Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Campbell Park (6k)
Saturday, 7th May 2005
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 34 21:03 3:30 D
2. Geoff Hawke   ACT 47 M45 21:38 3:36 D
3. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 53 M50 21:41 3:36 D
4. Ben Wisbey   ACT 27 22:01 3:40 D
5. Joe McCullagh   ACT 26 22:12 3:42 D
6. Gary Baker   ACT 41 M40 22:14 3:42 F
7. Geoff Monro   NSW 40 M40 22:43 3:47 D
8. Mick Corlis   ACT 46 M45 22:53 3:48 D
9. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 38 23:10 3:51 D
10. Nick Mesher   ACT 44 M40 23:24 3:54 D
11. Paco Iglesias   ACT 34 23:42 3:57 D
12. Marc Guilfoyle   ACT 39 23:46 3:57 F
13. Peter Kenna   ACT 29 23:48 3:58 D
14. Daniel Cross   ACT 32 24:11 4:01 D
15. Ross Gregg   ACT 44 M40 24:13 4:02 D
16. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 21 24:14 4:02 F
17. Alan Towill   ACT 56 M55 24:15 4:02 D
18. David Webster   ACT 53 M50 24:17 4:02 D
19. Stuart Bardsley   ACT 24:19 4:03 F
20. Peter Kallio   ACT 68 M65 24:29 4:04 D
21. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 46 W45 24:35 4:05 Y
22. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 45 W45 25:06 4:11 Y
23. Des Brown   ACT 58 M55 25:30 4:15 D
24. Bill Kirkland   ACT 45 M45 25:35 4:15 F
25. Hugh Ford   ACT 46 M45 25:42 4:17 D
26. Paul Hagon   ACT 33 25:58 4:19 D
27. Charlie Modrak   ACT 55 M55 26:03 4:20 D
28. Phil Allan   ACT 22 26:21 4:23 D
29. Jim White   ACT 56 M55 26:31 4:25 D
30. David Appleby   ACT 45 M45 26:34 4:25 D
31. Brian Wenn   ACT 56 M55 26:39 4:26 D
32. Alan Green   ACT 56 M55 27:07 4:31 D
33. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 46 M45 27:17 4:32 D
34. Alison Skinner F NSW 24 27:23 4:33 F
35. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 64 M60 27:54 4:39 D
36. Mick Horan   ACT 45 M45 27:58 4:39 D
37. Terry Dixon   ACT 57 M55 28:22 4:43 D
38. Jennifer Bardsley F ACT 24 28:26 4:44 Y
39. Ewen Thompson   ACT 48 M45 28:36 4:46 D
40. Geoff Sims   ACT 56 M55 28:39 4:46 D
41. Kathy Sims F ACT 53 W50 28:52 4:48 Y
42. Ken Eynon   ACT 59 M55 28:52 4:48 D
43. Terry Levings   ACT 56 M55 29:07 4:51 D
44. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 40 W40 29:49 4:58 Y
45. Peter Hogan   ACT 58 M55 29:50 4:58 D
46. Bryan Thomas   ACT 63 M60 29:53 4:58 D
47. Christine Sproule F ACT 39 W35 29:55 4:59 F
48. Karen Daniels F ACT 44 W40 29:57 4:59 Y
49. Ian Leves   ACT 52 M50 30:30 5:05 D
50. Margot McGinness F ACT 38 W35 30:37 5:06 Y
51. Ian Boyd   ACT 52 M50 30:42 5:07 D
52. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 53 W50 30:45 5:07 Y
53. Ken Hogg   ACT 37 31:10 5:11 D
54. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 43 M40 32:31 5:25 D
55. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 56 M55 32:31 5:25 D
56. Kevin Chapman   ACT 61 M60 32:56 5:29 D
57. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 34 33:01 5:30 Y
58. Caroline Campbell F ACT 62 W60 34:45 5:47 Y
59. Doug Fry   ACT 66 M65 36:51 6:08 D
60. Rad Leovic   ACT 77 M75 36:51 6:08 D
61. Alan Norden   ACT 60 M60 37:36 6:16 D
62. Nick Blackaby   ACT 51 M50 39:13 6:32 D
63. Terri Jones F ACT 67 W65 41:13 6:52 Y
64. Val Bland F ACT 57 W55 50:48 8:28 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021