Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 1st October 2006
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Carol Ey F 46 W45 41 1 27:34 27:34 4:35 G 41
2. Elle Knight F 37 W35 41 1 30:23 30:23 5:03 G 41
3. Ingrid Jaugietis F 34 37 1 31:32 31:32 5:15 G 37
4. Maria White F 54 W50 24 6 40:10 35:10 5:51 G 26
5. Maria Brady F 40 W40 20 6 40:12 35:12 5:52 G 26
6. Ann Smith F 63 W60 18 1 42:10 42:10 7:01 G 18
7. Leah Afiabo F 44 W40 42 10 47:30 38:30 6:25 G 41
8. Marguerite Evans F 1 1 47:42 47:42 7:57 X 12
9. Emily Barlow F 13 U14 1 12 48:20 37:20 6:13 G 23
10. Lara Hooke F 1 10 49:15 40:15 6:42 G 20
11. Vizma Trepins F 64 W60 14 5 50:08 46:08 7:41 G 14
12. Christina Thorne F 32 44 25 51:18 28:18 4:43 G 43
13. Ljubica-Kim Jurcevic F 33 1 10 52:53 43:53 7:18 G 16
14. Ntasha Gerebtzoff F 32 1 23 54:00 32:00 5:20 G 32
15. Betty Pearson F 53 W50 18 1 54:09 54:09 9:01 G 17
16. Michelle Foley F 37 W35 1 22 54:26 33:26 5:34 G 30
17. Ali Sweeney F 13 U14 40 26 55:02 31:32 5:15 G 40
18. Vicki Pearse F 46 W45 38 26 55:02 31:32 5:15 G 38
19. Emma Papatonia F 1 23 55:10 33:10 5:31 G 30
20. Shona Butler F 22 21 55:21 35:21 5:53 G 26
21. Megan Rhind F 26 25 19 55:24 37:24 6:14 G 25
22. Carina Van Diermen F 48 W45 1 22 55:33 34:33 5:45 G 27
23. Joanne Purcell F 31 36 10 55:43 46:43 7:47 G 36
24. Michelle Armerego F 22 22 55:49 34:49 5:48 Y 100 27
25. Angela Papanicolaou F 40 W40 1 10 55:56 46:56 7:49 G 13
26. Frances Heikkonen F 56 W55 12 2 56:05 55:05 9:10 G 12
27. Fiona Heikkonen F 22 12 2 56:06 55:06 9:11 G 12
28. Amber Douglas   23 21 56:17 36:17 6:02 G 24
29. Debbie Cowell F 46 W45 37 33 56:20 29:20 4:53 G 38
30. Julia Hindmarch F 33 34 34 56:23 28:53 4:48 Y 99 39
31. Jacqueline Millard F 52 W50 26 26 56:33 33:03 5:30 Y 98 30
32. Barbara Williams F 61 W60 33 33 56:41 29:41 4:56 Y 97 35
33. Wanda Stewart F 56 W55 15 15 56:43 42:43 7:07 Y 96 17
34. Cathy Levan F 55 W55 19 19 57:00 39:00 6:30 Y 95 20
35. Jenny Garnett F 48 W45 18 18 57:08 40:08 6:41 Y 94 20
36. Annie O'Rourke F 1 22 57:16 36:16 6:02 G 24
37. Therese Kercher F 61 W60 20 20 57:19 38:19 6:23 Y 93 21
38. Emma Fielder F 34 25 25 57:21 34:21 5:43 Y 92 26
39. Kay Austin F 53 W50 14 14 57:27 44:27 7:24 Y 91 15
40. Margaret Latham F 68 W65 1 1 57:37 57:37 9:36 1 2
41. Cheryl Lewis F 52 W50 23 23 57:39 35:39 5:56 Y 90
42. Michelle Hillard F 42 W40 37 37 57:40 28:40 4:46 Y 89
43. Sonia Purcell F 26 12 1 57:45 57:45 9:37 G
44. Sue Rymer F 43 W40 27 27 57:46 33:46 5:37 Y 88
45. Meredith Graham F 41 W40 28 28 57:49 33:19 5:33 Y 87
46. Cathy Douglas F 40 W40 16 16 57:50 42:50 7:08 1
47. Pam Faulks F 46 W45 31 31 57:51 31:51 5:18 Y 86
48. Alison Schmidtchen F 41 W40 17 17 57:52 41:52 6:58 Y 85
49. Rosemary Parker F 59 W55 30 30 57:53 32:23 5:23 Y 84
50. Anita Scherrer F 39 W35 41 41 57:54 26:54 4:29 Y 83
51. Susannah Hiron F 33 32 32 57:58 31:28 5:14 Y 82
52. Linda Mackay F 52 W50 28 28 57:59 33:29 5:34 Y 81
53. Des Butler F 65 W65 24 24 58:00 35:30 5:55 Y 80
54. Heidi Wain F 51 W50 1 31 58:01 32:01 5:20 G 31
55. Margaret Wilson F 60 W60 1 23 58:02 36:02 6:00 G 23
56. Carol Knight F 42 W40 20 20 58:04 39:04 6:30 Y 79
57. Christine Zygadlo F 43 W40 29 29 58:06 33:06 5:31 Y 78
58. Liz Adams F 29 1 21 58:08 38:08 6:21 G
59. Robyn McClelland F 52 W50 32 32 58:09 31:39 5:16 Y 77
60. Jessica Faulks F 23 29 29 58:10 33:10 5:31 Y 76
61. Ingrid McKenzie F 41 W40 25 25 58:11 35:11 5:51 1
62. Alex Curran F 30 22 21 58:15 38:15 6:22 G
63. Jenny Odgers F 67 W65 21 21 58:18 38:18 6:23 Y 75
64. Linda Miles F 56 W55 27 27 58:19 34:19 5:43 Y 74
65. Annegret Ludwig F 45 W45 27 27 58:21 34:21 5:43 Y 73
66. Denise Cardew-Hall F 44 W40 18 18 58:25 41:25 6:54 Y 72
67. Judy Blake F 51 W50 10 10 58:27 49:27 8:14 Y 71
68. Lynn Williams F 60 W60 25 25 58:28 35:28 5:54 Y 70
69. Shirley Tonkin F 60 W60 20 19 58:30 40:30 6:45 G
70. Jenny Holmes F 51 W50 9 9 58:32 50:32 8:25 Y 69
71. Megan Haylock F 41 W40 34 34 58:40 31:10 5:11 Y 68
72. Helen Larmour F 47 W45 41 41 58:43 27:43 4:37 Y 67
73. Norma Lindemann F 65 W65 25 25 58:45 35:45 5:57 Y 66
74. Rhonda Blackman F 61 W60 14 1 58:48 58:48 9:48 G
75. Anne Andrews F 40 W40 21 20 58:48 39:48 6:38 G 20
76. Carmel Lynch F 55 W55 22 22 58:50 37:50 6:18 Y 65
77. Kathleen Bleakley F 35 W35 37 37 58:51 29:51 4:58 Y 64
78. Barbara Bennett F 51 W50 21 21 59:00 39:00 6:30 Y 63
79. Clare Pritchard F 41 W40 20 20 59:08 40:08 6:41 Y 62
80. Wendy Cowey F 65 W65 2 1 59:11 59:11 9:51 G
81. Marlene Reid F 51 W50 38 38 59:13 29:43 4:57 1
82. Jennifer Morris F 46 W45 22 22 59:16 38:16 6:22 Y 61
83. Dawn Casey F 54 W50 20 20 59:18 40:18 6:43 Y 60
84. Cherrie Kneebone F 16 16 59:20 44:20 7:23 1
85. Joan Mallory F 74 W70 12 13 59:22 47:22 7:53 G
86. Josephine Kulesz F 56 W55 15 15 59:31 45:31 7:35 Y 59
87. Robyn Saunders F 55 W55 22 22 59:36 38:36 6:26 1
88. Judith Pogson F 44 W40 37 37 59:37 30:37 5:06 1
89. Sue McGready F 37 W35 30 30 59:42 34:12 5:42 Y 58
90. Gail Du Pisanie F 54 W50 27 27 59:45 35:45 5:57 Y 57
91. Anne Holmes F 57 W55 20 20 59:47 40:47 6:47 Y 56 19
92. Antonina Bolschelarski F 53 W50 23 23 59:53 37:53 6:18 Y 55 22
93. Ann Evans F 35 W35 22 22 59:55 38:55 6:29 1
94. Mandy Doherty F 50 W50 32 32 1:00:04 33:34 5:35 Y 54 31
95. Lyn Percival F 53 W50 11 11 1:00:09 50:09 8:21 Y 53
96. Lorraine Stevens F 53 W50 27 27 1:00:10 36:10 6:01 1
97. Ruth Hearnshaw F 58 W55 1 27 1:00:10 36:10 6:01 G 26
98. Juani B O'Reilly F 45 W45 24 24 1:00:18 37:48 6:18 Y 52
99. Caroline Campbell F 64 W60 35 35 1:00:21 32:21 5:23 Y 51 34
100. Josephine Hermans F 40 W40 31 31 1:00:24 34:24 5:44 Y 50 30
101. Janet Perfrement F 56 W55 15 15 1:00:28 46:28 7:44 1
102. Brenda Ford F 59 W55 26 26 1:00:37 37:07 6:11 Y 49 25
103. Rae Palmer F 59 W55 38 38 1:00:40 31:10 5:11 2 37
104. Evelyn Sommer F 56 W55 20 20 1:00:40 41:40 6:56 Y 48 19
105. Karen Daniels F 45 W45 35 35 1:00:50 32:50 5:28 Y 47 34
106. Helen Topor F 59 W55 24 24 1:00:50 38:20 6:23 1 23
107. Scarlett McKone F 43 W40 7 7 1:01:14 55:14 9:12 Y 46 6
108. Sandy Stevens F 58 W55 7 7 1:01:14 55:14 9:12 Y 45 6
109. Josephine Farrugia F 51 W50 20 20 1:01:24 42:24 7:04 Y 44 19
110. Heather Swift F 20 20 1:01:26 42:26 7:04 Y 43 19
111. Jenny Hefford F 55 W55 35 35 1:01:28 33:28 5:34 1 34
112. Annemarie Calnan F 50 W50 37 37 1:01:32 32:32 5:25 1 36
113. Val Bland F 58 W55 8 8 1:01:36 54:36 9:06 Y 42
114. Glenis Hiron F 58 W55 8 8 1:01:41 54:41 9:06 Y 41 7
115. Lorraine Jansen F 54 W50 26 26 1:02:08 38:38 6:26 Y 40 25
116. Sonia Stanton F 38 W35 1 9 1:02:29 54:29 9:04 G 8
117. Consie Larmour F 71 W70 21 21 1:02:48 42:48 7:08 Y 39 20
118. Gwen Graham F 1 4 1:02:56 59:56 9:59 G 3
119. Linda Richardson F 49 W45 21 21 1:03:39 43:39 7:16 Y 38 20
120. Annette Clark F 50 W50 15 15 1:03:58 49:58 8:19 1 14
121. Margaret Barlow F 69 W65 4 4 1:04:12 1:01:12 10:12 1 3
122. Olivia Afiabo F 11 U12 23 4 1:04:12 1:01:12 10:12 G
123. Kath Funnell F 61 W60 4 2 1:06:08 1:05:08 10:51 G
124. Joanne O'Halloran F 48 W45 2 2 1:06:09 1:05:09 10:51 1
125. Anne McNeill F 54 W50 32 6 1:06:49 1:01:49 10:18 G
126. Mary Hill F 82 W80 1 1 1:07:31 1:07:31 11:15 Y 37
127. Juani M O'Reilly F 78 W75 7 7 1:07:38 1:01:38 10:16 Y 36 6
128. Maria O'Reilly F 51 W50 42 7 1:07:38 1:01:38 10:16 G
129. Jane Smith F 48 W45 24 24 1:09:23 46:53 7:48 Y 35 23
130. Tanya Colyer F 45 W45 1 1 1:09:32 1:09:32 11:35 Y 34
131. Uta Purcell F 57 W55 1 1 1:09:32 1:09:32 11:35 X
132. Bernadette Finglas-Watson F 1 18 1:16:44 59:44 9:57 G
133. Peta Finglas-Watson F 1 18 1:16:44 59:44 9:57 G
134. Sue Misselbrook F 1 18 1:16:44 59:44 9:57 G
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019