Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5k)
Tuesday, 6th March 2007
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. James Barker   ACT 29 15:55 3:11 F
2. Adam Leane   ACT 33 16:36 3:19 Y 150
3. David Osmond   ACT 32 17:06 3:25 Y 145
4. Nick Walshe   ACT 28 17:14 3:26 Y 140
5. Bruce Graham   ACT 45 M45 17:23 3:28 Y 135
6. James Scarr   ACT 22 17:47 3:33 F
7. Andy Hogg   ACT 33 18:09 3:37 Y 130
8. Anthony Scott   ACT 44 M40 18:11 3:38 Y 125
9. Nathan Crowley   ACT 33 18:22 3:40 F
10. Joy Terry F NSW 38 W35 18:26 3:41 Y 150
11. Simon Claringbold   ACT 47 M45 18:47 3:45 Y 120
12. Bruce Norton   NSW 30 18:50 3:46 Y 116
13. Anna Quayle F ACT 31 18:55 3:47 Y 145
14. Daniel Cross   ACT 33 18:58 3:47 Y 112
15. Greg Regester   ACT 44 M40 18:59 3:47 Y 108
16. Jackie Fairweather F ACT 39 W35 19:00 3:48 Y 140
17. Steve Rohan-Jones   ACT 38 19:00 3:48 Y 104
18. William Kimber   ACT 28 19:09 3:49 F
19. Jason McCrae   ACT 34 19:14 3:50 Y 100
20. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 40 M40 19:23 3:52 Y 96
21. Steve Nolan   ACT 39 19:24 3:52 Y 92
22. Peter O'Mahoney   ACT 26 19:34 3:54 F
23. Richard Faulks   ACT 47 M45 19:36 3:55 Y 88
24. Randall Fitzsimon   ACT 36 19:37 3:55 Y 85
25. Paul Torley   ACT 40 M40 19:39 3:55 Y 82
26. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 19 U20 19:44 3:56 Y 79
27. Jeff Symmes   NSW 45 M45 19:45 3:57 Y 76
28. Mick Horan   ACT 47 M45 19:58 3:59 Y 73
29. Peter Cullen   ACT 43 M40 20:01 4:00 Y 70
30. Andrew Morris   ACT 23 20:03 4:00 Y 67
31. Magnus Halldorf   ACT 30 20:05 4:01 Y 64
32. Grace Crane F ACT 23 20:15 4:03 Y 135
33. Ross Gregg   ACT 46 M45 20:15 4:03 Y 61
34. Jane Livingstone F ACT 39 W35 20:21 4:04 Y 130
35. David Webster   ACT 55 M55 20:25 4:05 Y 58
36. Jo Allison F ACT 30 20:33 4:06 Y 125
37. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 41 M40 20:35 4:07 Y 56
38. Robert Ey   ACT 47 M45 20:36 4:07 Y 54
39. James Savill   ACT 36 20:38 4:07 Y 52
40. Gareth Smith   NSW 26 20:40 4:08 F
41. Reuben Caley   ACT 11 U12 20:44 4:08 Y 50
42. Matt McKerrow   ACT 28 20:45 4:09 Y 48
43. Nicola Torley F ACT 10 U12 20:50 4:10 Y 120
44. Catriona Windsor F ACT 13 U14 20:55 4:11 Y 116
45. Peter Johnson   ACT 40 M40 20:56 4:11 Y 46
46. Jeff Collins   NSW 54 M50 20:59 4:11 Y 44
47. Bryce Anderson   ACT 45 M45 21:04 4:12 Y 42
48. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 60 M60 21:12 4:14 Y 40
49. Alan Towill   ACT 57 M55 21:17 4:15 Y 38
50. Jim White   ACT 57 M55 21:23 4:16 Y 36
51. Chris Wilson   ACT 43 M40 21:26 4:17 Y 34
52. Ben McCarthy   ACT 28 21:26 4:17 Y 32
53. Michael Pfeiffer   ACT 17 U18 21:26 4:17 Y 30
54. Peter Fogarty   ACT 54 M50 21:27 4:17 Y 29
55. Shannon Jones F ACT 27 21:30 4:18 Y 112
56. Charlie Modrak   ACT 57 M55 21:32 4:18 Y 28
57. Christine Pauling F ACT 46 W45 21:33 4:18 Y 108
58. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 29 21:36 4:19 Y 27
59. Robert Rawson   ACT 27 21:38 4:19 Y 26
60. Rachel Dickinson F 21:42 4:20 F
61. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 52 W50 21:42 4:20 Y 104
62. Thomas Tse   NSW 44 M40 21:43 4:20 Y 25
63. Mace Neve F ACT 23 21:46 4:21 F
64. Rhiannon Brown F ACT 23 21:53 4:22 Y 100
65. Robert McDonald   ACT 16 U18 21:56 4:23 Y 24
66. Brian Wenn   ACT 58 M55 21:57 4:23 Y 23
67. Cathy Newman F ACT 46 W45 22:01 4:24 Y 96
68. Keith Bradley   ACT 54 M50 22:01 4:24 Y 22
69. Kym Chisholm F ACT 25 22:02 4:24 Y 92
70. Michelle Wells F ACT 35 W35 22:09 4:25 Y 88
71. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 45 M45 22:16 4:27 Y 21
72. Brad Price   ACT 27 22:19 4:27 F
73. Michael Verran   ACT 23 22:30 4:30 Y 20
74. Pete Bartholomew   ACT 41 M40 22:34 4:30 Y 19
75. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 50 W50 22:39 4:31 Y 85
76. Reilly Shaw   ACT 11 U12 22:41 4:32 Y 18
77. Eric Hodge   ACT 64 M60 22:45 4:33 Y 17
78. Mick Saunders   ACT 59 M55 22:54 4:34 Y 16
79. Carinna Tong F ACT 37 W35 22:56 4:35 Y 82
80. Susan Hobson F ACT 48 W45 23:02 4:36 Y 79
81. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 46 W45 23:04 4:36 Y 76
82. Melissa McClusky F ACT 36 W35 23:07 4:37 Y 73
83. Priya Dev F ACT 27 23:09 4:37 Y 70
84. Grant McDonald   ACT 49 M45 23:11 4:38 Y 15
85. Andrew Guild   ACT 40 M40 23:21 4:40 Y 14
86. Monica Hay F NSW 30 23:22 4:40 Y 67
87. David Baussmann   ACT 56 M55 23:28 4:41 F
88. Mel Mallam F ACT 27 23:35 4:43 Y 64
89. Heather Harding F ACT 18 U20 23:37 4:43 Y 61
90. Terry Levings   ACT 58 M55 23:46 4:45 Y 13
91. Danielle Winslow F ACT 27 23:51 4:46 Y 58
92. Carol Masters F ACT 45 W45 24:01 4:48 Y 56
93. Peter Caley   ACT 40 M40 24:05 4:49 Y 12
94. David Booth   NSW 59 M55 24:09 4:49 Y 11
95. Ineka Booth F NSW 17 U18 24:17 4:51 Y 54
96. Andrew Hindmarch   ACT 36 24:38 4:55 Y 10
97. Chris Stanhope   ACT 30 24:43 4:56 Y 9
98. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 50 M50 25:02 5:00 Y 8
99. Heather McDonald F ACT 18 U20 25:05 5:01 Y 52
100. Deanne Sceales F ACT 29 25:10 5:02 Y 50
101. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 35 W35 25:13 5:02 Y 48
102. Tanya Jones F ACT 30 25:16 5:03 Y 46
103. Sam Inverso   ACT 28 25:17 5:03 F
104. Judith Pogson F ACT 44 W40 25:20 5:04 Y 44
105. Geoff Barker   ACT 62 M60 25:29 5:05 Y 7
106. Adam Robinson   ACT 33 25:32 5:06 Y 6
107. Mick Charlton   ACT 55 M55 25:44 5:08 Y 5
108. Krissi Brewster F ACT 39 W35 25:45 5:09 Y 42
109. Roy Jones   ACT 64 M60 25:47 5:09 Y 4
110. Dave Hobson   ACT 58 M55 25:50 5:10 Y 3
111. Barbara Williams F ACT 61 W60 25:54 5:10 Y 40
112. Linda Lenton F ACT 57 W55 25:55 5:11 Y 38
113. Caroline Campbell F ACT 64 W60 26:06 5:13 Y 36
114. Dave Watson   ACT 50 M50 26:08 5:13 Y 2
115. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 61 M60 26:13 5:14 Y 1
116. Adrienne Andrews F NSW 50 W50 26:16 5:15 Y 34
117. Prue Bradford F ACT 47 W45 26:33 5:18 Y 32
118. Steve Bradford   ACT 52 M50 26:34 5:18 Y 1
119. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 52 M50 26:37 5:19 F
120. Amy Simon F ACT 32 26:41 5:20 Y 30
121. Vera Milosevic F ACT 38 W35 26:56 5:23 Y 29
122. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 56 W55 27:01 5:24 Y 28
123. Ian Leves   ACT 54 M50 27:21 5:28 Y 1
124. Mary McDonald F ACT 49 W45 27:45 5:33 Y 27
125. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 60 W60 27:50 5:34 Y 26
126. Linda Wood F ACT 38 W35 28:07 5:37 Y 25
127. Jacky Croke F ACT 42 W40 28:09 5:37 Y 24
128. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 36 W35 28:11 5:38 Y 23
129. Teah Fogarty F ACT 11 U12 28:15 5:39 Y 22
130. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 43 W40 28:29 5:41 Y 21
131. Kristen Walker F ACT 17 U18 28:40 5:44 F
132. Joanne Tilbrook F ACT 45 W45 29:01 5:48 Y 20
133. Coralie Moore F ACT 28 29:04 5:48 Y 19
134. Sarah Forsdyke F ACT 27 29:12 5:50 Y 18
135. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 54 W50 29:21 5:52 Y 17
136. Renee Todd F ACT 36 W35 29:48 5:57 Y 16
137. Ruth Chatterton F NSW 29 29:58 5:59 Y 15
138. Alana Wild F ACT 13 U14 30:29 6:05 Y 14
139. Vera Vujic F ACT 38 W35 30:42 6:08 Y 13
140. Anne Ledger F ACT 45 W45 30:43 6:08 Y 12
141. Jessica York F ACT 30 30:44 6:08 F
142. Julie Rey F ACT 33 30:46 6:09 Y 11
143. Ray Bramwell   ACT 71 M70 30:55 6:11 F
144. Doug Fry   ACT 68 M65 31:49 6:21 Y 1
145. Nick Blackaby   ACT 52 M50 31:50 6:22 Y 1
146. Fleur Tozer F ACT 25 32:09 6:25 Y 10
147. Beryl Lowry F NSW 60 W60 32:43 6:32 Y 9
148. Amanda Zygadlo F ACT 38 W35 32:46 6:33 Y 8
149. Tim Wright   ACT 55 M55 33:46 6:45 Y 1
150. Cherie Whan F NSW 40 W40 34:10 6:50 F
151. Wal Creese   ACT 41 M40 34:23 6:52 F
152. Barbara Bennett F NSW 52 W50 34:28 6:53 Y 7
153. Sharon Creese F ACT 40 W40 36:01 7:12 F
154. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 56 W55 36:31 7:18 Y 6
155. Val Bland F ACT 58 W55 42:53 8:34 Y 5
156. Ken Eynon   ACT 61 M60 43:05 8:37 Y 1
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019