Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 6th July 1997
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Muir F 9 9 41:21 33:21 5:33 X 24
2. Fiona Lockwood F 1 1 43:38 43:38 7:16 X 15
3. Teri Hobbs F 8 8 44:01 37:01 6:10 1 20
4. Jennifer McCutchan F 9 9 47:27 39:27 6:34 X 19
5. Eve Blore F 1 1 47:36 47:36 7:56 X 11
6. Jean Herring F 1 1 47:36 47:36 7:56 1 27
7. Siobhan Mackay F 12 U14 9 9 47:38 39:38 6:36 X 19
8. Liz Bennison F 9 9 48:26 40:26 6:44 X 18
9. Shirley Tonkin F 51 W50 9 9 48:51 40:51 6:48 X 18
10. Rebecca Bennetts F 1 1 49:13 49:13 8:12 G 25
11. Carmel Smith F 8 8 51:12 44:12 7:22 Y 100 14
12. Lia Rudnicki F 1 1 51:43 51:43 8:37 1 7
13. Zoe Blakston F 12 U14 11 11 51:52 41:52 6:58 X 17
14. Helen Read F 14 14 52:16 39:16 6:32 X 19
15. Val Kosteski F 17 17 52:21 36:21 6:03 X 22
16. Trudi Williams F 1 1 52:22 52:22 8:43 2 14
17. Libby McCutchan F 33 24 24 52:44 30:14 5:02 X 33
18. Sandra Henderson-Kelly F 6 6 52:54 47:54 7:59 G 0
19. Donna Swan F 15 15 53:01 39:01 6:30 X 19
20. Felicity Antill F 20 20 53:34 34:34 5:45 2 25
21. Sarah Anyon F 20 22 22 53:43 32:43 5:27 1 0
22. Rosemary Anyon F 1 1 53:46 53:46 8:57 G 5
23. Liz Wilson-Fisher F 1 1 53:47 53:47 8:57 1 6
24. Judi Edwards F 49 W45 30 30 53:54 28:24 4:44 G 37
25. Wendy Read F 23 19 19 54:04 36:04 6:00 Y 99 23
26. Denise Oliver F 1 1 54:24 54:24 9:04 G 5
27. Maxine Montaigne F 3 3 54:29 52:29 8:44 X 6
28. Alison Taylor F 17 17 54:31 38:31 6:25 Y 98 20
29. Maryann Simpson F 39 W35 20 20 54:42 35:42 5:57 P 33
30. Madhu Page-Sharp F 11 11 54:44 44:44 7:27 1 14
31. Caitlin Delaney F 24 24 54:49 32:19 5:23 X 30
32. Joan Glover F 54 W50 1 1 54:59 54:59 9:09 Y 97 2
33. Gwen Gleeson F 68 W65 16 16 55:00 40:00 6:40 Y 96 0
34. Sue Bowden F 40 W40 27 27 55:05 31:05 5:10 Y 95 28
35. Mandy Doherty F 40 W40 30 30 55:11 29:41 4:56 Y 94 31
36. Claire Baram F 4 4 55:19 52:19 8:43 Y 93 5
37. Annette Adams F 1 1 55:19 55:19 9:13 X 3
38. Patsy Morgan F 37 W35 22 22 55:22 34:22 5:43 Y 92 22
39. Terri Henderson F 36 W35 13 13 55:24 43:24 7:14 Y 91 0
40. Christina Hobbs F 26 26 55:39 32:09 5:21 Y 90 0
41. Karen Daniels F 36 W35 28 28 55:39 31:09 5:11 2 0
42. Sara Cook F 34 34 55:42 28:12 4:42 1 37
43. Ruth Baussmann F 47 W45 21 21 55:42 35:42 5:57 Y 89 22
44. Sara South F 14 14 55:43 42:43 7:07 G 16
45. Eliza McGowan F 15 U16 35 35 55:47 27:47 4:37 1 36
46. Audrey Ward F 1 1 55:50 55:50 9:18 X 3
47. Imogen Fullagar F 22 22 55:53 34:53 5:48 1 24
48. Sandy Stevens F 49 W45 9 9 55:59 47:59 7:59 X 11
49. Jeni James F 50 W50 16 16 55:59 40:59 6:49 Y 88 17
50. Kara Chapman F 12 U14 31 31 56:01 30:01 5:00 1 33
51. Jo Cullen F 49 W45 34 34 56:02 28:32 4:45 Y 87 0
52. Nancie Burkevics F 13 13 56:11 44:11 7:21 Y 86 0
53. Lorraine Jansen F 45 W45 17 17 56:11 40:11 6:41 1 18
54. Corinne Collins F 60 W60 24 24 56:12 33:42 5:37 Y 85 0
55. Susan Bruce F 24 24 56:12 33:42 5:37 1 26
56. Denise Randall F 34 32 32 56:12 29:42 4:57 2 34
57. Barbara Conn F 14 14 56:13 43:13 7:12 1 0
58. Dana Williams F 22 35 35 56:14 28:14 4:42 2 0
59. Vivien Bloor F 29 29 56:17 31:17 5:12 Y 84 30
60. Chris Booth F 45 W45 22 22 56:19 35:19 5:53 1 23
61. Thelma Reddy F 20 20 56:21 37:21 6:13 1 21
62. Kathe O'Brien F 31 26 26 56:24 32:54 5:29 Y 83 0
63. Caroline Menzel F 30 36 36 56:27 27:57 4:39 Y 82 0
64. Jenny Lawford F 42 W40 36 36 56:30 27:60 4:40 Y 81 37
65. Jenny Galvin F 58 W55 24 24 56:31 34:01 5:40 Y 80 25
66. Carolyn Behm F 49 W45 20 20 56:33 37:33 6:15 Y 79 0
67. Anne Holmes F 48 W45 19 19 56:41 38:41 6:26 1 20
68. Sue Cowie F 49 W45 9 9 56:45 48:45 8:07 2 10
69. Paulette Montaigne F 37 W35 11 11 56:46 46:46 7:47 1 12
70. Jean Heath F 56 W55 6 6 56:49 51:49 8:38 1 7
71. Diann Bramwell F 50 W50 10 10 56:51 47:51 7:58 Y 78 11
72. Anne McNeill F 45 W45 31 31 56:53 30:53 5:08 Y 77 0
73. Jennifer Morris F 37 W35 23 23 56:54 34:54 5:49 Y 76 22
74. Bev Blakston F 11 11 56:55 46:55 7:49 Y 75 0
75. Norma Lindemann F 55 W55 27 27 56:57 32:57 5:29 2 0
76. Cecilia Shlegel F 26 22 22 56:58 35:58 5:59 Y 74 22
77. Donna Ward-Pearson F 34 1 1 57:01 57:01 9:30 X 0
78. Michelle Ward-Pearson F 13 U14 37 37 57:02 28:02 4:40 Y 73 37
79. Fiona Heikkonen F 12 U14 9 9 57:05 49:05 8:10 X 0
80. Jenny Hefford F 46 W45 35 35 57:05 29:05 4:50 Y 72 0
81. Belinda Thompson F 47 W45 8 8 57:11 50:11 8:21 Y 71 8
82. Kathryn Prigg F 23 23 57:12 35:12 5:52 X 0
83. Robyn McClelland F 43 W40 30 30 57:13 31:43 5:17 Y 70 30
84. Nola De Chazal F 58 W55 17 17 57:14 41:14 6:52 Y 69 16
85. Debbie Cowell F 37 W35 41 41 57:15 26:15 4:22 Y 68 40
86. Megan Nano F 29 29 57:31 32:31 5:25 Y 67 29
87. Sonia Stanton F 29 37 37 57:33 28:33 4:45 Y 66 0
88. Catherine Williams F 35 35 57:35 57:35 9:35 Y
89. Trish Thomas F 52 W50 12 12 57:35 46:35 7:45 Y 65 13
90. Sandra Kallio F 32 36 36 57:40 29:10 4:51 Y 64 35
91. Jessica Taylor F 34 34 57:41 30:11 5:01 1 33
92. Jody McNally F 24 24 57:43 35:13 5:52 Y 63 24
93. Carol Kelly-Degraaff F 9 9 57:45 49:45 8:17 Y 62 0
94. Robyn Blake F 35 35 57:46 29:46 4:57 Y 61 35
95. Tamara Jones F 2 34 34 57:51 30:21 5:03 Y 60 34
96. Cathy Newman F 36 W35 31 31 58:11 32:11 5:21 Y 59 31
97. Catherine Molan F 29 29 58:19 33:19 5:33 1 28
98. Tania Stacpoole F 22 22 58:20 37:20 6:13 1 22
99. Gillian Bubb F 22 22 58:31 37:31 6:15 2 21
100. Dorothy Rosser F 50 W50 1 1 58:35 58:35 9:45 Y 58 0
101. Rita Raizis F W35 27 27 58:37 34:37 5:46 Y 57 26
102. Kerstin Wallace F 38 W35 12 12 58:38 47:38 7:56 Y 56 11
103. Carole Bye F 28 28 58:56 34:26 5:44 Y 55 27
104. Tanya Colyer F 36 W35 2 2 59:01 58:01 9:40 1 1
105. Judy Stevenson F 19 19 59:10 41:10 6:51 Y 54 18
106. Lorna Burdon F 60 W60 17 17 59:11 43:11 7:11 Y 53 0
107. Carolyn Shelper F 49 W45 18 18 59:15 42:15 7:02 Y 52 17
108. Lynn Price F 20 20 59:15 40:15 6:42 2 20
109. Kathy Southgate F 41 W40 47 47 59:21 25:21 4:13 2 0
110. Maria White F 44 W40 25 25 59:30 36:30 6:05 Y 51 24
111. Val Chesterton F 57 W55 23 23 60:00 38:00 6:20 Y 50 22
112. Narelle Marro F 1 1 60:11 60:11 10:01 X 0
113. Annette Hrast F 43 W40 13 13 61:16 49:16 8:12 Y 49 12
114. Peita Ward-Pearson F 15 U16 15 15 61:19 47:19 7:53 G 22
115. Gabrielle Wright F 50 W50 22 22 61:27 40:27 6:44 Y 48 23
116. Carol Booth F 1 1 62:44 62:44 10:27 1 0
117. Maryke Booth F 1 1 62:44 62:44 10:27 X 0
118. Latu Mailau F 7 7 63:10 57:10 9:31 X 3
119. Val Bland F 49 W45 7 7 63:10 57:10 9:31 Y 47 4
120. Amelie Cook F 30 30 64:37 39:07 6:31 1 25
121. Frances Heikkonen F 46 W45 9 9 64:53 56:53 9:28 X 3
122. Linda Mackay F 42 W40 9 9 64:54 56:54 9:29 X 3
123. Karen Renfrey F 1 1 64:57 64:57 10:49 G 16
124. Lisa Howarth F 1 1 64:58 64:58 10:49 1 17
125. Bronwyn Hicks F 1 1 64:58 64:58 10:49 X 0
126. Maryanne Maclennan F 1 1 65:01 65:01 10:50 G 0
127. Jenny Hicks F 1 1 65:12 65:12 10:52 X 0
128. Judy Netting F 1 1 69:14 69:14 11:32 X 0
129. Margaret Dalheim F 1 1 79:28 79:28 13:14 1 0
130. Sally Lockwood F 1 1 79:28 79:28 13:14 X 0
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021