Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Carillon Cross Country (6k)
Saturday, 27th May 2006
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Mark Shepherd   ACT 21 20:46 3:27 Y
2. Michael Hosking   ACT 20 21:22 3:33 Y
3. James Matthews   NSW 19 U20 21:36 3:36 F
4. Ben Dawson   ACT 19 U20 22:06 3:41 D
5. Christopher Williams   ACT 20 22:41 3:46 Y
6. Anthony Scott   ACT 44 M40 22:57 3:49 D
7. Marnie Ponton F ACT 22 23:34 3:55 F
8. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 18 U20 23:34 3:55 D
9. Timothy Mayfield   ACT 20 24:07 4:01 F
10. Philip Turini   NSW 17 U18 24:31 4:05 D
11. Mick Corlis   ACT 47 M45 24:44 4:07 Y
12. Bruce Norton   NSW 30 24:54 4:09 Y
13. Des Brown   ACT 59 M55 25:16 4:12 Y
14. Gordon McGurk   ACT 40 M40 25:54 4:19 D
15. Nick Mesher   ACT 46 M45 26:01 4:20 Y
16. Kathy Southgate F ACT 50 W50 26:05 4:20 Y
17. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 43 M40 26:06 4:21 Y
18. Paco Iglesias   ACT 35 26:22 4:23 D
19. Martin Udall   ACT 27 26:25 4:24 Y
20. Ross Gregg   ACT 45 M45 26:35 4:25 Y
21. Kristen Connell F ACT 31 26:47 4:27 Y
22. Kent Williams   ACT 61 M60 27:01 4:30 D
23. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 40 M40 27:05 4:30 Y
24. Chris Wilson   ACT 42 M40 27:21 4:33 D
25. Paul Torley   ACT 39 28:11 4:41 D
26. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 47 W45 28:22 4:43 Y
27. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 46 W45 28:26 4:44 Y
28. Greg Regester   ACT 44 M40 28:27 4:44 Y
29. Jim White   ACT 57 M55 28:41 4:46 Y
30. Charlie Modrak   ACT 56 M55 28:42 4:47 Y
31. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 44 M40 28:43 4:47 Y
32. Magnus Johansson   41 M40 28:44 4:47 F
33. Hugh Ford   ACT 47 M45 29:04 4:50 Y
34. Jeff Collins   NSW 53 M50 29:18 4:53 D
35. Christina Thorne F ACT 32 29:29 4:54 Y
36. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 28 29:37 4:56 D
37. Garry Hosking   ACT 57 M55 29:37 4:56 D
38. Eric Hodge   ACT 63 M60 29:51 4:58 D
39. Shane Radnell   ACT 34 30:21 5:03 D
40. Howard Morris   ACT 43 M40 30:23 5:03 D
41. Ewen Thompson   ACT 49 M45 30:29 5:04 Y
42. Brian Wenn   ACT 57 M55 30:34 5:05 Y
43. Sue Archer F ACT 57 W55 30:37 5:06 Y
44. Ken Eynon   ACT 60 M60 30:44 5:07 D
45. Mick Saunders   ACT 58 M55 30:57 5:09 D
46. Neil Boden   ACT 55 M55 31:28 5:14 D
47. David Appleby   ACT 46 M45 31:52 5:18 D
48. Eliza McGowan F ACT 24 32:03 5:20 Y
49. Judith Pogson F ACT 44 W40 32:34 5:25 Y
50. Geoff Barker   ACT 61 M60 33:10 5:31 Y
51. Michelle Croker F ACT 30 33:21 5:33 Y
52. Ian Leves   ACT 53 M50 33:37 5:36 Y
53. Caroline Campbell F ACT 63 W60 34:28 5:44 Y
54. Mark Tucker   ACT 51 M50 34:39 5:46 D
55. Barbara Tucker F ACT 57 W55 35:18 5:53 Y
56. Maurie Daly   ACT 57 M55 36:06 6:01 D
57. Tim Ryan   ACT 52 M50 37:05 6:10 D
58. Cinea Ryan F ACT 42 W40 37:06 6:11 Y
59. Bridget McNamara F ACT 24 37:37 6:16 Y
60. Doug Fry   ACT 67 M65 38:39 6:26 Y
61. Nick Blackaby   ACT 52 M50 38:40 6:26 D
62. Alison Dell F ACT 33 38:57 6:29 Y
63. Dianne Shepherd F ACT 47 W45 39:31 6:35 Y
64. Conrad Shepherd   ACT 56 M55 39:31 6:35 Y
65. Lynn Williams F ACT 60 W60 39:50 6:38 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019