Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Forest Drive 6k (6k)
Saturday, 5th August 2006
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Dent   ACT 27 18:20 3:03 Y
2. Gemechu Woyecha   ACT 27 18:59 3:09 D
3. Philo Saunders   ACT 29 19:08 3:11 D
4. Anthony Haber   ACT 28 19:10 3:11 Y
5. Scott McTaggart   ACT 29 19:29 3:14 D
6. Mark Bourne   ACT 22 19:32 3:15 D
7. Michael Hosking   ACT 20 19:43 3:17 Y
8. Ben Dawson   ACT 19 U20 19:51 3:18 D
9. Adam Leane   ACT 32 19:56 3:19 Y
10. Michael Herlihy   ACT 25 20:07 3:21 D
11. Mark Shepherd   ACT 21 20:16 3:22 Y
12. David Osmond   ACT 32 20:26 3:24 Y
13. Rohan Lowry   ACT 33 20:38 3:26 Y
14. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 35 21:10 3:31 D
15. Anthony Scott   ACT 44 M40 21:18 3:33 D
16. Luke Grattan   ACT 36 21:43 3:37 F
17. Scott Imhoff   ACT 28 22:13 3:42 D
18. Matthew Riches   ACT 35 22:15 3:42 D
19. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 54 M50 22:19 3:43 Y
20. Peter James   ACT 45 M45 22:29 3:44 D
21. Geoff Monro   NSW 41 M40 22:34 3:45 Y
22. Geoff Hawke   ACT 48 M45 22:50 3:48 D
23. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 18 U20 23:05 3:50 D
24. Simon Claringbold   ACT 47 M45 23:09 3:51 D
25. Chris Newton   ACT 36 23:11 3:51 D
26. Nick Mesher   ACT 46 M45 23:12 3:52 Y
27. Mick Corlis   ACT 47 M45 23:17 3:52 Y
28. Des Brown   ACT 59 M55 23:32 3:55 Y
29. Gordon McGurk   ACT 40 M40 23:37 3:56 D
30. Ben Fuller   ACT 35 23:39 3:56 F
31. Paco Iglesias   ACT 35 23:45 3:57 D
32. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 43 M40 23:59 3:59 Y
33. Kent Williams   ACT 61 M60 24:02 4:00 D
34. Robert Dunkley   ACT 13 U14 24:05 4:00 D
35. Jenny Brichacek F ACT 41 W40 24:09 4:01 Y
36. Bruce Norton   NSW 30 24:09 4:01 Y
37. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 41 M40 24:13 4:02 Y
38. Christo Dunkley   ACT 12 U14 24:29 4:04 D
39. Geraint Bateman   ACT 34 24:33 4:05 F
40. Kathy Southgate F ACT 50 W50 24:36 4:06 Y
41. David Hosking   ACT 38 24:37 4:06 D
42. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 23 24:40 4:06 Y
43. Anna Brichacek F ACT 13 U14 24:42 4:07 Y
44. Hayley Gosman F ACT 16 U18 24:46 4:07 Y
45. Scott Wilkinson   ACT 34 24:46 4:07 D
46. James Savill   ACT 35 25:10 4:11 D
47. Ross Gregg   ACT 45 M45 25:27 4:14 Y
48. Susie Sprague F ACT 31 25:33 4:15 Y
49. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 47 W45 25:34 4:15 Y
50. Leanne Wilkinson F ACT 32 25:39 4:16 Y
51. Peter Kanowski   ACT 46 M45 25:42 4:17 D
52. Graeme Lendrum   ACT 35 25:50 4:18 D
53. Paul Montgomery   ACT 26 25:53 4:18 F
54. Gary Molineux   NSW 45 M45 26:04 4:20 Y
55. Stein Helgeby   VIC 44 M40 26:09 4:21 F
56. Paul Torley   ACT 39 26:14 4:22 D
57. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 46 W45 26:19 4:23 Y
58. Doug Limbrick   ACT 62 M60 26:20 4:23 Y
59. Andrew Gardner   ACT 42 M40 26:26 4:24 D
60. Deanne Brennan F ACT 26 26:29 4:24 F
61. Christine Pauling F ACT 45 W45 26:33 4:25 Y
62. Brian Wenn   ACT 57 M55 26:35 4:25 Y
63. Scott Gledhill   ACT 38 26:39 4:26 D
64. John Kennedy   ACT 56 M55 26:44 4:27 Y
65. Kym Chisholm F ACT 25 27:10 4:31 Y
66. Jim White   ACT 57 M55 27:20 4:33 Y
67. Jeff Collins   NSW 54 M50 27:21 4:33 D
68. Amelia Carr F ACT 24 27:36 4:36 F
69. Graham Burke   ACT 60 M60 27:47 4:37 D
70. Kathie Dent F ACT 27 27:58 4:39 Y
71. Eric Hodge   ACT 63 M60 28:03 4:40 D
72. Bernie Millett   NSW 64 M60 28:16 4:42 D
73. Scott Liddell   ACT 29 29:22 4:53 F
74. Gavin Mayer   ACT 33 29:31 4:55 F
75. Geoff Barker   ACT 61 M60 29:35 4:55 Y
76. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 47 M45 29:52 4:58 Y
77. Lauren Haber F ACT 27 29:55 4:59 Y
78. Geoff Sims   ACT 58 M55 30:23 5:03 D
79. Bernard Broughton   ACT 52 M50 30:31 5:05 F
80. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 54 M50 30:33 5:05 D
81. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 49 M45 30:36 5:06 D
82. Alan Newton   ACT 64 M60 30:45 5:07 F
83. Bryan Thomas   ACT 65 M65 30:52 5:08 D
84. Lorraine Stevens F NSW 53 W50 31:02 5:10 Y
85. Kathy Sims F ACT 55 W55 31:31 5:15 Y
86. Dave Hobson   ACT 58 M55 31:41 5:16 Y
87. Victor Hessell   ACT 48 M45 32:01 5:20 F
88. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 50 W50 32:21 5:23 Y
89. Barbara Williams F ACT 60 W60 32:26 5:24 Y
90. Caroline Campbell F ACT 64 W60 32:32 5:25 Y
91. Ewen Thompson   ACT 49 M45 32:41 5:26 Y
92. Ian Leves   ACT 53 M50 33:00 5:30 Y
93. Debbie Cowell F ACT 46 W45 33:09 5:31 Y
94. Penny Becker F ACT 58 W55 33:51 5:38 Y
95. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 60 M60 34:25 5:44 Y
96. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 54 W50 34:43 5:47 Y
97. Warren Butler   ACT 66 M65 35:27 5:54 F
98. Lynn Williams F ACT 60 W60 36:06 6:01 Y
99. Doug Fry   ACT 67 M65 36:37 6:06 Y
100. Ian Fletcher   ACT 41 M40 37:00 6:10 D
101. Amy Kingham F ACT 25 37:24 6:14 Y
102. Des Butler F ACT 65 W65 38:21 6:23 Y
103. Hugh Ford   ACT 47 M45 43:01 7:10 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019