Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (7.1k)
Tuesday, 20th February 2007
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Adam Leane   ACT 33 23:36 3:19 Y 150
2. David Osmond   ACT 32 24:43 3:28 Y 145
3. Sarah McRae F ACT 32 25:10 3:32 Y 150
4. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 36 25:23 3:34 Y 140
5. Andy Hogg   ACT 33 25:36 3:36 Y 135
6. Anthony Walker   ACT 30 25:39 3:36 Y 130
7. Geraint Bateman   ACT 35 26:09 3:40 Y 125
8. Joy Terry F NSW 38 W35 26:12 3:41 Y 145
9. Frank Zeller   ACT 45 M45 26:23 3:42 Y 120
10. Curtis Bailey   ACT 44 M40 26:26 3:43 Y 116
11. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 31 26:34 3:44 Y 112
12. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 40 M40 26:45 3:46 Y 108
13. Greg Regester   ACT 44 M40 26:46 3:46 Y 104
14. Anthony Scott   ACT 44 M40 27:12 3:49 Y 100
15. Daniel Cross   ACT 33 27:29 3:52 Y 96
16. Bruce Norton   NSW 30 27:38 3:53 Y 92
17. Shane Maundrell   ACT 37 27:50 3:55 Y 88
18. Peter Kenna   ACT 31 27:53 3:55 Y 85
19. Jeff Symmes   NSW 45 M45 27:58 3:56 Y 82
20. Richard Faulks   ACT 47 M45 28:01 3:56 Y 79
21. Randall Fitzsimon   ACT 36 28:20 3:59 Y 76
22. Michael Thomas   ACT 31 28:26 4:00 Y 73
23. Steve Nolan   ACT 39 28:26 4:00 Y 70
24. Steve Rohan-Jones   ACT 37 28:43 4:02 Y 67
25. William Kimber   ACT 28 28:45 4:02 F
26. Jason McCrae   ACT 34 28:51 4:03 Y 64
27. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 41 M40 28:54 4:04 Y 61
28. Jane Livingstone F ACT 39 W35 28:59 4:04 Y 140
29. Paul Torley   ACT 40 M40 29:07 4:06 Y 58
30. Jo Allison F ACT 30 29:25 4:08 Y 135
31. Mick Horan   ACT 47 M45 29:26 4:08 Y 56
32. Graham Atkins   ACT 40 M40 29:30 4:09 F
33. James Savill   ACT 36 29:31 4:09 Y 54
34. Peter Cullen   ACT 43 M40 29:43 4:11 Y 52
35. Grace Crane F ACT 23 29:46 4:11 F
36. David Webster   ACT 55 M55 29:49 4:11 Y 50
37. Robert Ey   ACT 47 M45 29:53 4:12 Y 48
38. Rhiannon Brown F ACT 23 30:00 4:13 Y 130
39. Pete Bartholomew   ACT 41 M40 30:16 4:15 Y 46
40. Jim White   ACT 57 M55 30:22 4:16 Y 44
41. Charlie Modrak   ACT 57 M55 30:43 4:19 Y 42
42. Peter Fogarty   ACT 53 M50 30:55 4:21 Y 40
43. Bryce Anderson   ACT 45 M45 31:00 4:21 F
44. Martin Udall   ACT 27 31:05 4:22 Y 38
45. Brian Wenn   ACT 58 M55 31:11 4:23 Y 36
46. Magnus Halldorf   ACT 30 31:20 4:24 Y 34
47. Roger Pilkington   ACT 48 M45 31:29 4:26 Y 32
48. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 29 31:29 4:26 Y 30
49. Cathy Newman F ACT 45 W45 31:40 4:27 Y 125
50. Peter Kanowski   ACT 47 M45 31:49 4:28 Y 29
51. Christine Pauling F ACT 46 W45 32:03 4:30 Y 120
52. Sue Archer F ACT 58 W55 32:34 4:35 Y 116
53. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 45 M45 32:40 4:36 Y 28
54. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 45 W45 32:53 4:37 Y 112
55. Susan Hobson F ACT 48 W45 32:57 4:38 Y 108
56. Michelle Greenwood F ACT 46 W45 33:11 4:40 Y 104
57. Mick Saunders   ACT 59 M55 33:22 4:41 Y 27
58. Catriona Windsor F ACT 13 U14 33:44 4:45 Y 100
59. Pam Muston F NSW 46 W45 33:47 4:45 Y 96
60. Grant McDonald   ACT 49 M45 33:52 4:46 Y 26
61. Karen Burton F ACT 41 W40 34:05 4:48 Y 92
62. David Whyte   NSW 56 M55 34:22 4:50 Y 25
63. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 48 M45 34:53 4:54 Y 24
64. David Booth   NSW 59 M55 35:03 4:56 Y 23
65. Mike Worsley   ACT 64 M60 35:13 4:57 Y 22
66. Steve Bradford   ACT 52 M50 35:21 4:58 Y 21
67. Roger Abbott   ACT 70 M70 35:27 4:59 Y 20
68. Mel Mallam F ACT 27 36:08 5:05 Y 88
69. Andrew Vogler   ACT 29 36:31 5:08 F
70. Simon Hickey   ACT 28 36:41 5:10 Y 19
71. Ineka Booth F NSW 17 U18 36:43 5:10 Y 85
72. Megan Haylock F ACT 42 W40 36:50 5:11 Y 82
73. Geoff Barker   ACT 62 M60 37:02 5:12 Y 18
74. Dave Hobson   ACT 58 M55 37:03 5:13 Y 17
75. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 35 W35 37:07 5:13 Y 79
76. Roy Jones   ACT 64 M60 37:16 5:14 Y 16
77. Neil Boden   ACT 56 M55 37:27 5:16 Y 15
78. Heather McDonald F ACT 18 U20 37:43 5:18 Y 76
79. Adam Robinson   ACT 33 37:55 5:20 Y 14
80. Andrew Hindmarch   ACT 36 37:57 5:20 Y 13
81. Mick Charlton   ACT 55 M55 38:11 5:22 Y 12
82. Karen Daniels F ACT 46 W45 38:16 5:23 Y 73
83. Krissi Brewster F ACT 39 W35 38:23 5:24 Y 70
84. Michael Verran   ACT 23 38:40 5:26 Y 11
85. Adrienne Andrews F NSW 50 W50 38:59 5:29 Y 67
86. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 60 W60 39:41 5:35 Y 64
87. Ray Bramwell   ACT 71 M70 39:44 5:35 F
88. Prue Bradford F ACT 47 W45 40:08 5:39 Y 61
89. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 52 M50 40:40 5:43 F
90. Deanne Sceales F ACT 29 40:55 5:45 Y 58
91. Nick Blackaby   ACT 52 M50 41:49 5:53 Y 10
92. Mary McDonald F ACT 49 W45 41:56 5:54 Y 56
93. Peter Trotter   ACT 71 M70 42:13 5:56 Y 9
94. Ian Leves   ACT 54 M50 42:24 5:58 Y 8
95. Linda Wood F ACT 38 W35 42:41 6:00 F
96. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 36 W35 42:49 6:01 Y 54
97. Vera Milosevic F ACT 38 W35 43:54 6:10 Y 52
98. Robyn Booth F NSW 55 W55 45:06 6:21 Y 50
99. Doug Fry   ACT 68 M65 45:13 6:22 Y 7
100. Julie Rey F ACT 33 46:39 6:34 Y 48
101. Thea Zimpel F ACT 24 46:45 6:35 Y 46
102. Anne Ledger F ACT 45 W45 48:21 6:48 Y 44
103. Vera Vujic F ACT 38 W35 49:55 7:01 Y 42
104. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 52 W50 50:28 7:06 Y 40
105. Marianne Eynon F ACT 59 W55 54:28 7:40 Y 38
106. Ken Eynon   ACT 61 M60 54:30 7:40 Y 6
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019