Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (16.093k)
Sunday, 16th July 2006
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Scott Imhoff   ACT 27 59:20 3:41 D
2. Matthew Riches   ACT 35 59:30 3:41 D
3. Ben Wisbey   ACT 28 1:00:32 3:45 D
4. Geoff Hawke   ACT 48 M45 1:00:38 3:46 D
5. Jason Chalker   ACT 31 1:00:44 3:46 F
6. Adrian Kennett   ACT 32 1:01:05 3:47 F
7. Greg Regester   ACT 44 M40 1:01:16 3:48 Y
8. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 54 M50 1:01:36 3:49 Y
9. Nick Mesher   ACT 46 M45 1:01:55 3:50 Y
10. Luke Grattan   ACT 36 1:02:57 3:54 F
11. Peter James   ACT 45 M45 1:03:08 3:55 D
12. Chris Newton   ACT 36 1:03:56 3:58 D
13. Gordon McGurk   ACT 40 M40 1:04:26 4:00 D
14. Scott Irons   ACT 43 M40 1:04:59 4:02 F
15. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 43 M40 1:05:40 4:04 Y
16. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 41 M40 1:05:52 4:05 Y
17. Richard Faulks   ACT 47 M45 1:06:44 4:08 D
18. Alex Kearns   ACT 30 1:08:15 4:14 D
19. Rod Duncan   ACT 48 M45 1:08:26 4:15 F
20. Peter Kenna   ACT 30 1:08:31 4:15 Y
21. Alan Towill   ACT 57 M55 1:08:37 4:15 Y
22. Bob Harlow   ACT 59 M55 1:09:31 4:19 D
23. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 47 W45 1:09:35 4:19 Y
24. Adrian Rumore   ACT 47 M45 1:09:43 4:19 F
25. John Kennedy   ACT 56 M55 1:09:51 4:20 Y
26. Peter Kallio   ACT 69 M65 1:09:52 4:20 Y
27. Christine Pauling F ACT 45 W45 1:10:08 4:21 Y
28. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 58 M55 1:10:28 4:22 D
29. Paul Archer   ACT 57 M55 1:10:37 4:23 D
30. Doug Limbrick   ACT 62 M60 1:10:46 4:23 Y
31. Peter Cullen   ACT 43 M40 1:10:52 4:24 D
32. Anthony Cheung   ACT 31 1:12:02 4:28 D
33. Jim White   ACT 57 M55 1:12:53 4:31 Y
34. Ben Duncan   ACT 36 1:12:56 4:31 D
35. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 28 1:13:11 4:32 D
36. Charlie Modrak   ACT 57 M55 1:13:34 4:34 Y
37. Geoff Moore   ACT 58 M55 1:14:06 4:36 Y
38. Thea Zimpel F ACT 23 1:14:19 4:37 Y
39. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 59 M55 1:14:44 4:38 Y
40. Alan Green   ACT 57 M55 1:14:52 4:39 D
41. Sue Archer F ACT 57 W55 1:14:59 4:39 Y
42. Andrew Gardner   ACT 42 M40 1:15:04 4:39 D
43. Charlie McCormack F NSW 41 W40 1:15:24 4:41 F
44. Reegan O'Keefe F ACT 24 1:15:30 4:41 Y
45. Leah Afiabo F ACT 44 W40 1:15:39 4:42 Y
46. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 51 W50 1:15:55 4:43 Y
47. Cathy Newman F ACT 45 W45 1:16:51 4:46 Y
48. Carol Ey F ACT 46 W45 1:17:12 4:47 Y
49. Kym Chisholm F ACT 25 1:17:36 4:49 Y
50. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 50 W50 1:17:40 4:49 Y
51. Bernie Millett   NSW 64 M60 1:18:09 4:51 D
52. Daniel Dawes   ACT 62 M60 1:18:45 4:53 D
53. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 44 W40 1:20:11 4:58 Y
54. Mark Kethro   ACT 45 M45 1:20:41 5:00 D
55. Robert Peters   ACT 34 1:21:18 5:03 D
56. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 46 M45 1:21:20 5:03 F
57. Kathy Sims F ACT 55 W55 1:22:16 5:06 Y
58. Adam Robinson   ACT 33 1:22:32 5:07 D
59. Judi Edwards F ACT 58 W55 1:23:20 5:10 Y
60. Geoff Sims   ACT 57 M55 1:23:45 5:12 D
61. Geoff Barker   ACT 61 M60 1:24:02 5:13 Y
62. Peter McDonald   ACT 53 M50 1:24:26 5:14 D
63. Caroline Campbell F ACT 63 W60 1:25:08 5:17 Y
64. Annemarie Calnan F ACT 50 W50 1:25:23 5:18 F
65. Michelle Hillard F ACT 42 W40 1:26:00 5:20 Y
66. Elle Knight F ACT 37 W35 1:26:00 5:20 Y
67. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 42 W40 1:26:13 5:21 Y
68. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 54 W50 1:26:16 5:21 Y
69. Alisa McDonald F 1:26:51 5:23 F
70. Pam Faulks F ACT 46 W45 1:29:02 5:31 Y
71. Margie van Belkom F ACT 54 W50 1:29:31 5:33 Y
72. Kevin Chapman   ACT 62 M60 1:29:31 5:33 D
73. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 56 W55 1:30:20 5:36 Y
74. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 59 W55 1:30:21 5:36 Y
75. Tony Falzarano   ACT 45 M45 1:30:31 5:37 D
76. Marian Blake F ACT 52 W50 1:33:14 5:47 Y
77. Cinea Ryan F ACT 42 W40 1:33:19 5:47 Y
78. Alison Hale F ACT 35 W35 1:34:45 5:53 Y
79. Nick Blackaby   ACT 52 M50 1:34:59 5:54 D
80. Maria White F ACT 53 W50 1:35:09 5:54 Y
81. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 60 M60 1:35:18 5:55 Y
82. Alison Dell F ACT 33 1:35:43 5:56 Y
83. Ian Leves   ACT 53 M50 1:36:18 5:59 Y
84. Tim Ryan   ACT 52 M50 1:36:39 6:00 D
85. Linda Thomas F ACT 47 W45 1:36:53 6:01 Y
86. Julianne Quaine F ACT 46 W45 1:38:04 6:05 Y
87. Jane Smith F ACT 48 W45 1:38:17 6:06 Y
88. Allison Duncan F ACT 41 W40 1:38:38 6:07 Y
89. Norma Lindemann F ACT 65 W65 1:40:05 6:13 Y
90. Ann Dawson F ACT 48 W45 1:42:45 6:23 Y
91. Polly Templeton F ACT 41 W40 1:43:04 6:24 Y
92. Beryl Walsh F ACT 51 W50 1:50:46 6:52 Y
93. Bernie Rogers   ACT 64 M60 1:50:53 6:53 F
94. Terri Jones F ACT 68 W65 1:55:47 7:11 Y
95. Rilka Macainsh F ACT 47 W45 1:57:21 7:17 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019