Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 2nd June 1996
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Deanne Burgess F 9 9 47:58 39:58 6:39 X 11
2. Tamara Jones F 1 U2 3 3 48:14 46:14 7:42 G 23
3. Vivien Bloor F 6 6 48:29 43:29 7:14 G 17
4. Chris Reeve F 6 6 48:31 43:31 7:15 X 8
5. Wendy Read F 22 1 1 49:11 49:11 8:11 1 18
6. Anne-Louise Dawes F 27 1 1 49:18 49:18 8:13 1 5
7. Fiona Dawes F 29 1 1 49:20 49:20 8:13 G 10
8. Gabrielle Wright F 49 W45 18 18 52:15 35:15 5:52 Y 100 23
9. Susie Umphelby F 6 6 52:24 47:24 7:54 1 6
10. Jenny Hefford F 45 W45 23 23 52:25 30:25 5:04 G 35
11. Caroline Menzel F 29 23 23 52:26 30:26 5:04 G 37
12. Cathie Dunn F 3 3 52:35 50:35 8:25 Y 99 7
13. Ruth Baussmann F 46 W45 14 14 52:42 39:42 6:37 X 18
14. Hilary Young F 19 19 52:59 34:59 5:49 2 23
15. Lynne Harlow F 1 1 53:12 53:12 8:52 1 4
16. Tania March F 23 23 53:13 31:13 5:12 X 28
17. Kerstin Wallace F 37 W35 6 6 53:30 48:30 8:05 Y 98 9
18. Robyn Knight F 6 6 53:36 48:36 8:06 1 8
19. Borka Knezevic F 20 20 53:44 34:44 5:47 G 27
20. Kerrie Luscombe F 19 19 53:50 35:50 5:58 X 22
21. Katie Forestier F 30 24 24 54:06 31:36 5:16 2 26
22. Val Bland F 48 W45 9 9 54:21 46:21 7:43 Y 97 10
23. Diann Bramwell F 49 W45 3 3 54:32 52:32 8:45 G 0
24. Julie Matthews F 19 19 54:46 36:46 6:07 1 20
25. Jennie Webster F 27 28 28 54:57 30:27 5:04 Y 96 29
26. Linda Richardson F 39 W35 21 21 55:11 35:11 5:51 Y 95 0
27. Val Crawford F 16 16 55:18 40:18 6:43 2 0
28. Sandy Waters F 38 W35 23 23 55:19 33:19 5:33 1 24
29. Lorna Burdon F 59 W55 18 18 55:24 38:24 6:24 Y 94 0
30. Leslie Hodgson F 33 33 55:28 28:28 4:44 2 0
31. Louise Manuel F 22 22 55:34 34:34 5:45 Y 93 23
32. Jenny Churchett F 11 11 55:38 45:38 7:36 1 12
33. Melva Walter F 34 7 7 55:42 49:42 8:17 Y 92 8
34. Brenda Day F 22 22 55:56 34:56 5:49 1 23
35. Maureen Marshall F 23 23 56:04 34:04 5:40 X 0
36. Carole Bye F 23 23 56:05 34:05 5:40 Y 91 24
37. Maria White F 43 W40 28 28 56:05 31:35 5:15 Y 91 0
38. Jessica Stanley F 14 U16 37 37 56:08 27:08 4:31 2 38
39. Jela Zotovic F 34 35 35 56:13 28:13 4:42 Y 89 36
40. Jenny Galvin F 57 W55 21 21 56:16 36:16 6:02 Y 88 0
41. Kathy Sims F 45 W45 29 29 56:19 31:19 5:13 Y 87 30
42. Jenny Watts F 12 12 56:23 45:23 7:33 X 0
43. Karen James F 8 8 56:29 49:29 8:14 2 0
44. Amanda Roccisano F 20 9 9 56:29 48:29 8:04 2
45. Dinah Rochfort F 23 23 56:34 34:34 5:45 X 0
46. Eloise Kelley F 13 U14 35 35 56:39 28:39 4:46 Y 86 0
47. Paulene Cornish F 52 W50 4 4 56:46 53:46 8:57 Y 85 0
48. Bev Corcoran F 11 11 56:47 46:47 7:47 Y 84 12
49. Daphne McMillan F 11 11 56:47 46:47 7:47 G 16
50. Jeni James F 49 W45 13 13 56:53 44:53 7:28 Y 83 0
51. Annemarie Calnan F 40 W40 27 27 56:57 32:57 5:29 Y 82 0
52. Julie Kenneally F 11 11 57:02 47:02 7:50 X 0
53. Jane B Hardy F 9 9 57:10 49:10 8:11 Y 81 0
54. Frances Leonard F 23 23 57:14 35:14 5:52 2 0
55. Evelyn Sommer F 46 W45 25 25 57:15 34:15 5:42 Y 80 26
56. Libby Henderson-Kelly F 26 26 57:18 33:48 5:38 Y 79 0
57. Anabelle Cassells F 29 29 57:19 32:19 5:23 2 0
58. Faye Green F 20 20 57:21 38:21 6:23 Y 78 0
59. Anne Cronin F 29 29 57:22 32:22 5:23 G 0
60. Bev Jungwirth F 15 15 57:25 43:25 7:14 Y 77 14
61. Kim Langer F 23 23 57:32 35:32 5:55 X 0
62. Sue Bowden F 39 W35 27 27 57:49 33:49 5:38 Y 76 0
63. Carol Ey F 36 W35 35 35 57:51 29:51 4:58 G 35
64. Chris Booth F 44 W40 22 22 57:58 36:58 6:09 Y 75 0
65. Val Chesterton F 55 W55 25 25 58:04 35:04 5:50 E 23
66. Donna Ledlie F 1 1 58:13 58:13 9:42 X 0
67. Michelle McAuliffe F 23 23 58:14 36:14 6:02 2 0
68. Jennifer Morris F 36 W35 23 23 58:20 36:20 6:03 Y 74 0
69. Nola De Chazal F 57 W55 18 18 58:26 41:26 6:54 Y 73 0
70. Julie Rayner F 36 W35 26 26 58:28 34:58 5:49 Y 72 0
71. Janice Beard F 26 26 58:30 34:60 5:50 2 0
72. Kelly Roberts F 15 U16 41 41 58:32 27:32 4:35 2 0
73. Jane Geddes F 32 11 11 58:37 48:37 8:06 1 0
74. Rosie Barnes F 30 30 58:45 33:15 5:32 2 0
75. Lesley Donohoe F 44 W40 28 28 58:47 34:17 5:42 X 0
76. Alana Stoka F 33 33 58:48 31:48 5:18 X 0
77. Elaine Cooper F 36 W35 48 48 58:49 24:34 4:05 2 46
78. Norma Lindemann F 54 W50 30 30 58:55 33:25 5:34 G 0
79. Robyn Cavuoto F 44 W40 22 22 58:56 37:56 6:19 Y 71 0
80. Karin Ahrling F 44 W40 19 19 58:57 40:57 6:49 X 0
81. Heather Todd F 14 14 58:58 45:58 7:39 Y 70 0
82. Sara Kahn F 21 21 59:07 39:07 6:31 Y 69 20
83. Rosemary Parker F 49 W45 35 35 59:09 31:09 5:11 Y 68 34
84. Mary Ann Busteed F 47 W45 39 39 59:15 29:15 4:52 2 39
85. Jill Brown F 47 W45 33 33 59:17 32:17 5:22 Y 67 0
86. Trish Thomas F 50 W50 17 17 59:24 43:24 7:14 Y 66 16
87. Carol Kelly-Degraaff F 1 1 59:29 59:29 9:54 1 0
88. Colleen North F 45 W45 25 25 60:01 37:01 6:10 1 0
89. Helen King F 23 23 60:15 38:15 6:22 1 0
90. Maree Coldrick F 36 W35 39 39 60:32 30:32 5:05 Y 65 0
91. Robyn Stanley F 33 33 60:44 33:44 5:37 2 0
92. Monica Lindemann F 30 25 25 60:49 37:49 6:18 Y 64 0
93. Sue Foster F 32 32 60:52 34:22 5:43 2 0
94. Mary McDonald F 38 W35 1 1 60:59 60:59 10:09 2 0
95. Fiona Terwiel F 18 18 61:02 44:02 7:20 2 17
96. Susan Littler F 42 W40 23 23 61:17 39:17 6:32 2 0
97. Beverley Forbes F 33 33 61:29 34:29 5:44 2 0
98. Kate Crowe F 44 W40 39 39 62:36 32:36 5:26 2 0
99. Carmel Smith F 1 1 63:10 63:10 10:31 X 0
100. Karen Paton F 1 1 63:10 63:10 10:31 X 0
101. Kimberley Paton F 1 1 63:11 63:11 10:31 X 0
102. Rona Taylor F 1 1 63:20 63:20 10:33 X 0
103. Margaret Quodling F 15 15 63:29 49:29 8:14 X 13
104. Patricia Cullens F 15 15 63:30 49:30 8:15 X 13
105. Kerri Cullen F 8 8 63:37 56:37 9:26 X 7
106. Elizabeth Barclay F 8 8 63:38 56:38 9:26 G 0
107. Leanne Iseppi F 8 8 63:38 56:38 9:26 X 7
108. Lynn Price F 25 25 63:50 40:50 6:48 X 23
109. Nelly Knezevic F 2 2 66:48 65:48 10:58 1 0
110. Jean Heath F 55 W55 7 7 69:58 63:58 10:39 X 4
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021