Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Spring Series (5k)
Tuesday, 22nd November 2005
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 30 15:41 3:08 Y 150
2. Adam Leane   ACT 32 16:33 3:18 Y 149
3. Julian Dent   NSW 20 16:48 3:21 Y 148
4. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 34 17:06 3:25 Y 147
5. David Osmond   ACT 31 17:12 3:26 Y 146
6. Jason Chalker   ACT 31 17:22 3:28 Y 145
7. Anthony Scott   ACT 43 M40 17:54 3:34 Y 144
8. Christopher Williams   ACT 19 U20 18:00 3:36 Y 143
9. Bill Bennett   ACT 38 18:10 3:38 Y 142
10. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 53 M50 18:18 3:39 Y 141
11. Scott Imhoff   ACT 27 18:26 3:41 Y 140
12. Emma Murray F ACT 27 18:28 3:41 Y 139
13. Steve Rohan-Jones   ACT 36 18:30 3:42 Y 138
14. Noni Couper F ACT 22 18:31 3:42 Y 137
15. Steve Bradford   ACT 51 M50 18:31 3:42 Y 136
16. Simon Claringbold   ACT 46 M45 18:41 3:44 Y 135
17. Bruce Norton   NSW 29 18:52 3:46 Y 134
18. Anthony Walker   ACT 28 19:03 3:48 Y 133
19. Robert Torley   ACT 17 U18 19:12 3:50 Y 132
20. Brett Worley   ACT 29 19:14 3:50 Y 131
21. Stephen Finnigan   ACT 23 19:24 3:52 Y 130
22. Kirra Rankin F ACT 26 19:32 3:54 Y 129
23. Alistair McClusky   ACT 36 19:41 3:56 Y 128
24. Ross Gregg   ACT 44 M40 19:43 3:56 Y 127
25. David Webster   ACT 54 M50 19:56 3:59 Y 126
26. Milton Valentine   ACT 52 M50 20:08 4:01 Y 125
27. Gavin Murray   ACT 20 20:17 4:03 Y 124
28. Colin Bridge   QLD 60 M60 20:18 4:03 Y 123
29. James Bromhead   ACT 45 M45 20:23 4:04 Y 122
30. Anthony Cheung   ACT 30 20:32 4:06 Y 121
31. Susan Hobson F ACT 47 W45 20:41 4:08 Y 120
32. Michael Hanbury   ACT 34 20:45 4:09 Y 119
33. Peter Cullen   ACT 42 M40 20:46 4:09 Y 118
34. Brian Wenn   ACT 56 M55 20:51 4:10 Y 117
35. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 22 20:55 4:11 Y 116
36. Richard Pywell   ACT 18 U20 20:58 4:11 Y 115
37. Jo Allison F ACT 29 21:01 4:12 Y 114
38. Bob Harlow   ACT 58 M55 21:04 4:12 Y 113
39. Ross Blake   ACT 24 21:07 4:13 Y 112
40. Charlie Modrak   ACT 56 M55 21:15 4:15 Y 111
41. Roger Pilkington   ACT 46 M45 21:27 4:17 Y 110
42. Jim White   ACT 56 M55 21:42 4:20 Y 109
43. Brian McLachlan   ACT 42 M40 21:47 4:21 Y 108
44. Belinda Barker F ACT 31 21:51 4:22 Y 107
45. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 47 M45 21:52 4:22 Y 106
46. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 45 W45 21:56 4:23 Y 105
47. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 28 21:59 4:23 Y 104
48. Mark Ellison   ACT 43 M40 22:13 4:26 Y 103
49. Nicola Torley F ACT 9 U10 22:18 4:27 Y 102
50. Paul Torley   ACT 39 22:19 4:27 Y 101
51. Pam Muston F NSW 45 W45 22:26 4:29 Y 100
52. Melissa McClusky F ACT 35 W35 22:29 4:29 Y 99
53. Kym Chisholm F ACT 24 22:29 4:29 Y 98
54. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 64 M60 22:36 4:31 Y 97
55. Annette Sugden F QLD 43 W40 22:38 4:31 Y 96
56. Orla Murray F ACT 25 22:51 4:34 Y 95
57. Bronwyn Calver F ACT 36 W35 23:00 4:36 Y 94
58. Mark Kethro   ACT 44 M40 23:00 4:36 Y 93
59. Ian Cottam   ACT 19 U20 23:07 4:37 Y 92
60. Stephanie Siebert F ACT 30 23:15 4:39 Y 91
61. David Booth   NSW 58 M55 23:21 4:40 Y 90
62. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 48 M45 23:28 4:41 Y 89
63. Adrienne Andrews F NSW 49 W45 23:29 4:41 Y 88
64. David Cooper   ACT 30 23:42 4:44 Y 87
65. Gillian Whiting F ACT 35 W35 23:43 4:44 Y 86
66. Alex Brown   ACT 32 23:46 4:45 Y 85
67. Kayler Torley F ACT 15 U16 23:47 4:45 Y 84
68. Terry Levings   ACT 57 M55 23:48 4:45 Y 83
69. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 44 M40 23:54 4:46 Y 82
70. Susannah Churchill F ACT 28 23:56 4:47 Y 81
71. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 53 W50 23:59 4:47 Y 80
72. Bryony McConnell F ACT 32 24:00 4:48 Y 79
73. Mick Charlton   ACT 53 M50 24:07 4:49 Y 78
74. Cindy Briscoe F ACT 39 W35 24:08 4:49 Y 77
75. Phil Walker   ACT 47 M45 24:16 4:51 Y 76
76. Stacey Potter F ACT 27 24:20 4:52 Y 75
77. Geoff Barker   ACT 61 M60 24:22 4:52 Y 74
78. Robert Ey   ACT 45 M45 24:35 4:55 Y 73
79. Annie Harper F NSW 11 U12 24:41 4:56 Y 72
80. Phil Aungles   ACT 47 M45 24:54 4:58 Y 71
81. Ian Leves   ACT 53 M50 25:03 5:00 Y 70
82. Gareth Richards   ACT 29 25:10 5:02 Y 69
83. Penny Ryder F ACT 27 25:17 5:03 Y 68
84. Caroline Campbell F ACT 63 W60 25:28 5:05 Y 67
85. Dave Hobson   ACT 57 M55 25:29 5:05 Y 66
86. Michael Dugan   ACT 26 25:49 5:09 Y 65
87. Robert Solomon   ACT 42 M40 25:56 5:11 Y 64
88. Kevin Chapman   ACT 61 M60 25:58 5:11 Y 63
89. Owen Barker   ACT 12 U14 26:15 5:15 Y 62
90. Natalie Smith F ACT 31 26:17 5:15 Y 61
91. Grant McDonald   ACT 47 M45 26:19 5:15 Y 60
92. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 41 W40 26:20 5:16 Y 59
93. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 34 26:21 5:16 Y 58
94. Peter Hogan   ACT 58 M55 26:23 5:16 Y 57
95. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 57 M55 26:44 5:20 Y 56
96. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 30 26:46 5:21 Y 55
97. Jules Baggoley F ACT 30 26:47 5:21 Y 54
98. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 58 W55 26:56 5:23 Y 53
99. Roy Jones   ACT 62 M60 27:27 5:29 Y 52
100. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 42 W40 27:35 5:31 Y 51
101. Nick Blackaby   ACT 51 M50 27:40 5:32 Y 50
102. Prue Bradford F ACT 46 W45 27:59 5:35 Y 49
103. Lorraine Stevens F NSW 52 W50 28:19 5:39 Y 48
104. Tracey Bell F ACT 25 28:29 5:41 Y 47
105. Robyn Booth F NSW 54 W50 28:33 5:42 Y 46
106. Jon Stanhope   ACT 54 M50 28:46 5:45 Y 45
107. Rad Leovic   ACT 78 M75 29:10 5:50 Y 44
108. Doug Fry   ACT 66 M65 29:11 5:50 Y 43
109. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 51 M50 29:24 5:52 Y 42
110. Fiona Ross F ACT 24 29:58 5:59 Y 41
111. Ian Fletcher   ACT 41 M40 30:21 6:04 Y 40
112. Mary McDonald F ACT 48 W45 31:15 6:15 Y 39
113. Megan Rhind F ACT 25 31:40 6:20 Y 38
114. Ian Boyd   ACT 53 M50 32:13 6:26 Y 37
115. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 35 W35 32:33 6:30 Y 36
116. Kristen Walker F ACT 16 U18 33:46 6:45 Y 35
117. Beryl Lowry F NSW 58 W55 38:08 7:37 Y 34
118. Val Bland F ACT 57 W55 41:53 8:22 Y 33
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019