Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 3rd May 1998
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Rebecca Brown F 4 4 37:09 34:09 5:41 2 30
2. Deanna Gregory F 4 4 37:12 34:12 5:42 2 27
3. Di Adams F 4 4 39:10 36:10 6:01 2 26
4. Michelle Bristowe F 1 1 43:17 43:17 7:12 X 16
5. Dianne Currall F 10 10 45:45 36:45 6:07 X 22
6. Kerryn McGurk F 29 9 9 48:14 40:14 6:42 X 19
7. Margie van Belkom F 46 W45 1 1 48:57 48:57 8:09 X 10
8. Jenny Scutt F 1 1 49:11 49:11 8:11 1 10
9. Sue Quayle-Bates F 48 W45 10 10 49:13 40:13 6:42 2 18
10. Beryl Walsh F 43 W40 14 14 49:13 36:13 6:02 X 22
11. Gail Hill F 37 W35 17 17 49:33 33:33 5:35 X 27
12. Eileen Jolly F 1 1 49:42 49:42 8:17 X 9
13. Tracey-Anne Jolly F 28 1 1 49:43 49:43 8:17 X 9
14. Teresa Symonds F 43 W40 1 1 50:53 50:53 8:28 X 8
15. Jo Obertell F 19 19 51:09 33:09 5:31 X 28
16. Kim Nadurak F 45 W45 14 14 51:15 38:15 6:22 X 15
17. Sue Spencer F 4 4 51:26 48:26 8:04 X 10
18. Michelle Reichelt F 21 21 51:39 31:39 5:16 2 32
19. Tracy Jobson F 24 24 52:00 29:30 4:55 X 35
20. Christine Reed F 7 7 52:32 46:32 7:45 G 0
21. Terri Jones F 60 W60 1 1 52:32 52:32 8:45 2 8
22. Sarah Anyon F 21 22 22 52:33 31:33 5:15 2 30
23. Anne Bowden F 24 24 52:46 30:16 5:02 X 34
24. Sally Parker F 17 U18 31 31 52:47 26:47 4:27 X 41
25. Tara Kuleas F 10 10 52:51 43:51 7:18 Y 100 11
26. Maxine Harvey F 5 5 52:59 48:59 8:09 Y 99 6
27. Natasha Herron F 23 23 53:14 31:14 5:12 X 32
28. Kim Sainsbury F 19 U20 31 31 53:27 27:27 4:34 2 40
29. Janine Noack F 17 17 53:32 37:32 6:15 X 21
30. Bernadette Flannery F 44 W40 19 19 53:38 35:38 5:56 1 23
31. Annette Colonna F 34 13 13 53:48 41:48 6:58 Y 98 14
32. Marian Blake F 44 W40 21 21 54:10 34:10 5:41 Y 97 27
33. Juani M O'Reilly F 70 W70 17 17 54:51 38:51 6:28 Y 96 18
34. Pat McGinn F 55 W55 7 7 55:01 49:01 8:10 1 10
35. Robyn Cavuoto F 46 W45 24 24 55:03 32:33 5:25 Y 95 29
36. Gillian O'Loghlin F 1 1 55:06 55:06 9:11 1 4
37. Maria White F 45 W45 25 25 55:08 32:08 5:21 Y 94 30
38. Monica Lindemann F 32 19 19 55:08 37:08 6:11 2 21
39. Rosemary Anyon F 4 4 55:08 52:08 8:41 Y 93 0
40. Karen Daniels F 37 W35 29 29 55:09 30:09 5:01 1 33
41. Libby Henderson-Kelly F 21 21 55:10 35:10 5:51 1 29
42. Judith Norris F 40 W40 20 20 55:26 36:26 6:04 Y 92 21
43. Patricia Townson F 39 W35 19 19 55:26 37:26 6:14 2 21
44. Jenny Rogers F 19 19 55:29 37:29 6:14 X 21
45. Julie Kirk F 25 25 55:35 32:35 5:25 Y 91 26
46. Jodie Lien F 19 19 55:35 37:35 6:15 G 23
47. Annegret Ludwig F 37 W35 24 24 55:42 33:12 5:32 1 25
48. Jean Herring F 11 11 55:48 45:48 7:38 1 12
49. Debbie Cowell F 38 W35 38 38 55:51 26:21 4:23 Y 90 39
50. Genine McNeill F 31 31 31 55:53 29:53 4:58 2 35
51. Catherine Molan F 29 29 55:53 30:53 5:08 Y 89 30
52. Maureen Marshall F 21 21 55:57 35:57 5:59 Y 88 22
53. Cecilia Shlegel F 27 23 23 56:05 34:05 5:40 Y 87 24
54. Jessica Taylor F 32 32 56:07 29:37 4:56 2 34
55. Caroline Menzel F 31 36 36 56:11 27:41 4:36 Y 86 37
56. Jennie Webster F 29 26 26 56:12 32:42 5:27 Y 85 27
57. Siobhan Mackay F 13 U14 29 29 56:14 31:14 5:12 Y 84 30
58. Anna Sweeney F 32 32 56:15 29:45 4:57 Y 83 33
59. Angela Diamond F 26 15 15 56:18 42:18 7:03 Y 82 0
60. Sarah Kingsley F 25 25 56:20 33:20 5:33 X 28
61. Robyn McClelland F 44 W40 32 32 56:24 29:54 4:59 Y 81 33
62. Bernadette Driscoll F 26 26 56:24 32:54 5:29 Y 80 27
63. Heather Campbell F 1 1 56:29 56:29 9:24 2 0
64. Rosemary Parker F 51 W50 29 29 56:30 31:30 5:15 1 30
65. Leah Wheelhouse F 15 U16 30 30 56:30 30:60 5:10 X 33
66. Marlene Dixon F 1 1 56:30 56:30 9:25 2 3
67. Morgan Eneberg F 12 U14 35 35 56:31 28:31 4:45 X 38
68. Denise Randall F 35 W35 34 34 56:33 29:03 4:50 2 35
69. Judi Edwards F 50 W50 34 34 56:36 29:06 4:51 G 36
70. Carole Bye F 25 25 56:41 33:41 5:36 Y 79 0
71. Diann Bramwell F 51 W50 8 8 56:41 49:41 8:16 Y 78 0
72. Rebecca Bennetts F 24 24 56:42 34:12 5:42 1 25
73. Kylie Dempsey F 30 9 9 56:43 48:43 8:07 X 10
74. Rita Raizis F W35 25 25 56:44 33:44 5:37 Y 77 26
75. Alison Sweatman F 19 19 56:45 38:45 6:27 X 20
76. Norma Lindemann F 56 W55 27 27 56:52 32:52 5:28 Y 76 0
77. Connie Clement F 30 30 56:53 31:23 5:13 2 0
78. Kate Crowe F 46 W45 33 33 56:53 29:53 4:58 2 34
79. Jenny Hefford F 46 W45 35 35 56:54 28:54 4:49 Y 75 0
80. Jill Brown F 48 W45 30 30 56:55 31:25 5:14 2 31
81. Sue Bowden F 41 W40 32 32 56:56 30:26 5:04 Y 74 0
82. Sue Counsel F 58 W55 35 35 57:02 29:02 4:50 Y 73 0
83. Paulette Montaigne F 38 W35 18 18 57:09 40:09 6:41 Y 72 0
84. Mandy Doherty F 41 W40 32 32 57:10 30:40 5:06 Y 71 0
85. Cathy Newman F 37 W35 31 31 57:11 31:11 5:11 Y 70 32
86. Kirsten Lawson F 23 23 57:14 35:14 5:52 X 24
87. Geraldine Anderson F 53 W50 25 25 57:18 34:18 5:43 2 24
88. Fiona Heikkonen F 13 U14 19 19 57:18 39:18 6:33 Y 69 0
89. Ann Merriman F 16 16 57:20 42:20 7:03 Y 68 0
90. Gillian Bubb F 21 21 57:21 37:21 6:13 2 22
91. Barbara Lynn F 43 W40 10 10 57:22 48:22 8:03 X 11
92. Joan Glover F 55 W55 15 15 57:31 43:31 7:15 Y 67 0
93. Elaine Cooper F 38 W35 48 48 57:36 23:21 3:53 Y 66 48
94. Margaret Harrod F 16 16 57:44 42:44 7:07 Y 65 0
95. Anne McNeill F 45 W45 29 29 57:46 32:46 5:27 1 0
96. Alison Taylor F 20 20 57:47 38:47 6:27 1 0
97. Elspeth Ferguson F 37 W35 19 19 57:47 39:47 6:37 2 20
98. Carol Ey F 38 W35 44 44 57:50 25:20 4:13 1 45
99. Anabelle Cassells F 28 28 57:59 33:29 5:34 2 0
100. Margaret Dalheim F 16 16 58:01 43:01 7:10 Y 64 0
101. Joan Mallory F 66 W65 19 19 58:06 40:06 6:41 Y 63 0
102. Michelle Shevelle F 19 19 58:09 40:09 6:41 X 0
103. Wendy Cook F 2 2 58:10 57:10 9:31 Y 62 0
104. Ruth Ederle F 20 20 58:15 39:15 6:32 Y 61 0
105. Bev Jungwirth F 15 15 58:16 44:16 7:22 Y 60 0
106. Ruth Baussmann F 47 W45 23 23 58:26 36:26 6:04 Y 59 0
107. Tracey Sheather F 23 23 58:27 36:27 6:04 Y 58 23
108. Robyn Burden F 2 2 58:27 57:27 9:34 Y 57 2
109. Sandra Kallio F 33 37 37 58:28 29:28 4:54 Y 56 37
110. Faye Green F 21 21 58:28 38:28 6:24 Y 55 0
111. Lorraine Jansen F 46 W45 20 20 58:29 39:29 6:34 1 0
112. Lorna Burdon F 61 W60 15 15 58:40 44:40 7:26 Y 54 14
113. Ann McKenzie F 1 1 58:50 58:50 9:48 X 0
114. Jenny Galvin F 59 W55 26 26 58:54 35:24 5:54 1 25
115. Rosa Ruiz F 34 31 31 59:02 33:02 5:30 1 35
116. Trudi Williams F 11 11 59:02 49:02 8:10 Y 53 0
117. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 21 21 59:04 39:04 6:30 Y 52 0
118. Nola De Chazal F 59 W55 17 17 59:05 43:05 7:10 Y 51 0
119. Susan Cuddy F 44 W40 25 25 59:11 36:11 6:01 2 0
120. Therese Kercher F 52 W50 12 12 59:12 48:12 8:02 Y 50 11
121. Terri Henderson F 37 W35 12 12 59:16 48:16 8:02 Y 49 11
122. Janice Beard F 26 26 59:21 35:51 5:58 2 25
123. Narelle Marro F 1 1 59:37 59:37 9:56 2 0
124. Val Chesterton F 57 W55 22 22 59:39 38:39 6:26 Y 48 21
125. Gillian Nicoll F 1 1 59:39 59:39 9:56 X 0
126. Joanne Gibbons F 1 1 59:39 59:39 9:56 X 0
127. Rosalie Toth F 1 1 59:41 59:41 9:56 X 0
128. Ann Lovell F 40 W40 1 1 59:42 59:42 9:57 1 0
129. Cathy Galvin F 38 W35 1 1 59:42 59:42 9:57 1 0
130. Karen Clegg F 1 1 59:43 59:43 9:57 G 0
131. Joanne O'Dwyer F 31 1 1 59:44 59:44 9:57 X 0
132. Kate Aisbett F 1 1 59:44 59:44 9:57 G 0
133. Maryke Booth F 1 1 59:52 59:52 9:58 1 0
134. Linda Mackay F 43 W40 4 4 59:56 56:56 9:29 G 18
135. Frances Heikkonen F 47 W45 4 4 59:57 56:57 9:29 Y 47 0
136. Kerstin Wallace F 38 W35 11 11 60:00 50:00 8:20 Y 46 0
137. Annemarie Calnan F 42 W40 11 11 60:00 50:00 8:20 G 0
138. Judy Kuleas F 42 W40 1 1 60:01 60:01 10:00 Y 45 0
139. Yvonne Kingsley F 51 W50 1 1 60:02 60:02 10:00 X 0
140. Carol Kelly-Degraaff F 8 8 60:08 53:08 8:51 1 7
141. June Dupe F 1 1 60:11 60:11 10:01 2 0
142. Janette Readshaw F 1 1 60:12 60:12 10:02 Y 44 0
143. Polly Templeton F 33 31 31 60:22 34:22 5:43 Y 43 0
144. Susan Pitt F 42 W40 15 15 60:28 46:28 7:44 1 14
145. Jeni James F 51 W50 20 20 60:51 41:51 6:58 Y 42 19
146. Kara Chapman F 13 U14 33 33 61:01 34:01 5:40 2 30
147. Angela Moore F 1 1 61:18 61:18 10:13 X 0
148. Sally Clear F 7 7 61:22 55:22 9:13 2 5
149. Laurien Wells F 41 W40 1 1 61:22 61:22 10:13 2 1
150. Ann Baylis F 51 W50 20 20 61:23 42:23 7:03 Y 41 0
151. Josette Freeman F 7 7 61:23 55:23 9:13 X 0
152. Jane Fitzgerald F 1 1 61:41 61:41 10:16 2 1
153. Alice Heikkonen F 12 U14 15 15 61:52 47:52 7:58 Y 40 0
154. Cathy Fraser F 19 19 61:58 43:58 7:19 X 0
155. Victoria Grounds F 21 21 62:04 42:04 7:00 X 17
156. Margaret Johnson F 50 W50 21 21 62:07 42:07 7:01 Y 39 20
157. Siobhan Carrigan F 21 21 62:10 42:10 7:01 X 17
158. Lynette Mollard F 24 24 62:23 39:53 6:38 1 0
159. Val Bland F 50 W50 5 5 63:03 59:03 9:50 Y 38 4
160. Leann Hollis F 19 19 64:07 46:07 7:41 2 0
161. Lorraine Stevens F 45 W45 37 37 64:28 35:28 5:54 Y 37 0
162. Noreen Truesdale F 1 1 64:30 64:30 10:45 X 0
163. Denise Druitt F 1 1 64:38 64:38 10:46 X 0
164. Pauline McPherson F 1 1 64:39 64:39 10:46 2 1
165. Anne Wykes F 1 1 64:39 64:39 10:46 X 0
166. Chris Mahe F 59 W55 19 19 65:11 47:11 7:51 Y 36 18
167. Kathy Connell F 4 4 65:42 62:42 10:27 2 10
168. Helen Phillips F 4 4 65:44 62:44 10:27 X 1
169. Bridget Anyon F 24 25 25 65:59 42:59 7:09 X 1
170. Karen Warnes F 15 15 66:38 52:38 8:46 X 1
171. Betty Ares F 21 21 67:06 47:06 7:51 X 1
172. Denise English F 22 22 67:49 46:49 7:48 Y 35 0
173. Susan Pover F 1 1 71:13 71:13 11:52 X 0
174. Else Ares F 1 1 76:20 76:20 12:43 X 0
175. Narelle Blackaby F 33 1 1 76:20 76:20 12:43 X 0
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021