Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 2nd August 1998
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Rae Palmer F 51 W50 5 5 40:01 36:01 6:00 G 32
2. Colleen North F 47 W45 5 5 41:28 37:28 6:14 2 27
3. Maryann Simpson F 40 W40 5 5 41:29 37:29 6:14 G 29
4. Amelie Cook F 1 1 43:28 43:28 7:14 2 25
5. Jocelyn Madden F 4 4 46:23 43:23 7:13 1 15
6. Ingrid McKenzie F 33 4 4 48:22 45:22 7:33 2 14
7. Anne Wilson F 4 4 49:01 46:01 7:40 Y 100 13
8. Samantha Wright F 10 U12 19 19 49:24 31:24 5:14 X 31
9. Kerrie Tanner F 38 W35 19 19 49:25 31:25 5:14 X 31
10. Carol White F 1 1 50:40 50:40 8:26 X 8
11. Margie van Belkom F 46 W45 1 1 50:46 50:46 8:27 G 10
12. Kim Nadurak F 45 W45 1 1 50:46 50:46 8:27 G 15
13. Beryl Walsh F 43 W40 1 1 50:47 50:47 8:27 G 22
14. Gail Mooney F 1 1 50:47 50:47 8:27 1 8
15. Maureen Rossiter F 47 W45 13 13 50:49 38:49 6:28 Y 99 20
16. Shirley Tonkin F 52 W50 10 10 51:14 42:14 7:02 2 23
17. Angela Damis F 14 14 52:17 39:17 6:32 X 20
18. Bernadette Driscoll F 10 10 53:24 44:24 7:24 G 15
19. Helen Read F 14 14 53:34 40:34 6:45 2 18
20. Elke Reinstadler F 23 14 14 53:38 40:38 6:46 X 18
21. Karen Warnes F 6 6 54:04 49:04 8:10 Y 98 11
22. Julie Kirk F 27 27 54:05 30:05 5:00 Y 97 28
23. Bronwyn Wilkes F 28 28 54:13 29:43 4:57 1 34
24. Helen Daly F 25 25 54:26 31:26 5:14 X 32
25. Barbara Lynn F 43 W40 6 6 54:28 49:28 8:14 G 14
26. Narelle Marro F 4 4 54:35 51:35 8:35 Y 96 5
27. Susan Barker F 20 25 25 54:40 31:40 5:16 1 31
28. Teresa Zarlenga F 43 W40 1 1 54:51 54:51 9:08 1 4
29. Mary Kellar F 1 1 54:53 54:53 9:08 X 4
30. Helen Blake F 13 13 54:57 42:57 7:09 1 16
31. Nina England F 13 13 54:57 42:57 7:09 1 16
32. Kate Flowers F 13 13 55:06 43:06 7:11 2 16
33. Leanne Brown F 31 25 25 55:16 32:16 5:22 Y 95 26
34. Cecilia Shlegel F 27 25 25 55:19 32:19 5:23 Y 94 26
35. Kylie Dempsey F 30 14 14 55:25 42:25 7:04 Y 93 15
36. Laura Cook F 19 19 55:33 37:33 6:15 2 21
37. Barbara Jackson F 51 W50 8 8 55:33 48:33 8:05 2 11
38. Judith Norris F 40 W40 21 21 55:34 35:34 5:55 1 24
39. Val Chesterton F 58 W55 2 2 55:35 54:35 9:05 G 0
40. Annemarie Calnan F 42 W40 17 17 55:39 39:39 6:36 G 0
41. Maryke Booth F 4 4 55:41 52:41 8:46 Y 92 5
42. Jennifer Wilson F 2 2 55:44 54:44 9:07 1 4
43. Nicole Wilson F 27 27 55:45 31:45 5:17 X 31
44. Jenny Eneberg F 41 W40 11 11 55:46 45:46 7:37 1 15
45. Aimee Marchant F 10 U12 34 34 55:47 28:17 4:42 X 38
46. Jane Smith F 40 W40 12 12 55:48 44:48 7:28 1 14
47. Rosa Ruiz F 34 25 25 55:49 32:49 5:28 G 35
48. Judy Blake F 43 W40 2 2 55:51 54:51 9:08 Y 91 3
49. Cathy Fraser F 15 15 55:52 41:52 6:58 G 19
50. Linda Richardson F 41 W40 21 21 55:54 35:54 5:59 Y 90 22
51. Beryl Lowry F 51 W50 15 15 55:57 41:57 6:59 2 0
52. Terri Henderson F 37 W35 10 10 56:00 47:00 7:50 Y 89 0
53. Jenny Scutt F 14 14 56:01 43:01 7:10 Y 88 15
54. Wendy Cook F 12 12 56:04 45:04 7:30 Y 87 13
55. Ann Palmer F 30 30 56:06 30:36 5:06 X 33
56. Ruth Baussmann F 48 W45 24 24 56:08 33:38 5:36 Y 86 25
57. Kerryn McGurk F 29 19 19 56:10 38:10 6:21 1 21
58. Lorna Burdon F 61 W60 13 13 56:15 44:15 7:22 Y 85 0
59. Teresa Symonds F 43 W40 7 7 56:16 50:16 8:22 Y 84 0
60. Ellen Shipley F 25 25 56:17 33:17 5:32 2 0
61. Pam Faulks F 38 W35 23 23 56:19 34:19 5:43 2 26
62. Ann McKenzie F 4 4 56:30 53:30 8:55 Y 83 5
63. Nicole Williams F 18 18 56:31 39:31 6:35 1 19
64. Cathy Montalto F 46 W45 30 30 56:32 31:02 5:10 2 31
65. Debbie Cowell F 38 W35 40 40 56:33 26:03 4:20 Y 82 41
66. Jonne Yabsley F 24 24 56:40 34:10 5:41 2 26
67. Rebecca Bennetts F 25 25 56:43 33:43 5:37 Y 81 0
68. Robyn Kennedy F 55 W55 21 21 56:44 36:44 6:07 1 22
69. Therese Kercher F 52 W50 10 10 56:48 47:48 7:58 Y 80 0
70. Donna Ward-Pearson F 36 W35 3 3 56:51 54:51 9:08 Y 79 0
71. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 21 21 56:52 36:52 6:08 Y 78 0
72. Anne McNeill F 46 W45 30 30 56:55 31:25 5:14 Y 77 30
73. Mandy Doherty F 42 W40 32 32 56:57 30:27 5:04 Y 76 0
74. Beth Menzel F 1 1 57:01 57:01 9:30 2 2
75. Lorraine Jansen F 46 W45 20 20 57:02 38:02 6:20 1 21
76. Karen Renfrey F 1 1 57:04 57:04 9:30 2 16
77. Diann Bramwell F 51 W50 8 8 57:06 50:06 8:21 Y 75 0
78. Connie Clement F 31 31 57:07 31:07 5:11 1 0
79. Femmie Kampen F 14 14 57:08 44:08 7:21 Y 74 15
80. Kerstin Wallace F 39 W35 10 10 57:09 48:09 8:01 Y 73 0
81. Alice Thomas F 40 40 57:10 26:40 4:26 1 41
82. Mary McDonald F 40 W40 6 6 57:12 52:12 8:42 1 7
83. Cathy Newman F 37 W35 33 33 57:13 30:13 5:02 Y 72 0
84. Karen Daniels F 37 W35 34 34 57:14 29:44 4:57 Y 71 0
85. Jennie Webster F 29 29 29 57:19 32:19 5:23 Y 70 29
86. Milly McKeough F 17 17 57:21 41:21 6:53 X 18
87. Maxine Harvey F 10 10 57:22 48:22 8:03 Y 69 10
88. Caroline Menzel F 31 38 38 57:26 27:56 4:39 Y 68 38
89. Amanda Loy F 30 30 57:30 31:60 5:20 X 31
90. Annette Colonna F 34 15 15 57:32 43:32 7:15 Y 67 0
91. Rosemary Anyon F 8 8 57:35 50:35 8:25 Y 66 0
92. Sara Kahn F 21 21 57:36 37:36 6:16 Y 65 0
93. Catherine Molan F 30 30 57:38 32:08 5:21 1 0
94. Joan Mallory F 66 W65 14 14 57:40 44:40 7:26 G 0
95. Judi Edwards F 50 W50 38 38 57:41 28:11 4:41 Y 64 0
96. Tracey Sheather F 23 23 57:42 35:42 5:57 Y 63 0
97. Alice Heikkonen F 12 U14 15 15 57:44 43:44 7:17 Y 62 0
98. Maria White F 45 W45 29 29 57:45 32:45 5:27 Y 61 0
99. Jenny Hefford F 47 W45 35 35 57:48 29:48 4:58 Y 60 0
100. Jenny Galvin F 59 W55 25 25 57:49 34:49 5:48 Y 59 0
101. Madelaine Walker F 21 21 57:51 37:51 6:18 X 0
102. Rosemary Parker F 51 W50 30 30 57:56 32:26 5:24 1 0
103. Gwen Gleeson F 69 W65 16 16 58:00 43:00 7:10 1 0
104. Jeni James F 51 W50 18 18 58:04 41:04 6:50 Y 58 17
105. Carolyn Behm F 50 W50 20 20 58:05 39:05 6:30 Y 57 0
106. Victoria Grounds F 17 17 58:08 42:08 7:01 Y 56 0
107. Val Bland F 50 W50 10 10 58:10 49:10 8:11 Y 55 0
108. Siobhan Mackay F 13 U14 31 31 58:15 32:15 5:22 Y 54 0
109. Anne Ainscough F 1 1 58:16 58:16 9:42 X 0
110. Viki Fox F 1 1 58:17 58:17 9:42 X 0
111. Jo Schumann F 8 8 58:18 51:18 8:33 1 0
112. Michelle Reichelt F 32 32 58:20 31:50 5:18 Y 53 0
113. Patsy Morgan F 39 W35 19 19 58:22 40:22 6:43 Y 52 0
114. Alisa Eneberg F 13 U14 1 1 58:24 58:24 9:44 1 0
115. Cathy Petersen F 11 11 58:25 48:25 8:04 X 0
116. Jo Obertell F 37 37 58:26 29:26 4:54 Y 51 0
117. Chris Booth F 46 W45 22 22 58:28 37:28 6:14 Y 50 0
118. Jessica Gross F 49 W45 18 18 58:33 41:33 6:55 1 0
119. Leah Ilott F 24 24 58:38 36:08 6:01 1 0
120. Faye Green F 21 21 58:44 38:44 6:27 Y 49 0
121. Margaret Jamieson F 43 W40 1 1 58:50 58:50 9:48 X 0
122. Julie Ellett F 37 W35 39 39 58:51 28:51 4:48 1 38
123. Jennifer Morris F 38 W35 18 18 58:54 41:54 6:59 2 17
124. Barbara Conn F 17 17 58:58 42:58 7:09 Y 48 16
125. June Dupe F 1 1 58:59 58:59 9:49 Y 47 0
126. Deanna Gregory F 29 29 59:00 34:00 5:40 1 27
127. Anne Murphy F 29 29 59:01 34:01 5:40 X 28
128. Belinda Thompson F 48 W45 13 13 59:03 47:03 7:50 Y 46 12
129. Jean Heath F 57 W55 2 2 59:07 58:07 9:41 Y 45 1
130. Sue Bowden F 41 W40 32 32 59:07 32:37 5:26 Y 44 0
131. Paulette Montaigne F 38 W35 18 18 59:08 42:08 7:01 Y 43 0
132. Rebecca Brown F 29 29 59:10 34:10 5:41 Y 42 0
133. Olivia Widjaya F 26 26 59:12 35:42 5:57 1 25
134. Carol Ey F 38 W35 45 45 59:14 26:14 4:22 Y 41 0
135. Sue Snell F 14 14 59:22 46:22 7:43 X 13
136. Wendy Read F 24 24 24 59:25 36:55 6:09 2 24
137. Hillory Davis F 9 U10 37 37 59:26 30:26 5:04 1 36
138. Michele Davis F 42 W40 40 40 59:27 28:57 4:49 1 39
139. Kathryn Prigg F 24 24 59:31 37:01 6:10 2 23
140. Corinne Collins F 62 W60 24 24 59:43 37:13 6:12 2 23
141. Norma Lindemann F 57 W55 28 28 59:49 35:19 5:53 Y 40 0
142. Trish Thomas F 53 W50 12 12 59:51 48:51 8:08 2 11
143. Marian Blake F 44 W40 27 27 59:58 35:58 5:59 Y 39 0
144. Helen Lawrence F 1 1 60:05 60:05 10:00 1 0
145. Susan Pitt F 42 W40 1 1 60:05 60:05 10:00 G 11
146. Heather Maxwell F 1 1 60:06 60:06 10:01 2 10
147. Janine Noack F 21 21 60:08 40:08 6:41 1 20
148. Patricia Townson F 39 W35 21 21 60:10 40:10 6:41 Y 38 0
149. Linda Mackay F 43 W40 2 2 60:18 59:18 9:53 G 1
150. Frances Heikkonen F 47 W45 2 2 60:18 59:18 9:53 Y 37 1
151. Ruth Ederle F 20 20 60:43 41:43 6:57 Y 36 0
152. Marie Plunkett-Cole F 56 W55 25 25 60:49 37:49 6:18 2 24
153. Nola De Chazal F 59 W55 17 17 60:56 44:56 7:29 1 16
154. Aisling Dempsey F 8 U10 17 17 61:08 45:08 7:31 Y 35 0
155. Dorothy Rosser F 52 W50 1 1 61:41 61:41 10:16 Y 34 0
156. Barbara Reinstadler F 1 1 61:42 61:42 10:17 X 0
157. Natalie Rosser F 21 1 1 61:43 61:43 10:17 2 1
158. Georgina Maxwell F 25 28 28 61:55 37:25 6:14 2 23
159. Juani M O'Reilly F 70 W70 20 20 62:29 43:29 7:14 Y 33 0
160. Yuko Auer F 1 1 62:39 62:39 10:26 Y 32 0
161. Chris Mahe F 59 W55 17 17 62:45 46:45 7:47 Y 31 16
162. Joan Glover F 55 W55 15 15 62:51 48:51 8:08 Y 30 0
163. Annemaree Hladenki F 1 1 62:59 62:59 10:29 2 1
164. Lisa Ruiz F 1 1 63:00 63:00 10:30 X 0
165. Eleanor Hensley F 53 W50 10 10 63:34 54:04 9:00 G 20
166. Sandy Stevens F 50 W50 10 10 63:34 54:34 9:05 2 9
167. Judy Netting F 1 1 66:04 66:04 11:00 Y 29 0
168. Karen Clegg F 1 1 66:36 66:36 11:06 G 10
169. Anne Wood F 1 1 66:37 66:37 11:06 1 0
170. Judy Thompson F 1 1 66:39 66:39 11:06 Y 28 0
171. Cathy Marsh F 1 1 66:40 66:40 11:06 1 16
172. Peta Wright F 37 37 67:03 38:03 6:20 1 36
173. Katira Davis F 12 U14 37 37 67:05 38:05 6:20 1 36
174. Robyn McClelland F 44 W40 1 1 67:52 67:52 11:18 G 0
175. Susan Taylor F 1 1 67:52 67:52 11:18 X 0
176. Marianne Davidson F 41 W40 13 13 72:46 60:46 10:07 1 1
177. Ella Rosso F 13 13 72:46 60:46 10:07 2 12
178. Susan Pover F 1 1 75:45 75:45 12:37 Y 27 0
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019