Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (6k)
Saturday, 22nd April 2006
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Nick Walshe   ACT 27 21:16 3:32 Y
2. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 18 U20 22:30 3:45 D
3. Veronica Wallington F NSW 15 U16 23:32 3:55 F
4. Mick Corlis   ACT 47 M45 23:38 3:56 Y
5. Chris Newton   ACT 35 24:00 4:00 D
6. Tim Sawkins   NSW 41 M40 24:18 4:03 Y
7. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 54 M50 24:31 4:05 Y
8. Michael Leahey   ACT 52 M50 24:36 4:06 D
9. Chris Sainsbury   ACT 29 24:47 4:07 D
10. Des Brown   ACT 59 M55 25:12 4:12 Y
11. Ross Gregg   ACT 45 M45 25:56 4:19 Y
12. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 59 M55 26:00 4:20 Y
13. Peter Kanowski   ACT 46 M45 26:12 4:22 D
14. Anthony Cheung   ACT 31 26:13 4:22 D
15. David Webster   ACT 54 M50 26:23 4:23 Y
16. Peter Thomson   ACT 45 M45 26:30 4:25 D
17. Paul Archer   ACT 57 M55 26:34 4:25 D
18. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 46 W45 26:46 4:27 Y
19. James Bromhead   ACT 46 M45 26:46 4:27 D
20. Brian Wenn   ACT 57 M55 26:58 4:29 Y
21. Doug Limbrick   ACT 62 M60 27:06 4:31 Y
22. Steve Darragh   ACT 24 27:19 4:33 D
23. Erin Maulday   ACT 29 27:23 4:33 D
24. Craig Simonetto   ACT 29 27:52 4:38 D
25. Jim White   ACT 57 M55 28:48 4:48 Y
26. Jeni Greenland F NSW 32 29:07 4:51 Y
27. Andrew Gardner   ACT 41 M40 29:19 4:53 D
28. Nicole Wilson F ACT 28 29:30 4:55 Y
29. Conrad Shepherd   ACT 56 M55 29:35 4:55 Y
30. Kym Chisholm F ACT 24 29:41 4:56 Y
31. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 47 M45 30:12 5:02 Y
32. John Alcock   ACT 60 M60 30:25 5:04 D
33. Tony Bryce   ACT 58 M55 30:57 5:09 Y
34. Geoff Barker   ACT 61 M60 31:28 5:14 Y
35. Roger Fisher   ACT 50 M50 31:30 5:15 D
36. Jeff Collins   NSW 53 M50 31:48 5:18 D
37. Debbie Cowell F ACT 46 W45 32:02 5:20 Y
38. Susan Antcliff F ACT 48 W45 32:06 5:21 Y
39. Ian Leves   ACT 53 M50 32:18 5:23 Y
40. Caroline Campbell F ACT 63 W60 32:40 5:26 Y
41. Peter Trotter   ACT 70 M70 32:43 5:27 Y
42. Michael P Brown   ACT 46 M45 35:10 5:51 D
43. Barbara Tucker F ACT 57 W55 35:28 5:54 Y
44. Nick Blackaby   ACT 51 M50 36:15 6:02 D
45. Peter Neal   ACT 49 M45 36:59 6:09 D
46. Rad Leovic   ACT 78 M75 38:07 6:21 Y
47. Ted Harrison   ACT 58 M55 38:08 6:21 D
48. Doug Fry   ACT 67 M65 38:59 6:29 Y
49. William Kelch   TENNESSEE 37919 60 M60 39:53 6:38 F
50. Tim Wright   ACT 54 M50 40:50 6:48 D
51. Sophie Bagnall F ACT 17 U18 41:19 6:53 F
52. Evelyn Sommer F ACT 56 W55 41:30 6:55 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019