Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (6k)
Saturday, 4th June 2005
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Dent   ACT 26 18:42 3:07 D
2. Anthony Haber   ACT 27 18:52 3:08 D
3. Mark Shepherd   ACT 20 19:00 3:10 D
4. Michael Hosking   ACT 19 U20 19:25 3:14 D
5. David Osmond   ACT 31 19:33 3:15 D
6. Paul Imhoff   ACT 30 19:45 3:17 D
7. Michael Herlihy   ACT 24 20:28 3:24 F
8. Adam Leane   ACT 31 20:36 3:26 D
9. Julien Wicks   ACT 27 20:40 3:26 D
10. Michael Chapman   ACT 18 U20 21:09 3:31 F
11. Perry Blackmore   ACT 39 21:13 3:32 F
12. Anthony Perry   ACT 41 M40 21:22 3:33 D
13. Scott Tomlinson   ACT 17 U18 21:35 3:35 F
14. Raoul Luescher   ACT 37 21:36 3:36 F
15. Allan McGlew   ACT 17 U18 21:38 3:36 D
16. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 17 U18 21:50 3:38 D
17. Joe McCullagh   ACT 27 21:56 3:39 D
18. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 53 M50 21:58 3:39 D
19. Sarah McRae F ACT 30 22:20 3:43 F
20. Geoff Monro   NSW 40 M40 22:30 3:45 D
21. David Hosking   ACT 37 22:39 3:46 D
22. Greg Regester   ACT 43 M40 22:40 3:46 D
23. Adrian Kennett   ACT 31 22:41 3:46 F
24. Mick Corlis   ACT 46 M45 22:50 3:48 D
25. Darren McClellan   NSW 33 22:54 3:49 F
26. Philip Turini   NSW 16 U18 22:58 3:49 D
27. David Wilson   ACT 44 M40 23:00 3:50 D
28. Lucie Richards F ACT 25 23:01 3:50 F
29. Damien Green   ACT 39 23:05 3:50 D
30. John Fleming   ACT 33 23:06 3:51 D
31. Daniel Cross   ACT 32 23:17 3:52 D
32. Heather Logie F ACT 26 23:18 3:53 Y
33. Robert Mathieson   ACT 19 U20 23:24 3:54 F
34. Michael Leahey   ACT 51 M50 23:25 3:54 D
35. Brett Worley   ACT 29 23:29 3:54 D
36. Nick Mesher   ACT 45 M45 23:40 3:56 D
37. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 42 M40 23:41 3:56 D
38. Kathy Southgate F ACT 49 W45 23:46 3:57 Y
39. Damian Rutledge   ACT 38 24:00 4:00 D
40. Des Brown   ACT 58 M55 24:06 4:01 D
41. Lucy Whyte F NSW 15 U16 24:07 4:01 Y
42. David Webster   ACT 53 M50 24:08 4:01 D
43. Ian Boyd   ACT 52 M50 24:10 4:01 D
44. Colin Bridge   QLD 60 M60 24:14 4:02 D
45. Patrick Burke   ACT 34 24:17 4:02 D
46. Richard Faulks   ACT 45 M45 24:18 4:03 D
47. Bob Harlow   ACT 57 M55 24:19 4:03 D
48. Ross Gregg   ACT 44 M40 24:25 4:04 D
49. Susie Sprague F ACT 29 24:28 4:04 Y
50. Gary Molineux   NSW 43 M40 24:33 4:05 D
51. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 22 24:34 4:05 Y
52. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 39 24:39 4:06 D
53. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 46 W45 24:43 4:07 Y
54. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 22 24:45 4:07 Y
55. Peter Kallio   ACT 68 M65 24:55 4:09 D
56. Doug Limbrick   ACT 61 M60 24:56 4:09 D
57. Hugh Ford   ACT 46 M45 25:02 4:10 D
58. John Kennedy   ACT 55 M55 25:06 4:11 D
59. Michael Derlacki   ACT 32 25:12 4:12 D
60. Scott Wilkinson   ACT 33 25:30 4:15 D
61. Hannah Flannery F ACT 16 U18 25:41 4:16 Y
62. Paul Torley   ACT 38 25:42 4:17 D
63. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 45 W45 25:45 4:17 Y
64. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 58 M55 25:56 4:19 D
65. Christine Pauling F ACT 44 W40 25:58 4:19 Y
66. Charlie Modrak   ACT 55 M55 25:59 4:19 D
67. Michael Daly   ACT 49 M45 26:00 4:20 D
68. Peter Thomson   ACT 44 M40 26:08 4:21 D
69. Rebecca West F ACT 20 26:15 4:22 F
70. Leanne Wilkinson F ACT 30 26:29 4:24 Y
71. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 57 M55 26:40 4:26 D
72. Jim White   ACT 56 M55 26:51 4:28 D
73. Annette Sugden F QLD 42 W40 26:56 4:29 Y
74. Fabian Harding   ACT 33 26:57 4:29 D
75. Neville Rodwell   ACT 57 M55 27:02 4:30 F
76. Sarah Crittenden F ACT 14 U16 27:03 4:30 Y
77. Andrew Gardner   ACT 40 M40 27:13 4:32 D
78. Geoff Moore   ACT 57 M55 27:19 4:33 D
79. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 46 M45 27:22 4:33 D
80. Ken Eynon   ACT 59 M55 27:28 4:34 D
81. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 43 W40 27:29 4:34 Y
82. Robert McDonald   NSW 53 M50 27:31 4:35 D
83. Jennifer Bardsley F ACT 24 27:43 4:37 Y
84. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 49 W45 27:47 4:37 Y
85. Terry Dixon   ACT 58 M55 27:53 4:38 D
86. Patrick McCrudden   ACT 47 M45 27:58 4:39 D
87. Gerard Ryan   ACT 44 M40 28:14 4:42 D
88. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 64 M60 28:15 4:42 D
89. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 39 W35 28:22 4:43 Y
90. David Whyte   NSW 54 M50 28:26 4:44 D
91. Dominique Wilson F ACT 16 U18 28:36 4:46 Y
92. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 40 W40 28:41 4:46 Y
93. Peter Hogan   ACT 58 M55 28:42 4:47 D
94. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 48 M45 28:43 4:47 D
95. Geoff Sims   ACT 56 M55 28:47 4:47 D
96. Neil Boden   ACT 54 M50 28:53 4:48 D
97. Karen Burton F ACT 39 W35 29:02 4:50 Y
98. Christine Sproule F ACT 39 W35 29:03 4:50 F
99. Kate Palisi F ACT 37 W35 29:04 4:50 F
100. Roger Abbott   ACT 68 M65 29:15 4:52 D
101. Stuart Anderson   ACT 30 29:34 4:55 D
102. Gavin Williams   ACT 38 29:46 4:57 D
103. Ian Leves   ACT 52 M50 30:32 5:05 D
104. Geoff Barker   ACT 60 M60 30:53 5:08 D
105. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 43 M40 31:11 5:11 D
106. Jules Baggoley F ACT 29 31:15 5:12 Y
107. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 34 31:29 5:14 Y
108. Carmen Zindel F NSW 23 31:40 5:16 F
109. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 56 M55 32:03 5:20 D
110. Penny Becker F ACT 57 W55 32:26 5:24 Y
111. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 59 M55 32:56 5:29 D
112. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 42 W40 32:59 5:29 Y
113. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 30 33:24 5:34 Y
114. Bruce Wyatt   ACT 57 M55 33:30 5:35 D
115. Emma-Kate McGuirk F ACT 34 33:47 5:37 Y
116. Tim Wright   ACT 54 M50 34:31 5:45 D
117. Bree Seears F ACT 23 34:41 5:46 F
118. Nathan Boyd   ACT 26 35:22 5:53 D
119. Brenda Ford F ACT 58 W55 36:21 6:03 Y
120. Rad Leovic   ACT 77 M75 37:18 6:13 D
121. Alan Norden   ACT 60 M60 37:57 6:19 D
122. Karen Hall F NSW 31 40:26 6:44 Y
123. Dave Hobson   ACT 56 M55 41:14 6:52 D
124. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 51 M50 43:22 7:13 D
125. Val Bland F ACT 57 W55 49:35 8:15 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019