Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5k)
Tuesday, 28th February 2006
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. James Barker   ACT 28 15:23 3:04 Y 50
2. Adam Leane   ACT 32 16:22 3:16 Y 49
3. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 35 16:44 3:20 Y 48
4. Tim Sawkins   NSW 41 M40 17:12 3:26 Y 47
5. Anthony Scott   ACT 43 M40 17:19 3:27 Y 46
6. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 54 M50 17:35 3:31 Y 45
7. Andy Hogg   ACT 32 17:43 3:32 Y 44
8. Peter James   ACT 44 M40 17:44 3:32 Y 43
9. Joy Terry F NSW 37 W35 17:50 3:34 Y 50
10. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 39 17:55 3:35 Y 42
11. Bruce Norton   NSW 29 17:56 3:35 Y 41
12. Scott Imhoff   ACT 27 17:59 3:35 Y 40
13. David Singleton   ACT 42 M40 18:00 3:36 Y 39
14. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 30 18:02 3:36 Y 38
15. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 44 M40 18:04 3:36 Y 37
16. Anthony Walker   ACT 29 18:05 3:37 Y 36
17. Noni Couper F ACT 23 18:06 3:37 Y 49
18. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 18 U20 18:14 3:38 Y 35
19. Norak Theam   ACT 32 18:27 3:41 Y 34
20. Steve Rohan-Jones   ACT 37 18:31 3:42 Y 33
21. Emma Murray F ACT 28 18:32 3:42 Y 48
22. David Osmond   ACT 31 18:35 3:43 Y 32
23. Simon Claringbold   ACT 46 M45 18:37 3:43 Y 31
24. Damien Green   ACT 40 M40 18:52 3:46 Y 30
25. Michael Leahey   ACT 52 M50 18:55 3:47 Y 29
26. Peter Kenna   ACT 30 18:57 3:47 Y 28
27. Jane Livingstone F ACT 38 W35 19:06 3:49 Y 47
28. Julian Laffan   ACT 31 19:07 3:49 Y 27
29. Rob Ginnivan   ACT 40 M40 19:08 3:49 Y 26
30. Chris Newton   ACT 35 19:11 3:50 Y 25
31. Alex Kearns   ACT 30 19:16 3:51 Y 24
32. Kirra Rankin F ACT 26 19:23 3:52 Y 46
33. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 43 M40 19:28 3:53 Y 23
34. Paco Iglesias   ACT 35 19:34 3:54 Y 22
35. Peter Cullen   ACT 42 M40 19:49 3:57 Y 21
36. Milton Valentine   ACT 52 M50 19:53 3:58 Y 20
37. Fleur Flanery F NSW 36 W35 19:54 3:58 Y 45
38. Richard Faulks   ACT 46 M45 19:59 3:59 Y 19
39. Colin Bridge   QLD 61 M60 20:05 4:01 Y 18
40. Adrian Rumore   ACT 47 M45 20:06 4:01 Y 17
41. James Savill   ACT 35 20:10 4:02 Y 16
42. Paul Torley   ACT 39 20:11 4:02 Y 15
43. Michael Whipp   ACT 53 M50 20:14 4:02 Y 14
44. Anthony Olliffe   ACT 51 M50 20:16 4:03 Y 13
45. Anthony Cheung   ACT 31 20:18 4:03 Y 12
46. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 22 20:24 4:04 Y 44
47. Craig Wisdom   ACT 46 M45 20:26 4:05 Y 11
48. Robert Rawson   ACT 26 20:30 4:06 Y 10
49. Steven Hurwitz   NSW 17 U18 20:31 4:06 Y 9
50. Robert Ey   ACT 46 M45 20:33 4:06 Y 8
51. Dave McClelland   ACT 47 M45 20:36 4:07 Y 7
52. Susan Hobson F ACT 47 W45 20:40 4:08 Y 43
53. Christine Pauling F ACT 45 W45 20:41 4:08 Y 42
54. Fabian Harding   ACT 34 20:42 4:08 Y 6
55. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 40 M40 20:44 4:08 Y 5
56. David Webster   ACT 54 M50 20:45 4:09 Y 4
57. Shannon Jones F ACT 26 20:47 4:09 Y 41
58. Ian Boyd   ACT 53 M50 20:51 4:10 Y 3
59. Kristen Connell F ACT 31 20:58 4:11 Y 40
60. Brian Wenn   ACT 57 M55 20:59 4:11 Y 2
61. Alan Towill   ACT 56 M55 21:02 4:12 Y 1
62. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 44 M40 21:06 4:13 Y
63. Matt McKerrow   ACT 27 21:07 4:13 Y
64. Michael Derlacki   ACT 32 21:09 4:13 Y
65. Susie Kluth F ACT 33 21:12 4:14 Y 39
66. Peter Brown   ACT 44 M40 21:15 4:15 Y
67. Peter Kanowski   ACT 46 M45 21:16 4:15 Y
68. Fiona Hedgecoe F ACT 33 21:18 4:15 Y 38
69. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 45 W45 21:21 4:16 Y 37
70. Greg Regester   ACT 43 M40 21:22 4:16 Y
71. Charlie Modrak   ACT 56 M55 21:25 4:17 Y
72. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 40 W40 21:30 4:18 Y 36
73. Hannah Flannery F ACT 17 U18 21:35 4:19 Y 35
74. Catherine Murphy F ACT 23 21:38 4:19 Y 34
75. Catriona Windsor F ACT 12 U14 21:42 4:20 Y 33
76. Jim Sawkins   ACT 65 M65 21:44 4:20 Y
77. Richard Pywell   ACT 18 U20 21:47 4:21 Y
78. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 28 21:48 4:21 Y
79. Pam Muston F NSW 45 W45 21:53 4:22 Y 32
80. Conor Sproule   ACT 9 U10 21:56 4:23 Y
81. Eric Hodge   ACT 63 M60 21:57 4:23 Y
82. Ben Scarf   ACT 31 21:58 4:23 Y
83. Stephanie Siebert F ACT 30 21:59 4:23 Y 31
84. Jim White   ACT 56 M55 22:06 4:25 Y
85. Kate Fuller F ACT 32 22:10 4:26 Y 30
86. Mick Saunders   ACT 58 M55 22:13 4:26 Y
87. Alan Nel   NSW 44 M40 22:18 4:27 Y
88. Tom Styman   ACT 11 U12 22:19 4:27 Y
89. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 59 M55 22:24 4:28 Y
90. Graham Burke   ACT 59 M55 22:40 4:32 Y
91. Melissa McClusky F ACT 35 W35 22:41 4:32 Y 29
92. Matthew Toohey   ACT 30 22:44 4:32 Y
93. Bob Harlow   ACT 58 M55 22:47 4:33 Y
94. Alan Green   ACT 57 M55 23:04 4:36 Y
95. Heather Harding F ACT 17 U18 23:08 4:37 Y 28
96. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 49 M45 23:11 4:38 Y
97. Andrew Gardner   ACT 41 M40 23:12 4:38 Y
98. Sarah Dobbie F ACT 13 U14 23:16 4:39 Y 27
99. Adrienne Andrews F NSW 49 W45 23:22 4:40 Y 26
100. Luke Cartwright   ACT 23 23:24 4:40 Y
101. Sarah Edwards F ACT 23 23:27 4:41 Y 25
102. Grant McDonald   ACT 48 M45 23:37 4:43 Y
103. Michelle Greenwood F ACT 45 W45 23:39 4:43 Y 24
104. Stacey Potter F ACT 28 23:48 4:45 Y 23
105. Mick Charlton   ACT 54 M50 23:59 4:47 Y
106. David Baussmann   ACT 55 M55 24:03 4:48 Y
107. Cindy Briscoe F ACT 39 W35 24:04 4:48 Y 22
108. Terry Levings   ACT 57 M55 24:11 4:50 Y
109. Alice Moore F ACT 17 U18 24:15 4:51 Y 21
110. Christina Baker-Finch F ACT 24 24:17 4:51 Y 20
111. Natalie Smith F ACT 31 24:22 4:52 Y 19
112. Peter Towler   ACT 47 M45 24:25 4:53 Y
113. Jules Baggoley F ACT 30 24:27 4:53 Y 18
114. Sue Baker-Finch F ACT 52 W50 24:36 4:55 Y 17
115. Annie Harper F NSW 11 U12 24:37 4:55 Y 16
116. Heather McDonald F ACT 17 U18 24:39 4:55 Y 15
117. Robert McDonald   ACT 15 U16 24:40 4:56 Y
118. Judi Edwards F ACT 58 W55 24:50 4:58 Y 14
119. Geoff Barker   ACT 61 M60 24:57 4:59 Y
120. Ian Leves   ACT 53 M50 25:19 5:03 Y
121. Jeff Collins   NSW 53 M50 25:24 5:04 Y
122. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 31 25:30 5:06 Y 13
123. Lara Bishop F ACT 36 W35 25:31 5:06 Y 12
124. Judith Pogson F ACT 43 W40 25:34 5:06 Y 11
125. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 34 25:36 5:07 Y 10
126. Kevin Chapman   ACT 62 M60 25:47 5:09 Y
127. Mel Mallam F ACT 26 25:53 5:10 Y 9
128. Michael P Brown   ACT 46 M45 25:55 5:11 Y
129. Nick Blackaby   ACT 51 M50 25:57 5:11 Y
130. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 59 W55 26:12 5:14 Y 8
131. Krissi Brewster F ACT 38 W35 26:13 5:14 Y 7
132. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 57 M55 26:14 5:14 Y
133. Dave Hobson   ACT 57 M55 26:26 5:17 Y
134. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 55 W55 26:31 5:18 Y 6
135. Gareth Richards   ACT 29 26:33 5:18 Y
136. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 60 M60 26:40 5:20 Y
137. Dimity Herstik F ACT 10 U12 26:48 5:21 Y 5
138. Christine Robertson F 26:49 5:21 Y 4
139. Prue Bradford F ACT 46 W45 27:00 5:24 Y 3
140. Michael Dugan   ACT 26 27:20 5:28 Y
141. Nathan Cassilles Southgate   ACT 11 U12 27:23 5:28 Y
142. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 42 W40 27:31 5:30 Y 2
143. Peter Neal   ACT 49 M45 27:36 5:31 Y
144. Michael Torley   ACT 11 U12 28:06 5:37 Y
145. Jon Donovan   ACT 43 M40 28:09 5:37 Y
146. Kirsten Gillespie F ACT 32 28:10 5:38 Y 1
147. Adam Bebbington   ACT 18 U20 28:20 5:40 Y
148. Roy Jones   ACT 63 M60 29:25 5:53 Y
149. Tracey Bell F ACT 25 29:50 5:58 Y
150. Mary McDonald F ACT 48 W45 30:30 6:06 Y
151. Alison Cash F VIC 29 30:38 6:07 Y
152. Doug Fry   ACT 67 M65 30:56 6:11 Y
153. Phil Toomey   ACT 59 M55 30:57 6:11 Y
154. Amanda Zygadlo F ACT 37 W35 31:53 6:22 Y
155. Ted Harrison   ACT 57 M55 31:54 6:22 Y
156. Alan Norden   ACT 61 M60 33:45 6:45 Y
157. Beryl Lowry F NSW 59 W55 37:17 7:27 Y
158. Autumn D'Brae F ACT 26 37:22 7:28 Y
159. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 51 W50 37:23 7:28 Y
160. Marianne Eynon F ACT 58 W55 37:24 7:28 Y
161. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 55 W55 40:26 8:05 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019