Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 1st March 1998
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Karen Oldfield F 1 1 43:35 43:35 7:15 X 15
2. Christine Cobbcroft F 1 1 45:01 45:01 7:30 X 1
3. Robyn Burden F 1 1 45:01 45:01 7:30 G 1
4. Judy Stevenson F 1 1 46:56 46:56 7:49 2 18
5. Simone Wyatt F 18 18 48:38 31:38 5:16 X 32
6. Leanne Brown F 31 1 1 49:57 49:57 8:19 2 9
7. Trish Molan F 47 W45 5 5 49:58 45:58 7:39 Y 100 13
8. Clair Freeth F 19 19 52:21 34:21 5:43 2 26
9. Joan Glover F 55 W55 9 9 52:23 44:23 7:23 Y 99 15
10. Laura Freeth F 42 W40 19 19 52:28 34:28 5:44 2 26
11. Nicole Daley F 11 U12 24 24 53:04 30:34 5:05 1 33
12. Margaret Dalheim F 11 11 53:13 43:13 7:12 Y 98 16
13. Carmen Coutts-Smith F 13 13 53:23 41:23 6:53 1 17
14. Femmie Kampen F 1 1 53:26 53:26 8:54 X 6
15. Juani M O'Reilly F 70 W70 15 15 53:41 39:41 6:36 1 17
16. Colleen North F 47 W45 22 22 53:44 32:44 5:27 G 27
17. Michelle Ward-Pearson F 14 U16 32 32 53:57 27:27 4:34 1 38
18. Rae Palmer F 50 W50 22 22 53:58 32:58 5:29 G 32
19. Sandra Crowe F 7 7 54:13 48:13 8:02 1 10
20. Marylou Minty F 1 1 54:17 54:17 9:02 2 5
21. Marian Blake F 43 W40 20 20 54:22 35:22 5:53 Y 97 21
22. Karen Clegg F 1 1 54:25 54:25 9:04 G 13
23. Judith Norris F 40 W40 18 18 54:28 37:28 6:14 1 20
24. Wendy Cook F 1 1 54:33 54:33 9:05 Y 96 2
25. Belinda Morris F 14 14 54:38 41:38 6:56 Y 95 15
26. Angela Diamond F 26 14 14 54:43 41:43 6:57 1 15
27. Anne McNeill F 45 W45 20 20 55:06 36:06 6:01 2 29
28. Michelle Crosbie F 29 29 29 55:10 30:10 5:01 1 30
29. Cathy Montalto F 45 W45 25 25 55:14 32:14 5:22 2 30
30. Maria White F 45 W45 24 24 55:17 32:47 5:27 Y 94 25
31. Rebecca Minty F 17 U18 33 33 55:27 28:27 4:44 2 38
32. Fiona Gilbert F 26 31 31 55:33 29:33 4:55 Y 93 32
33. Jodie Lien F 21 21 55:36 35:36 5:56 1 22
34. Judi Edwards F 50 W50 30 30 55:39 30:09 5:01 G 35
35. Margaret Harrod F 15 15 55:44 41:44 6:57 Y 92 16
36. Elizabeth Needham F 1 1 55:47 55:47 9:17 1 3
37. Debbie Cowell F 38 W35 38 38 55:55 26:25 4:24 Y 91 0
38. Rallou Madelly F 11 U12 6 6 55:59 50:59 8:29 X 8
39. Jennie Webster F 29 25 25 56:00 33:00 5:30 Y 90 26
40. Deb Madelly F 6 6 56:08 51:08 8:31 2 30
41. Karen Renfrey F 1 1 56:08 56:08 9:21 1 16
42. Patsy Morgan F 38 W35 20 20 56:23 37:23 6:13 Y 89 0
43. Janelle Parks F 39 W35 32 32 56:25 29:55 4:59 Y 88 33
44. Robyn McClelland F 44 W40 31 31 56:28 30:28 5:04 Y 87 32
45. Polly Templeton F 33 30 30 56:29 30:59 5:09 Y 86 31
46. Annette Hrast F 44 W40 11 11 56:32 46:32 7:45 Y 85 0
47. Beverley Forbes F 30 30 56:33 31:03 5:10 Y 84 31
48. Kathryn Prigg F 23 23 56:34 34:34 5:45 1 24
49. Diann Bramwell F 51 W50 8 8 56:37 49:37 8:16 Y 83 0
50. Gaida Blenkinsop F 18 18 56:38 39:38 6:36 G 0
51. Kathy Sims F 46 W45 35 35 56:41 28:41 4:46 2 36
52. Lynette Mollard F 18 18 56:44 39:44 6:37 X 19
53. Chris Booth F 45 W45 22 22 56:47 35:47 5:57 1 23
54. Karen Paton F 11 11 56:49 46:49 7:48 Y 82 0
55. Elaine Cooper F 38 W35 48 48 56:50 22:35 3:45 1 48
56. Ann Merriman F 15 15 56:50 42:50 7:08 1 16
57. Susan Spralja F 2 2 56:51 55:51 9:18 X 3
58. Sandra Kallio F 32 36 36 56:51 28:21 4:43 Y 81 37
59. Karen Haines F 2 2 56:52 55:52 9:18 X 3
60. Maureen Marshall F 20 20 56:55 37:55 6:19 1 21
61. Caroline Menzel F 31 36 36 56:58 28:28 4:44 Y 80 0
62. Shirley Tonkin F 51 W50 21 21 57:03 37:03 6:10 G 0
63. Jillian Clark F 54 W50 24 24 57:04 34:34 5:45 1 0
64. Kate Fortune F 36 36 57:08 28:38 4:46 1 37
65. Alice Heikkonen F 11 U12 15 15 57:13 43:13 7:12 Y 79 0
66. Robyn Cavuoto F 46 W45 24 24 57:13 34:43 5:47 Y 78 0
67. Margaret Quodling F 10 10 57:15 48:15 8:02 2 11
68. Annette Boyd F 42 W40 10 10 57:16 48:16 8:02 2 16
69. Erin Lenon F 17 U18 43 43 57:16 25:16 4:12 2 0
70. Bev Jungwirth F 15 15 57:18 43:18 7:13 Y 77 0
71. Maxine Harvey F 2 2 57:20 56:20 9:23 G 0
72. Lauren Harvey F 2 2 57:20 56:20 9:23 X 3
73. Ann Baylis F 51 W50 20 20 57:23 38:23 6:23 Y 76 0
74. Anna Hummel F 21 21 57:28 37:28 6:14 X 22
75. Sally Clement F 21 21 57:29 37:29 6:14 2 22
76. Carol Ey F 38 W35 43 43 57:29 25:29 4:14 2 44
77. Robyn Sephton F 12 12 57:30 46:30 7:45 Y 75 12
78. Annemarie Calnan F 41 W40 25 25 57:34 34:34 5:45 Y 74 0
79. Fiona Heikkonen F 13 U14 19 19 57:40 39:40 6:36 Y 73 0
80. Amanda Berntsen F 41 41 57:43 26:43 4:27 1 0
81. Sue Counsel F 57 W55 35 35 57:45 29:45 4:57 Y 72 0
82. Ella Rosso F 16 16 57:49 42:49 7:08 1 0
83. Cecilia Shlegel F 27 23 23 57:58 35:58 5:59 Y 71 0
84. Beryl Lowry F 51 W50 20 20 58:01 39:01 6:30 2 0
85. Carolyn Behm F 49 W45 20 20 58:02 39:02 6:30 Y 70 0
86. Denise English F 18 18 58:08 41:08 6:51 Y 69 0
87. Jela Zotovic F 36 W35 36 36 58:10 29:40 4:56 2 0
88. Ruth Baussmann F 47 W45 23 23 58:19 36:19 6:03 Y 68 0
89. Jenny Hefford F 46 W45 35 35 58:21 30:21 5:03 Y 67 0
90. Jennifer Morris F 38 W35 19 19 58:27 40:27 6:44 Y 66 18
91. Annegret Ludwig F 36 W35 25 25 58:34 35:34 5:55 2 24
92. Jeni James F 51 W50 20 20 58:38 39:38 6:36 Y 65 0
93. Mandy Doherty F 41 W40 32 32 58:38 32:08 5:21 Y 64 0
94. Eleanor Hensley F 53 W50 21 21 58:44 38:44 6:27 Y 63 0
95. Lorraine Jansen F 45 W45 21 21 58:45 38:45 6:27 2 20
96. Margaret Dando F 66 W65 18 18 58:48 41:48 6:58 Y 62 0
97. Rosemary Anyon F 4 4 58:50 55:50 9:18 G 4
98. Irene Davies F 28 28 58:52 34:22 5:43 2 27
99. Linda Richardson F 41 W40 21 21 58:54 38:54 6:29 Y 61 0
100. Trish Thomas F 52 W50 13 13 58:56 46:56 7:49 Y 60 12
101. Norma Lindemann F 56 W55 27 27 59:03 35:03 5:50 Y 59 0
102. Siobhan Mackay F 13 U14 29 29 59:09 34:09 5:41 Y 58 0
103. Jean Heath F 57 W55 4 4 59:13 56:13 9:22 Y 57 3
104. Nola De Chazal F 59 W55 17 17 59:25 43:25 7:14 Y 56 0
105. Carmel Smith F 16 16 59:26 44:26 7:24 1 0
106. Lorna Burdon F 61 W60 16 16 59:26 44:26 7:24 Y 55 15
107. Ruth Ederle F 20 20 59:27 40:27 6:44 Y 54 0
108. Sandy Stevens F 49 W45 7 7 59:29 53:29 8:54 G 10
109. Bernie Baker F 7 7 59:30 53:30 8:55 Y 53 0
110. Therese Kercher F 52 W50 12 12 59:36 48:36 8:06 Y 52 0
111. Maureen Lewis F 18 18 59:42 42:42 7:07 1 17
112. Isobel Book-Smythe F 1 1 59:46 59:46 9:57 1 0
113. Margaret Smythe F 1 1 59:46 59:46 9:57 1 0
114. Celia Tancred F 8 8 59:51 52:51 8:48 1 0
115. Barbara Conn F 18 18 59:54 42:54 7:09 1 0
116. Melva Walter F 36 W35 12 12 59:57 48:57 8:09 2 11
117. Jill Pender F 48 W45 1 1 60:01 60:01 10:00 2 0
118. Dorothy Rosser F 51 W50 1 1 60:01 60:01 10:00 Y 51 0
119. Maryke Booth F 1 1 60:07 60:07 10:01 2 0
120. Julie Newsome F 20 20 60:13 41:13 6:52 X 18
121. Belinda Thompson F 47 W45 15 15 60:13 46:13 7:42 Y 50 0
122. Evelyn Sommer F 47 W45 25 25 60:37 37:37 6:16 Y 49 0
123. Linda Mackay F 43 W40 4 4 60:39 57:39 9:36 G 0
124. Frances Heikkonen F 47 W45 4 4 60:39 57:39 9:36 Y 48 0
125. Ann Lovell F 40 W40 1 1 60:58 60:58 10:09 2 0
126. Cathy Galvin F 37 W35 1 1 60:58 60:58 10:09 2 0
127. Margaret Johnson F 49 W45 21 21 61:21 41:21 6:53 Y 47 0
128. Alison Diberardino F 4 4 61:30 58:30 9:45 2 20
129. Val Bland F 49 W45 6 6 61:38 56:38 9:26 1 5
130. Ellen Shipley F 25 25 61:44 38:44 6:27 2 29
131. Jean Herring F 16 16 62:26 47:26 7:54 2 11
132. Thelma Reddy F 22 22 62:53 41:53 6:58 1 21
133. Terri Henderson F 37 W35 13 13 62:57 50:57 8:29 Y 46 12
134. Beth Menzel F 1 1 63:41 63:41 10:36 X 0
135. Jacki Menzel F 1 1 63:49 63:49 10:38 X 0
136. Tamara Jones F 3 33 33 63:53 36:53 6:08 2 32
137. Judy Netting F 1 1 66:05 66:05 11:00 Y 45 0
138. Jenny Scutt F 8 8 69:30 62:30 10:25 X 1
139. Janette Readshaw F 2 2 71:27 70:27 11:44 1 1
140. Val Chesterton F 57 W55 2 2 71:27 70:27 11:44 G 22
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021