Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (12k)
Saturday, 23rd July 2005
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Dent   ACT 26 36:27 3:02 D
2. Anthony Haber   ACT 27 37:46 3:08 D
3. Gemechu Woyecha   ACT 26 37:58 3:09 Y
4. Mark Shepherd   ACT 20 39:17 3:16 D
5. Michael Herlihy   ACT 24 39:48 3:19 F
6. Philo Saunders   ACT 28 39:53 3:19 Y
7. Michael Hosking   ACT 19 U20 39:56 3:19 D
8. Julien Wicks   ACT 27 40:37 3:23 D
9. Nick Walshe   ACT 26 41:27 3:27 D
10. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 34 41:43 3:28 Y
11. Stuart Doyle   ACT 38 42:02 3:30 Y
12. Vincent Craig   ACT 38 42:16 3:31 D
13. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 53 M50 43:09 3:35 D
14. Gareth Candy   ACT 26 43:48 3:39 Y
15. Rohan Lowry   ACT 32 43:58 3:39 D
16. David Hosking   ACT 37 44:12 3:41 Y
17. David Baldwin   ACT 39 44:21 3:41 Y
18. Peter James   ACT 44 M40 44:23 3:41 Y
19. Ben Wisbey   ACT 27 44:53 3:44 Y
20. Nick Mesher   ACT 45 M45 44:54 3:44 D
21. Geoff Monro   NSW 40 M40 45:05 3:45 D
22. Mick Corlis   ACT 46 M45 45:19 3:46 D
23. Perry Blackmore   ACT 39 45:31 3:47 F
24. Greg Regester   ACT 43 M40 45:36 3:48 D
25. Geoff Hawke   ACT 47 M45 45:49 3:49 Y
26. Damien Green   ACT 39 45:54 3:49 Y
27. Colin Farlow   ACT 43 M40 46:21 3:51 F
28. Glenn Smith   ACT 44 M40 46:27 3:52 Y
29. Paul Smith   ACT 36 47:04 3:55 Y
30. Steve Bradford   ACT 50 M50 47:10 3:55 D
31. Damian Rutledge   ACT 38 47:22 3:56 D
32. Joe McCullagh   ACT 27 48:11 4:00 D
33. Paco Iglesias   ACT 34 48:14 4:01 Y
34. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 42 M40 48:25 4:02 D
35. Alan Towill   ACT 56 M55 48:42 4:03 D
36. Colin Bridge   QLD 60 M60 49:31 4:07 Y
37. David Wilson   ACT 44 M40 50:07 4:10 Y
38. David Webster   ACT 53 M50 50:18 4:11 D
39. Ross Gregg   ACT 44 M40 50:59 4:14 D
40. Brian Wenn   ACT 56 M55 51:02 4:15 D
41. Don Smith   ACT 44 M40 51:07 4:15 F
42. Roger Pilkington   ACT 46 M45 51:13 4:16 D
43. Gary Molineux   NSW 43 M40 51:16 4:16 D
44. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 40 M40 51:26 4:17 D
45. John Kennedy   ACT 55 M55 51:29 4:17 D
46. Geoff Moore   ACT 57 M55 51:37 4:18 D
47. Heath Pearce   ACT 32 51:59 4:19 Y
48. Michael Derlacki   ACT 32 52:18 4:21 D
49. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 58 M55 53:08 4:25 D
50. Jim Murphy   ACT 53 M50 53:19 4:26 Y
51. Jim White   ACT 56 M55 53:57 4:29 D
52. Charlie Modrak   ACT 56 M55 54:14 4:31 D
53. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 46 M45 54:24 4:32 D
54. Graham Burke   ACT 59 M55 54:46 4:33 Y
55. Alan Green   ACT 56 M55 55:00 4:35 Y
56. Michael Daly   ACT 50 M50 56:00 4:40 Y
57. Andrew Bilsdon   ACT 40 M40 56:44 4:43 F
58. Tony Mills-Thom   ACT 47 M45 56:47 4:43 F
59. David Whyte   NSW 54 M50 57:04 4:45 D
60. Peter Hogan   ACT 58 M55 57:38 4:48 Y
61. Mick Charlton   ACT 53 M50 58:07 4:50 D
62. John Stoney   ACT 39 58:28 4:52 F
63. Ken Eynon   ACT 59 M55 59:23 4:56 Y
64. Terry Levings   ACT 56 M55 59:31 4:57 Y
65. David Booth   NSW 58 M55 59:52 4:59 Y
66. Ian Leves   ACT 52 M50 1:01:40 5:08 D
67. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 59 M55 1:03:32 5:17 D
68. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 44 M40 1:05:51 5:29 D
69. Jim Reeder   ACT 55 M55 1:06:18 5:31 Y
70. Robert Parker   ACT 58 M55 1:06:32 5:32 F
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021