Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (10k)
Saturday, 3rd June 2006
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Dent   ACT 27 29:58 2:59 Y
2. Scott McTaggart   ACT 29 30:31 3:03 D
3. Gemechu Woyecha   ACT 27 30:32 3:03 D
4. Anthony Haber   ACT 28 30:56 3:05 Y
5. Erwin McRae   ACT 30 31:19 3:07 D
6. Mark Shepherd   ACT 21 31:46 3:10 Y
7. Adam Leane   ACT 32 32:09 3:12 Y
8. Michael Hosking   ACT 20 32:23 3:14 Y
9. Rohan Lowry   ACT 33 34:30 3:27 Y
10. Anthony Scott   ACT 44 M40 34:40 3:28 D
11. David Osmond   ACT 32 34:49 3:28 Y
12. Julien Wicks   ACT 28 34:55 3:29 Y
13. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 35 35:14 3:31 F
14. Perry Blackmore   ACT 40 M40 35:17 3:31 F
15. Trevor Fairhurst   ACT 35 35:34 3:33 D
16. Geoff Hawke   ACT 48 M45 36:02 3:36 D
17. Christopher Williams   ACT 20 36:31 3:39 Y
18. David Singleton   ACT 42 M40 36:40 3:40 D
19. Joy Terry F NSW 38 W35 36:50 3:41 Y
20. Scott Imhoff   ACT 27 36:55 3:41 D
21. Geoff Monro   NSW 41 M40 37:00 3:42 Y
22. Timothy Mayfield   ACT 20 37:23 3:44 F
23. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 54 M50 37:24 3:44 Y
24. Noni Couper F ACT 23 37:34 3:45 Y
25. Greg Regester   ACT 44 M40 37:37 3:45 Y
26. Bruce Norton   NSW 30 37:46 3:46 Y
27. Mick Corlis   ACT 47 M45 38:01 3:48 Y
28. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 43 M40 38:09 3:48 Y
29. Norak Theam   ACT 32 38:10 3:49 D
30. Gordon McGurk   ACT 40 M40 38:13 3:49 D
31. Gerard Ryan   ACT 45 M45 38:16 3:49 D
32. Damien Green   ACT 40 M40 38:25 3:50 D
33. Nick Mesher   ACT 46 M45 38:54 3:53 Y
34. Chris Newton   ACT 36 38:56 3:53 D
35. Milton Valentine   ACT 53 M50 38:58 3:53 D
36. Simon Geach   ACT 43 M40 39:16 3:55 F
37. Des Brown   ACT 59 M55 39:30 3:57 Y
38. Kent Williams   ACT 61 M60 39:33 3:57 D
39. Paco Iglesias   ACT 35 39:44 3:58 D
40. Dale Moore   NSW 44 M40 40:04 4:00 F
41. Ross Gregg   ACT 45 M45 40:17 4:01 Y
42. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 40 M40 40:24 4:02 Y
43. Chris Wilson   ACT 42 M40 40:35 4:03 D
44. Martin Udall   ACT 27 40:35 4:03 Y
45. Roger Pilkington   ACT 47 M45 41:05 4:06 Y
46. Anthony Olliffe   ACT 51 M50 41:10 4:07 D
47. Rod Duncan   ACT 48 M45 41:32 4:09 F
48. Anthony Cheung   ACT 31 41:38 4:09 D
49. Richard Faulks   ACT 46 M45 41:46 4:10 D
50. Gary Molineux   NSW 44 M40 42:11 4:13 Y
51. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 59 M55 42:13 4:13 Y
52. Peter Ward   ACT 58 M55 42:18 4:13 F
53. Brian Wenn   ACT 57 M55 42:19 4:13 Y
54. Peter Kallio   ACT 69 M65 42:20 4:14 Y
55. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 46 W45 42:25 4:14 Y
56. Doug Limbrick   ACT 62 M60 42:40 4:16 Y
57. Matt Wilkinson   NSW 33 42:43 4:16 F
58. Leanne Wilkinson F ACT 31 42:44 4:16 Y
59. Christine Pauling F ACT 45 W45 42:56 4:17 Y
60. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 58 M55 42:58 4:17 D
61. Bob Harlow   ACT 58 M55 43:03 4:18 D
62. Charlie Modrak   ACT 56 M55 43:08 4:18 Y
63. Corey Bacon   ACT 32 43:12 4:19 D
64. Peter Kenna   ACT 30 43:14 4:19 Y
65. Jim White   ACT 57 M55 43:20 4:20 Y
66. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 34 43:36 4:21 D
67. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 51 W50 43:43 4:22 Y
68. Kym Chisholm F ACT 24 43:45 4:22 Y
69. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 50 W50 43:51 4:23 Y
70. Paul Archer   ACT 57 M55 43:53 4:23 D
71. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 44 M40 44:01 4:24 Y
72. Sarah McRae F ACT 31 44:02 4:24 Y
73. Susie Sprague F ACT 30 44:03 4:24 Y
74. Ben Duncan   ACT 36 44:12 4:25 D
75. Peter Kanowski   ACT 46 M45 44:45 4:28 D
76. Andrew Gardner   ACT 41 M40 44:55 4:29 D
77. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 28 45:22 4:32 D
78. Eric Hodge   ACT 63 M60 45:29 4:32 D
79. Robert Peters   ACT 34 45:42 4:34 D
80. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 44 W40 45:45 4:34 Y
81. Ken Eynon   ACT 60 M60 45:59 4:35 D
82. Michelle Goodale F ACT 25 46:09 4:36 F
83. Alan Green   ACT 57 M55 46:25 4:38 D
84. Rosemary Longstaff F ACT 55 W55 46:29 4:38 F
85. Terry Dixon   ACT 59 M55 46:31 4:39 D
86. Mark Kethro   ACT 45 M45 46:42 4:40 D
87. Mick Saunders   ACT 58 M55 47:19 4:43 D
88. Conrad Shepherd   ACT 56 M55 47:59 4:47 Y
89. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 47 M45 48:12 4:49 Y
90. John Alcock   ACT 60 M60 48:17 4:49 D
91. Peter McDonald   ACT 52 M50 48:25 4:50 D
92. Bernie Millett   NSW 64 M60 48:48 4:52 D
93. Thea Zimpel F ACT 23 49:27 4:56 Y
94. Kathy Sims F ACT 55 W55 49:48 4:58 Y
95. Adam Robinson   ACT 33 49:53 4:59 D
96. Elisa Cornish F ACT 31 50:21 5:02 F
97. Michelle Croker F ACT 30 50:36 5:03 Y
98. Ian Leves   ACT 53 M50 51:00 5:06 Y
99. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 65 M65 51:14 5:07 D
100. Kathie Dent F ACT 27 51:20 5:08 Y
101. Megan Haylock F ACT 41 W40 51:26 5:08 Y
102. Danni Broughton F ACT 26 51:32 5:09 Y
103. Peter Clarke   ACT 58 M55 52:00 5:12 F
104. Lucy Nicholls F ACT 30 52:11 5:13 F
105. Mel Mallam F ACT 26 52:39 5:15 Y
106. Simon Peck   ACT 27 52:56 5:17 D
107. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 31 53:16 5:19 Y
108. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 60 M60 53:50 5:23 Y
109. Penny Becker F ACT 58 W55 54:16 5:25 Y
110. Jayne Crossling F ACT 35 W35 54:21 5:26 Y
111. Richard Fennell   NSW 31 54:33 5:27 F
112. Karen Daniels F ACT 45 W45 55:13 5:31 F
113. Heidi Wain F ACT 51 W50 55:23 5:32 F
114. Julianne Quaine F ACT 46 W45 55:28 5:32 Y
115. Barbara Williams F ACT 60 W60 55:36 5:33 Y
116. Allison Duncan F ACT 41 W40 57:03 5:42 Y
117. Tory Wilkinson F NSW 31 57:20 5:44 F
118. Polly Templeton F ACT 41 W40 57:24 5:44 Y
119. Pam Faulks F ACT 46 W45 57:35 5:45 Y
120. Sally Faulks F ACT 24 57:40 5:46 Y
121. Nick Blackaby   ACT 52 M50 58:02 5:48 D
122. Lynn Williams F ACT 60 W60 59:46 5:58 Y
123. Chris Luyt   ACT 38 1:00:05 6:00 D
124. Allison Cabello F ACT 35 W35 1:02:06 6:12 F
125. Jurgen Furchow   ACT 50 M50 1:02:06 6:12 F
126. Tim Wright   ACT 55 M55 1:05:32 6:33 D
127. Elizabeth Durbock F ACT 35 W35 1:07:54 6:47 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021