Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Carillon Cross Country (6k)
Saturday, 21st May 2005
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Mark Shepherd   ACT 20 19:13 3:12 D
2. Michael Hosking   ACT 19 U20 19:13 3:12 D
3. Grant Bluett   ACT 32 19:37 3:16 F
4. Perry Blackmore   ACT 39 21:42 3:37 F
5. Peter James   ACT 44 M40 21:59 3:39 D
6. David Wilson   ACT 44 M40 22:30 3:45 D
7. Kirra Rankin F ACT 25 22:34 3:45 Y
8. Geoff Monro   NSW 40 M40 22:51 3:48 D
9. Geoff Hawke   ACT 47 M45 23:36 3:56 D
10. Mick Corlis   ACT 46 M45 23:40 3:56 D
11. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 42 M40 23:43 3:57 D
12. Daniel Cross   ACT 32 23:51 3:58 D
13. Kathy Southgate F ACT 49 W45 24:02 4:00 Y
14. Lucie Richards F ACT 25 24:20 4:03 F
15. Kent Williams   ACT 60 M60 24:29 4:04 D
16. Patrick Burke   ACT 34 24:34 4:05 D
17. Ross Gregg   ACT 44 M40 24:42 4:07 D
18. Peter Kanowski   ACT 45 M45 24:48 4:08 D
19. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 38 24:52 4:08 D
20. Hugh Ford   ACT 46 M45 24:53 4:08 D
21. Des Brown   ACT 58 M55 24:57 4:09 D
22. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 22 25:05 4:10 Y
23. Scott Wilkinson   ACT 33 25:19 4:13 D
24. James Bromhead   ACT 45 M45 25:20 4:13 D
25. David Webster   ACT 53 M50 25:25 4:14 D
26. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 46 W45 25:32 4:15 Y
27. Chris Wilson   ACT 41 M40 25:37 4:16 D
28. Charlie Modrak   ACT 55 M55 26:22 4:23 D
29. Tam Camden-Dunne   26:35 4:25 F
30. Jim White   ACT 56 M55 26:35 4:25 D
31. Kym Chisholm F ACT 23 26:38 4:26 Y
32. Jim Murphy   ACT 53 M50 26:39 4:26 D
33. Fabian Harding   ACT 33 26:41 4:26 D
34. Greg Nightingale   ACT 31 26:44 4:27 D
35. Graham Burke   ACT 58 M55 27:00 4:30 D
36. Leanne Wilkinson F ACT 30 27:07 4:31 Y
37. Jennifer Bardsley F ACT 24 27:11 4:31 Y
38. David Appleby   ACT 45 M45 27:14 4:32 D
39. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 46 M45 27:34 4:35 D
40. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 45 W45 27:59 4:39 Y
41. Brian Wenn   ACT 56 M55 28:00 4:40 D
42. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 39 28:12 4:42 D
43. Robert McDonald   NSW 53 M50 28:20 4:43 D
44. Jeff Collins   NSW 52 M50 28:29 4:44 D
45. Daniel Dawes   ACT 61 M60 28:36 4:46 D
46. Susie Kluth F ACT 33 28:44 4:47 Y
47. Terry Dixon   ACT 57 M55 28:45 4:47 D
48. Neil Boden   ACT 54 M50 28:50 4:48 D
49. Karen Burton F ACT 39 W35 29:04 4:50 Y
50. Geoff Sims   ACT 56 M55 29:06 4:51 D
51. Peter Hogan   ACT 58 M55 29:23 4:53 D
52. Bryan Thomas   ACT 63 M60 29:45 4:57 D
53. Christine Sproule F ACT 39 W35 29:48 4:58 F
54. Geoff Barker   ACT 60 M60 29:55 4:59 D
55. Dave Hobson   ACT 56 M55 30:28 5:04 D
56. Ian Leves   ACT 52 M50 30:51 5:08 D
57. Stuart Anderson   ACT 30 31:24 5:14 D
58. Christina Thorne F ACT 31 31:42 5:17 Y
59. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 34 31:46 5:17 Y
60. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 43 M40 31:54 5:19 D
61. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 53 W50 31:55 5:19 Y
62. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 30 32:31 5:25 Y
63. Jules Baggoley F ACT 29 32:31 5:25 Y
64. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 53 W50 33:43 5:37 Y
65. Rad Leovic   ACT 77 M75 39:53 6:38 D
66. Alan Norden   ACT 60 M60 39:53 6:38 D
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019