Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (4.2k)
Saturday, 19th August 2006
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Dent   ACT 27 11:49 2:48 Y
2. Anthony Haber   ACT 28 12:16 2:55 Y
3. Philo Saunders   ACT 29 12:17 2:55 D
4. Erwin McRae   ACT 30 12:30 2:58 D
5. Mark Bourne   ACT 23 12:46 3:02 D
6. Michael Hosking   ACT 20 12:50 3:03 Y
7. Adam Leane   ACT 32 13:03 3:06 Y
8. Mark Shepherd   ACT 21 13:04 3:06 Y
9. Ben Dawson   ACT 19 U20 13:12 3:08 D
10. David Osmond   ACT 32 13:20 3:10 Y
11. Luke Roberts   ACT 37 13:49 3:17 D
12. Lisa Corrigan F ACT 21 13:54 3:18 F
13. Ben Cootes   ACT 17 U18 14:00 3:20 D
14. Scott Imhoff   ACT 28 14:17 3:24 D
15. Christopher Connor   ACT 22 14:37 3:28 F
16. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 35 14:40 3:29 D
17. Tobby Sutherland   ACT 22 14:48 3:31 F
18. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 18 U20 14:55 3:33 D
19. Geoff Monro   NSW 41 M40 14:57 3:33 Y
20. Robert Dunkley   ACT 14 U16 15:00 3:34 D
21. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 39 15:01 3:34 D
22. Bruce Norton   NSW 30 15:03 3:35 Y
23. Geoff Hawke   ACT 48 M45 15:12 3:37 D
24. Christo Dunkley   ACT 12 U14 15:16 3:38 D
25. Chris Newton   ACT 36 15:18 3:38 D
26. Des Brown   ACT 59 M55 15:21 3:39 Y
27. Paco Iglesias   ACT 35 15:25 3:40 D
28. Nick Mesher   ACT 46 M45 15:29 3:41 Y
29. Patrick Kluth   ACT 37 15:38 3:43 D
30. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 43 M40 15:43 3:44 Y
31. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 41 M40 15:44 3:44 Y
32. Peter Hosking   ACT 14 U16 15:49 3:45 D
33. Paul Torley   ACT 40 M40 15:56 3:47 D
34. Chris Wilson   ACT 42 M40 16:08 3:50 D
35. Damian Rutledge   ACT 39 16:15 3:52 Y
36. Jeff Symmes   NSW 45 M45 16:19 3:53 F
37. Anthony Olliffe   ACT 51 M50 16:23 3:54 D
38. Patrick Burke   ACT 35 16:25 3:54 D
39. James Savill   ACT 35 16:26 3:54 D
40. Kent Williams   ACT 61 M60 16:27 3:55 D
41. Peter James   ACT 45 M45 16:33 3:56 D
42. Sam Ryland   ACT 26 16:39 3:57 F
43. Gary Molineux   NSW 45 M45 16:39 3:57 Y
44. Ross Gregg   ACT 45 M45 16:41 3:58 Y
45. Anthony Cheung   ACT 31 16:43 3:58 D
46. Greg Hosking   ACT 12 U14 16:51 4:00 D
47. Hugh Ford   ACT 47 M45 16:54 4:01 Y
48. Roger Pilkington   ACT 47 M45 17:08 4:04 Y
49. Ian Neave   ACT 46 M45 17:11 4:05 F
50. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 59 M55 17:14 4:06 Y
51. Doug Limbrick   ACT 62 M60 17:15 4:06 Y
52. Jim White   ACT 57 M55 17:18 4:07 Y
53. Leanne Wilkinson F ACT 32 17:19 4:07 Y
54. Michael Martin   ACT 40 M40 17:25 4:08 F
55. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 29 17:29 4:09 D
56. Brian Wenn   ACT 57 M55 17:32 4:10 Y
57. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 34 17:35 4:11 D
58. Kym Chisholm F ACT 25 17:38 4:11 Y
59. Charlie Modrak   ACT 57 M55 17:59 4:16 Y
60. Eric Hodge   ACT 63 M60 18:03 4:17 D
61. Jeff Collins   NSW 54 M50 18:05 4:18 D
62. Michael Daly   ACT 51 M50 18:22 4:22 D
63. Thea Zimpel F ACT 23 19:00 4:31 Y
64. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 65 M65 19:16 4:35 D
65. Nyree Mason F ACT 32 19:20 4:36 Y
66. Bryan Thomas   ACT 65 M65 19:29 4:38 D
67. Nick Laffey   ACT 40 M40 19:30 4:38 F
68. Dale Chatwin   QLD 49 M45 19:32 4:39 D
69. Priya Dev F ACT 26 19:58 4:45 F
70. Judith Pogson F ACT 44 W40 20:04 4:46 Y
71. Luisa Ryan F ACT 35 W35 20:11 4:48 F
72. Dave Hobson   ACT 58 M55 20:23 4:51 Y
73. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 60 M60 21:05 5:01 Y
74. Barbara Williams F ACT 60 W60 21:28 5:06 Y
75. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 54 W50 23:17 5:32 Y
76. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 58 M55 23:31 5:35 Y
77. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 42 W40 24:12 5:45 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021