Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Spring Series (5k)
Tuesday, 5th December 2006
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Adam Leane   ACT 33 16:31 3:18 Y 150
2. Bradley Croker   ACT 26 16:54 3:22 Y 149
3. Nick Walshe   ACT 28 17:11 3:26 Y 148
4. David Osmond   ACT 32 17:31 3:30 Y 147
5. Sarah McRae F ACT 32 17:39 3:31 Y 146
6. Geraint Bateman   ACT 34 17:52 3:34 Y 145
7. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 54 M50 18:01 3:36 Y 144
8. Anthony Walker   ACT 29 18:16 3:39 Y 143
9. Geoff Hawke   ACT 48 M45 18:28 3:41 Y 142
10. Christopher Connor   ACT 23 18:32 3:42 Y 141
11. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 31 18:33 3:42 Y 140
12. Steve Rohan-Jones   ACT 37 18:39 3:43 Y 139
13. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 39 18:50 3:46 Y 138
14. Simon Claringbold   ACT 47 M45 19:00 3:48 Y 137
15. Sam Ryland   ACT 26 19:01 3:48 Y 136
16. Murray Scown   ACT 20 19:09 3:49 Y 135
17. Daniel Keogh   ACT 22 19:18 3:51 Y 134
18. Simon Wilson   ACT 24 19:21 3:52 Y 133
19. Mick Corlis   ACT 47 M45 19:23 3:52 Y 132
20. Chris Newton   ACT 36 19:25 3:53 Y 131
21. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 43 M40 19:40 3:56 Y 130
22. Jane Livingstone F ACT 38 W35 19:42 3:56 Y 129
23. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 41 M40 19:47 3:57 Y 128
24. Peter Cullen   ACT 43 M40 19:52 3:58 Y 127
25. Jason McCrae   ACT 34 20:06 4:01 Y 126
26. Andrew Morris   ACT 23 20:12 4:02 Y 125
27. Craig Wisdom   ACT 46 M45 20:21 4:04 Y 124
28. Jo Allison F ACT 30 20:36 4:07 Y 123
29. Paul Torley   ACT 40 M40 20:38 4:07 Y 122
30. Alistair McClusky   ACT 37 20:41 4:08 Y 121
31. Robert Ey   ACT 46 M45 20:43 4:08 Y 120
32. Paul Cecere   ACT 27 20:44 4:08 Y 119
33. Michael Hanbury   ACT 35 20:45 4:09 Y 118
34. Chris Williams   ACT 26 20:47 4:09 Y 117
35. Jim White   ACT 57 M55 20:49 4:09 Y 116
36. Scott Gledhill   ACT 39 20:49 4:09 Y 115
37. Gavin Godkin   ACT 30 20:57 4:11 Y 114
38. Dave Moore   ACT 29 21:05 4:13 Y 113
39. Peter Kanowski   ACT 46 M45 21:08 4:13 Y 112
40. Robert (Junior) Ewin   ACT 25 21:34 4:18 Y 111
41. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 29 21:38 4:19 Y 110
42. Brian Wenn   ACT 57 M55 21:44 4:20 Y 109
43. Steve Scott   ACT 31 21:56 4:23 Y 108
44. Susan Hobson F ACT 48 W45 22:02 4:24 Y 107
45. Ben McCarthy   ACT 28 22:04 4:24 Y 106
46. Kelly Armstrong F NSW 31 22:06 4:25 Y 105
47. Andrew Gardner   ACT 42 M40 22:08 4:25 Y 104
48. Charlie Modrak   ACT 57 M55 22:11 4:26 Y 103
49. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 50 W50 22:15 4:27 Y 102
50. Kym Chisholm F ACT 25 22:16 4:27 Y 101
51. Kate Molineaux F ACT 23 22:18 4:27 Y 100
52. Mark Kethro   ACT 46 M45 22:19 4:27 Y 99
53. Geoff Stacey   ACT 18 U20 22:39 4:31 Y 98
54. Eric Hodge   ACT 64 M60 22:43 4:32 Y 97
55. Thomas Tse   NSW 44 M40 22:53 4:34 Y 96
56. Grant McDonald   ACT 49 M45 22:54 4:34 Y 95
57. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 45 M45 23:00 4:36 Y 94
58. David Gillies   ACT 29 23:08 4:37 Y 93
59. Paul McKay   ACT 37 23:08 4:37 Y 92
60. Karen Burton F ACT 40 W40 23:11 4:38 Y 91
61. Kayler Torley F ACT 16 U18 23:13 4:38 Y 90
62. Helen Barclay F ACT 21 23:23 4:40 Y 89
63. Catherine Murphy F ACT 23 23:27 4:41 Y 88
64. Michelle Greenwood F ACT 45 W45 23:30 4:42 Y 87
65. Andrew Guild   ACT 40 M40 23:36 4:43 Y 86
66. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 46 W45 23:38 4:43 Y 85
67. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 65 M65 23:40 4:44 Y 84
68. Julia Hindmarch F ACT 34 23:44 4:44 Y 83
69. Anthony Scott   ACT 44 M40 23:48 4:45 Y 82
70. Stacey Potter F ACT 28 24:15 4:51 Y 81
71. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 49 M45 24:23 4:52 Y 80
72. Heather Harding F ACT 18 U20 24:36 4:55 Y 79
73. Ineka Booth F NSW 17 U18 25:01 5:00 Y 78
74. Heather McDonald F ACT 18 U20 25:07 5:01 Y 77
75. Judith Pogson F ACT 44 W40 25:14 5:02 Y 76
76. Tim Hall   ACT 11 U12 25:15 5:03 Y 75
77. Kate Atkinson F ACT 24 25:23 5:04 Y 74
78. David Booth   NSW 59 M55 25:33 5:06 Y 73
79. Peter Towler   ACT 48 M45 25:43 5:08 Y 72
80. Carol Harding F ACT 46 W45 26:16 5:15 Y 71
81. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 31 26:19 5:15 Y 70
82. Pam Vantongeren F ACT 30 26:23 5:16 Y 69
83. Kevin Chapman   ACT 62 M60 27:00 5:24 Y 68
84. Ross Blake   ACT 25 27:02 5:24 Y 67
85. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 61 M60 27:06 5:25 Y 66
86. Prue Bradford F ACT 47 W45 27:13 5:26 Y 65
87. Steve Bradford   ACT 52 M50 27:14 5:26 Y 64
88. Gabrielle Robens F ACT 23 27:18 5:27 Y 63
89. Mick Charlton   ACT 54 M50 27:30 5:30 Y 62
90. Audrey Gormley F ACT 40 W40 27:53 5:34 Y 61
91. Kristen Walker F ACT 17 U18 27:57 5:35 Y 60
92. Jane Godkin F ACT 29 28:09 5:37 Y 59
93. Krissi Brewster F ACT 39 W35 28:28 5:41 Y 58
94. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 43 W40 28:46 5:45 Y 57
95. Ian Leves   ACT 54 M50 28:50 5:46 Y 56
96. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 54 W50 29:09 5:49 Y 55
97. Dave Hobson   ACT 58 M55 29:10 5:50 Y 54
98. Ruth Chatterton F NSW 29 29:23 5:52 Y 53
99. Natalie Smith F ACT 32 29:31 5:54 Y 52
100. Mary McDonald F ACT 49 W45 29:41 5:56 Y 51
101. Sarah Forsdyke F ACT 26 29:49 5:57 Y 50
102. Nick Blackaby   ACT 52 M50 29:53 5:58 Y 49
103. Doug Fry   ACT 67 M65 30:33 6:06 Y 48
104. Kaliegh Forbutt F ACT 23 30:43 6:08 Y 47
105. Robyn Booth F NSW 55 W55 31:30 6:18 Y 46
106. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 42 W40 31:38 6:19 Y 45
107. Amanda Jones F NSW 32 31:53 6:22 Y 44
108. David Jones   NSW 33 31:53 6:22 Y 43
109. Ben Leitch   ACT 32 31:53 6:22 Y 42
110. Rebecca Moerman F NSW 23 32:02 6:24 Y 41
111. Tim Wright   ACT 55 M55 32:29 6:29 Y 40
112. Phil Toomey   ACT 60 M60 33:20 6:40 Y 39
113. Janine McNamara F NSW 47 W45 34:05 6:49 Y 38
114. Barbara Bennett F NSW 51 W50 34:21 6:52 Y 37
115. Alan Norden   ACT 62 M60 35:45 7:09 Y 36
116. Gabrielle Wright F ACT 59 W55 36:03 7:12 Y 35
117. Beryl Lowry F NSW 60 W60 37:11 7:26 Y 34
118. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 56 W55 37:30 7:30 Y 33
119. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 52 W50 38:17 7:39 Y 32
120. Marianne Eynon F ACT 59 W55 38:17 7:39 Y 31
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019