Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Spring Series (5k)
Tuesday, 21st November 2006
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Adam Leane   ACT 33 16:15 3:15 Y 150
2. Bradley Croker   ACT 26 16:27 3:17 Y 149
3. David Osmond   ACT 32 16:51 3:22 Y 148
4. Grant Bluett   ACT 34 17:10 3:26 Y 147
5. Nick Walshe   ACT 28 17:25 3:29 Y 146
6. Andy Hogg   ACT 33 17:30 3:30 Y 145
7. Christopher Connor   ACT 23 17:35 3:31 Y 144
8. Geraint Bateman   ACT 34 17:37 3:31 Y 143
9. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 39 17:41 3:32 Y 142
10. Frank Zeller   ACT 45 M45 17:47 3:33 Y 141
11. Anthony Walker   ACT 29 17:52 3:34 Y 140
12. Gavin Keating   ACT 33 18:08 3:37 Y 139
13. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 54 M50 18:09 3:37 Y 138
14. Geoff Hawke   ACT 48 M45 18:15 3:39 Y 137
15. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 31 18:17 3:39 Y 136
16. Simon Claringbold   ACT 47 M45 18:25 3:41 Y 135
17. Steve Rohan-Jones   ACT 37 18:35 3:43 Y 134
18. Greg Regester   ACT 44 M40 19:02 3:48 Y 133
19. Murray Scown   ACT 20 19:19 3:51 Y 132
20. Chris Newton   ACT 36 19:29 3:53 Y 131
21. Jason McCrae   ACT 34 19:36 3:55 Y 130
22. Jane Livingstone F ACT 38 W35 19:37 3:55 Y 129
23. Shannon Jones F ACT 27 19:49 3:57 Y 128
24. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 41 M40 20:01 4:00 Y 127
25. Andrew Morris   ACT 23 20:10 4:02 Y 126
26. James Savill   ACT 36 20:12 4:02 Y 125
27. Alistair McClusky   ACT 37 20:18 4:03 Y 124
28. Jeff Collins   NSW 54 M50 20:21 4:04 Y 123
29. Michael Hanbury   ACT 35 20:26 4:05 Y 122
30. Jo Allison F ACT 30 20:31 4:06 Y 121
31. Paul Torley   ACT 40 M40 20:37 4:07 Y 120
32. Paul Cecere   ACT 27 20:46 4:09 Y 119
33. Damian Rutledge   ACT 39 20:52 4:10 Y 118
34. Jim White   ACT 57 M55 20:55 4:11 Y 117
35. Greg Mitchell   ACT 47 M45 21:08 4:13 Y 116
36. Peter Kanowski   ACT 46 M45 21:10 4:14 Y 115
37. Julia Minty F ACT 27 21:17 4:15 Y 114
38. Doug Limbrick   ACT 63 M60 21:23 4:16 Y 113
39. Chris Williams   ACT 26 21:29 4:17 Y 112
40. Dave Moore   ACT 29 21:31 4:18 Y 111
41. Brian Wenn   ACT 57 M55 21:33 4:18 Y 110
42. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 29 21:35 4:19 Y 109
43. Ross Blake   ACT 25 21:38 4:19 Y 108
44. Kelly Armstrong F NSW 31 21:40 4:20 Y 107
45. Geoff Stacey   ACT 18 U20 21:46 4:21 Y 106
46. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 50 W50 21:48 4:21 Y 105
47. Ben McCarthy   ACT 28 22:01 4:24 Y 104
48. Mick Saunders   ACT 58 M55 22:02 4:24 Y 103
49. Roger Pilkington   ACT 47 M45 22:04 4:24 Y 102
50. Richard Pywell   ACT 19 U20 22:06 4:25 Y 101
51. Robert Ey   ACT 46 M45 22:11 4:26 Y 100
52. Charlie Modrak   ACT 57 M55 22:15 4:27 Y 99
53. Kym Chisholm F ACT 25 22:16 4:27 Y 98
54. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 45 M45 22:38 4:31 Y 97
55. David Searle   ACT 36 22:41 4:32 Y 96
56. Kathy Sims F ACT 55 W55 22:47 4:33 Y 95
57. Catherine Murphy F ACT 23 22:54 4:34 Y 94
58. Kate Molineaux F ACT 23 22:56 4:35 Y 93
59. Matt McKerrow   ACT 28 22:59 4:35 Y 92
60. Karen Burton F ACT 40 W40 23:05 4:37 Y 91
61. Terry Levings   ACT 58 M55 23:07 4:37 Y 90
62. Michelle Greenwood F ACT 45 W45 23:12 4:38 Y 89
63. Helen Barclay F ACT 21 23:17 4:39 Y 88
64. Russell Wenholz   ACT 65 M65 23:20 4:40 Y 87
65. Grant McDonald   ACT 48 M45 23:28 4:41 Y 86
66. Dean Mcpherson   ACT 32 23:31 4:42 Y 85
67. Reuben Caley   ACT 10 U12 23:33 4:42 Y 84
68. Tim Hall   ACT 11 U12 23:33 4:42 Y 83
69. Alice Moore F ACT 17 U18 23:34 4:42 Y 82
70. Julia Hindmarch F ACT 34 23:40 4:44 Y 81
71. Jason Kendall   ACT 30 23:47 4:45 Y 80
72. Stacey Potter F ACT 28 23:51 4:46 Y 79
73. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 49 M45 24:31 4:54 Y 78
74. Heather Harding F ACT 18 U20 24:39 4:55 Y 77
75. Kayler Torley F ACT 16 U18 24:48 4:57 Y 76
76. David Booth   NSW 59 M55 24:57 4:59 Y 75
77. Kate Atkinson F ACT 24 24:59 4:59 Y 74
78. Judith Pogson F ACT 44 W40 25:19 5:03 Y 73
79. Peter Towler   ACT 48 M45 25:37 5:07 Y 72
80. Heather McDonald F ACT 18 U20 25:49 5:09 Y 71
81. Simon Hickey   ACT 28 26:09 5:13 Y 70
82. Mel Mallam F ACT 27 26:15 5:15 Y 69
83. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 52 M50 26:31 5:18 Y 68
84. Carol Harding F ACT 46 W45 26:32 5:18 Y 67
85. Christine Zygadlo F ACT 43 W40 26:32 5:18 Y 66
86. Peter Caley   ACT 40 M40 26:52 5:22 Y 65
87. Caroline Campbell F ACT 64 W60 26:54 5:22 Y 64
88. Prue Bradford F ACT 47 W45 26:58 5:23 Y 63
89. Steve Bradford   ACT 52 M50 26:59 5:23 Y 62
90. Ria Johansen F ACT 44 W40 27:16 5:27 Y 61
91. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 31 27:18 5:27 Y 60
92. Fabian Harding   ACT 35 27:19 5:27 Y 59
93. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 56 W55 27:46 5:33 Y 58
94. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 36 W35 27:57 5:35 Y 57
95. Natalie Smith F ACT 32 27:58 5:35 Y 56
96. Mick Charlton   ACT 54 M50 28:01 5:36 Y 55
97. Kevin Chapman   ACT 62 M60 28:04 5:36 Y 54
98. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 54 W50 28:08 5:37 Y 53
99. Lorraine Stevens F NSW 53 W50 28:12 5:38 Y 52
100. Karen Daniels F ACT 45 W45 28:19 5:39 Y 51
101. Sarah Forsdyke F ACT 26 28:33 5:42 Y 50
102. Ian Leves   ACT 54 M50 28:36 5:43 Y 49
103. Caitlyn Mitchell F ACT 17 U18 29:09 5:49 Y 48
104. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 43 W40 29:16 5:51 Y 47
105. Susan Cuddy F ACT 52 W50 29:48 5:57 Y 46
106. Teah Fogarty F ACT 11 U12 30:01 6:00 Y 45
107. Peter Fogarty   ACT 53 M50 30:01 6:00 Y 44
108. Joanne Tilbrook F ACT 45 W45 30:03 6:00 Y 43
109. Amanda Jones F NSW 32 30:52 6:10 Y 42
110. David Jones   NSW 33 30:52 6:10 Y 41
111. Ben Leitch   ACT 32 30:52 6:10 Y 40
112. Julie Tzvetcoff F ACT 40 W40 31:15 6:15 Y 39
113. Doug Fry   ACT 67 M65 31:18 6:15 Y 38
114. Nick Blackaby   ACT 52 M50 31:19 6:15 Y 37
115. Julie Rey F ACT 33 33:08 6:37 Y 36
116. Barbara Bennett F NSW 51 W50 34:17 6:51 Y 35
117. Gabrielle Wright F ACT 59 W55 36:10 7:14 Y 34
118. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 56 W55 36:59 7:23 Y 33
119. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 52 W50 37:01 7:24 Y 32
120. Marianne Eynon F ACT 59 W55 37:01 7:24 Y 31
121. Tony Throssell   ACT 43 M40 38:32 7:42 Y 30
122. Val Bland F ACT 58 W55 43:13 8:38 Y 29
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019