Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (5k)
Saturday, 3rd June 2006
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Matthew Riches   ACT 35 16:58 3:23 D
2. Philip Turini   NSW 17 U18 17:09 3:25 D
3. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 18 U20 17:10 3:26 D
4. Martin Lyons   VIC 43 M40 17:27 3:29 D
5. Sarah McRae F ACT 31 17:35 3:31 Y
6. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 39 17:37 3:31 D
7. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 30 17:57 3:35 D
8. Kathryn Archbold F NSW 20 18:39 3:43 F
9. David Wilson   ACT 45 M45 18:51 3:46 D
10. Peter Hosking   ACT 14 U16 19:18 3:51 D
11. Mick Corlis   ACT 47 M45 19:24 3:52 Y
12. Paul Torley   ACT 39 19:25 3:53 D
13. Mark Hurwitz   ACT 51 M50 19:31 3:54 D
14. Paul Archer   ACT 57 M55 19:48 3:57 D
15. Lucy Whyte F NSW 16 U18 19:50 3:58 Y
16. Michael Derlacki   ACT 33 20:27 4:05 Y
17. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 47 W45 20:50 4:10 Y
18. Greg Hosking   ACT 12 U14 20:50 4:10 D
19. Hannah Flannery F ACT 17 U18 20:54 4:10 Y
20. Shane Radnell   ACT 34 20:57 4:11 D
21. Ian Neave   ACT 46 M45 21:07 4:13 F
22. Jeff Collins   NSW 53 M50 21:13 4:14 D
23. Graeme Lendrum   ACT 35 21:30 4:18 D
24. Katie Forestier F ACT 40 W40 21:40 4:20 Y
25. Roger Pilkington   ACT 47 M45 21:47 4:21 Y
26. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 52 M50 21:55 4:23 D
27. Georgina Rogers F ACT 26 22:07 4:25 F
28. Jim White   ACT 57 M55 22:37 4:31 Y
29. Elizabeth Hosking F ACT 11 U12 23:13 4:38 Y
30. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 49 M45 23:14 4:38 D
31. Geoff Barker   ACT 61 M60 23:50 4:46 Y
32. Peter Trotter   ACT 70 M70 25:30 5:06 Y
33. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 47 M45 25:39 5:07 Y
34. Kaaren Sutcliffe F NSW 49 W45 25:43 5:08 Y
35. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 57 M55 26:06 5:13 Y
36. Alison Dell F ACT 33 26:30 5:18 Y
37. Judy Lind F NSW 42 W40 26:41 5:20 F
38. Nathan Cassilles Southgate   ACT 11 U12 26:42 5:20 D
39. Krissi Brewster F ACT 38 W35 27:27 5:29 Y
40. Dianne Shepherd F ACT 47 W45 28:45 5:45 Y
41. Conrad Shepherd   ACT 56 M55 28:45 5:45 Y
42. Jules Baggoley F ACT 30 28:56 5:47 Y
43. Rad Leovic   ACT 78 M75 29:32 5:54 Y
44. Doug Fry   ACT 67 M65 29:33 5:54 Y
45. Nick Blackaby   ACT 52 M50 29:34 5:54 D
46. Phil Toomey   ACT 59 M55 29:50 5:58 D
47. Neil Gentle   ACT 68 M65 30:01 6:00 F
48. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 55 W55 34:53 6:58 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019