Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5k)
Tuesday, 7th March 2006
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. James Barker   ACT 28 15:45 3:09 Y 50
2. Adam Leane   ACT 32 16:34 3:18 Y 49
3. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 35 17:11 3:26 Y 48
4. Christopher Williams   ACT 19 U20 17:33 3:30 Y 47
5. Joy Terry F NSW 37 W35 17:49 3:33 Y 50
6. Andy Hogg   ACT 32 17:53 3:34 Y 46
7. Peter James   ACT 45 M45 17:53 3:34 Y 45
8. Grant Bluett   ACT 33 17:54 3:34 Y 44
9. Anthony Scott   ACT 43 M40 17:55 3:35 Y 43
10. Anthony Walker   ACT 29 18:06 3:37 Y 42
11. David Singleton   ACT 42 M40 18:17 3:39 Y 41
12. Simon Claringbold   ACT 46 M45 18:24 3:40 Y 40
13. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 18 U20 18:27 3:41 Y 39
14. Bruce Norton   NSW 29 18:34 3:42 Y 38
15. Scott Imhoff   ACT 27 18:35 3:43 Y 37
16. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 30 18:40 3:44 Y 36
17. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 39 18:43 3:44 Y 35
18. Emma Murray F ACT 28 18:45 3:45 Y 49
19. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 44 M40 18:55 3:47 Y 34
20. Noni Couper F ACT 23 18:57 3:47 Y 48
21. Michael Leahey   ACT 52 M50 19:18 3:51 Y 33
22. Jane Livingstone F ACT 38 W35 19:31 3:54 Y 47
23. David Osmond   ACT 31 19:39 3:55 Y 32
24. Alex Kearns   ACT 30 19:43 3:56 Y 31
25. Chris Sainsbury   ACT 29 19:47 3:57 Y 30
26. Paco Iglesias   ACT 35 19:49 3:57 Y 29
27. Richard Taylor   NSW 34 19:54 3:58 Y 28
28. Patrick Kluth   ACT 37 19:55 3:59 Y 27
29. Kirra Rankin F ACT 26 19:56 3:59 Y 46
30. Richard Faulks   ACT 46 M45 19:58 3:59 Y 26
31. Fleur Flanery F NSW 36 W35 20:07 4:01 Y 45
32. Greg Regester   ACT 43 M40 20:10 4:02 Y 25
33. Peter Hosking   ACT 14 U16 20:20 4:04 Y 24
34. Michael Whipp   ACT 53 M50 20:21 4:04 Y 23
35. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 23 20:22 4:04 Y 44
36. David Webster   ACT 54 M50 20:25 4:05 Y 22
37. Adrian Rumore   ACT 47 M45 20:32 4:06 Y 21
38. Robert Rawson   ACT 26 20:37 4:07 Y 20
39. Steven Hurwitz   NSW 17 U18 20:41 4:08 Y 19
40. Fabian Harding   ACT 34 20:52 4:10 Y 18
41. Richard Pywell   ACT 18 U20 20:56 4:11 Y 17
42. Robert Ey   ACT 46 M45 20:58 4:11 Y 16
43. Michael Derlacki   ACT 33 21:02 4:12 Y 15
44. Shannon Jones F ACT 26 21:06 4:13 Y 43
45. Anthony Cheung   ACT 31 21:16 4:15 Y 14
46. Hannah Flannery F ACT 17 U18 21:17 4:15 Y 42
47. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 45 W45 21:21 4:16 Y 41
48. Graham Burke   ACT 59 M55 21:23 4:16 Y 13
49. Peter Kanowski   ACT 46 M45 21:26 4:17 Y 12
50. Dave McClelland   ACT 47 M45 21:33 4:18 Y 11
51. Brian Wenn   ACT 57 M55 21:40 4:20 Y 10
52. Doug Limbrick   ACT 62 M60 21:41 4:20 Y 9
53. Charlie Modrak   ACT 56 M55 21:48 4:21 Y 8
54. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 44 M40 21:50 4:22 Y 7
55. Christine Pauling F ACT 45 W45 21:51 4:22 Y 40
56. Catherine Murphy F ACT 23 21:58 4:23 Y 39
57. Mick Saunders   ACT 58 M55 22:02 4:24 Y 6
58. Jim White   ACT 56 M55 22:10 4:26 Y 5
59. Reilly Shaw   ACT 10 U12 22:11 4:26 Y 4
60. Alan Nel   NSW 44 M40 22:12 4:26 Y 3
61. Susan Hobson F ACT 47 W45 22:24 4:28 Y 38
62. Pam Muston F NSW 46 W45 22:26 4:29 Y 37
63. Sarah Dobbie F ACT 13 U14 22:30 4:30 Y 36
64. Greg Styman   ACT 40 M40 22:31 4:30 Y 2
65. Conor Sproule   ACT 9 U10 22:34 4:30 Y 1
66. Thea Zimpel F ACT 23 22:35 4:31 Y 35
67. David Baussmann   ACT 55 M55 22:37 4:31 Y
68. Annette Sugden F QLD 43 W40 22:38 4:31 Y 34
69. Kylie Breeze F ACT 22 22:43 4:32 Y 33
70. Russell Wenholz   ACT 64 M60 22:48 4:33 Y
71. Daniel Hrast   ACT 24 22:52 4:34 Y
72. Matthew Toohey   ACT 30 22:54 4:34 Y
73. Andrew Gardner   ACT 41 M40 22:55 4:35 Y
74. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 52 M50 23:06 4:37 Y
75. Luke Cartwright   ACT 23 23:10 4:38 Y
76. Eliza McGowan F ACT 23 23:11 4:38 Y 32
77. Roger Pilkington   ACT 47 M45 23:17 4:39 Y
78. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 47 M45 23:20 4:40 Y
79. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 49 M45 23:24 4:40 Y
80. Bob Harlow   ACT 58 M55 23:26 4:41 Y
81. Kym Chisholm F ACT 24 23:28 4:41 Y 31
82. David Booth   NSW 58 M55 23:31 4:42 Y
83. Stacey Potter F ACT 28 23:53 4:46 Y 30
84. Cindy Briscoe F ACT 40 W40 23:55 4:47 Y 29
85. Mark Kethro   ACT 45 M45 24:01 4:48 Y
86. Sarah Edwards F ACT 23 24:04 4:48 Y 28
87. Terry Levings   ACT 57 M55 24:06 4:49 Y
88. Lea Edwards F ACT 36 W35 24:10 4:50 Y 27
89. Jeff Collins   NSW 53 M50 24:12 4:50 Y
90. Alice Moore F ACT 17 U18 24:16 4:51 Y 26
91. Mick Charlton   ACT 54 M50 24:18 4:51 Y
92. Grant McDonald   ACT 48 M45 24:19 4:51 Y
93. Neil Mackenzie   ACT 43 M40 24:20 4:52 Y
94. Geoff Barker   ACT 61 M60 24:22 4:52 Y
95. Christina Baker-Finch F ACT 24 24:25 4:53 Y 25
96. Peter Towler   ACT 47 M45 24:39 4:55 Y
97. Sue Baker-Finch F ACT 52 W50 24:42 4:56 Y 24
98. Natalie Smith F ACT 31 24:43 4:56 Y 23
99. Robert McDonald   ACT 15 U16 24:51 4:58 Y
100. Judi Edwards F ACT 58 W55 24:52 4:58 Y 22
101. Alex Brown   ACT 32 24:54 4:58 Y
102. Ian Leves   ACT 53 M50 25:07 5:01 Y
103. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 34 25:21 5:04 Y 21
104. Michael Dugan   ACT 26 25:38 5:07 Y
105. Amy Simon F ACT 31 25:46 5:09 Y 20
106. Gareth Richards   ACT 29 25:55 5:11 Y
107. Dave Hobson   ACT 57 M55 26:00 5:12 Y
108. Julia Hindmarch F ACT 33 26:04 5:12 Y 19
109. Kevin Chapman   ACT 62 M60 26:06 5:13 Y
110. Judith Pogson F ACT 43 W40 26:14 5:14 Y 18
111. Lara Bishop F ACT 36 W35 26:24 5:16 Y 17
112. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 59 W55 26:28 5:17 Y 16
113. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 57 M55 26:50 5:22 Y
114. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 55 W55 26:53 5:22 Y 15
115. Robert Solomon   ACT 42 M40 27:01 5:24 Y
116. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 42 W40 27:17 5:27 Y 14
117. Christine Whipp F ACT 49 W45 27:26 5:29 Y 13
118. Nathan Cassilles Southgate   ACT 11 U12 27:42 5:32 Y
119. Natasha Moore F NSW 33 28:03 5:36 Y 12
120. Kirsten Gillespie F ACT 32 28:09 5:37 Y 11
121. Danny Reedy   ACT 41 M40 28:11 5:38 Y
122. Nick Blackaby   ACT 51 M50 28:12 5:38 Y
123. Graeme Small   ACT 64 M60 28:36 5:43 Y
124. Jon Donovan   ACT 43 M40 28:42 5:44 Y
125. Megan Rhind F ACT 25 28:48 5:45 Y 10
126. Heather McDonald F ACT 17 U18 29:31 5:54 Y 9
127. Mary McDonald F ACT 48 W45 30:20 6:04 Y 8
128. Julie Tzvetcoff F ACT 39 W35 30:55 6:11 Y 7
129. Sophie Bagnall F ACT 17 U18 31:07 6:13 Y 6
130. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 60 M60 31:08 6:13 Y
131. Ted Harrison   ACT 57 M55 31:10 6:14 Y
132. Alan Norden   ACT 61 M60 31:12 6:14 Y
133. Alison Cash F VIC 29 31:16 6:15 Y 5
134. Doug Fry   ACT 67 M65 31:18 6:15 Y
135. Melissa Tuite F ACT 36 W35 32:10 6:26 Y 4
136. Evelyn Sommer F ACT 55 W55 32:23 6:28 Y 3
137. Craig Wisdom   ACT 46 M45 32:31 6:30 Y
138. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 51 M50 32:57 6:35 Y
139. Beryl Lowry F NSW 59 W55 33:54 6:46 Y 2
140. Ian Boyd   ACT 53 M50 34:23 6:52 Y
141. Josephine Farrugia F ACT 51 W50 34:24 6:52 Y 1
142. Autumn D'Brae F ACT 26 34:26 6:53 Y
143. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 51 W50 36:30 7:18 Y
144. Marianne Eynon F ACT 58 W55 36:30 7:18 Y
145. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 55 W55 38:43 7:44 Y
146. Annette Hrast F ACT 52 W50 41:09 8:13 Y
147. Val Bland F ACT 57 W55 44:15 8:51 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019