Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5.3k)
Tuesday, 6th February 2007
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Adam Leane   ACT 33 17:05 3:13 Y 150
2. David Osmond   ACT 32 17:28 3:17 Y 145
3. Rob Walter   ACT 30 17:38 3:19 F
4. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 36 18:08 3:25 Y 140
5. Anthony Scott   ACT 44 M40 18:24 3:28 Y 135
6. Mark McDonald   ACT 36 18:28 3:29 F
7. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 55 M55 18:33 3:30 Y 130
8. Geraint Bateman   ACT 35 18:43 3:31 Y 125
9. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 31 18:49 3:33 Y 120
10. Joy Terry F NSW 38 W35 18:53 3:33 Y 150
11. Martin Fryer   ACT 45 M45 18:56 3:34 Y 116
12. Geoff Hawke   ACT 48 M45 18:58 3:34 Y 112
13. Frank Zeller   ACT 45 M45 19:03 3:35 Y 108
14. Bruce Norton   NSW 30 19:10 3:36 Y 104
15. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 40 M40 19:20 3:38 Y 100
16. Daniel Cross   ACT 33 19:48 3:44 Y 96
17. Steve Rohan-Jones   ACT 37 20:07 3:47 Y 92
18. Simon Claringbold   ACT 47 M45 20:15 3:49 Y 88
19. Steve Nolan   ACT 39 20:27 3:51 Y 85
20. Paul Torley   ACT 40 M40 20:32 3:52 Y 82
21. Richard Faulks   ACT 47 M45 20:35 3:53 Y 79
22. Jeff Symmes   NSW 45 M45 20:36 3:53 Y 76
23. Mick Corlis   ACT 47 M45 20:40 3:53 Y 73
24. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 41 M40 20:41 3:54 Y 70
25. Randall Fitzsimon   ACT 36 20:44 3:54 Y 67
26. Fleur Flanery F NSW 37 W35 20:59 3:57 Y 145
27. Peter Cullen   ACT 43 M40 21:00 3:57 Y 64
28. Craig Wisdom   ACT 47 M45 21:08 3:59 Y 61
29. Pete Bartholomew   ACT 41 M40 21:12 4:00 Y 58
30. James Savill   ACT 36 21:13 4:00 Y 56
31. Jane Livingstone F ACT 38 W35 21:17 4:00 Y 140
32. Chris Williams   ACT 26 21:25 4:02 Y 54
33. David Webster   ACT 55 M55 21:30 4:03 Y 52
34. Matt McKerrow   ACT 28 21:38 4:04 Y 50
35. Peter Johnson   ACT 40 M40 21:41 4:05 Y 48
36. Ross Gregg   ACT 46 M45 21:42 4:05 Y 46
37. Magnus Halldorf   ACT 30 21:45 4:06 Y 44
38. Jason McCrae   ACT 34 21:51 4:07 Y 42
39. Jim White   ACT 57 M55 21:56 4:08 Y 40
40. Robert Ey   ACT 47 M45 22:00 4:09 Y 38
41. Bob Harlow   ACT 59 M55 22:07 4:10 Y 36
42. Antony Mason   ACT 35 22:16 4:12 Y 34
43. Roger Pilkington   ACT 48 M45 22:22 4:13 Y 32
44. Martin Udall   ACT 27 22:23 4:13 Y 30
45. Catriona Windsor F ACT 12 U14 22:25 4:13 Y 135
46. Rhiannon Brown F ACT 23 22:35 4:15 Y 130
47. Thomas Tse   NSW 44 M40 22:42 4:16 Y 29
48. Charlie Modrak   ACT 57 M55 22:47 4:17 Y 28
49. Jeff Collins   NSW 54 M50 22:51 4:18 Y 27
50. Doug Limbrick   ACT 63 M60 22:52 4:18 Y 26
51. Cathy Newman F ACT 45 W45 22:57 4:19 Y 125
52. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 50 W50 23:13 4:22 Y 120
53. David Searle   ACT 36 23:19 4:23 Y 25
54. Christine Pauling F ACT 45 W45 23:23 4:24 Y 116
55. Kelly Armstrong F NSW 31 23:25 4:25 Y 112
56. Eric Hodge   ACT 64 M60 23:30 4:26 Y 24
57. Kym Chisholm F ACT 25 23:41 4:28 Y 108
58. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 45 M45 23:45 4:28 Y 23
59. Peter Meli   ACT 16 U18 23:49 4:29 F
60. Michael Verran   ACT 23 23:53 4:30 Y 22
61. Kayler Torley F ACT 16 U18 23:55 4:30 Y 104
62. Michael Pfeiffer   ACT 16 U18 23:58 4:31 Y 21
63. Michelle Greenwood F ACT 46 W45 24:03 4:32 Y 100
64. Grant McDonald   ACT 49 M45 24:06 4:32 Y 20
65. Keith Bradley   ACT 54 M50 24:12 4:33 Y 19
66. Susan Hobson F ACT 48 W45 24:14 4:34 Y 96
67. Alex Brown   ACT 33 24:15 4:34 Y 18
68. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 65 M65 24:15 4:34 Y 17
69. Karen Burton F ACT 41 W40 24:18 4:35 Y 92
70. Terry Levings   ACT 58 M55 24:24 4:36 Y 16
71. Pam Muston F NSW 46 W45 24:26 4:36 Y 88
72. Danielle Winslow F ACT 27 24:29 4:37 Y 85
73. Melissa McClusky F ACT 36 W35 24:33 4:37 Y 82
74. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 46 W45 24:35 4:38 Y 79
75. Heather Harding F ACT 18 U20 24:37 4:38 Y 76
76. Ben McCarthy   ACT 28 24:40 4:39 Y 15
77. David Whyte   NSW 56 M55 24:44 4:40 Y 14
78. Erica Watson F ACT 18 U20 24:46 4:40 Y 73
79. Michelle Wells F ACT 35 W35 24:49 4:40 Y 70
80. Brian Wenn   ACT 57 M55 24:49 4:40 Y 13
81. David Baussmann   ACT 56 M55 24:56 4:42 F
82. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 50 M50 25:24 4:47 Y 12
83. Neil Boden   ACT 56 M55 25:32 4:49 Y 11
84. Annette Sugden F QLD 44 W40 25:44 4:51 Y 67
85. Mark Kethro   ACT 46 M45 25:46 4:51 Y 10
86. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 35 W35 25:57 4:53 Y 64
87. Mel Mallam F ACT 27 25:57 4:53 Y 61
88. Peter Towler   ACT 48 M45 25:58 4:53 Y 9
89. Lara Bishop F ACT 37 W35 26:09 4:56 Y 58
90. Heather McDonald F ACT 18 U20 26:26 4:59 Y 56
91. Alice Moore F ACT 18 U20 26:27 4:59 Y 54
92. Geoff Barker   ACT 62 M60 26:28 4:59 Y 8
93. Gerard Meli   ACT 46 M45 26:33 5:00 F
94. Adam Robinson   ACT 33 26:38 5:01 Y 7
95. Sam Inverso   ACT 28 26:40 5:01 F
96. Chris Stanhope   ACT 30 26:42 5:02 Y 6
97. Andrew Hindmarch   ACT 36 26:47 5:03 Y 5
98. Mick Charlton   ACT 55 M55 27:02 5:06 Y 4
99. Simon Hickey   ACT 28 27:04 5:06 Y 3
100. Tanya Jones F ACT 29 27:08 5:07 Y 52
101. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 32 27:16 5:08 Y 50
102. Roy Jones   ACT 64 M60 27:51 5:15 Y 2
103. Georgia Parsons F ACT 14 U16 27:54 5:15 F
104. Megan Rhind F ACT 26 28:06 5:18 Y 48
105. Michael Torley   ACT 12 U14 28:15 5:19 Y 1
106. Ben Leitch   ACT 33 28:16 5:20 Y 1
107. Dave Watson   ACT 50 M50 28:44 5:25 Y 1
108. Audrey Gormley F ACT 40 W40 28:48 5:26 Y 46
109. Kevin Chapman   ACT 63 M60 29:07 5:29 Y 1
110. Vera Milosevic F ACT 38 W35 29:09 5:30 Y 44
111. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 56 W55 29:26 5:33 Y 42
112. Elizabeth Sherwin F NSW 24 29:32 5:34 Y 40
113. Mary McDonald F ACT 49 W45 29:37 5:35 Y 38
114. Linda Wood F ACT 38 W35 30:08 5:41 F
115. Ruth Chatterton F NSW 29 30:27 5:44 Y 36
116. Sarah Forsdyke F ACT 27 30:39 5:46 Y 34
117. Margaret Wilson F ACT 61 W60 30:39 5:46 F
118. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 54 W50 30:47 5:48 Y 32
119. Emma-Kate McGuirk F ACT 36 W35 30:51 5:49 Y 30
120. Ian Fletcher   ACT 42 M40 30:51 5:49 Y 1
121. Robyn Booth F NSW 55 W55 31:39 5:58 Y 29
122. Nick Blackaby   ACT 52 M50 31:48 6:00 Y 1
123. Vera Vujic F ACT 38 W35 32:42 6:10 Y 28
124. Julie Rey F ACT 33 32:59 6:13 Y 27
125. Coralie Moore F ACT 28 33:08 6:15 Y 26
126. Doug Fry   ACT 67 M65 33:43 6:21 Y 1
127. Anna Stanhope F ACT 24 34:00 6:24 F
128. Helen Arnold F ACT 29 35:10 6:38 Y 25
129. Janine McNamara F NSW 47 W45 36:24 6:52 Y 24
130. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 56 W55 38:47 7:19 Y 23
131. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 52 W50 38:55 7:20 Y 22
132. Marianne Eynon F ACT 59 W55 38:56 7:20 Y 21
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019