Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (5k)
Saturday, 13th May 2006
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Corey Tucker 715   ACT 27 14:37 2:55 F
2. Mark Shepherd 659   ACT 21 14:56 2:59 D
3. Erwin McRae 725   ACT 30 14:58 2:59 Y
4. Philo Saunders 721   ACT 29 15:03 3:00 Y
5. James Barker 732   ACT 29 15:07 3:01 F
6. Scott Tomlinson 733   ACT 18 U20 17:06 3:25 F
7. Brett Robinson 730   ACT 15 U16 17:13 3:26 F
8. Keith Cassilles Southgate 607   ACT 18 U20 17:31 3:30 Y
9. Martin Lyons 643   VIC 43 M40 17:35 3:31 Y
10. John Boden 770   ACT 16 U18 17:44 3:32 Y
11. Martin Doak 614   NSW 12 U14 17:45 3:33 F
12. Peter Zygadlo 749   ACT 39 17:48 3:33 Y
13. Bradley Hetharia 137   ACT 30 17:59 3:35 Y
14. Steve Rohan-Jones 656   ACT 37 18:08 3:37 Y
15. Jane Livingstone 669 F ACT 38 W35 18:21 3:40 Y
16. Evan Henman 746   ACT 15 U16 18:47 3:45 F
17. Alexander Tridgell 727   ACT 13 U14 18:59 3:47 F
18. Daniel Green 728   ACT 31 19:00 3:48 F
19. Robert Dunkley 617   ACT 13 U14 19:11 3:50 Y
20. Lucy Whyte 750 F NSW 15 U16 19:16 3:51 Y
21. Christo Dunkley 616   ACT 12 U14 19:19 3:51 Y
22. Paul Torley 717   ACT 39 19:46 3:57 Y
23. Peter Hosking 632   ACT 14 U16 19:50 3:58 Y
24. Phil Attenborough 782   ACT 25 19:57 3:59 F
25. Catriona Windsor 668 F ACT 12 U14 20:04 4:00 Y
26. Peter Strangman 302   ACT 26 20:04 4:00 F
27. Greg Hosking 629   ACT 12 U14 20:11 4:02 Y
28. Richard Taylor 307   NSW 34 20:12 4:02 Y
29. Christine Pauling 651 F ACT 45 W45 20:16 4:03 Y
30. Brian Wenn 666   ACT 57 M55 20:19 4:03 D
31. Craig Cowan 747   ACT 28 20:24 4:04 F
32. Kerrie Tanner 662 F ACT 46 W45 20:36 4:07 Y
33. Magnus Johansson 745   41 M40 20:37 4:07 F
34. Hilton Williams 344   ACT 19 U20 20:51 4:10 F
35. Charlie Modrak 646   ACT 56 M55 20:52 4:10 D
36. Jane Cooper 731 F ACT 38 W35 20:59 4:11 F
37. Greg Mitchell 719   ACT 46 M45 20:59 4:11 F
38. Michael Hanbury 752   ACT 34 21:10 4:14 Y
39. Christina Thorne 664 F ACT 32 21:14 4:14 Y
40. Meg Ross 768 F ACT 28 21:29 4:17 F
41. Jim White 337   ACT 57 M55 21:34 4:18 D
42. Tim Yapp 353   M45 21:56 4:23 F
43. Owen Barker 726   ACT 12 U14 21:56 4:23 Y
44. Matt McKerrow 740   ACT 27 22:21 4:28 Y
45. Eliza McGowan 742 F ACT 24 22:28 4:29 Y
46. Ewen Thompson 663   ACT 49 M45 22:30 4:30 D
47. Lea Edwards 619 F ACT 36 W35 22:42 4:32 Y
48. Andrew Guild 765   ACT 39 22:47 4:33 F
49. Ash Blount 736   ACT 11 U12 22:55 4:35 F
50. Rob Blount 735   ACT 33 22:56 4:35 F
51. Simon Norcott 648   ACT 28 23:20 4:40 F
52. Andrew Hindmarch 718   ACT 36 23:27 4:41 F
53. Neil Boden 604   ACT 55 M55 23:28 4:41 Y
54. Allan Owen 238   M55 23:29 4:41 F
55. Hiroto Yamauchi 352   ACT 26 23:30 4:42 F
56. Daniel Owen 650   ACT 11 U12 23:38 4:43 F
57. Manu Sundaram 305   ACT 23 23:39 4:43 F
58. Bob Harlow 769   ACT 58 M55 23:45 4:45 Y
59. Laura McNamara 753 F 23:47 4:45 F
60. Elizabeth Humphries 773 F ACT 20 23:50 4:46 F
61. Elizabeth Hosking 627 F ACT 10 U12 23:54 4:46 Y
62. Geoff Barker 716   ACT 61 M60 24:00 4:48 D
63. Donald Snow 755   ACT 24:20 4:52 F
64. Rose Hays 690 F 24:31 4:54 F
65. Natalie Archer 601 F ACT 11 U12 24:47 4:57 Y
66. Sue Archer 7 F ACT 57 W55 24:48 4:57 Y
67. Karen Reedy 703 F ACT 31 25:10 5:02 F
68. Mel Mallam 739 F ACT 26 25:12 5:02 Y
69. Jessica Faulks 620 F ACT 23 25:22 5:04 Y
70. Amber Beck 724 F ACT 27 25:24 5:04 F
71. Natasha Moore 647 F NSW 34 25:36 5:07 Y
72. Petra Crowe 722 F ACT 34 25:37 5:07 F
73. Anna Weissel 665 F ACT 35 W35 25:38 5:07 F
74. Helen Gilles 792 F ACT 49 W45 25:38 5:07 F
75. Judd Boeker 371   ACT 36 25:39 5:07 F
76. Robyn McClelland 195 F ACT 52 W50 25:51 5:10 Y
77. Tom Weaver 738   ACT 23 25:55 5:11 F
78. Damien Kelly 759   26:02 5:12 F
79. Caitlin Hosking 625 F ACT 8 U10 26:07 5:13 Y
80. Kimberlie Rawlings 771 F ACT 36 W35 26:32 5:18 F
81. Andrea Roberts 779 F ACT 38 W35 26:37 5:19 F
82. Lisa Keeling 757 F ACT 27 26:43 5:20 Y
83. Teah Fogarty 624 F ACT 11 U12 26:46 5:21 Y
84. Pam Faulks 621 F ACT 46 W45 26:47 5:21 Y
85. Susan Cuddy 611 F ACT 52 W50 26:48 5:21 Y
86. Linda Banks 603 F ACT 36 W35 26:51 5:22 F
87. Nathan Cassilles Southgate 608   ACT 11 U12 26:52 5:22 Y
88. Neil Colbran 451   ACT 53 M50 27:09 5:25 F
89. Tim Wright 787   ACT 55 M55 27:34 5:30 Y
90. Kerrie McDonald 748 F ACT 24 27:39 5:31 F
91. Conrad Shepherd 657   ACT 56 M55 27:48 5:33 D
92. Dianne Shepherd 658 F ACT 47 W45 27:48 5:33 Y
93. Kevin Chapman 50   ACT 62 M60 27:56 5:35 Y
94. Katherine Barraclough 758 F 28:07 5:37 F
95. Debbie Jacobs 635 F ACT 36 W35 28:07 5:37 F
96. Juliana Colbran 450 F ACT W50 28:19 5:39 F
97. Steve Gray 714   ACT 50 M50 28:20 5:40 F
98. Stephy Levy 761 F ACT 22 29:02 5:48 F
99. Peter Wiseman 754   ACT 23 29:09 5:49 F
100. Penny Prosser 653 F NSW 26 29:26 5:53 F
101. Claire Peters 737 F ACT 24 29:29 5:53 F
102. Krissi Brewster 35 F ACT 38 W35 29:41 5:56 Y
103. Amy Simon 293 F ACT 31 29:41 5:56 Y
104. Peter Kenna 162   ACT 30 29:50 5:58 D
105. Amber Kenna 613 F ACT 30 29:50 5:58 Y
106. Vaughn Marshall 186   ACT 43 M40 29:53 5:58 F
107. Janene Joyner 639 F ACT 32 30:05 6:01 F
108. Sarah Forsdyke 723 F ACT 26 30:16 6:03 F
109. Sharyn Jones 638 F ACT 35 W35 30:57 6:11 F
110. Tory Wilkinson 729 F NSW 31 31:23 6:16 F
111. Danni Silvestri 707 F ACT 34 31:27 6:17 F
112. Rachel Philp 652 F NSW 34 31:28 6:17 F
113. Megan Rapley 654 F ACT 29 31:34 6:18 F
114. Cathy Ryan 786 F ACT 41 W40 32:01 6:24 F
115. Aine Broda 741 F 29 32:13 6:26 F
116. Natalie Carpenter 677 F ACT 36 W35 32:18 6:27 F
117. Kathleen Rice 655 F ACT 30 32:21 6:28 F
118. Lara Campbell 606 F ACT 30 32:21 6:28 F
119. Warwick Bradly 29   ACT 38 32:22 6:28 F
120. Stephanie Combridge 789 F ACT 43 W40 32:26 6:29 F
121. Jan Marshall 644 F 45 W45 32:48 6:33 F
122. Margaret Butt 676 F ACT 39 W35 32:50 6:34 F
123. Helen Arnold 720 F ACT 28 33:07 6:37 F
124. Susan Simpson 794 F ACT 47 W45 33:24 6:40 F
125. James Simpson 294   ACT 44 M40 33:25 6:41 F
126. Emma Maslin 696 F ACT 29 33:47 6:45 F
127. Ursula White 801 F ACT WF40 34:00 6:48 F
128. Jacob Carr 801   NSW 6 U8 34:05 6:49 F
129. Marguerike Gandini 686 F 34:32 6:54 F
130. Gabrielle Wright 788 F ACT 59 W55 34:44 6:56 Y
131. Shannon McClure 781 F 34:46 6:57 F
132. Josephine Kulesz 642 F ACT 55 W55 35:23 7:04 Y
133. Peta Jacobs 636 F ACT 35 W35 35:28 7:05 F
134. Diana O'Malley 649 F ACT 26 35:28 7:05 F
135. Kata Jadric 775 F ACT 12 U14 35:29 7:05 F
136. Loren Trimble 763 F ACT 23 35:34 7:06 F
137. Jackie Cambridge 783 F ACT 17 U18 35:35 7:07 F
138. Ali Jaques 764 F ACT 21 35:35 7:07 F
139. Denise Cardew-Hall 734 F ACT 44 W40 37:20 7:28 F
140. Caitlin Roberts 778 F ACT 16 U18 37:23 7:28 F
141. Val Bland 772 F ACT 58 W55 39:18 7:51 Y
142. Mel Grzic 777 F ACT 24 39:21 7:52 F
143. Sarah Gardiner 743 F NSW 37 W35 39:34 7:54 F
144. Brendan Hill 744   ACT 13 U14 39:35 7:55 F
145. Angela Evans 684 F ACT 21 39:47 7:57 F
146. Rhonda Evans 682 F ACT 47 W45 39:47 7:57 F
147. Amanda Gainey 802 F ACT 34 39:56 7:59 F
148. Rita Bodo 774 F ACT 31 40:35 8:07 F
149. Christina Koster 641 F NSW 60 W60 41:20 8:16 F
150. Harry Koster 170   NSW M55 41:21 8:16 F
151. Nguyen Le 797 F ACT 23 41:48 8:21 F
152. Helen Kindness 776 F ACT 34 41:49 8:21 F
153. Helene Connor 780 F ACT 43 W40 41:49 8:21 F
154. Kirsty Allen 600 F 13 U14 42:21 8:28 F
155. Danijela Svob 796 F ACT 23 45:44 9:08 F
156. Jillian Beckingham 674 F 45:49 9:09 F
157. Eiloea Scriven 795 F ACT 23 45:53 9:10 F
158. Jess Reimer 767 F ACT 18 U20 45:56 9:11 F
159. Michelle Gathercole 793 F QLD 24 45:57 9:11 F
160. Carly Howe 766 F ACT 27 45:58 9:11 F
161. Wendy Beckingham 673 F 45:59 9:11 F
162. Thida O'Shaughnessy 803 F ACT 30 46:05 9:13 F
163. Kay Harrison 800 F ACT 54 W50 46:11 9:14 F
164. Jodie Wagus 784 F ACT 25 48:45 9:45 F
165. Lisa Hanbidge 785 F ACT 27 48:45 9:45 F
166. Helena Tanacia 790 F NSW 25 51:13 10:14 F
167. Leisa Maloney 791 F ACT 36 W35 51:13 10:14 F
168. Lauren Dawson 798 F ACT 23 55:49 11:09 F
169. Renay Spinelli 799 F ACT 55:49 11:09 F
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019