Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (16.093k)
Sunday, 10th July 2005
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Anthony Haber   ACT 27 51:15 3:11 Y
2. Julien Wicks   ACT 27 55:26 3:26 Y
3. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 34 58:58 3:39 D
4. David Hosking   ACT 37 59:14 3:40 D
5. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 53 M50 59:20 3:41 Y
6. Peter James   ACT 44 M40 1:00:55 3:47 D
7. Geoff Hawke   ACT 47 M45 1:01:03 3:47 D
8. Mick Corlis   ACT 46 M45 1:01:32 3:49 Y
9. Robert Torley   ACT 16 U18 1:02:50 3:54 D
10. Damien Green   ACT 39 1:03:13 3:55 D
11. Steve Bradford   ACT 50 M50 1:03:25 3:56 Y
12. Peter Kenna   ACT 29 1:03:35 3:57 Y
13. Geoff Monro   NSW 40 M40 1:04:19 3:59 Y
14. Nick Mesher   ACT 45 M45 1:04:29 4:00 Y
15. Michael Leahey   ACT 51 M50 1:05:02 4:02 D
16. Richard Faulks   ACT 46 M45 1:05:54 4:05 D
17. Des Brown   ACT 58 M55 1:06:20 4:07 Y
18. David Webster   ACT 53 M50 1:06:40 4:08 Y
19. Gordon McGurk   ACT 39 1:07:27 4:11 F
20. Paco Iglesias   ACT 34 1:07:34 4:11 D
21. Peter Kallio   ACT 68 M65 1:07:41 4:12 Y
22. Gary Molineux   NSW 43 M40 1:09:42 4:19 Y
23. John Kennedy   ACT 55 M55 1:10:07 4:21 Y
24. Christine Pauling F ACT 44 W40 1:10:30 4:22 Y
25. Kent Williams   ACT 60 M60 1:10:42 4:23 D
26. Charlie Modrak   ACT 56 M55 1:11:24 4:26 Y
27. Gisbert Zwolen   ACT 56 M55 1:12:21 4:29 F
28. Colin Bridge   QLD 60 M60 1:12:37 4:30 D
29. Robert Peters   ACT 33 1:12:39 4:30 D
30. Geoff Moore   ACT 57 M55 1:12:51 4:31 Y
31. Anthony Cheung   ACT 30 1:13:14 4:33 D
32. Bob Harlow   ACT 58 M55 1:13:24 4:33 D
33. Robert Ey   ACT 45 M45 1:13:25 4:33 D
34. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 57 M55 1:13:50 4:35 D
35. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 43 W40 1:14:08 4:36 Y
36. Martin Udall   ACT 26 1:14:13 4:36 F
37. Jim White   ACT 56 M55 1:14:20 4:37 Y
38. Jim Murphy   ACT 53 M50 1:14:37 4:38 D
39. Alan Green   ACT 56 M55 1:15:02 4:39 D
40. Mark Kethro   ACT 44 M40 1:16:21 4:44 D
41. Heath Pearce   ACT 32 1:16:43 4:46 D
42. Annette Sugden F QLD 42 W40 1:17:00 4:47 Y
43. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 46 M45 1:17:28 4:48 Y
44. Paul Murray   ACT 23 1:17:45 4:49 D
45. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 49 W45 1:17:58 4:50 Y
46. Andrew Gardner   ACT 41 M40 1:18:30 4:52 D
47. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 39 W35 1:19:10 4:55 Y
48. Sue Archer F ACT 56 W55 1:19:35 4:56 Y
49. Simon Amalos   ACT 33 1:20:25 4:59 F
50. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 27 1:21:34 5:04 D
51. Nathan Sliwka   ACT 34 1:21:40 5:04 F
52. Thea Zimpel F ACT 22 1:22:51 5:08 Y
53. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 41 W40 1:24:10 5:13 Y
54. Mick Charlton   ACT 53 M50 1:25:36 5:19 Y
55. Geoff Barker   ACT 60 M60 1:26:47 5:23 Y
56. Mark Campbell   ACT 32 1:28:26 5:29 F
57. Ian Leves   ACT 52 M50 1:28:48 5:31 Y
58. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 59 M55 1:29:08 5:32 Y
59. Colin Adrian   ACT 53 M50 1:30:23 5:36 D
60. Caroline Campbell F ACT 62 W60 1:30:51 5:38 Y
61. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 58 W55 1:31:33 5:41 Y
62. Pam Faulks F ACT 45 W45 1:32:52 5:46 Y
63. Polly Templeton F ACT 40 W40 1:33:24 5:48 Y
64. Prue Bradford F ACT 45 W45 1:38:49 6:08 Y
65. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 44 M40 1:39:46 6:11 Y
66. Marian Blake F ACT 51 W50 1:39:52 6:12 Y
67. Maria White F ACT 52 W50 1:40:04 6:13 Y
68. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 42 W40 1:40:43 6:15 Y
69. Nick Blackaby   ACT 51 M50 1:41:02 6:16 D
70. Rilka Macainsh F ACT 46 W45 1:56:31 7:14 Y
71. Bricet Kloren F ACT 44 W40 1:56:32 7:14 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019