Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5k)
Tuesday, 31st January 2006
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. David Schneider   24 16:40 3:20 Y 50
2. Julian Dent   NSW 20 16:43 3:20 Y 49
3. Adam Leane   ACT 32 17:00 3:24 Y 48
4. Grant Bluett   ACT 33 17:10 3:26 Y 47
5. Stewart Fishwick   ACT 27 17:34 3:30 Y 46
6. Nick Walshe   ACT 27 17:42 3:32 Y 45
7. Emily Brichacek F ACT 15 U16 17:46 3:33 Y 50
8. David Osmond   ACT 31 18:08 3:37 Y 44
9. Anthony Scott   ACT 43 M40 18:17 3:39 Y 43
10. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 54 M50 18:22 3:40 Y 42
11. Peter James   ACT 44 M40 18:35 3:43 Y 41
12. Allan McGlew   ACT 17 U18 18:54 3:46 Y 40
13. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 30 18:57 3:47 Y 39
14. Bruce Graham   ACT 44 M40 18:58 3:47 Y 38
15. Jackie Fairweather F ACT 38 W35 19:04 3:48 Y 49
16. Sarah Fien F NSW 38 W35 19:06 3:49 Y 48
17. David Singleton   ACT 42 M40 19:07 3:49 Y 37
18. Martin Fryer   ACT 44 M40 19:11 3:50 Y 36
19. Christopher Williams   ACT 19 U20 19:22 3:52 Y 35
20. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 44 M40 19:24 3:52 Y 34
21. Bruce Norton   NSW 29 19:28 3:53 Y 33
22. Simon Claringbold   ACT 46 M45 19:31 3:54 Y 32
23. Scott Imhoff   ACT 27 19:41 3:56 Y 31
24. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 18 U20 19:44 3:56 Y 30
25. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 39 19:48 3:57 Y 29
26. Noni Couper F ACT 23 19:51 3:58 Y 47
27. Chris Newton   ACT 35 20:00 4:00 Y 28
28. Alex Kearns   ACT 30 20:15 4:03 Y 27
29. Richard Faulks   ACT 46 M45 20:17 4:03 Y 26
30. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 43 M40 20:38 4:07 Y 25
31. Alistair McClusky   ACT 36 20:45 4:09 Y 24
32. Fleur Flanery F NSW 36 W35 20:50 4:10 Y 46
33. Mick Horan   ACT 46 M45 20:51 4:10 Y 23
34. Anthony Cheung   ACT 31 20:55 4:11 Y 22
35. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 22 20:56 4:11 Y 45
36. Ross Gregg   ACT 45 M45 21:08 4:13 Y 21
37. Peter Cullen   ACT 42 M40 21:10 4:14 Y 20
38. Milton Valentine   ACT 52 M50 21:25 4:17 Y 19
39. Michael Whipp   ACT 53 M50 21:27 4:17 Y 18
40. Alan Towill   ACT 56 M55 21:29 4:17 Y 17
41. Adrian Rumore   ACT 46 M45 21:30 4:18 Y 16
42. Anthony Davidson   ACT 23 21:31 4:18 Y 15
43. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 59 M55 21:36 4:19 Y 14
44. Geoff Moore   ACT 57 M55 21:40 4:20 Y 13
45. Jane Livingstone F ACT 37 W35 21:46 4:21 Y 44
46. Shannon Jones F ACT 26 21:53 4:22 Y 43
47. Steven Hurwitz   NSW 17 U18 22:02 4:24 Y 12
48. Brian Wenn   ACT 56 M55 22:04 4:24 Y 11
49. Scott Gledhill   ACT 38 22:11 4:26 Y 10
50. Robert Ey   ACT 46 M45 22:12 4:26 Y 9
51. Dave McClelland   ACT 47 M45 22:14 4:26 Y 8
52. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 45 W45 22:17 4:27 Y 42
53. Sinclair Whitbourne   ACT 38 22:18 4:27 Y 7
54. Jim Sawkins   ACT 65 M65 22:19 4:27 Y 6
55. Tim Sawkins   NSW 41 M40 22:20 4:28 Y 5
56. Bob Harlow   ACT 58 M55 22:24 4:28 Y 4
57. David Webster   ACT 54 M50 22:28 4:29 Y 3
58. Jason McCrae   ACT 33 22:32 4:30 Y 2
59. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 28 22:33 4:30 Y 1
60. Doug Limbrick   ACT 62 M60 22:34 4:30 Y
61. Charlie Modrak   ACT 56 M55 22:40 4:32 Y
62. Catherine Murphy F ACT 23 22:43 4:32 Y 41
63. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 44 M40 22:52 4:34 Y
64. Christine Pauling F ACT 44 W40 23:01 4:36 Y 40
65. Michael Dupe   ACT 52 M50 23:04 4:36 Y
66. Pam Muston F NSW 45 W45 23:08 4:37 Y 39
67. Felicity Brown F NSW 21 23:09 4:37 Y 38
68. Annette Sugden F QLD 43 W40 23:10 4:38 Y 37
69. Roger Pilkington   ACT 47 M45 23:16 4:39 Y
70. Alan Nel   NSW 44 M40 23:23 4:40 Y
71. Graham Burke   ACT 59 M55 23:29 4:41 Y
72. Mick Saunders   ACT 58 M55 23:43 4:44 Y
73. Michael Derlacki   ACT 32 23:49 4:45 Y
74. Eric Hodge   ACT 63 M60 23:50 4:46 Y
75. David Whyte   NSW 55 M55 23:51 4:46 Y
76. Melissa McClusky F ACT 35 W35 23:59 4:47 Y 36
77. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 52 M50 24:07 4:49 Y
78. Andrew Gardner   ACT 41 M40 24:12 4:50 Y
79. Michael Daly   ACT 50 M50 24:14 4:50 Y
80. Cathy Newman F ACT 44 W40 24:25 4:53 Y 35
81. Jim White   ACT 56 M55 24:29 4:53 Y
82. Alan Green   ACT 57 M55 24:31 4:54 Y
83. Fabian Harding   ACT 34 24:32 4:54 Y
84. Graeme Andrews   NSW 53 M50 24:39 4:55 Y
85. David Booth   NSW 58 M55 24:40 4:56 Y
86. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 40 W40 24:46 4:57 Y 34
87. Mick Charlton   ACT 54 M50 25:00 5:00 Y
88. Antony Mason   ACT 34 25:03 5:00 Y
89. Nyree Mason F ACT 31 25:04 5:00 Y 33
90. Romy Hurwitz F ACT 21 25:16 5:03 Y 32
91. Natalie Smith F ACT 31 25:18 5:03 Y 31
92. Cindy Briscoe F ACT 39 W35 25:28 5:05 Y 30
93. Karen Burton F ACT 40 W40 25:30 5:06 Y 29
94. Don Roach   ACT 48 M45 25:43 5:08 Y
95. Adrienne Andrews F NSW 49 W45 25:44 5:08 Y 28
96. Terry Levings   ACT 57 M55 25:45 5:09 Y
97. Michelle Greenwood F ACT 45 W45 25:52 5:10 Y 27
98. Stuart Anderson   ACT 31 25:59 5:11 Y
99. Grant McDonald   ACT 48 M45 26:05 5:13 Y
100. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 41 W40 26:14 5:14 Y 26
101. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 47 M45 26:26 5:17 Y
102. Jules Baggoley F ACT 30 26:40 5:20 Y 25
103. Heather McDonald F ACT 17 U18 26:53 5:22 Y 24
104. Ian Boyd   ACT 53 M50 27:15 5:27 Y
105. Tom Styman   ACT 11 U12 27:21 5:28 Y
106. Ken Eynon   ACT 59 M55 27:24 5:28 Y
107. Kevin Chapman   ACT 62 M60 27:27 5:29 Y
108. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 58 W55 27:32 5:30 Y 23
109. Michael Torley   ACT 11 U12 27:37 5:31 Y
110. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 31 27:48 5:33 Y 22
111. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 34 27:53 5:34 Y 21
112. Dimity Herstik F ACT 10 U12 27:55 5:35 Y 20
113. Julia Hindmarch F ACT 33 28:07 5:37 Y 19
114. Caroline Campbell F ACT 63 W60 28:08 5:37 Y 18
115. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 53 W50 28:24 5:40 Y 17
116. Nick Blackaby   ACT 51 M50 28:29 5:41 Y
117. Ian Leves   ACT 53 M50 28:36 5:43 Y
118. Jon Donovan   ACT 43 M40 28:59 5:47 Y
119. Krissi Brewster F ACT 38 W35 29:03 5:48 Y 16
120. Kerry Lee F ACT 26 29:11 5:50 Y 15
121. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 60 M60 29:27 5:53 Y
122. Doug Fry   ACT 66 M65 29:28 5:53 Y
123. Lorraine Stevens F NSW 52 W50 29:43 5:56 Y 14
124. Peter Neal   ACT 49 M45 29:52 5:58 Y
125. Julianne Quaine F ACT 45 W45 29:55 5:59 Y 13
126. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 35 W35 30:00 6:00 Y 12
127. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 55 W55 30:03 6:00 Y 11
128. Erin Dockery F ACT 34 30:09 6:01 Y 10
129. Christine Whipp F ACT 49 W45 30:20 6:04 Y 9
130. Janelle Parks F ACT 46 W45 30:21 6:04 Y 8
131. Kate Parks F ACT 21 30:22 6:04 Y 7
132. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 42 W40 30:28 6:05 Y 6
133. Ian Fletcher   ACT 41 M40 30:31 6:06 Y
134. Sue Rymer F ACT 42 W40 30:41 6:08 Y 5
135. Alison Dell F ACT 32 31:10 6:14 Y 4
136. Travis Ey   ACT 9 U10 31:16 6:15 Y
137. Carol Ey F ACT 46 W45 31:18 6:15 Y 3
138. Ineka Booth F NSW 16 U18 31:28 6:17 Y 2
139. Helen Moscos-Banks F ACT 55 W55 31:46 6:21 Y 1
140. Jane Smith F ACT 48 W45 32:10 6:26 Y
141. Margaret Jamieson F ACT 50 W50 32:22 6:28 Y
142. Mary McDonald F ACT 48 W45 32:41 6:32 Y
143. Phil Toomey   ACT 59 M55 33:10 6:38 Y
144. Tracey Bell F ACT 25 33:27 6:41 Y
145. Kirsten Gillespie F ACT 32 33:53 6:46 Y
146. Debbie Cowell F ACT 46 W45 34:42 6:56 Y
147. Wal Pywell   ACT 62 M60 34:47 6:57 Y
148. Ted Harrison   ACT 57 M55 35:08 7:01 Y
149. Hannah Sawkins F NSW 11 U12 35:16 7:03 Y
150. Jenny Sawkins F NSW 41 W40 35:34 7:06 Y
151. Alan Norden   ACT 61 M60 35:37 7:07 Y
152. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 51 M50 36:32 7:18 Y
153. Julie Rey F ACT 32 37:46 7:33 Y
154. Terri Jones F ACT 68 W65 38:11 7:38 Y
155. Josephine Farrugia F ACT 51 W50 38:38 7:43 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021