Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5k)
Tuesday, 21st March 2006
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Erwin McRae   ACT 30 15:37 3:07 Y 50
2. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 35 16:45 3:21 Y 49
3. Julien Wicks   ACT 27 16:52 3:22 Y 48
4. David Osmond   ACT 31 17:16 3:27 Y 47
5. Anthony Walker   ACT 29 17:23 3:28 Y 46
6. Anthony Scott   ACT 43 M40 17:27 3:29 Y 45
7. Peter James   ACT 45 M45 17:33 3:30 Y 44
8. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 30 17:36 3:31 Y 43
9. Scott Imhoff   ACT 27 17:39 3:31 Y 42
10. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 39 17:40 3:32 Y 41
11. Simon Claringbold   ACT 46 M45 17:46 3:33 Y 40
12. Bruce Norton   NSW 30 17:49 3:33 Y 39
13. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 44 M40 17:57 3:35 Y 38
14. Sarah McRae F ACT 31 17:58 3:35 Y 50
15. David Singleton   ACT 42 M40 18:01 3:36 Y 37
16. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 18 U20 18:16 3:39 Y 36
17. Steve Rohan-Jones   ACT 37 18:17 3:39 Y 35
18. Noni Couper F ACT 23 18:18 3:39 Y 49
19. Michael Leahey   ACT 52 M50 18:39 3:43 Y 34
20. Jane Livingstone F ACT 38 W35 18:42 3:44 Y 48
21. Alex Kearns   ACT 30 19:02 3:48 Y 33
22. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 43 M40 19:05 3:49 Y 32
23. Kirra Rankin F ACT 26 19:10 3:50 Y 47
24. Chris Sainsbury   ACT 29 19:11 3:50 Y 31
25. Richard Taylor   NSW 34 19:20 3:52 Y 30
26. Richard Faulks   ACT 46 M45 19:23 3:52 Y 29
27. Robert Torley   ACT 17 U18 19:29 3:53 Y 28
28. Peter Hosking   ACT 14 U16 19:30 3:54 Y 27
29. Robert Rawson   ACT 27 19:38 3:55 Y 26
30. Peter Cullen   ACT 42 M40 19:41 3:56 Y 25
31. Mick Horan   ACT 46 M45 19:52 3:58 Y 24
32. Adrian Rumore   ACT 47 M45 19:56 3:59 Y 23
33. Michael Derlacki   ACT 33 20:00 4:00 Y 22
34. Kristen Connell F ACT 31 20:07 4:01 Y 46
35. Steven Hurwitz   NSW 17 U18 20:08 4:01 Y 21
36. Colin Bridge   QLD 61 M60 20:10 4:02 Y 20
37. Milton Valentine   ACT 52 M50 20:14 4:02 Y 19
38. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 23 20:18 4:03 Y 45
39. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 34 20:23 4:04 Y 18
40. Paul Torley   ACT 39 20:26 4:05 Y 17
41. Fabian Harding   ACT 34 20:27 4:05 Y 16
42. Scott Gledhill   ACT 38 20:28 4:05 Y 15
43. Brian Wenn   ACT 57 M55 20:30 4:06 Y 14
44. Alan Towill   ACT 56 M55 20:31 4:06 Y 13
45. Dave McClelland   ACT 47 M45 20:35 4:07 Y 12
46. Christine Pauling F ACT 45 W45 20:42 4:08 Y 44
47. Robert Dunkley   ACT 13 U14 20:42 4:08 Y 11
48. Anthony Cheung   ACT 31 20:44 4:08 Y 10
49. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 40 M40 20:47 4:09 Y 9
50. Richard Pywell   ACT 18 U20 20:55 4:11 Y 8
51. Shane Radnell   ACT 34 20:59 4:11 Y 7
52. Antony Mason   ACT 35 21:00 4:12 Y 6
53. Greg Mitchell   ACT 46 M45 21:04 4:12 Y 5
54. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 45 W45 21:10 4:14 Y 43
55. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 59 M55 21:17 4:15 Y 4
56. Daniel Hrast   ACT 24 21:17 4:15 Y 3
57. Michael Hanbury   ACT 34 21:18 4:15 Y 2
58. Sebastien Dunne   ACT 20 21:20 4:16 Y 1
59. Ben Scarf   ACT 31 21:22 4:16 Y
60. Tom Styman   ACT 11 U12 21:28 4:17 Y
61. Annette Sugden F QLD 43 W40 21:32 4:18 Y 42
62. Michael Daly   ACT 50 M50 21:33 4:18 Y
63. Doug Limbrick   ACT 62 M60 21:34 4:18 Y
64. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 51 W50 21:39 4:19 Y 41
65. Andrew Vogler   ACT 28 21:40 4:20 Y
66. Eric Hodge   ACT 63 M60 21:41 4:20 Y
67. Mick Saunders   ACT 58 M55 21:46 4:21 Y
68. Jim White   ACT 57 M55 21:57 4:23 Y
69. Peter Kanowski   ACT 46 M45 22:00 4:24 Y
70. Alan Green   ACT 57 M55 22:00 4:24 Y
71. Pam Muston F NSW 46 W45 22:03 4:24 Y 40
72. David Baussmann   ACT 55 M55 22:03 4:24 Y
73. Melissa McClusky F ACT 35 W35 22:14 4:26 Y 39
74. Graham Burke   ACT 59 M55 22:14 4:26 Y
75. Catriona Windsor F ACT 12 U14 22:34 4:30 Y 38
76. Alex Brown   ACT 32 22:37 4:31 Y
77. Andrew Gardner   ACT 41 M40 22:41 4:32 Y
78. Andrew Hindmarch   ACT 35 22:43 4:32 Y
79. Luke Cartwright   ACT 23 22:55 4:35 Y
80. Sarah Edwards F ACT 23 22:57 4:35 Y 37
81. Grant McDonald   ACT 48 M45 23:00 4:36 Y
82. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 49 M45 23:05 4:37 Y
83. Dave Moore   ACT 28 23:12 4:38 Y
84. David Booth   NSW 58 M55 23:13 4:38 Y
85. Michael Torley   ACT 11 U12 23:16 4:39 Y
86. Heather Harding F ACT 17 U18 23:27 4:41 Y 36
87. Dimity Herstik F ACT 10 U12 23:31 4:42 Y 35
88. Adrienne Andrews F NSW 49 W45 23:35 4:43 Y 34
89. Alice Moore F ACT 17 U18 23:42 4:44 Y 33
90. Peter Towler   ACT 47 M45 23:47 4:45 Y
91. Tony Cavuoto   ACT 55 M55 23:58 4:47 Y
92. Stuart Anderson   ACT 31 24:00 4:48 Y
93. Adam Robinson   ACT 33 24:13 4:50 Y
94. Judi Edwards F ACT 58 W55 24:25 4:53 Y 32
95. Annette Outtrim F NSW 30 24:27 4:53 Y 31
96. Judith Pogson F ACT 43 W40 24:28 4:53 Y 30
97. Natalie Smith F ACT 31 24:30 4:54 Y 29
98. Gareth Richards   ACT 29 24:49 4:57 Y
99. Geoff Barker   ACT 61 M60 24:52 4:58 Y
100. Jen Skorupa F ACT 39 W35 25:01 5:00 Y 28
101. Ineka Booth F NSW 16 U18 25:02 5:00 Y 27
102. Michael Dugan   ACT 26 25:17 5:03 Y
103. Lara Bishop F ACT 36 W35 25:18 5:03 Y 26
104. Robert McDonald   ACT 15 U16 25:25 5:05 Y
105. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 31 25:32 5:06 Y 25
106. Ian Boyd   ACT 53 M50 25:47 5:09 Y
107. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 57 M55 25:55 5:11 Y
108. Nathan Cassilles Southgate   ACT 11 U12 25:56 5:11 Y
109. Matthew Toohey   ACT 30 25:59 5:11 Y
110. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 42 W40 26:07 5:13 Y 24
111. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 55 W55 26:09 5:13 Y 23
112. Dave Hobson   ACT 57 M55 26:26 5:17 Y
113. Kevin Chapman   ACT 62 M60 26:41 5:20 Y
114. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 59 W55 26:43 5:20 Y 22
115. Prue Bradford F ACT 46 W45 26:48 5:21 Y 21
116. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 35 W35 26:51 5:22 Y 20
117. Jon Donovan   ACT 43 M40 27:15 5:27 Y
118. Natasha Moore F NSW 33 27:31 5:30 Y 19
119. Krissi Brewster F ACT 38 W35 27:56 5:35 Y 18
120. Julie Tzvetcoff F ACT 39 W35 28:07 5:37 Y 17
121. Sue Rymer F ACT 42 W40 28:10 5:38 Y 16
122. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 52 M50 28:45 5:45 Y
123. Ted Harrison   ACT 58 M55 28:57 5:47 Y
124. Mary McDonald F ACT 48 W45 29:21 5:52 Y 15
125. Phil Toomey   ACT 59 M55 29:48 5:57 Y
126. Amanda Zygadlo F ACT 37 W35 30:02 6:00 Y 14
127. Bridget McNamara F ACT 24 31:13 6:14 Y 13
128. Alan Norden   ACT 61 M60 31:13 6:14 Y
129. Evelyn Sommer F ACT 55 W55 32:11 6:26 Y 12
130. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 55 W55 36:55 7:23 Y 11
131. Annette Hrast F ACT 52 W50 37:58 7:35 Y 10
132. Val Bland F ACT 58 W55 40:53 8:10 Y 9
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019