Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Googong Dam Half (21.1k)
Saturday, 1st July 2006
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Grant Bluett   ACT 33 1:25:09 4:02 F
2. David Singleton   ACT 42 M40 1:26:02 4:04 D
3. Andy Hogg   ACT 32 1:26:40 4:06 D
4. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 54 M50 1:26:59 4:07 Y
5. Scott Imhoff   ACT 27 1:29:36 4:14 D
6. Des Brown   ACT 59 M55 1:33:28 4:25 Y
7. Simon Claringbold   ACT 47 M45 1:33:50 4:26 D
8. Nick Mesher   ACT 46 M45 1:34:28 4:28 Y
9. Matthew Riches   ACT 35 1:34:30 4:28 F
10. Chris Newton   ACT 36 1:34:52 4:29 D
11. Mick Corlis   ACT 47 M45 1:35:14 4:30 Y
12. Kent Williams   ACT 61 M60 1:35:21 4:31 D
13. Bruce Luckham   ACT 46 M45 1:35:58 4:32 F
14. Milton Valentine   ACT 53 M50 1:37:31 4:37 D
15. Peter Clarke   ACT 55 M55 1:37:47 4:38 D
16. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 41 M40 1:38:01 4:38 Y
17. Anthony Olliffe   ACT 51 M50 1:38:49 4:40 D
18. Jason McCrae   ACT 34 1:39:41 4:43 D
19. Paco Iglesias   ACT 35 1:39:46 4:43 D
20. Richard Faulks   ACT 47 M45 1:40:12 4:44 D
21. Allison Campbell F ACT 33 1:41:29 4:48 Y
22. Simon Krantzcke   ACT 39 1:42:07 4:50 F
23. Alex Kearns   ACT 30 1:42:46 4:52 D
24. John Kennedy   ACT 56 M55 1:43:41 4:54 Y
25. Bruce Norton   NSW 30 1:43:45 4:55 Y
26. Peter Kallio   ACT 69 M65 1:44:27 4:57 Y
27. Steven Appleby   ACT 52 M50 1:44:34 4:57 D
28. Shannon Jones F ACT 26 1:45:28 4:59 F
29. Damian Rutledge   ACT 39 1:46:06 5:01 Y
30. Anthony Cheung   ACT 31 1:46:30 5:02 D
31. Paul Archer   ACT 57 M55 1:47:02 5:04 D
32. Patrick Kluth   ACT 37 1:48:55 5:09 D
33. Andrew Gardner   ACT 41 M40 1:50:02 5:12 D
34. Jim White   ACT 57 M55 1:50:56 5:15 Y
35. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 40 W40 1:51:54 5:18 Y
36. Reegan O'Keefe F ACT 24 1:52:31 5:19 Y
37. Cathy Newman F ACT 45 W45 1:53:33 5:22 Y
38. Christine Pauling F ACT 45 W45 1:53:57 5:24 Y
39. Ben Duncan   ACT 36 1:54:16 5:24 D
40. Bernie Millett   NSW 64 M60 1:54:31 5:25 D
41. Emma Adams F ACT 37 W35 1:55:10 5:27 Y
42. Mark Kethro   ACT 45 M45 1:55:42 5:29 D
43. Hannah Flannery F ACT 17 U18 1:55:47 5:29 Y
44. Paul Torley   ACT 39 1:55:47 5:29 D
45. Alan Duus   ACT 60 M60 1:58:44 5:37 F
46. Andrew Guild   ACT 39 1:58:46 5:37 F
47. Michelle Greenwood F ACT 45 W45 1:59:25 5:39 Y
48. Bryan Thomas   ACT 65 M65 1:59:43 5:40 D
49. John Alcock   ACT 60 M60 2:00:00 5:41 D
50. Graham Burke   ACT 59 M55 2:00:42 5:43 D
51. Tony Beasley   ACT 51 M50 2:01:30 5:45 D
52. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 45 M45 2:03:31 5:51 Y
53. Daniel Flood   ACT 25 2:04:46 5:54 F
54. Charlotte Vagg F NSW 32 2:04:48 5:54 F
55. Geoff Barker   ACT 61 M60 2:04:58 5:55 Y
56. Sandra Patterson F ACT 23 2:06:47 6:00 F
57. Diana Schneider F ACT 60 W60 2:07:06 6:01 F
58. Trina Burrell F ACT 42 W40 2:07:55 6:03 Y
59. Clive Glover   ACT 66 M65 2:08:08 6:04 D
60. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 53 M50 2:09:08 6:07 D
61. Mario Larocca   NSW 56 M55 2:09:26 6:08 F
62. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 42 W40 2:10:17 6:10 Y
63. Ian Hallett   ACT 41 M40 2:10:29 6:11 D
64. Thea Zimpel F ACT 23 2:11:48 6:14 Y
65. Caroline Campbell F ACT 63 W60 2:12:04 6:15 Y
66. Christopher Lang   ACT 55 M55 2:14:48 6:23 D
67. Cathy Montalto F ACT 53 W50 2:16:31 6:28 Y
68. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 42 W40 2:16:50 6:29 Y
69. Pam Faulks F ACT 46 W45 2:21:27 6:42 Y
70. Robyn McClelland F ACT 52 W50 2:26:06 6:55 Y
71. Carol Robinson F ACT 56 W55 2:27:25 6:59 F
72. Adam Robinson   ACT 33 2:27:25 6:59 D
73. Nick Blackaby   ACT 52 M50 2:27:39 6:59 D
74. Doug Fry   ACT 67 M65 2:37:26 7:27 Y
75. Rad Leovic   ACT 78 M75 2:47:49 7:57 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019