Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Summer Series
Summer Series (5k)
Tuesday, 13th March 2007
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Mark Thompson
ACT
28
15:02
3:00
F
2.
James Barker
ACT
29
15:19
3:03
F
3.
Daniel Green
ACT
32
15:33
3:06
Y
150
4.
Michael Hosking
ACT
21
15:55
3:11
Y
145
5.
Matt Crane
ACT
25
16:15
3:15
F
6.
James Scarr
ACT
22
16:57
3:23
F
7.
Bruce Graham
ACT
45
M45
17:12
3:26
Y
140
8.
Sarah McRae
F
ACT
32
17:15
3:27
Y
150
9.
Rohan Lowry
ACT
33
17:16
3:27
Y
135
10.
Martin Soukup
21
17:24
3:28
F
11.
Bradley Hetharia
ACT
31
17:49
3:33
Y
130
12.
Peter James
ACT
46
M45
17:49
3:33
Y
125
13.
Geoff Hawke
ACT
48
M45
17:55
3:35
Y
120
14.
Curtis Bailey
ACT
44
M40
17:56
3:35
Y
116
15.
Geraint Bateman
ACT
35
18:01
3:36
Y
112
16.
Nathan Crowley
ACT
33
18:11
3:38
Y
108
17.
Mark Shepherd
ACT
22
18:17
3:39
Y
104
18.
Simon Claringbold
ACT
47
M45
18:22
3:40
Y
100
19.
Robert Torley
ACT
18
U20
18:23
3:40
Y
96
20.
Greg Regester
ACT
44
M40
18:27
3:41
Y
92
21.
Bruce Norton
NSW
30
18:28
3:41
Y
88
22.
Koro Dickinson
28
18:45
3:45
F
23.
Daniel Cross
ACT
33
18:45
3:45
Y
85
24.
Ewan Sinclair
ACT
26
18:48
3:45
Y
82
25.
Randall Fitzsimon
ACT
36
18:57
3:47
Y
79
26.
Jeff Symmes
NSW
45
M45
19:00
3:48
Y
76
27.
Andrew Morris
ACT
23
19:05
3:49
Y
73
28.
Michael Thomas
ACT
31
19:06
3:49
Y
70
29.
Sarah Fien
F
NSW
39
W35
19:08
3:49
Y
145
30.
Alistair McClusky
ACT
37
19:12
3:50
Y
67
31.
Robert Dunkley
ACT
14
U16
19:13
3:50
Y
64
32.
Peter O'Mahoney
ACT
26
19:14
3:50
F
33.
Steve Nolan
ACT
39
19:18
3:51
Y
61
34.
Gordon McGurk
ACT
41
M40
19:19
3:51
Y
58
35.
Keith Cassilles Southgate
ACT
19
U20
19:20
3:52
Y
56
36.
Richard Faulks
ACT
47
M45
19:24
3:52
Y
54
37.
Peter Zygadlo
ACT
40
M40
19:25
3:53
Y
52
38.
Mark Toyer
ACT
32
19:31
3:54
Y
50
39.
Peter Cullen
ACT
43
M40
19:33
3:54
Y
48
40.
Paul Torley
ACT
40
M40
19:37
3:55
Y
46
41.
Mick Horan
ACT
47
M45
19:40
3:56
Y
44
42.
Christo Dunkley
ACT
13
U14
19:48
3:57
Y
42
43.
Magnus Halldorf
ACT
30
19:51
3:58
Y
40
44.
Geoff Stacey
ACT
19
U20
19:57
3:59
Y
38
45.
Jo Allison
F
ACT
30
20:03
4:00
Y
140
46.
Michael Martin
ACT
41
M40
20:04
4:00
Y
36
47.
Greg Hosking
ACT
13
U14
20:09
4:01
Y
34
48.
Grace Crane
F
ACT
23
20:14
4:02
Y
135
49.
Peter Johnson
ACT
40
M40
20:15
4:03
Y
32
50.
Ross Gregg
ACT
46
M45
20:17
4:03
Y
30
51.
Pete Bartholomew
ACT
41
M40
20:22
4:04
Y
29
52.
Robert Ey
ACT
47
M45
20:28
4:05
Y
28
53.
Robbie Costmeyer
ACT
60
M60
20:40
4:08
Y
27
54.
Bryce Anderson
ACT
45
M45
20:44
4:08
Y
26
55.
Rhiannon Brown
F
ACT
23
20:49
4:09
Y
130
56.
David Webster
ACT
55
M55
20:52
4:10
Y
25
57.
Christine Pauling
F
ACT
46
W45
20:54
4:10
Y
125
58.
Phil Walker
ACT
48
M45
20:55
4:11
F
59.
Jim White
ACT
57
M55
20:57
4:11
Y
24
60.
Miles Sweeney
ACT
15
U16
21:01
4:12
Y
23
61.
Michelle Wells
F
ACT
35
W35
21:05
4:13
Y
120
62.
Robert McDonald
ACT
16
U18
21:10
4:14
Y
22
63.
Mace Neve
F
ACT
23
21:12
4:14
F
64.
Bob Harlow
ACT
59
M55
21:15
4:15
Y
21
65.
Keith Bradley
ACT
54
M50
21:17
4:15
Y
20
66.
Brian Wenn
ACT
58
M55
21:25
4:17
Y
19
67.
Christina Thorne
F
ACT
32
21:34
4:18
Y
116
68.
Peter Fogarty
ACT
54
M50
21:37
4:19
Y
18
69.
Colin Littleton
ACT
52
M50
21:39
4:19
F
70.
Estelle O'Hagan
F
ACT
34
21:41
4:20
Y
112
71.
Chris Wilson
ACT
43
M40
21:44
4:20
Y
17
72.
Ali Sweeney
F
ACT
13
U14
21:45
4:21
Y
108
73.
Kym Chisholm
F
ACT
25
21:45
4:21
Y
104
74.
Andrea Ilakovac
F
ACT
23
21:54
4:22
Y
100
75.
Graham Burke
ACT
60
M60
21:56
4:23
Y
16
76.
Catriona Windsor
F
ACT
13
U14
21:58
4:23
Y
96
77.
Charlie Modrak
ACT
57
M55
22:02
4:24
Y
15
78.
Andrew Guild
ACT
40
M40
22:04
4:24
Y
14
79.
Miriam McCarthy
F
ACT
50
W50
22:06
4:25
Y
92
80.
Eric Hodge
ACT
64
M60
22:11
4:26
Y
13
81.
Kerrie Tanner
F
ACT
46
W45
22:14
4:26
Y
88
82.
Thomas Tse
NSW
44
M40
22:17
4:27
Y
12
83.
Thea Zimpel
F
ACT
24
22:23
4:28
Y
85
84.
Priya Dev
F
ACT
27
22:30
4:30
Y
82
85.
James Savill
ACT
36
22:36
4:31
Y
11
86.
Elizabeth Hosking
F
ACT
11
U12
22:38
4:31
Y
79
87.
Peter Meli
ACT
16
U18
22:39
4:31
Y
10
88.
Mick Saunders
ACT
59
M55
22:46
4:33
Y
9
89.
Grant McDonald
ACT
49
M45
22:48
4:33
Y
8
90.
Pam Muston
F
NSW
47
W45
22:55
4:35
Y
76
91.
Monica Hay
F
NSW
30
23:01
4:36
Y
73
92.
Melissa McClusky
F
ACT
36
W35
23:02
4:36
Y
70
93.
Carol Masters
F
ACT
45
W45
23:07
4:37
Y
67
94.
Michelle Greenwood
F
ACT
46
W45
23:11
4:38
Y
64
95.
David Holmes
ACT
48
M45
23:12
4:38
Y
7
96.
Terry Levings
ACT
58
M55
23:14
4:38
Y
6
97.
Jillian Hosking
F
ACT
19
U20
23:15
4:39
Y
61
98.
Garry Hosking
ACT
58
M55
23:16
4:39
Y
5
99.
Peter Caley
ACT
40
M40
23:25
4:41
Y
4
100.
Ineka Booth
F
NSW
17
U18
23:28
4:41
Y
58
101.
Brad Price
ACT
27
23:28
4:41
F
102.
Milton Valentine
ACT
53
M50
23:41
4:44
Y
3
103.
Heather Harding
F
ACT
18
U20
23:44
4:44
Y
56
104.
Carinna Tong
F
ACT
37
W35
23:46
4:45
Y
54
105.
Wes Snipe
ACT
31
23:52
4:46
Y
2
106.
Neil Boden
ACT
56
M55
23:59
4:47
Y
1
107.
Mel Mallam
F
ACT
27
24:05
4:49
Y
52
108.
Lauren Pedrotti
F
24:12
4:50
F
109.
Gerard Meli
ACT
46
M45
24:13
4:50
Y
1
110.
Geoffrey Wardrobe
ACT
50
M50
24:25
4:53
Y
1
111.
Andrew Gardner
ACT
42
M40
24:43
4:56
Y
1
112.
Andrew Hindmarch
ACT
36
24:49
4:57
Y
1
113.
Kathleen Bleakley
F
ACT
35
W35
24:53
4:58
Y
50
114.
Krissi Brewster
F
ACT
39
W35
25:00
5:00
Y
48
115.
Mick Charlton
ACT
55
M55
25:04
5:00
Y
1
116.
Geoff Barker
ACT
62
M60
25:09
5:01
Y
1
117.
Adam Robinson
ACT
34
25:15
5:03
Y
1
118.
Jessica Faulks
F
ACT
24
25:25
5:05
Y
46
119.
Tanya Jones
F
ACT
30
25:29
5:05
Y
44
120.
Adrienne Andrews
F
NSW
50
W50
25:54
5:10
Y
42
121.
Roy Jones
ACT
64
M60
26:09
5:13
Y
1
122.
Judith Pogson
F
ACT
44
W40
26:19
5:15
Y
40
123.
Vicki Pearse
F
ACT
47
W45
26:19
5:15
Y
38
124.
Michael P Brown
ACT
47
M45
26:20
5:16
Y
1
125.
Zoe Pleasants
F
ACT
32
26:21
5:16
Y
36
126.
Fabian Harding
ACT
35
26:21
5:16
Y
1
127.
Kevin Chapman
ACT
63
M60
26:22
5:16
Y
1
128.
Ray Bramwell
ACT
71
M70
26:40
5:20
F
129.
Peter Trotter
ACT
71
M70
26:47
5:21
Y
1
130.
Caroline Campbell
F
ACT
64
W60
26:56
5:23
Y
34
131.
Jeremy Waterman
ACT
37
27:00
5:24
F
132.
Vera Milosevic
F
ACT
38
W35
27:01
5:24
Y
32
133.
Kristen Walker
F
ACT
17
U18
27:01
5:24
F
134.
Prue Bradford
F
ACT
47
W45
27:05
5:25
Y
30
135.
Steve Bradford
ACT
52
M50
27:05
5:25
Y
1
136.
Vanessa Palmer
F
NSW
36
W35
27:08
5:25
Y
29
137.
Linda Wood
F
ACT
38
W35
27:23
5:28
Y
28
138.
Heather McDonald
F
ACT
18
U20
27:53
5:34
Y
27
139.
Carolyne Kramar
F
ACT
42
W40
27:54
5:34
Y
26
140.
Mary McDonald
F
ACT
49
W45
28:02
5:36
Y
25
141.
Joanne Tilbrook
F
ACT
45
W45
28:19
5:39
Y
24
142.
Yumiko Clifton
F
ACT
43
W40
28:41
5:44
Y
23
143.
Dave Hobson
ACT
58
M55
28:56
5:47
Y
1
144.
Sarah Forsdyke
F
ACT
27
29:42
5:56
Y
22
145.
Robyn Booth
F
NSW
55
W55
29:46
5:57
Y
21
146.
Renee Todd
F
ACT
36
W35
29:56
5:59
Y
20
147.
Susan Cuddy
F
ACT
53
W50
30:05
6:01
Y
19
148.
Pam Faulks
F
ACT
46
W45
31:11
6:14
Y
18
149.
Bryan McCarthy
ACT
61
M60
31:13
6:14
Y
1
150.
Doug Fry
ACT
68
M65
31:13
6:14
Y
2
151.
Nick Blackaby
ACT
52
M50
31:31
6:18
Y
1
152.
Amanda Zygadlo
F
ACT
38
W35
31:37
6:19
Y
17
153.
Sue Paton
F
ACT
41
W40
31:45
6:21
F
154.
Beryl Lowry
F
NSW
60
W60
33:06
6:37
Y
16
155.
Alice Chater
F
ACT
25
33:48
6:45
F
156.
Nicole Theuma
F
NSW
37
W35
33:49
6:45
F
157.
Candey Riddell
F
ACT
31
33:56
6:47
F
158.
Sally Trotter
F
ACT
34
33:58
6:47
F
159.
Bethany Chadwick
F
ACT
52
W50
35:06
7:01
Y
15
160.
Barbara Bennett
F
NSW
52
W50
35:18
7:03
Y
14
161.
Lola McKinnon
F
ACT
46
W45
35:59
7:11
F
162.
Marianne Eynon
F
ACT
59
W55
36:27
7:17
Y
13
163.
Josephine Kulesz
F
ACT
56
W55
37:50
7:34
Y
12
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 0.96 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2024 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 23 Apr 2024