 36:03 7:12 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019