Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Spring Series (5k)
Tuesday, 7th November 2006
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. David Osmond   ACT 32 16:42 3:20 Y 150
2. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 35 16:50 3:22 Y 149
3. Andy Hogg   ACT 33 17:11 3:26 Y 148
4. David Rueedlinger   ACT 19 U20 17:13 3:26 Y 147
5. Geraint Bateman   ACT 34 17:23 3:28 Y 146
6. Allan McGlew   ACT 18 U20 17:29 3:29 Y 145
7. Simon Claringbold   ACT 47 M45 17:34 3:30 Y 144
8. Anthony Walker   ACT 29 17:35 3:31 Y 143
9. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 39 17:41 3:32 Y 142
10. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 31 17:44 3:32 Y 141
11. Frank Zeller   ACT 45 M45 17:48 3:33 Y 140
12. Geoff Hawke   ACT 48 M45 18:05 3:37 Y 139
13. Steve Rohan-Jones   ACT 37 18:21 3:40 Y 138
14. Murray Scown   ACT 20 18:52 3:46 Y 137
15. Richard Faulks   ACT 47 M45 19:23 3:52 Y 136
16. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 41 M40 19:33 3:54 Y 135
17. David Gilbert   ACT 29 19:37 3:55 Y 134
18. Jason McCrae   ACT 34 19:46 3:57 Y 133
19. Catriona Windsor F ACT 12 U14 20:15 4:03 Y 132
20. Chris Williams   ACT 26 20:19 4:03 Y 131
21. Jo Allison F ACT 30 20:30 4:06 Y 130
22. Paul Cecere   ACT 27 20:31 4:06 Y 129
23. Craig Wisdom   ACT 46 M45 20:37 4:07 Y 128
24. Jeff Collins   NSW 54 M50 20:40 4:08 Y 127
25. Peter Fogarty   ACT 53 M50 20:43 4:08 Y 126
26. Dave Moore   ACT 29 20:44 4:08 Y 125
27. Andrew Morris   ACT 23 20:46 4:09 Y 124
28. Christine Pauling F ACT 45 W45 20:52 4:10 Y 123
29. Jim White   ACT 57 M55 20:55 4:11 Y 122
30. Susan Hobson F ACT 48 W45 21:02 4:12 Y 121
31. Roger Pilkington   ACT 47 M45 21:06 4:13 Y 120
32. Fabian Harding   ACT 35 21:08 4:13 Y 119
33. Greg Mitchell   ACT 47 M45 21:11 4:14 Y 118
34. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 29 21:12 4:14 Y 117
35. Doug Limbrick   ACT 63 M60 21:23 4:16 Y 116
36. Annette Sugden F QLD 44 W40 21:24 4:16 Y 115
37. Dave Oliver   ACT 25 21:27 4:17 Y 114
38. Andrew Gardner   ACT 42 M40 21:34 4:18 Y 113
39. Charlie Modrak   ACT 57 M55 21:39 4:19 Y 112
40. Kate Molineaux F ACT 23 21:42 4:20 Y 111
41. Graeme Andrews   NSW 54 M50 21:49 4:21 Y 110
42. Eric Hodge   ACT 64 M60 21:53 4:22 Y 109
43. Anita Scherrer F ACT 39 W35 22:00 4:24 Y 108
44. Sue Archer F ACT 58 W55 22:11 4:26 Y 107
45. Kelly Armstrong F NSW 31 22:29 4:29 Y 106
46. Karen Burton F ACT 40 W40 22:30 4:30 Y 105
47. Ben McCarthy   ACT 28 22:34 4:30 Y 104
48. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 45 M45 22:39 4:31 Y 103
49. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 50 W50 22:45 4:33 Y 102
50. Terry Levings   ACT 58 M55 22:51 4:34 Y 101
51. Kathy Sims F ACT 55 W55 22:56 4:35 Y 100
52. Ross Gregg   ACT 45 M45 23:07 4:37 Y 99
53. Alice Moore F ACT 17 U18 23:08 4:37 Y 98
54. Julia Hindmarch F ACT 34 23:17 4:39 Y 97
55. Heather McDonald F ACT 18 U20 23:37 4:43 Y 96
56. David Searle   ACT 36 23:39 4:43 Y 95
57. Jedd Andrews   NSW 13 U14 23:42 4:44 Y 94
58. Judith Pogson F ACT 44 W40 23:45 4:45 Y 93
59. Stacey Potter F ACT 28 23:49 4:45 Y 92
60. Ken Eynon   ACT 60 M60 23:56 4:47 Y 91
61. Grant McDonald   ACT 48 M45 23:59 4:47 Y 90
62. Caroline Campbell F ACT 64 W60 24:16 4:51 Y 89
63. Michelle Greenwood F ACT 45 W45 24:48 4:57 Y 88
64. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 40 W40 24:48 4:57 Y 87
65. Barbara Williams F ACT 61 W60 24:57 4:59 Y 86
66. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 52 M50 24:58 4:59 Y 85
67. Adrienne Andrews F NSW 50 W50 25:11 5:02 Y 84
68. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 31 25:33 5:06 Y 83
69. Geoff Barker   ACT 62 M60 25:33 5:06 Y 82
70. Peter Trotter   ACT 71 M70 25:40 5:08 Y 81
71. Prue Bradford F ACT 47 W45 26:00 5:12 Y 80
72. Steve Bradford   ACT 52 M50 26:01 5:12 Y 79
73. Elizabeth Sherwin F NSW 24 26:11 5:14 Y 78
74. Natalie Smith F ACT 32 26:19 5:15 Y 77
75. Audrey Gormley F ACT 40 W40 26:21 5:16 Y 76
76. Sandy Waters F ACT 48 W45 26:34 5:18 Y 75
77. Barbara Tucker F ACT 57 W55 26:43 5:20 Y 74
78. Nick Blackaby   ACT 52 M50 26:46 5:21 Y 73
79. Christine Zygadlo F ACT 43 W40 26:58 5:23 Y 72
80. Ruth Chatterton F NSW 29 27:52 5:34 Y 71
81. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 36 W35 27:59 5:35 Y 70
82. Sarah Forsdyke F ACT 26 28:07 5:37 Y 69
83. Susan Cuddy F ACT 52 W50 28:11 5:38 Y 68
84. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 42 W40 28:23 5:40 Y 67
85. Teah Fogarty F ACT 11 U12 28:30 5:42 Y 66
86. Neville Rodwell   ACT 58 M55 29:02 5:48 Y 65
87. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 43 W40 29:03 5:48 Y 64
88. Brenda Ford F ACT 59 W55 29:41 5:56 Y 63
89. Doug Fry   ACT 67 M65 29:41 5:56 Y 62
90. Julie Rey F ACT 33 30:25 6:05 Y 61
91. Ted Harrison   ACT 58 M55 30:52 6:10 Y 60
92. Barbara Bennett F NSW 51 W50 32:23 6:28 Y 59
93. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 56 W55 35:54 7:10 Y 58
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019