Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (4.2k)
Saturday, 20th August 2005
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Dent   ACT 26 11:54 2:50 Y
2. Scott McTaggart   ACT 28 12:14 2:54 D
3. Mark Shepherd   ACT 20 12:34 2:59 Y
4. Anthony Haber   ACT 27 12:35 2:59 Y
5. Adam Leane   ACT 31 13:16 3:09 Y
6. Lisa Corrigan F ACT 20 13:30 3:12 F
7. Vincent Craig   ACT 38 13:31 3:13 Y
8. Stewart Fishwick   ACT 27 13:38 3:14 F
9. Stuart Doyle   ACT 38 13:47 3:16 D
10. Sarah McRae F ACT 30 14:12 3:22 Y
11. David Hosking   ACT 37 14:18 3:24 D
12. Tim Sawkins   NSW 40 M40 14:20 3:24 Y
13. Anthony Perry   ACT 41 M40 14:24 3:25 Y
14. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 53 M50 14:48 3:31 Y
15. Noni Couper F ACT 22 14:56 3:33 Y
16. Geoff Monro   NSW 40 M40 15:07 3:35 Y
17. Paul Considine   ACT 44 M40 15:11 3:36 F
18. Damian Rutledge   ACT 38 15:13 3:37 Y
19. Nick Mesher   ACT 45 M45 15:19 3:38 Y
20. Michael Leahey   ACT 51 M50 15:26 3:40 D
21. Kelly Roberts F ACT 24 15:28 3:40 Y
22. Kathy Southgate F ACT 49 W45 15:34 3:42 Y
23. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 38 15:36 3:42 D
24. Paul Torley   ACT 39 15:39 3:43 D
25. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 42 M40 15:45 3:45 Y
26. Paco Iglesias   ACT 34 15:50 3:46 D
27. Patrick Kluth   ACT 36 15:51 3:46 D
28. Steve Bradford   ACT 51 M50 15:54 3:47 Y
29. Clarence Lun   22 16:00 3:48 F
30. Ruth McTaggart F ACT 24 16:06 3:50 Y
31. David Webster   ACT 53 M50 16:13 3:51 Y
32. Des Brown   ACT 58 M55 16:14 3:51 Y
33. Heather Logie F ACT 26 16:15 3:52 Y
34. Anthony Cheung   ACT 30 16:28 3:55 D
35. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 40 M40 16:38 3:57 Y
36. Gary Rolfe   ACT 37 16:49 4:00 F
37. Scott Wilkinson   ACT 33 16:52 4:00 D
38. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 58 M55 16:55 4:01 Y
39. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 22 16:57 4:02 Y
40. Jim Murphy   ACT 53 M50 17:04 4:03 D
41. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 46 W45 17:08 4:04 Y
42. Christine Pauling F ACT 44 W40 17:15 4:06 Y
43. Roger Pilkington   ACT 46 M45 17:30 4:10 Y
44. Charlie Modrak   ACT 56 M55 17:34 4:10 Y
45. Jim White   ACT 56 M55 17:38 4:11 Y
46. Doug Limbrick   ACT 61 M60 17:39 4:12 Y
47. Leanne Wilkinson F ACT 31 17:41 4:12 Y
48. Annette Sugden F QLD 42 W40 17:44 4:13 Y
49. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 46 M45 17:54 4:15 Y
50. Ken Eynon   ACT 59 M55 17:56 4:16 D
51. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 49 W45 18:01 4:17 Y
52. Hugh Ford   ACT 46 M45 18:08 4:19 Y
53. Neville Rodwell   ACT 57 M55 18:13 4:20 D
54. Carinna Tong F ACT 36 W35 18:17 4:21 Y
55. Graham Burke   ACT 59 M55 18:24 4:22 D
56. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 44 W40 18:39 4:26 Y
57. David Whyte   NSW 54 M50 18:43 4:27 Y
58. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 39 W35 18:54 4:30 Y
59. Pam Muston F NSW 45 W45 19:02 4:31 Y
60. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 28 19:14 4:34 D
61. Peter Trotter   ACT 69 M65 19:21 4:36 Y
62. Kym Chisholm F ACT 24 19:24 4:37 Y
63. Ian Leves   ACT 52 M50 19:28 4:38 Y
64. Jeff Collins   NSW 53 M50 19:31 4:38 D
65. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 57 M55 19:48 4:42 Y
66. Lea Edwards F ACT 36 W35 19:51 4:43 Y
67. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 34 20:06 4:47 Y
68. Geoff Barker   ACT 60 M60 20:17 4:49 Y
69. Richard Lucas   ACT 53 M50 20:26 4:51 D
70. Michael P Brown   ACT 45 M45 20:32 4:53 D
71. Dave Hobson   ACT 57 M55 20:50 4:57 Y
72. Nyree Mason F ACT 31 20:53 4:58 Y
73. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 59 M55 20:59 4:59 Y
74. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 34 22:13 5:17 Y
75. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 42 W40 22:39 5:23 Y
76. Prue Bradford F ACT 46 W45 22:47 5:25 Y
77. Nick Blackaby   ACT 51 M50 23:02 5:29 D
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019