Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5k)
Tuesday, 30th January 2007
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Adam Leane   ACT 33 15:46 3:09 Y 150
2. James Barker   ACT 29 15:54 3:10 F
3. Stuart Doyle   ACT 40 M40 16:08 3:13 Y 145
4. David Osmond   ACT 32 16:27 3:17 Y 140
5. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 36 16:52 3:22 Y 135
6. John Bazerak   17:02 3:24 F
7. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 55 M55 17:14 3:26 Y 130
8. Joy Terry F NSW 38 W35 17:17 3:27 Y 150
9. Anthony Walker   ACT 30 17:18 3:27 Y 125
10. Martin Fryer   ACT 45 M45 17:48 3:33 F
11. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 31 17:59 3:35 Y 120
12. Bruce Norton   NSW 30 18:01 3:36 Y 116
13. Steve Rohan-Jones   ACT 37 18:25 3:41 Y 112
14. Peter Kenna   ACT 31 18:32 3:42 Y 108
15. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 44 M40 18:40 3:44 Y 104
16. Steve Nolan   ACT 39 18:43 3:44 Y 100
17. Anthony Scott   ACT 44 M40 18:48 3:45 Y 96
18. Daniel Cross   ACT 33 18:49 3:45 Y 92
19. Geoff Lawford   ACT 51 M50 18:51 3:46 Y 88
20. Andy Hogg   ACT 33 18:57 3:47 Y 85
21. Simon Claringbold   ACT 47 M45 18:58 3:47 Y 82
22. Mick Corlis   ACT 47 M45 18:58 3:47 Y 79
23. Mick Horan   ACT 47 M45 19:02 3:48 Y 76
24. Jason McCrae   ACT 34 19:19 3:51 Y 73
25. Randall Fitzsimon   ACT 36 19:21 3:52 Y 70
26. Richard Faulks   ACT 47 M45 19:23 3:52 Y 67
27. Jane Livingstone F ACT 38 W35 19:42 3:56 Y 145
28. Peter Cullen   ACT 43 M40 19:43 3:56 Y 64
29. Alistair McClusky   ACT 37 19:48 3:57 Y 61
30. James Savill   ACT 36 19:55 3:59 Y 58
31. Paul Torley   ACT 40 M40 20:07 4:01 Y 56
32. Milton Valentine   ACT 53 M50 20:24 4:04 Y 54
33. Robert Ey   ACT 47 M45 20:25 4:05 Y 52
34. Jim White   ACT 57 M55 20:27 4:05 Y 50
35. Pete Bartholomew   ACT 41 M40 20:29 4:05 Y 48
36. Peter Johnson   ACT 40 M40 20:30 4:06 F
37. Peter Fogarty   ACT 53 M50 20:32 4:06 Y 46
38. Shannon Jones F ACT 27 20:35 4:07 Y 140
39. Matt McKerrow   ACT 28 20:37 4:07 Y 44
40. David Webster   ACT 55 M55 20:38 4:07 Y 42
41. Jeff Symmes   NSW 45 M45 20:43 4:08 Y 40
42. Ian Boyd   ACT 54 M50 20:54 4:10 Y 38
43. Roger Pilkington   ACT 48 M45 20:55 4:11 Y 36
44. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 60 M60 20:59 4:11 Y 34
45. Charlie Modrak   ACT 57 M55 21:07 4:13 Y 32
46. Sebastien Dunne   ACT 21 21:12 4:14 F
47. Susan Hobson F ACT 48 W45 21:15 4:15 Y 135
48. Graham Burke   ACT 60 M60 21:17 4:15 Y 30
49. Magnus Halldorf   ACT 30 21:20 4:16 F
50. Michael Daly   ACT 51 M50 21:21 4:16 Y 29
51. Fabian Harding   ACT 35 21:22 4:16 Y 28
52. Kayler Torley F ACT 16 U18 21:31 4:18 Y 130
53. Peter Kanowski   ACT 46 M45 21:31 4:18 Y 27
54. David Searle   ACT 36 21:34 4:18 Y 26
55. Christine Pauling F ACT 45 W45 21:46 4:21 Y 125
56. Andrew Gardner   ACT 42 M40 21:46 4:21 Y 25
57. Rhiannon Brown F ACT 23 21:47 4:21 Y 120
58. Cathy Newman F ACT 45 W45 22:02 4:24 Y 116
59. Robert McDonald   ACT 16 U18 22:17 4:27 Y 24
60. Andrew Guild   ACT 40 M40 22:29 4:29 Y 23
61. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 65 M65 22:37 4:31 Y 22
62. Karen Burton F ACT 41 W40 22:39 4:31 Y 112
63. Grant McDonald   ACT 49 M45 22:40 4:32 Y 21
64. Ben McCarthy   ACT 28 22:45 4:33 Y 20
65. Alex Brown   ACT 33 22:54 4:34 Y 19
66. Carol Ey F ACT 47 W45 22:58 4:35 Y 108
67. David Whyte   NSW 56 M55 22:59 4:35 Y 18
68. Michelle Wells F ACT 35 W35 23:00 4:36 Y 104
69. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 45 M45 23:03 4:36 Y 17
70. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 46 W45 23:06 4:37 Y 100
71. Annette Sugden F QLD 44 W40 23:16 4:39 Y 96
72. Terry Levings   ACT 58 M55 23:22 4:40 Y 16
73. Catriona Windsor F ACT 12 U14 23:31 4:42 Y 92
74. Heather McDonald F ACT 18 U20 23:32 4:42 Y 88
75. Carol Masters F ACT 45 W45 23:33 4:42 F
76. Steve Bradford   ACT 52 M50 23:56 4:47 Y 15
77. Peter Towler   ACT 48 M45 24:01 4:48 Y 14
78. Romy Hurwitz F ACT 22 24:05 4:49 Y 85
79. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 48 M45 24:11 4:50 Y 13
80. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 50 M50 24:17 4:51 Y 12
81. Dale Chatwin   QLD 49 M45 24:20 4:52 Y 11
82. Simon Hickey   ACT 28 24:23 4:52 Y 10
83. David Booth   NSW 59 M55 24:23 4:52 Y 9
84. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 35 W35 24:29 4:53 Y 82
85. Neil Boden   ACT 56 M55 24:45 4:57 Y 8
86. Mel Mallam F ACT 27 24:47 4:57 Y 79
87. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 32 24:54 4:58 Y 76
88. Lara Bishop F ACT 37 W35 25:05 5:01 Y 73
89. Krissi Brewster F ACT 39 W35 25:14 5:02 Y 70
90. Dave Hobson   ACT 58 M55 25:26 5:05 Y 7
91. Phil Aungles   ACT 48 M45 25:38 5:07 F
92. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 52 M50 25:47 5:09 F
93. Mick Charlton   ACT 55 M55 26:00 5:12 Y 6
94. Amanda Kirby F ACT 26 26:10 5:14 Y 67
95. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 41 W40 26:10 5:14 Y 64
96. Prue Bradford F ACT 47 W45 26:19 5:15 Y 61
97. Ray Bramwell   ACT 71 M70 26:29 5:17 F
98. Roy Jones   ACT 63 M60 26:44 5:20 Y 5
99. Tanya Jones F ACT 29 26:58 5:23 Y 58
100. Amy Kingham F ACT 26 27:36 5:31 Y 56
101. Mary McDonald F ACT 49 W45 27:42 5:32 Y 54
102. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 54 W50 27:45 5:33 Y 52
103. Ian Leves   ACT 54 M50 28:07 5:37 Y 4
104. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 43 W40 28:10 5:38 Y 50
105. Audrey Gormley F ACT 40 W40 28:23 5:40 Y 48
106. Ruth Chatterton F NSW 29 28:35 5:43 Y 46
107. Joanne Tilbrook F ACT 45 W45 28:41 5:44 Y 44
108. Susan Cuddy F ACT 52 W50 28:46 5:45 Y 42
109. Roman Szeremeta   ACT 61 M60 28:56 5:47 Y 3
110. Julie Tzvetcoff F ACT 40 W40 29:13 5:50 Y 40
111. Renee Todd F ACT 36 W35 29:19 5:51 Y 38
112. Sarah Forsdyke F ACT 26 29:59 5:59 Y 36
113. Chris Stanhope   ACT 30 30:05 6:01 Y 2
114. Coralie Moore F ACT 28 30:08 6:01 Y 34
115. Emma-Kate McGuirk F ACT 36 W35 30:11 6:02 Y 32
116. Doug Fry   ACT 67 M65 30:20 6:04 Y 1
117. Natalie Perry F ACT 32 31:12 6:14 Y 30
118. Anne Ledger F ACT 45 W45 31:38 6:19 Y 29
119. Julie Rey F ACT 33 31:51 6:22 Y 28
120. Robyn Booth F NSW 55 W55 32:11 6:26 Y 27
121. Nick Blackaby   ACT 52 M50 32:30 6:30 Y 1
122. Janine McNamara F NSW 47 W45 36:22 7:16 Y 26
123. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 56 W55 36:55 7:23 Y 25
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019