Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Spring Series (5k)
Tuesday, 29th November 2005
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Adam Leane   ACT 32 16:39 3:19 Y 150
2. Julian Dent   NSW 20 16:46 3:21 Y 149
3. Nick Walshe   ACT 27 16:49 3:21 Y 148
4. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 35 17:13 3:26 Y 147
5. Rob Walter   ACT 29 17:20 3:28 Y 146
6. Tim Martin   ACT 16 U18 17:22 3:28 Y 145
7. Jason Chalker   ACT 31 17:34 3:30 Y 144
8. Tim Sawkins   NSW 41 M40 17:37 3:31 Y 143
9. Danny O'Dea   ACT 43 M40 17:43 3:32 Y 142
10. Andy Hogg   ACT 32 17:56 3:35 Y 141
11. Anthony Scott   ACT 43 M40 18:01 3:36 Y 140
12. Ben Wisbey   ACT 28 18:03 3:36 Y 139
13. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 53 M50 18:08 3:37 Y 138
14. Allan McGlew   ACT 17 U18 18:14 3:38 Y 137
15. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 44 M40 18:23 3:40 Y 136
16. Scott Imhoff   ACT 27 18:25 3:41 Y 135
17. Emma Murray F ACT 27 18:27 3:41 Y 134
18. Simon Claringbold   ACT 46 M45 18:29 3:41 Y 133
19. Steve Bradford   ACT 51 M50 18:32 3:42 Y 132
20. Bill Bennett   ACT 38 18:44 3:44 Y 131
21. Bruce Norton   NSW 29 18:45 3:45 Y 130
22. Steve Rohan-Jones   ACT 36 18:47 3:45 Y 129
23. Brett Worley   ACT 29 18:52 3:46 Y 128
24. Anthony Walker   ACT 28 18:53 3:46 Y 127
25. Kirra Rankin F ACT 26 19:05 3:49 Y 126
26. Michael Leahey   ACT 51 M50 19:07 3:49 Y 125
27. Damien Green   ACT 40 M40 19:09 3:49 Y 124
28. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 42 M40 19:22 3:52 Y 123
29. Robert Torley   ACT 17 U18 19:24 3:52 Y 122
30. David Webster   ACT 54 M50 19:38 3:55 Y 121
31. Paul Torley   ACT 39 20:00 4:00 Y 120
32. Alistair McClusky   ACT 36 20:03 4:00 Y 119
33. Colin Bridge   QLD 60 M60 20:09 4:01 Y 118
34. Gavin Murray   ACT 20 20:22 4:04 Y 117
35. Richard Pywell   ACT 18 U20 20:30 4:06 Y 116
36. Sophie Barker F ACT 19 U20 20:37 4:07 Y 115
37. Jo Allison F ACT 29 20:39 4:07 Y 114
38. Fleur Flanery F NSW 36 W35 20:41 4:08 Y 113
39. Susan Hobson F ACT 47 W45 20:49 4:09 Y 112
40. James Bromhead   ACT 45 M45 20:50 4:10 Y 111
41. Peter Cullen   ACT 42 M40 20:58 4:11 Y 110
42. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 22 21:03 4:12 Y 109
43. Ross Blake   ACT 24 21:08 4:13 Y 108
44. Michael Derlacki   ACT 32 21:16 4:15 Y 107
45. Charlie Modrak   ACT 56 M55 21:21 4:16 Y 106
46. Christine Pauling F ACT 44 W40 21:23 4:16 Y 105
47. Greg Hosking   ACT 12 U14 21:25 4:17 Y 104
48. Jim White   ACT 56 M55 21:26 4:17 Y 103
49. Brian McLachlan   ACT 42 M40 21:31 4:18 Y 102
50. Brian Wenn   ACT 56 M55 21:38 4:19 Y 101
51. Dave McClelland   ACT 47 M45 21:40 4:20 Y 100
52. Susie Kluth F ACT 33 21:44 4:20 Y 99
53. Fabian Harding   ACT 34 21:44 4:20 Y 98
54. Greg Mitchell   ACT 46 M45 21:46 4:21 Y 97
55. Bob Harlow   ACT 58 M55 21:49 4:21 Y 96
56. Mark Ellison   ACT 43 M40 21:49 4:21 Y 95
57. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 28 21:54 4:22 Y 94
58. Catriona Windsor F ACT 11 U12 21:58 4:23 Y 93
59. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 45 W45 22:03 4:24 Y 92
60. Milton Valentine   ACT 52 M50 22:10 4:26 Y 91
61. Conor Sproule   ACT 9 U10 22:15 4:27 Y 90
62. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 49 W45 22:16 4:27 Y 89
63. Peter Kanowski   ACT 45 M45 22:17 4:27 Y 88
64. Melissa McClusky F ACT 35 W35 22:18 4:27 Y 87
65. Pam Muston F NSW 45 W45 22:23 4:28 Y 86
66. Annette Sugden F QLD 43 W40 22:30 4:30 Y 85
67. Ian Cottam   ACT 19 U20 22:43 4:32 Y 84
68. Craig Wisdom   ACT 45 M45 22:48 4:33 Y 83
69. Mark Kethro   ACT 45 M45 22:52 4:34 Y 82
70. Kym Chisholm F ACT 24 22:54 4:34 Y 81
71. Robert Ey   ACT 45 M45 22:54 4:34 Y 80
72. Roger Pilkington   ACT 46 M45 22:54 4:34 Y 79
73. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 64 M60 23:03 4:36 Y 78
74. Gillian Whiting F ACT 35 W35 23:10 4:38 Y 77
75. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 48 M45 23:11 4:38 Y 76
76. Anthony Cheung   ACT 30 23:15 4:39 Y 75
77. Cathy Newman F ACT 44 W40 23:16 4:39 Y 74
78. Phil Walker   ACT 47 M45 23:20 4:40 Y 73
79. Peter Hogan   ACT 58 M55 23:27 4:41 Y 72
80. Terry Levings   ACT 57 M55 23:44 4:44 Y 71
81. Annie Harper F NSW 11 U12 23:46 4:45 Y 70
82. Andrew Gardner   ACT 41 M40 23:54 4:46 Y 69
83. David Cooper   ACT 30 23:59 4:47 Y 68
84. Alex Brown   ACT 32 24:02 4:48 Y 67
85. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 44 M40 24:15 4:51 Y 66
86. Cindy Briscoe F ACT 39 W35 24:28 4:53 Y 65
87. Stacey Potter F ACT 27 24:33 4:54 Y 64
88. Geoff Barker   ACT 61 M60 24:40 4:56 Y 63
89. Natalie Smith F ACT 31 24:43 4:56 Y 62
90. Graeme McIntosh   ACT 31 24:59 4:59 Y 61
91. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 34 25:06 5:01 Y 60
92. Grant McDonald   ACT 47 M45 25:08 5:01 Y 59
93. Kevin Chapman   ACT 61 M60 25:12 5:02 Y 58
94. Gareth Richards   ACT 29 25:17 5:03 Y 57
95. Dave Hobson   ACT 57 M55 25:26 5:05 Y 56
96. Michael Dugan   ACT 26 25:27 5:05 Y 55
97. Michael Torley   ACT 10 U12 25:34 5:06 Y 54
98. Alice Moore F ACT 16 U18 25:38 5:07 Y 53
99. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 60 M60 25:42 5:08 Y 52
100. Lara Bishop F ACT 36 W35 25:49 5:09 Y 51
101. Judith Pogson F ACT 43 W40 25:57 5:11 Y 50
102. Heather McDonald F ACT 17 U18 26:12 5:14 Y 49
103. Julia Hindmarch F ACT 33 26:12 5:14 Y 48
104. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 57 M55 26:14 5:14 Y 47
105. Robert McDonald   ACT 15 U16 26:33 5:18 Y 46
106. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 30 26:43 5:20 Y 45
107. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 42 W40 27:34 5:30 Y 44
108. Nick Blackaby   ACT 51 M50 27:48 5:33 Y 43
109. Ruth Rohan-Jones F ACT 36 W35 28:22 5:40 Y 42
110. Kristen Walker F ACT 16 U18 28:58 5:47 Y 41
111. Doug Fry   ACT 66 M65 29:12 5:50 Y 40
112. Jeremy Waterman   ACT 36 30:15 6:03 Y 39
113. Fiona Ross F ACT 24 30:59 6:11 Y 38
114. Mary McDonald F ACT 48 W45 31:18 6:15 Y 37
115. Beryl Lowry F NSW 58 W55 32:22 6:28 Y 36
116. Ian Boyd   ACT 53 M50 32:27 6:29 Y 35
117. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 55 W55 37:31 7:30 Y 34
118. Val Bland F ACT 57 W55 42:56 8:35 Y 33
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019