Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5.3k)
Tuesday, 14th March 2006
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Anthony Haber   ACT 28 16:53 3:11 Y 50
2. Erwin McRae   ACT 29 17:14 3:15 Y 49
3. Adam Leane   ACT 32 17:45 3:20 Y 48
4. Scott McTaggart   ACT 29 18:38 3:30 Y 47
5. Nick Walshe   ACT 27 18:47 3:32 Y 46
6. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 35 19:04 3:35 Y 45
7. Anthony Scott   ACT 43 M40 19:28 3:40 Y 44
8. Peter James   ACT 45 M45 19:33 3:41 Y 43
9. Scott Imhoff   ACT 27 19:53 3:45 Y 42
10. Simon Claringbold   ACT 46 M45 19:55 3:45 Y 41
11. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 30 20:10 3:48 Y 40
12. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 18 U20 20:12 3:48 Y 39
13. Steve Rohan-Jones   ACT 37 20:46 3:55 Y 38
14. Bruce Norton   NSW 29 20:59 3:57 Y 37
15. Robert Torley   ACT 17 U18 21:12 4:00 Y 36
16. Jane Livingstone F ACT 38 W35 21:15 4:00 Y 50
17. Chris Sainsbury   ACT 29 21:31 4:03 Y 35
18. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 23 21:39 4:05 Y 49
19. Michael Leahey   ACT 52 M50 21:57 4:08 Y 34
20. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 39 22:00 4:09 Y 33
21. Robert Rawson   ACT 26 22:04 4:09 Y 32
22. Richard Faulks   ACT 46 M45 22:07 4:10 Y 31
23. Michael Whipp   ACT 53 M50 22:12 4:11 Y 30
24. Adrian Rumore   ACT 47 M45 22:30 4:14 Y 29
25. Anthony Cheung   ACT 31 22:43 4:17 Y 28
26. Colin Bridge   QLD 61 M60 22:48 4:18 Y 27
27. Steven Hurwitz   NSW 17 U18 23:00 4:20 Y 26
28. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 59 M55 23:14 4:23 Y 25
29. Peter Kanowski   ACT 46 M45 23:15 4:23 Y 24
30. Peter Hosking   ACT 14 U16 23:20 4:24 Y 23
31. Alan Towill   ACT 56 M55 23:27 4:25 Y 22
32. Richard Pywell   ACT 18 U20 23:32 4:26 Y 21
33. Greg Mitchell   ACT 46 M45 23:38 4:27 Y 20
34. Doug Limbrick   ACT 62 M60 23:47 4:29 Y 19
35. Michael Derlacki   ACT 33 23:47 4:29 Y 18
36. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 44 M40 23:49 4:29 Y 17
37. Hugh Ford   ACT 46 M45 23:57 4:31 Y 16
38. Danielle Winslow F ACT 26 24:00 4:31 Y 48
39. Charlie Modrak   ACT 56 M55 24:02 4:32 Y 15
40. Sebastien Dunne   ACT 20 24:03 4:32 Y 14
41. Ben Scarf   ACT 31 24:04 4:32 Y 13
42. Daniel Hrast   ACT 24 24:04 4:32 Y 12
43. Brian Wenn   ACT 57 M55 24:07 4:33 Y 11
44. Fabian Harding   ACT 34 24:08 4:33 Y 10
45. Katie Forestier F ACT 40 W40 24:10 4:33 Y 47
46. Graham Burke   ACT 59 M55 24:19 4:35 Y 9
47. Mick Saunders   ACT 58 M55 24:21 4:35 Y 8
48. Alan Nel   NSW 44 M40 24:36 4:38 Y 7
49. Michael Daly   ACT 50 M50 24:51 4:41 Y 6
50. Andrew Gardner   ACT 41 M40 25:05 4:43 Y 5
51. Paul Torley   ACT 39 25:07 4:44 Y 4
52. Tom Styman   ACT 11 U12 25:07 4:44 Y 3
53. Milton Valentine   ACT 52 M50 25:13 4:45 Y 2
54. Roger Pilkington   ACT 47 M45 25:15 4:45 Y 1
55. Russell Wenholz   ACT 64 M60 25:17 4:46 Y
56. Eric Hodge   ACT 63 M60 25:18 4:46 Y
57. Alex Brown   ACT 32 25:23 4:47 Y
58. Mark Kethro   ACT 45 M45 25:29 4:48 Y
59. Andrew Hindmarch   ACT 35 25:31 4:48 Y
60. Eliza McGowan F ACT 24 25:34 4:49 Y 46
61. Pam Muston F NSW 46 W45 25:38 4:50 Y 45
62. Jeff Collins   NSW 53 M50 25:47 4:51 Y
63. David Booth   NSW 58 M55 25:54 4:53 Y
64. Alan Green   ACT 57 M55 25:58 4:53 Y
65. Sarah Edwards F ACT 23 26:03 4:54 Y 44
66. Peter Towler   ACT 47 M45 26:24 4:58 Y
67. Takuya Murakami   17 U18 26:33 5:00 Y
68. Robert Ey   ACT 46 M45 26:38 5:01 Y
69. Carol Ey F ACT 46 W45 26:40 5:01 Y 43
70. Annie Harper F NSW 11 U12 26:46 5:03 Y 42
71. Tony Cavuoto   ACT 55 M55 26:55 5:04 Y
72. Judi Edwards F ACT 58 W55 26:58 5:05 Y 41
73. Stuart Anderson   ACT 31 27:04 5:06 Y
74. Mick Charlton   ACT 54 M50 27:24 5:10 Y
75. James McKeon   27:32 5:11 D
76. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 47 M45 27:36 5:12 Y
77. Judith Pogson F ACT 43 W40 27:43 5:13 Y 40
78. Grant McDonald   ACT 48 M45 27:47 5:14 Y
79. Gareth Richards   ACT 29 27:52 5:15 Y
80. Nicola Torley F ACT 9 U10 27:58 5:16 Y 39
81. Dimity Herstik F ACT 10 U12 27:58 5:16 Y 38
82. Heather McDonald F ACT 17 U18 28:20 5:20 Y 37
83. Natalie Smith F ACT 31 28:21 5:20 Y 36
84. Ian Leves   ACT 53 M50 28:28 5:22 Y
85. Ian Boyd   ACT 53 M50 28:52 5:26 Y
86. Michael Dugan   ACT 26 29:09 5:30 Y
87. Nathan Cassilles Southgate   ACT 11 U12 29:20 5:32 Y
88. Michael Torley   ACT 11 U12 29:22 5:32 Y
89. Dave Hobson   ACT 57 M55 29:26 5:33 Y
90. Ian Fletcher   ACT 41 M40 29:38 5:35 Y
91. Kevin Chapman   ACT 62 M60 29:43 5:36 Y
92. Christine Whipp F ACT 49 W45 29:49 5:37 Y 35
93. Krissi Brewster F ACT 38 W35 29:56 5:38 Y 34
94. Lara Bishop F ACT 36 W35 30:03 5:40 Y 33
95. Caroline Campbell F ACT 63 W60 30:37 5:46 Y 32
96. Ineka Booth F NSW 16 U18 30:54 5:49 Y 31
97. Terry Levings   ACT 57 M55 31:03 5:51 Y
98. Jon Donovan   ACT 43 M40 31:12 5:53 Y
99. Megan Rhind F ACT 25 31:27 5:56 Y 30
100. Tracey Bell F ACT 25 31:40 5:58 Y 29
101. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 35 W35 32:30 6:07 Y 28
102. Peter Trotter   ACT 70 M70 32:37 6:09 Y
103. Mary McDonald F ACT 48 W45 32:39 6:09 Y 27
104. Ted Harrison   ACT 58 M55 32:43 6:10 Y
105. Ryota Mizukuchi   17 U18 33:04 6:14 Y
106. Christine Zygadlo F ACT 43 W40 33:35 6:20 Y 26
107. Rad Leovic   ACT 78 M75 33:45 6:22 Y
108. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 51 M50 34:18 6:28 Y
109. Alison Cash F VIC 29 34:37 6:31 Y 25
110. Amanda Zygadlo F ACT 37 W35 35:01 6:36 Y 24
111. Doug Fry   ACT 67 M65 35:22 6:40 Y
112. Phil Toomey   ACT 59 M55 35:23 6:40 Y
113. Melissa Tuite F ACT 36 W35 35:28 6:41 Y 23
114. Geoff Barker   ACT 61 M60 37:16 7:01 Y
115. Alan Norden   ACT 61 M60 37:32 7:04 Y
116. Marianne Eynon F ACT 58 W55 41:35 7:50 Y 22
117. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 51 W50 41:35 7:50 Y 21
118. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 55 W55 43:00 8:06 Y 20
119. Annette Hrast F ACT 52 W50 43:35 8:13 Y 19
120. Val Bland F ACT 57 W55 46:13 8:43 Y 18
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019