Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Spring Series (5k)
Tuesday, 8th November 2005
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Nick Walshe   ACT 27 16:47 3:21 Y 150
2. David Osmond   ACT 31 17:49 3:33 Y 149
3. Allan McGlew   ACT 17 U18 18:04 3:36 Y 148
4. Ben Wisbey   ACT 28 18:32 3:42 Y 147
5. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 44 M40 18:46 3:45 Y 146
6. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 53 M50 18:47 3:45 Y 145
7. Steve Rohan-Jones   ACT 36 18:55 3:47 Y 144
8. Daniel Cross   ACT 32 19:09 3:49 Y 143
9. Steve Bradford   ACT 51 M50 19:13 3:50 Y 142
10. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 38 19:19 3:51 Y 141
11. Anthony Scott   ACT 43 M40 19:27 3:53 Y 140
12. Bruce Norton   NSW 29 19:39 3:55 Y 139
13. Patrick Kluth   ACT 37 19:47 3:57 Y 138
14. David Singleton   ACT 42 M40 19:53 3:58 Y 137
15. Ross Gregg   ACT 44 M40 20:06 4:01 Y 136
16. Anna Quayle F ACT 30 20:07 4:01 Y 135
17. Ross Blake   ACT 24 20:16 4:03 Y 134
18. David Webster   ACT 54 M50 20:18 4:03 Y 133
19. Geoff Stacey   ACT 17 U18 20:18 4:03 Y 132
20. Colin Bridge   QLD 60 M60 20:25 4:05 Y 131
21. Paul Torley   ACT 39 20:29 4:05 Y 130
22. Alistair McClusky   ACT 35 20:34 4:06 Y 129
23. Michael Hanbury   ACT 34 20:53 4:10 Y 128
24. Robert Ey   ACT 45 M45 20:54 4:10 Y 127
25. Richard Pywell   ACT 18 U20 21:02 4:12 Y 126
26. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 22 21:08 4:13 Y 125
27. Anthony Cheung   ACT 30 21:15 4:15 Y 124
28. Susan Hobson F ACT 47 W45 21:19 4:15 Y 123
29. Scott Gledhill   ACT 38 21:24 4:16 Y 122
30. Jim White   ACT 56 M55 21:26 4:17 Y 121
31. James Bromhead   ACT 45 M45 21:26 4:17 Y 120
32. Victor Violante   ACT 21 21:29 4:17 Y 119
33. Alan Towill   ACT 56 M55 21:30 4:18 Y 118
34. Gavin Murray   ACT 19 U20 21:30 4:18 Y 117
35. Greg Mitchell   ACT 46 M45 21:36 4:19 Y 116
36. Susie Kluth F ACT 33 21:42 4:20 Y 115
37. Dave McClelland   ACT 47 M45 21:44 4:20 Y 114
38. Brian Wenn   ACT 56 M55 21:49 4:21 Y 113
39. Christine Pauling F ACT 44 W40 21:51 4:22 Y 112
40. Sophie Barker F ACT 19 U20 21:57 4:23 Y 111
41. Bob Harlow   ACT 58 M55 22:04 4:24 Y 110
42. Belinda Barker F ACT 31 22:08 4:25 Y 109
43. Michael Derlacki   ACT 32 22:10 4:26 Y 108
44. Brian McLachlan   ACT 42 M40 22:17 4:27 Y 107
45. Kayler Torley F ACT 15 U16 22:22 4:28 Y 106
46. Fabian Harding   ACT 34 22:23 4:28 Y 105
47. Mark Ellison   ACT 43 M40 22:25 4:29 Y 104
48. Kym Chisholm F ACT 24 22:28 4:29 Y 103
49. Pam Muston F NSW 45 W45 22:32 4:30 Y 102
50. Carinna Tong F ACT 36 W35 22:34 4:30 Y 101
51. Chris Sinclair   ACT 23 22:35 4:31 Y 100
52. Charlie Modrak   ACT 56 M55 22:44 4:32 Y 99
53. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 28 22:49 4:33 Y 98
54. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 64 M60 22:55 4:35 Y 97
55. Nathaniel Ward   ACT 31 23:01 4:36 Y 96
56. David Whyte   NSW 55 M55 23:04 4:36 Y 95
57. Melissa McClusky F ACT 35 W35 23:06 4:37 Y 94
58. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 45 W45 23:12 4:38 Y 93
59. Roger Pilkington   ACT 46 M45 23:20 4:40 Y 92
60. Bronwyn Calver F ACT 36 W35 23:24 4:40 Y 91
61. Mark Kethro   ACT 44 M40 23:30 4:42 Y 90
62. David Coward   ACT 12 U14 23:31 4:42 Y 89
63. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 53 W50 23:34 4:42 Y 88
64. Peter Hogan   ACT 58 M55 23:34 4:42 Y 87
65. Glenn Coward   ACT 46 M45 23:40 4:44 Y 86
66. Alan Green   ACT 56 M55 23:47 4:45 Y 85
67. David Booth   NSW 58 M55 23:50 4:46 Y 84
68. Catriona Windsor F ACT 11 U12 23:57 4:47 Y 83
69. Orla Murray F ACT 25 23:58 4:47 Y 82
70. Gillian Whiting F ACT 35 W35 24:04 4:48 Y 81
71. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 48 M45 24:08 4:49 Y 80
72. Alex Brown   ACT 32 24:10 4:50 Y 79
73. Mick Charlton   ACT 53 M50 24:12 4:50 Y 78
74. Russell Wenholz   ACT 64 M60 24:13 4:50 Y 77
75. Stephen Finnigan   ACT 23 24:20 4:52 Y 76
76. David Cooper   ACT 30 24:23 4:52 Y 75
77. Don Roach   ACT 48 M45 24:28 4:53 Y 74
78. Penny Ryder F ACT 27 24:32 4:54 Y 73
79. Terry Levings   ACT 57 M55 24:35 4:55 Y 72
80. Craig Wisdom   ACT 45 M45 24:42 4:56 Y 71
81. Geoff Barker   ACT 61 M60 24:50 4:58 Y 70
82. Alice Moore F ACT 16 U18 25:08 5:01 Y 69
83. Owen Barker   ACT 11 U12 25:12 5:02 Y 68
84. Cindy Briscoe F ACT 39 W35 25:20 5:04 Y 67
85. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 44 M40 25:22 5:04 Y 66
86. Grant McDonald   ACT 47 M45 25:38 5:07 Y 65
87. Robert Solomon   ACT 42 M40 25:47 5:09 Y 64
88. Gareth Richards   ACT 29 25:48 5:09 Y 63
89. Stacey Potter F ACT 27 25:58 5:11 Y 62
90. Ian Leves   ACT 53 M50 26:07 5:13 Y 61
91. Bryony McConnell F ACT 32 26:08 5:13 Y 60
92. Natalie Smith F ACT 31 26:16 5:15 Y 59
93. Kevin Chapman   ACT 61 M60 26:24 5:16 Y 58
94. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 35 W35 26:42 5:20 Y 57
95. Leah Bartkowski F ACT 22 26:58 5:23 Y 56
96. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 60 M60 27:09 5:25 Y 55
97. Jules Baggoley F ACT 30 27:17 5:27 Y 54
98. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 30 27:18 5:27 Y 53
99. Isabelle Velzen F ACT 11 U12 27:43 5:32 Y 52
100. Annie Harper F NSW 11 U12 27:43 5:32 Y 51
101. Erin Lenon F NSW 25 27:46 5:33 Y 50
102. Linda Lenton F ACT 56 W55 27:48 5:33 Y 49
103. Graeme Small   ACT 64 M60 27:48 5:33 Y 48
104. Sophie Velzen F ACT 11 U12 27:50 5:34 Y 47
105. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 42 W40 27:52 5:34 Y 46
106. Prue Bradford F ACT 46 W45 27:57 5:35 Y 45
107. Heather McDonald F ACT 17 U18 29:19 5:51 Y 44
108. Tracey Bell F ACT 25 29:27 5:53 Y 43
109. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 51 M50 29:32 5:54 Y 42
110. Sue Rymer F ACT 42 W40 29:37 5:55 Y 41
111. Nick Blackaby   ACT 51 M50 29:41 5:56 Y 40
112. Robyn Booth F NSW 54 W50 30:16 6:03 Y 39
113. Ian Fletcher   ACT 41 M40 30:29 6:05 Y 38
114. Fiona Ross F ACT 24 31:15 6:15 Y 37
115. Anna Stanhope F ACT 23 31:25 6:17 Y 36
116. Tim Wright   ACT 54 M50 31:25 6:17 Y 35
117. Doug Fry   ACT 66 M65 31:39 6:19 Y 34
118. Mary McDonald F ACT 48 W45 33:38 6:43 Y 33
119. Marianne Eynon F ACT 58 W55 38:39 7:43 Y 32
120. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 51 W50 38:40 7:44 Y 31
121. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 55 W55 41:33 8:18 Y 30
122. Val Bland F ACT 57 W55 44:29 8:53 Y 29
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019