Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (6.7k)
Saturday, 16th July 2005
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Mark Shepherd   ACT 20 21:50 3:15 Y
2. Michael Hosking   ACT 19 U20 22:01 3:17 Y
3. Julien Wicks   ACT 27 22:45 3:23 Y
4. Nick Walshe   ACT 26 23:25 3:29 Y
5. Tim Martin   ACT 16 U18 24:11 3:36 F
6. Stuart Doyle   ACT 38 24:24 3:38 D
7. Peter James   ACT 44 M40 25:02 3:44 D
8. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 53 M50 25:03 3:44 Y
9. John Fleming   ACT 33 25:12 3:45 Y
10. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 17 U18 25:39 3:49 D
11. Glenn Smith   ACT 44 M40 25:59 3:52 D
12. Robert Torley   ACT 16 U18 26:02 3:53 D
13. Damien Green   ACT 39 26:04 3:53 D
14. Geoff Monro   NSW 40 M40 26:11 3:54 Y
15. Nick Mesher   ACT 45 M45 26:22 3:56 Y
16. Michael Leahey   ACT 51 M50 26:49 4:00 D
17. Jo Allison F ACT 29 27:47 4:08 Y
18. David Webster   ACT 53 M50 27:49 4:09 Y
19. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 22 27:52 4:09 Y
20. Hugh Ford   ACT 46 M45 28:09 4:12 Y
21. Ross Gregg   ACT 44 M40 28:23 4:14 Y
22. John Kennedy   ACT 55 M55 28:27 4:14 Y
23. Alan Towill   ACT 56 M55 28:29 4:15 Y
24. Brian Wenn   ACT 56 M55 28:32 4:15 Y
25. Gary Molineux   NSW 43 M40 28:36 4:16 Y
26. Kent Williams   ACT 60 M60 28:39 4:16 D
27. Geoff Moore   ACT 57 M55 28:59 4:19 Y
28. Rebecca West F ACT 20 29:07 4:20 Y
29. Christine Pauling F ACT 44 W40 29:13 4:21 Y
30. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 58 M55 29:24 4:23 Y
31. Robert Peters   ACT 33 29:54 4:27 D
32. Betsy Anderson-Smith F ACT 9 U10 29:58 4:28 Y
33. Peter Thomson   ACT 44 M40 30:00 4:28 D
34. Alan Green   ACT 56 M55 30:28 4:32 D
35. Jim Murphy   ACT 53 M50 30:34 4:33 D
36. Jim White   ACT 56 M55 30:41 4:34 Y
37. Jennifer Bardsley F ACT 25 30:44 4:35 Y
38. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 43 W40 31:18 4:40 Y
39. Steve Darragh   ACT 23 31:19 4:40 D
40. Kym Chisholm F ACT 24 31:31 4:42 Y
41. Terry Dixon   ACT 58 M55 32:00 4:46 D
42. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 64 M60 32:09 4:47 D
43. Mick Charlton   ACT 53 M50 32:44 4:53 Y
44. Conrad Shepherd   ACT 55 M55 32:51 4:54 Y
45. Will Foster   ACT 61 M60 32:58 4:55 D
46. Tony Bryce   ACT 57 M55 33:24 4:59 Y
47. Kaye Johnson F NSW 38 W35 33:58 5:04 F
48. Ian Leves   ACT 52 M50 34:01 5:04 Y
49. Ian Hallett   ACT 40 M40 34:55 5:12 D
50. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 57 M55 35:00 5:13 Y
51. Geoff Barker   ACT 60 M60 35:30 5:17 Y
52. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 44 M40 36:04 5:22 Y
53. Caroline Campbell F ACT 62 W60 37:00 5:31 Y
54. Marco Falzarano   ACT 70 M70 37:36 5:36 F
55. Emma-Kate McGuirk F ACT 34 37:42 5:37 Y
56. Bruce Wyatt   ACT 57 M55 38:55 5:48 D
57. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 34 39:26 5:53 Y
58. Doug Fry   ACT 66 M65 39:44 5:55 Y
59. Nick Blackaby   ACT 51 M50 40:18 6:00 D
60. Rad Leovic   ACT 77 M75 45:30 6:47 Y
61. Val Bland F ACT 57 W55 56:26 8:25 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019