Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 7th June 1998
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Pip Spence F 5 5 37:27 33:27 5:34 X 27
2. Ann Keeler F 5 5 37:35 33:35 5:35 X 27
3. Bernadette Blenkiron F 5 5 38:04 34:04 5:40 X 26
4. Naomi Wright F 5 5 38:16 34:16 5:42 X 26
5. Joanne Grieve F 5 5 39:53 35:53 5:58 X 7
6. Aisling Dempsey F 8 U10 3 3 42:29 40:29 6:44 X 18
7. Samantha Ludwig F 10 U12 5 5 42:30 38:30 6:25 2 19
8. Eileen Jolly F 1 1 48:33 48:33 8:05 1 10
9. Wendy Cook F 2 2 48:44 47:44 7:57 Y 100 11
10. Rebecca Smith F 5 5 48:58 44:58 7:29 X 14
11. Kerrie Lyons F 5 5 48:59 44:59 7:29 X 14
12. Linda Jackson F 12 12 49:51 38:51 6:28 X 19
13. Jenny Scutt F 6 6 50:57 45:57 7:39 Y 99 14
14. Olivia Widjaya F 19 19 52:03 34:03 5:40 X 26
15. Akiko Yoshida F 22 22 52:21 31:21 5:13 X 31
16. Karen Warnes F 1 1 52:43 52:43 8:47 1 6
17. Gillian Nicoll F 1 1 52:43 52:43 8:47 1 6
18. Yvette Zuidma F 28 28 53:36 29:06 4:51 X 36
19. Kirsty Skinner F 24 1 1 53:45 53:45 8:57 X 5
20. Carmel Skinner F 53 W50 1 1 53:54 53:54 8:59 X 5
21. Jenny Eneberg F 41 W40 12 12 53:55 42:55 7:09 X 15
22. Jo Obertell F 28 28 53:59 29:29 4:54 1 36
23. Gail Hill F 37 W35 20 20 54:13 35:13 5:52 1 26
24. Maxine Harvey F 6 6 54:41 49:41 8:16 Y 98 10
25. Anne Wilson F 1 1 54:59 54:59 9:09 X 4
26. Bev Scown F 1 1 55:02 55:02 9:10 2 5
27. Joan Glover F 55 W55 1 1 55:03 55:03 9:10 G 15
28. Leah Wheelhouse F 15 U16 28 28 55:10 30:40 5:06 1 33
29. Leann Hollis F 13 13 55:15 43:15 7:12 1 15
30. Cathy Fraser F 13 13 55:18 43:18 7:13 1 0
31. Kylie Dempsey F 30 10 10 55:26 46:26 7:44 1 12
32. Rosa Ruiz F 34 25 25 55:30 32:30 5:25 G 35
33. Barbara Lynn F 43 W40 11 11 55:33 45:33 7:35 X 13
34. Julie Ellett F 37 W35 35 35 55:34 27:34 4:35 X 39
35. Terri Jones F 60 W60 8 8 55:41 48:41 8:06 1 10
36. Kathy Wilson F 21 21 55:47 35:47 5:57 X 23
37. Juani M O'Reilly F 70 W70 18 18 55:56 38:56 6:29 Y 97 19
38. Eliza McGowan F 16 U18 28 28 56:01 31:31 5:15 2 34
39. Debbie Cowell F 38 W35 39 39 56:09 26:09 4:21 Y 96 40
40. Rosemary Anyon F 6 6 56:10 51:10 8:31 Y 95 7
41. Jocelyn Madden F 11 11 56:28 46:28 7:44 X 13
42. Karen Daniels F 37 W35 33 33 56:33 29:33 4:55 Y 94 34
43. Michelle Ward-Pearson F 14 U16 39 39 56:41 26:41 4:26 Y 93 39
44. Sara Kahn F 20 20 56:43 37:43 6:17 1 21
45. Judi Edwards F 50 W50 36 36 56:49 28:19 4:43 Y 92 37
46. Victoria Grounds F 17 17 56:50 40:50 6:48 1 18
47. Teresa Symonds F 43 W40 1 1 56:51 56:51 9:28 1 7
48. Mary McDonald F 40 W40 1 1 56:55 56:55 9:29 2 7
49. Linda Richardson F 41 W40 21 21 56:56 36:56 6:09 Y 91 0
50. Erin Lenon F 18 U20 43 43 56:59 24:59 4:09 1 44
51. Nicole Jensen F 22 22 57:01 36:01 6:00 1 23
52. Siobhan Mackay F 13 U14 30 30 57:01 31:31 5:15 Y 90 0
53. Norma Lindemann F 56 W55 27 27 57:04 33:04 5:30 Y 89 0
54. Bernadette Driscoll F 10 10 57:05 48:05 8:00 G 26
55. Cecilia Shlegel F 27 24 24 57:07 34:37 5:46 Y 88 0
56. Sarah Cook F 13 U14 39 39 57:11 27:11 4:31 X 40
57. Trudi Williams F 10 10 57:13 48:13 8:02 Y 87 0
58. Cathy Newman F 37 W35 32 32 57:14 30:44 5:07 Y 86 33
59. Jennie Webster F 29 27 27 57:16 33:16 5:32 Y 85 28
60. Erica Hendy F 35 35 57:18 29:18 4:53 X 36
61. Sue Counsel F 58 W55 35 35 57:22 29:22 4:53 Y 84 0
62. Carol Dawes F 54 W50 18 18 57:32 40:32 6:45 1 0
63. Cathy Hogg F 22 35 35 57:33 29:33 4:55 1 0
64. Kirsten Lawson F 24 24 57:34 35:04 5:50 1 25
65. Ruth Baussmann F 48 W45 23 23 57:36 35:36 5:56 Y 83 0
66. Anne McNeill F 45 W45 29 29 57:37 32:37 5:26 Y 82 29
67. Gaida Blenkinsop F 19 19 57:40 39:40 6:36 Y 81 0
68. Val Chesterton F 57 W55 21 21 57:41 37:41 6:16 Y 80 0
69. Sandra Hogg F 52 W50 20 20 57:42 38:42 6:27 1 0
70. Megan Nano F 27 27 57:43 33:43 5:37 1 0
71. Jenny Galvin F 59 W55 25 25 57:44 34:44 5:47 Y 79 0
72. Jennifer Wilson F 1 1 57:44 57:44 9:37 2 2
73. Ann McKenzie F 1 1 57:45 57:45 9:37 1 2
74. Susan Spralja F 3 3 57:46 55:46 9:17 1 0
75. Linda Crebbib F 21 21 57:46 37:46 6:17 X 0
76. Alice Heikkonen F 12 U14 15 15 57:47 43:47 7:17 Y 78 0
77. Jenny Hefford F 47 W45 35 35 57:47 29:47 4:57 Y 77 0
78. Maria White F 45 W45 30 30 58:05 32:35 5:25 Y 76 0
79. Brigid Walsh F 31 22 22 58:08 37:08 6:11 1 0
80. Margaret Harrod F 16 16 58:16 43:16 7:12 Y 75 0
81. Robyn Cavuoto F 46 W45 29 29 58:19 33:19 5:33 Y 74 0
82. Lorna Burdon F 61 W60 15 15 58:21 44:21 7:23 Y 73 14
83. Janine Noack F 21 21 58:22 38:22 6:23 X 0
84. Diann Bramwell F 51 W50 8 8 58:23 51:23 8:33 Y 72 0
85. Gillian Bubb F 22 22 58:30 37:30 6:15 1 0
86. Maryann Simpson F 40 W40 24 24 58:48 36:18 6:03 2 29
87. Mandy Doherty F 41 W40 32 32 58:49 32:19 5:23 Y 71 0
88. Tracey Sheather F 23 23 58:56 36:56 6:09 Y 70 0
89. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 21 21 59:04 39:04 6:30 Y 69 0
90. Morgan Eneberg F 12 U14 35 35 59:09 31:09 5:11 1 37
91. Ruth Ederle F 20 20 59:23 40:23 6:43 Y 68 0
92. Therese Kercher F 52 W50 11 11 59:25 49:25 8:14 Y 67 10
93. Chris Booth F 46 W45 22 22 59:31 38:31 6:25 G 22
94. Maria Hobbs F 13 U14 24 24 59:35 37:05 6:10 2 23
95. Donna Ward-Pearson F 35 W35 1 1 59:42 59:42 9:57 2 0
96. Linda Mackay F 43 W40 4 4 59:45 56:45 9:27 G 17
97. Frances Heikkonen F 47 W45 4 4 59:45 56:45 9:27 Y 66 3
98. Margaret Johnson F 50 W50 20 20 59:47 40:47 6:47 Y 65 19
99. Eleanor Hensley F 53 W50 21 21 59:56 39:56 6:39 Y 64 0
100. Margaret Millard F 45 W45 19 19 59:58 41:58 6:59 1 18
101. Sue Quayle-Bates F 48 W45 18 18 59:59 42:59 7:09 1 17
102. Helen Phillips F 3 3 60:01 58:01 9:40 1 0
103. Fiona Heikkonen F 13 U14 19 19 60:19 42:19 7:03 Y 63 0
104. Jeni James F 51 W50 19 19 60:46 42:46 7:07 Y 62 18
105. Teri Hobbs F 21 21 61:03 41:03 6:50 2 20
106. Lorraine Stevens F 45 W45 28 28 61:04 36:34 6:05 G 33
107. Margaret Dalheim F 16 16 61:20 46:20 7:43 Y 61 0
108. Belinda Thompson F 48 W45 16 16 62:26 47:26 7:54 Y 60 14
109. Annemarie Calnan F 42 W40 18 18 62:27 45:27 7:34 G 0
110. Barbara Conn F 18 18 62:50 45:50 7:38 Y 59 17
111. Yuko Auer F 1 1 63:12 63:12 10:32 X 0
112. Judy Netting F 1 1 63:44 63:44 10:37 Y 58 0
113. Helen Lawrence F 1 1 63:51 63:51 10:38 X 0
114. Andrea Twell F 42 W40 11 11 64:01 54:01 9:00 2 9
115. Susan Pitt F 42 W40 1 1 64:23 64:23 10:43 G 13
116. Louise Talbot F 1 1 64:24 64:24 10:44 X 0
117. Jean Heath F 57 W55 3 3 64:39 62:39 10:26 Y 57 2
118. Susan Pover F 1 1 64:44 64:44 10:47 1 0
119. Caroline Strong F 5 5 65:33 61:33 10:15 X 1
120. Kathy Rowe F 5 5 65:34 61:34 10:15 X 1
121. Karen Clegg F 1 1 66:18 66:18 11:03 G 12
122. Judy Thompson F 1 1 66:19 66:19 11:03 X 0
123. Kate Aisbett F 1 1 66:19 66:19 11:03 G 27
124. Jean Stewart F 1 1 66:20 66:20 11:03 X 0
125. Carol Kelly-Degraaff F 7 7 66:28 60:28 10:04 Y 56 6
126. Robyn Rosevar F 7 7 66:29 60:29 10:04 X 1
127. Mary Martin F 8 8 66:53 59:53 9:58 X 1
128. Alisa Eneberg F 13 U14 24 24 66:55 44:25 7:24 X 1
129. Bernie Baker F 7 7 67:38 61:38 10:16 Y 55 0
130. Sue Cowie F 50 W50 7 7 67:39 61:39 10:16 2 5
131. Louise Cowie F 12 U14 7 7 67:39 61:39 10:16 X 5
132. Rosie Dunn F 19 19 67:55 49:55 8:19 X 1
133. Sharon Daley F 8 8 68:07 61:07 10:11 X 1
134. Judi Buckingham F 8 8 68:08 61:08 10:11 X 1
135. June Dupe F 22 22 81:00 60:00 10:00 1 1
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021