Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5.3k)
Tuesday, 27th February 2007
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Adam Leane   ACT 33 17:54 3:22 Y 150
2. Stuart Doyle   ACT 40 M40 18:14 3:26 Y 145
3. David Osmond   ACT 32 18:34 3:30 Y 140
4. Bruce Graham   ACT 45 M45 18:48 3:32 Y 135
5. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 36 18:54 3:33 Y 130
6. Rob Walter   ACT 30 19:10 3:36 F
7. Nick Walshe   ACT 28 19:14 3:37 Y 125
8. Andy Hogg   ACT 33 19:19 3:38 Y 120
9. Tim Sawkins   NSW 42 M40 19:27 3:40 Y 116
10. Geraint Bateman   ACT 35 19:27 3:40 Y 112
11. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 55 M55 19:41 3:42 Y 108
12. Martin Fryer   ACT 45 M45 19:56 3:45 Y 104
13. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 31 20:25 3:51 Y 100
14. Greg Regester   ACT 44 M40 20:37 3:53 Y 96
15. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 40 M40 20:45 3:54 Y 92
16. Geoff Hawke   ACT 48 M45 20:50 3:55 Y 88
17. Daniel Cross   ACT 33 20:52 3:56 Y 85
18. Simon Claringbold   ACT 47 M45 21:00 3:57 Y 82
19. Murray Scown   ACT 21 21:07 3:59 Y 79
20. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 44 M40 21:14 4:00 Y 76
21. Steve Nolan   ACT 39 21:16 4:00 Y 73
22. Joy Terry F NSW 38 W35 21:18 4:01 Y 150
23. Randall Fitzsimon   ACT 36 21:21 4:01 Y 70
24. Richard Faulks   ACT 47 M45 21:25 4:02 Y 67
25. Michael Thomas   ACT 31 21:35 4:04 Y 64
26. Ewan Sinclair   ACT 26 21:38 4:04 F
27. Mick Horan   ACT 47 M45 21:39 4:05 Y 61
28. Fleur Flanery F NSW 37 W35 21:41 4:05 Y 145
29. Jeff Symmes   NSW 45 M45 21:47 4:06 Y 58
30. Jason McCrae   ACT 34 21:52 4:07 Y 56
31. Alistair McClusky   ACT 37 21:57 4:08 Y 54
32. Peter Cullen   ACT 43 M40 21:58 4:08 Y 52
33. Paul Torley   ACT 40 M40 21:59 4:08 Y 50
34. Hamish Scanlain   ACT 29 22:06 4:10 F
35. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 41 M40 22:22 4:13 Y 48
36. Grace Crane F ACT 23 22:27 4:14 F
37. Craig Wisdom   ACT 47 M45 22:45 4:17 Y 46
38. Ross Gregg   ACT 46 M45 22:51 4:18 Y 44
39. Geoff Stacey   ACT 19 U20 22:56 4:19 Y 42
40. Jo Allison F ACT 30 23:01 4:20 Y 140
41. Magnus Halldorf   ACT 30 23:03 4:20 Y 40
42. Robert Ey   ACT 47 M45 23:08 4:21 Y 38
43. David Webster   ACT 55 M55 23:13 4:22 Y 36
44. Fabian Harding   ACT 35 23:18 4:23 Y 34
45. Reuben Caley   ACT 11 U12 23:20 4:24 Y 32
46. Pete Bartholomew   ACT 41 M40 23:22 4:24 Y 30
47. Jeff Collins   NSW 54 M50 23:24 4:24 Y 29
48. Bryce Anderson   ACT 45 M45 23:36 4:27 Y 28
49. Thomas Tse   NSW 44 M40 23:40 4:27 Y 27
50. Peter Fogarty   ACT 53 M50 24:00 4:31 Y 26
51. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 29 24:06 4:32 Y 25
52. Margaret Carroll F ACT 32 24:10 4:33 F
53. Roger Pilkington   ACT 48 M45 24:15 4:34 Y 24
54. Christine Pauling F ACT 46 W45 24:25 4:36 Y 135
55. Cathy Newman F ACT 45 W45 24:30 4:37 Y 130
56. Charlie Modrak   ACT 57 M55 24:34 4:38 Y 23
57. Robert McDonald   ACT 16 U18 24:35 4:38 Y 22
58. Brian Wenn   ACT 58 M55 24:42 4:39 Y 21
59. Michelle Wells F ACT 35 W35 24:47 4:40 Y 125
60. Gareth Smith   NSW 26 24:57 4:42 F
61. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 45 M45 25:23 4:47 Y 20
62. Kym Chisholm F ACT 25 25:27 4:48 Y 120
63. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 46 W45 25:33 4:49 Y 116
64. Andrew Guild   ACT 40 M40 25:34 4:49 Y 19
65. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 45 W45 25:43 4:51 Y 112
66. David Baussmann   ACT 56 M55 25:57 4:53 F
67. Chris Williams   ACT 26 26:05 4:55 Y 18
68. Robert Rawson   ACT 27 26:09 4:56 Y 17
69. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 65 M65 26:14 4:56 Y 16
70. Heather Harding F ACT 18 U20 26:18 4:57 Y 108
71. David Searle   ACT 36 26:23 4:58 Y 15
72. Carol Masters F ACT 45 W45 26:34 5:00 Y 104
73. Peter Meli   ACT 16 U18 26:36 5:01 Y 14
74. Michael Verran   ACT 23 26:37 5:01 Y 13
75. Grant McDonald   ACT 49 M45 26:38 5:01 Y 12
76. Neil Boden   ACT 56 M55 26:39 5:01 Y 11
77. Melissa McClusky F ACT 36 W35 26:49 5:03 Y 100
78. Graham Burke   ACT 60 M60 26:50 5:03 Y 10
79. Brad Price   ACT 27 27:00 5:05 F
80. Terry Levings   ACT 58 M55 27:13 5:08 Y 9
81. Ineka Booth F NSW 17 U18 27:17 5:08 Y 96
82. Heather McDonald F ACT 18 U20 27:19 5:09 Y 92
83. David Whyte   NSW 56 M55 27:25 5:10 Y 8
84. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 35 W35 27:40 5:13 Y 88
85. Gerard Meli   ACT 46 M45 27:50 5:15 Y 7
86. Rhiannon Brown F ACT 23 27:53 5:15 Y 85
87. Wes Snipe   ACT 31 27:54 5:15 F
88. Chris Stanhope   ACT 30 28:07 5:18 Y 6
89. Geoff Barker   ACT 62 M60 28:13 5:19 Y 5
90. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 54 W50 28:15 5:19 Y 82
91. Adam Robinson   ACT 33 28:45 5:25 Y 4
92. Peter Caley   ACT 40 M40 28:51 5:26 Y 3
93. Andrew Hindmarch   ACT 36 29:11 5:30 Y 2
94. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 32 29:19 5:31 Y 79
95. Barbara Williams F ACT 61 W60 29:21 5:32 Y 76
96. Roy Jones   ACT 64 M60 29:23 5:32 Y 1
97. Tanya Jones F ACT 30 29:25 5:33 Y 73
98. Krissi Brewster F ACT 39 W35 29:26 5:33 Y 70
99. Amy Simon F ACT 32 29:27 5:33 Y 67
100. Steve Bradford   ACT 52 M50 29:45 5:36 Y 1
101. Deanne Sceales F ACT 29 29:47 5:37 Y 64
102. Ray Bramwell   ACT 71 M70 29:57 5:39 F
103. Kevin Chapman   ACT 63 M60 30:00 5:39 Y 1
104. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 61 M60 30:30 5:45 Y 1
105. Prue Bradford F ACT 47 W45 31:03 5:51 Y 61
106. Mary McDonald F ACT 49 W45 31:06 5:52 Y 58
107. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 52 M50 31:33 5:57 F
108. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 60 W60 31:44 5:59 Y 56
109. Ian Leves   ACT 54 M50 31:57 6:01 Y 1
110. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 54 W50 32:19 6:05 Y 54
111. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 43 W40 33:12 6:15 Y 52
112. Brandon Burke   ACT 27 33:37 6:20 Y 1
113. Coralie Moore F ACT 28 33:55 6:23 Y 50
114. Julie Rey F ACT 33 35:01 6:36 Y 48
115. Robyn Booth F NSW 55 W55 35:21 6:40 Y 46
116. Linda Wood F ACT 38 W35 35:36 6:43 Y 44
117. Jacky Croke F ACT 42 W40 35:48 6:45 Y 42
118. Sarah Forsdyke F ACT 27 36:06 6:48 Y 40
119. Doug Fry   ACT 68 M65 36:10 6:49 Y 1
120. Vera Milosevic F ACT 38 W35 36:22 6:51 Y 38
121. Graeme Small   ACT 65 M65 36:36 6:54 Y 1
122. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 56 W55 42:55 8:05 Y 36
123. Marianne Eynon F ACT 59 W55 43:21 8:10 Y 34
124. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 52 W50 43:22 8:10 Y 32
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019