Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (7k)
Tuesday, 21st February 2006
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Adam Leane   ACT 32 23:12 3:18 Y 50
2. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 35 24:00 3:25 Y 49
3. David Osmond   ACT 31 24:46 3:32 Y 48
4. Anthony Scott   ACT 43 M40 24:55 3:33 Y 47
5. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 54 M50 25:22 3:37 Y 46
6. Peter James   ACT 44 M40 25:27 3:38 Y 45
7. Nick Walshe   ACT 27 25:35 3:39 Y 44
8. Joy Terry F NSW 37 W35 25:38 3:39 Y 50
9. Ben Wisbey   ACT 28 25:44 3:40 Y 43
10. Scott Imhoff   ACT 27 26:03 3:43 Y 42
11. Sarah McRae F ACT 31 26:18 3:45 Y 49
12. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 30 26:22 3:46 Y 41
13. Simon Claringbold   ACT 46 M45 26:27 3:46 Y 40
14. Bruce Norton   NSW 29 26:33 3:47 Y 39
15. David Singleton   ACT 42 M40 26:34 3:47 Y 38
16. Greg Regester   ACT 43 M40 26:41 3:48 Y 37
17. Michael Leahey   ACT 52 M50 26:58 3:51 Y 36
18. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 44 M40 27:19 3:54 Y 35
19. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 39 27:23 3:54 Y 34
20. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 18 U20 27:31 3:55 Y 33
21. Jane Livingstone F ACT 38 W35 27:41 3:57 Y 48
22. Steve Rohan-Jones   ACT 36 27:42 3:57 Y 32
23. Darryl Hill   ACT 19 U20 27:53 3:59 Y 31
24. Peter Kenna   ACT 30 27:59 3:59 Y 30
25. Jackie Fairweather F ACT 38 W35 28:00 4:00 Y 47
26. Ross Gregg   ACT 45 M45 28:15 4:02 Y 29
27. Lucy Whyte F NSW 15 U16 28:19 4:02 Y 46
28. Richard Faulks   ACT 46 M45 28:25 4:03 Y 28
29. Jeff Gardner   ACT 40 M40 28:57 4:08 Y 27
30. Colin Bridge   QLD 61 M60 29:04 4:09 Y 26
31. Sam Ryland   ACT 25 29:11 4:10 Y 25
32. David Webster   ACT 54 M50 29:15 4:10 Y 24
33. Michael Whipp   ACT 53 M50 29:21 4:11 Y 23
34. Brian Wenn   ACT 57 M55 29:49 4:15 Y 22
35. Adrian Rumore   ACT 46 M45 29:56 4:16 Y 21
36. Roger Pilkington   ACT 47 M45 30:01 4:17 Y 20
37. Allison Campbell F ACT 33 30:05 4:17 Y 45
38. Christine Pauling F ACT 45 W45 30:12 4:18 Y 44
39. Anthony Cheung   ACT 31 30:13 4:19 Y 19
40. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 59 M55 30:16 4:19 Y 18
41. Michael Derlacki   ACT 32 30:26 4:20 Y 17
42. Steven Hurwitz   NSW 17 U18 30:29 4:21 Y 16
43. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 45 W45 30:35 4:22 Y 43
44. Richard Pywell   ACT 18 U20 30:43 4:23 Y 15
45. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 44 M40 30:47 4:23 Y 14
46. Fabian Harding   ACT 34 31:05 4:26 Y 13
47. Peter Kanowski   ACT 46 M45 31:11 4:27 Y 12
48. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 34 31:15 4:27 Y 11
49. Jim White   ACT 56 M55 31:16 4:28 Y 10
50. Brian Senior   ACT 34 31:18 4:28 Y 9
51. Robert Ey   ACT 46 M45 31:21 4:28 Y 8
52. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 28 31:24 4:29 Y 7
53. Pam Muston F NSW 45 W45 31:31 4:30 Y 42
54. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 40 W40 31:33 4:30 Y 41
55. Jim Sawkins   ACT 65 M65 31:33 4:30 Y 6
56. Ben Scarf   ACT 31 31:35 4:30 Y 5
57. Charlie Modrak   ACT 56 M55 31:46 4:32 Y 4
58. Cathy Newman F ACT 44 W40 32:07 4:35 Y 40
59. Mick Saunders   ACT 58 M55 32:14 4:36 Y 3
60. Matt McKerrow   ACT 27 32:19 4:37 Y 2
61. Mark Kethro   ACT 45 M45 32:28 4:38 Y 1
62. Annette Sugden F QLD 43 W40 32:31 4:38 Y 39
63. David Baussmann   ACT 55 M55 32:57 4:42 Y
64. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 49 M45 33:13 4:44 Y
65. Andrew Gardner   ACT 41 M40 33:23 4:46 Y
66. Amelia Carr F ACT 23 33:34 4:47 Y 38
67. David Booth   NSW 58 M55 33:39 4:48 Y
68. Michelle Greenwood F ACT 45 W45 34:00 4:51 Y 37
69. Lachlan Dow   ACT 14 U16 34:09 4:52 Y
70. Thea Zimpel F ACT 23 34:17 4:53 Y 36
71. Geoff Moore   ACT 57 M55 34:19 4:54 Y
72. Kym Chisholm F ACT 24 34:23 4:54 Y 35
73. Sarah Edwards F ACT 22 34:27 4:55 Y 34
74. Mick Charlton   ACT 54 M50 34:34 4:56 Y
75. Andrew Vogler   ACT 28 34:39 4:57 Y
76. Heather Harding F ACT 17 U18 34:41 4:57 Y 33
77. Luke Cartwright   ACT 23 34:46 4:58 Y
78. Stacey Potter F ACT 28 34:50 4:58 Y 32
79. Natalie Smith F ACT 31 34:50 4:58 Y 31
80. Adrienne Andrews F NSW 49 W45 34:59 4:59 Y 30
81. Adam Robinson   ACT 32 35:19 5:02 Y
82. Judi Edwards F ACT 58 W55 35:31 5:04 Y 29
83. Alice Moore F ACT 17 U18 35:40 5:05 Y 28
84. Alan Green   ACT 57 M55 35:42 5:06 Y
85. Sue Baker-Finch F ACT 52 W50 35:47 5:06 Y 27
86. Geoff Barker   ACT 61 M60 36:18 5:11 Y
87. Stuart Anderson   ACT 31 36:26 5:12 Y
88. Julia Hindmarch F ACT 33 36:31 5:13 Y 26
89. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 34 36:59 5:17 Y 25
90. Mel Mallam F ACT 26 37:08 5:18 Y 24
91. Christina Baker-Finch F ACT 24 37:11 5:18 Y 23
92. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 59 W55 37:30 5:21 Y 22
93. Ian Leves   ACT 53 M50 37:32 5:21 Y
94. Kevin Chapman   ACT 62 M60 37:39 5:22 Y
95. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 42 W40 38:13 5:27 Y 21
96. Heather McDonald F ACT 17 U18 38:40 5:31 Y 20
97. Caroline Campbell F ACT 63 W60 38:45 5:32 Y 19
98. Ailsa McPherson F ACT 33 38:49 5:32 Y 18
99. Jen Skorupa F ACT 39 W35 39:03 5:34 Y 17
100. Annette Outtrim F NSW 30 39:03 5:34 Y 16
101. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 55 W55 39:12 5:36 Y 15
102. Christine Whipp F ACT 49 W45 39:21 5:37 Y 14
103. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 31 39:42 5:40 Y 13
104. Nick Blackaby   ACT 51 M50 39:49 5:41 Y
105. Amy Simon F ACT 31 40:55 5:50 Y 12
106. Krissi Brewster F ACT 38 W35 40:55 5:50 Y 11
107. Michael P Brown   ACT 46 M45 41:27 5:55 Y
108. Prue Bradford F ACT 46 W45 42:02 6:00 Y 10
109. Peter Neal   ACT 49 M45 42:12 6:01 Y
110. Jon Donovan   ACT 43 M40 43:03 6:09 Y
111. Sue Rymer F ACT 42 W40 43:22 6:11 Y 9
112. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 51 M50 44:42 6:23 Y
113. Doug Fry   ACT 67 M65 45:11 6:27 Y
114. Wal Pywell   ACT 62 M60 45:31 6:30 Y
115. Pam Faulks F ACT 45 W45 46:22 6:37 Y 8
116. Ted Harrison   ACT 57 M55 47:28 6:46 Y
117. Alan Norden   ACT 61 M60 47:51 6:50 Y
118. Beryl Lowry F NSW 59 W55 48:43 6:57 Y 7
119. Julie Rey F ACT 32 50:16 7:10 Y 6
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019