Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Spring Series (5k)
Tuesday, 15th November 2005
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 30 15:06 3:01 Y 150
2. Julian Dent   NSW 20 16:16 3:15 Y 149
3. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 34 16:39 3:19 Y 148
4. Tim Martin   ACT 16 U18 16:57 3:23 Y 147
5. Robert Torley   ACT 17 U18 17:34 3:30 Y 146
6. Ben Wisbey   ACT 28 17:36 3:31 Y 145
7. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 44 M40 17:52 3:34 Y 144
8. Allan McGlew   ACT 17 U18 17:54 3:34 Y 143
9. Emma Murray F ACT 27 17:55 3:35 Y 142
10. Noni Couper F ACT 22 17:59 3:35 Y 141
11. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 53 M50 17:59 3:35 Y 140
12. Bill Bennett   ACT 38 18:08 3:37 Y 139
13. Scott Imhoff   ACT 27 18:15 3:39 Y 138
14. Christopher Williams   ACT 19 U20 18:16 3:39 Y 137
15. Daniel Cross   ACT 32 18:18 3:39 Y 136
16. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 42 M40 18:22 3:40 Y 135
17. Anthony Walker   ACT 28 18:26 3:41 Y 134
18. Steve Bradford   ACT 51 M50 18:34 3:42 Y 133
19. Bruce Norton   NSW 29 18:47 3:45 Y 132
20. Anthony Scott   ACT 43 M40 18:49 3:45 Y 131
21. Patrick Kluth   ACT 37 18:50 3:46 Y 130
22. Anna Quayle F ACT 30 19:00 3:48 Y 129
23. Ross Blake   ACT 24 19:13 3:50 Y 128
24. Ross Gregg   ACT 44 M40 19:16 3:51 Y 127
25. Kristen Connell F ACT 31 19:24 3:52 Y 126
26. Milton Valentine   ACT 52 M50 19:38 3:55 Y 125
27. Paul Torley   ACT 39 19:39 3:55 Y 124
28. Colin Bridge   QLD 60 M60 19:45 3:57 Y 123
29. Anthony Cheung   ACT 30 19:51 3:58 Y 122
30. Shane Radnell   ACT 34 19:54 3:58 Y 121
31. Alistair McClusky   ACT 35 19:57 3:59 Y 120
32. Michael Hanbury   ACT 34 19:57 3:59 Y 119
33. Richard Pywell   ACT 18 U20 19:59 3:59 Y 118
34. Gavin Murray   ACT 19 U20 19:59 3:59 Y 117
35. Michael Derlacki   ACT 32 20:03 4:00 Y 116
36. James Bromhead   ACT 45 M45 20:05 4:01 Y 115
37. Peter Kenna   ACT 29 20:06 4:01 Y 114
38. Jo Allison F ACT 29 20:09 4:01 Y 113
39. Susan Hobson F ACT 47 W45 20:22 4:04 Y 112
40. Christine Pauling F ACT 44 W40 20:25 4:05 Y 111
41. Roger Pilkington   ACT 46 M45 20:26 4:05 Y 110
42. David Coward   ACT 12 U14 20:29 4:05 Y 109
43. Peter Cullen   ACT 42 M40 20:30 4:06 Y 108
44. Julia Minty F ACT 26 20:33 4:06 Y 107
45. Paul Murray   ACT 23 20:37 4:07 Y 106
46. Sophie Barker F ACT 19 U20 20:40 4:08 Y 105
47. Greg Mitchell   ACT 46 M45 20:40 4:08 Y 104
48. Charlie Modrak   ACT 56 M55 20:45 4:09 Y 103
49. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 22 20:48 4:09 Y 102
50. Bob Harlow   ACT 58 M55 20:50 4:10 Y 101
51. Eva Tiselius F 20:54 4:10 Y 100
52. Shannon Jones F ACT 26 20:56 4:11 Y 99
53. Catriona Windsor F ACT 11 U12 21:04 4:12 Y 98
54. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 45 W45 21:04 4:12 Y 97
55. Jim White   ACT 56 M55 21:10 4:14 Y 96
56. Kayler Torley F ACT 15 U16 21:13 4:14 Y 95
57. Brian McLachlan   ACT 42 M40 21:17 4:15 Y 94
58. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 49 W45 21:18 4:15 Y 93
59. Belinda Barker F ACT 31 21:23 4:16 Y 92
60. Fabian Harding   ACT 34 21:24 4:16 Y 91
61. Glenn Coward   ACT 46 M45 21:38 4:19 Y 90
62. Kym Chisholm F ACT 24 21:39 4:19 Y 89
63. Catherine Murphy F ACT 22 21:40 4:20 Y 88
64. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 28 21:40 4:20 Y 87
65. Conor Sproule   ACT 9 U10 21:41 4:20 Y 86
66. Chris Sinclair   ACT 23 21:48 4:21 Y 85
67. Melissa McClusky F ACT 35 W35 21:58 4:23 Y 84
68. Gillian Whiting F ACT 35 W35 22:04 4:24 Y 83
69. Owen Barker   ACT 12 U14 22:13 4:26 Y 82
70. Pam Muston F NSW 45 W45 22:16 4:27 Y 81
71. Kylie Breeze F ACT 22 22:33 4:30 Y 80
72. Bronwyn Calver F ACT 36 W35 22:58 4:35 Y 79
73. Alex Brown   ACT 32 23:02 4:36 Y 78
74. David Booth   NSW 58 M55 23:03 4:36 Y 77
75. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 48 M45 23:06 4:37 Y 76
76. David Cooper   ACT 30 23:15 4:39 Y 75
77. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 44 M40 23:18 4:39 Y 74
78. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 64 M60 23:20 4:40 Y 73
79. Terry Levings   ACT 57 M55 23:24 4:40 Y 72
80. Robert Solomon   ACT 42 M40 23:31 4:42 Y 71
81. Mick Charlton   ACT 53 M50 23:38 4:43 Y 70
82. Geoff Barker   ACT 61 M60 23:41 4:44 Y 69
83. Michael Torley   ACT 10 U12 23:44 4:44 Y 68
84. Kathy Sims F ACT 54 W50 23:45 4:45 Y 67
85. Alice Moore F ACT 16 U18 23:49 4:45 Y 66
86. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 34 24:05 4:49 Y 65
87. Cindy Briscoe F ACT 39 W35 24:10 4:50 Y 64
88. Ian Leves   ACT 53 M50 24:20 4:52 Y 63
89. Bryony McConnell F ACT 32 24:30 4:54 Y 62
90. Natalie Smith F ACT 31 25:04 5:00 Y 61
91. Stacey Potter F ACT 27 25:04 5:00 Y 60
92. Kevin Chapman   ACT 61 M60 25:05 5:01 Y 59
93. Grant McDonald   ACT 47 M45 25:06 5:01 Y 58
94. Lara Bishop F ACT 36 W35 25:11 5:02 Y 57
95. Heather McDonald F ACT 17 U18 25:23 5:04 Y 56
96. Caroline Campbell F ACT 63 W60 25:27 5:05 Y 55
97. Judith Pogson F ACT 43 W40 25:31 5:06 Y 54
98. Gus Isheish   ACT 31 25:37 5:07 Y 53
99. Jules Baggoley F ACT 30 25:38 5:07 Y 52
100. Prue Bradford F ACT 46 W45 25:42 5:08 Y 51
101. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 57 M55 25:50 5:10 Y 50
102. Dave Hobson   ACT 57 M55 25:56 5:11 Y 49
103. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 30 25:57 5:11 Y 48
104. Jessica Faulks F ACT 23 26:44 5:20 Y 47
105. Sandy Waters F ACT 47 W45 26:47 5:21 Y 46
106. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 42 W40 26:51 5:22 Y 45
107. Annie Harper F NSW 11 U12 27:02 5:24 Y 44
108. Isabelle Velzen F ACT 11 U12 27:04 5:24 Y 43
109. Tracey Bell F ACT 25 27:22 5:28 Y 42
110. Sophie Velzen F ACT 11 U12 27:27 5:29 Y 41
111. Rad Leovic   ACT 78 M75 27:59 5:35 Y 40
112. Bruce Wyatt   ACT 57 M55 28:06 5:37 Y 39
113. Sarah Green F ACT 25 28:09 5:37 Y 38
114. Sue Rymer F ACT 42 W40 28:13 5:38 Y 37
115. Wal Pywell   ACT 62 M60 28:18 5:39 Y 36
116. Robyn Booth F NSW 54 W50 28:51 5:46 Y 35
117. Fiona Ross F ACT 24 29:00 5:48 Y 34
118. Anna Stanhope F ACT 23 29:27 5:53 Y 33
119. Jon Stanhope   ACT 54 M50 29:27 5:53 Y 32
120. Nick Blackaby   ACT 51 M50 29:55 5:59 Y 31
121. Jenny Sawkins F NSW 40 W40 30:45 6:09 Y 30
122. Mary McDonald F ACT 48 W45 30:52 6:10 Y 29
123. Doug Fry   ACT 66 M65 31:40 6:20 Y 28
124. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 55 W55 37:23 7:28 Y 27
125. Val Bland F ACT 57 W55 40:44 8:08 Y 26
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019