Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (8k)
Saturday, 23rd July 2005
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Scott Tomlinson   ACT 17 U18 27:17 3:24 F
2. Ben Dawson   ACT 18 U20 27:18 3:24 D
3. Michael Chapman   ACT 18 U20 28:25 3:33 F
4. Sarah McRae F ACT 30 28:31 3:33 Y
5. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 17 U18 28:51 3:36 D
6. Alex Carder   ACT 18 U20 29:58 3:44 D
7. Kirra Rankin F ACT 25 30:30 3:48 Y
8. Marnie Ponton F ACT 21 30:56 3:52 F
9. Kathy Southgate F ACT 49 W45 31:18 3:54 Y
10. Ruth McTaggart F ACT 24 31:20 3:55 Y
11. Robert Torley   ACT 16 U18 31:46 3:58 D
12. Heather Logie F ACT 26 31:50 3:58 Y
13. Susie Sprague F ACT 29 32:08 4:01 Y
14. Peter Kallio   ACT 68 M65 32:18 4:02 D
15. Thomas Jory   ACT 18 U20 32:20 4:02 F
16. Kelly Roberts F ACT 24 32:44 4:05 F
17. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 22 32:59 4:07 Y
18. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 22 33:12 4:09 Y
19. Julie M Quinn F ACT 32 33:42 4:12 Y
20. Christine Pauling F ACT 44 W40 33:43 4:12 Y
21. Doug Limbrick   ACT 61 M60 34:01 4:15 D
22. Annette Sugden F QLD 42 W40 34:22 4:17 Y
23. Rebecca West F ACT 20 34:47 4:20 Y
24. Leanne Wilkinson F ACT 31 34:50 4:21 Y
25. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 50 W50 34:54 4:21 Y
26. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 49 W45 35:13 4:24 Y
27. Carinna Tong F ACT 36 W35 36:16 4:32 Y
28. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 39 W35 36:40 4:35 Y
29. Cathy Newman F ACT 44 W40 37:00 4:37 Y
30. Kym Chisholm F ACT 24 37:02 4:37 Y
31. Pam Muston F NSW 45 W45 37:08 4:38 Y
32. Sue Archer F ACT 56 W55 37:29 4:41 Y
33. Will Foster   ACT 61 M60 37:32 4:41 D
34. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 64 M60 37:41 4:42 D
35. Bryan Thomas   ACT 64 M60 38:31 4:48 D
36. Peter Trotter   ACT 69 M65 38:39 4:49 D
37. Geoff Barker   ACT 60 M60 39:36 4:57 D
38. Annemarie Calnan F ACT 49 W45 40:07 5:00 Y
39. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 53 W50 40:39 5:04 Y
40. Kevin Chapman   ACT 61 M60 42:20 5:17 D
41. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 58 W55 42:56 5:22 Y
42. Michael Freer   76 M75 43:11 5:23 F
43. Karen Daniels F ACT 44 W40 44:13 5:31 Y
44. Rosemary Parker F ACT 58 W55 44:55 5:36 Y
45. Prue Bradford F ACT 46 W45 45:48 5:43 Y
46. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 67 M65 46:16 5:47 F
47. Sue Counsel F ACT 65 W65 46:25 5:48 F
48. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 42 W40 47:25 5:55 Y
49. Rad Leovic   ACT 77 M75 48:35 6:04 D
50. Anne Young F ACT 70 W70 48:35 6:04 Y
51. Megan Haylock F ACT 40 W40 49:29 6:11 Y
52. Lynn Williams F ACT 59 W55 52:06 6:30 Y
53. Val Bland F ACT 57 W55 1:07:11 8:23 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019