Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5k)
Tuesday, 13th March 2007
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Mark Thompson   ACT 28 15:02 3:00 F
2. James Barker   ACT 29 15:19 3:03 F
3. Daniel Green   ACT 32 15:33 3:06 Y 150
4. Michael Hosking   ACT 21 15:55 3:11 Y 145
5. Matt Crane   ACT 25 16:15 3:15 F
6. James Scarr   ACT 22 16:57 3:23 F
7. Bruce Graham   ACT 45 M45 17:12 3:26 Y 140
8. Sarah McRae F ACT 32 17:15 3:27 Y 150
9. Rohan Lowry   ACT 33 17:16 3:27 Y 135
10. Martin Soukup   21 17:24 3:28 F
11. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 31 17:49 3:33 Y 130
12. Peter James   ACT 46 M45 17:49 3:33 Y 125
13. Geoff Hawke   ACT 48 M45 17:55 3:35 Y 120
14. Curtis Bailey   ACT 44 M40 17:56 3:35 Y 116
15. Geraint Bateman   ACT 35 18:01 3:36 Y 112
16. Nathan Crowley   ACT 33 18:11 3:38 Y 108
17. Mark Shepherd   ACT 22 18:17 3:39 Y 104
18. Simon Claringbold   ACT 47 M45 18:22 3:40 Y 100
19. Robert Torley   ACT 18 U20 18:23 3:40 Y 96
20. Greg Regester   ACT 44 M40 18:27 3:41 Y 92
21. Bruce Norton   NSW 30 18:28 3:41 Y 88
22. Koro Dickinson   28 18:45 3:45 F
23. Daniel Cross   ACT 33 18:45 3:45 Y 85
24. Ewan Sinclair   ACT 26 18:48 3:45 Y 82
25. Randall Fitzsimon   ACT 36 18:57 3:47 Y 79
26. Jeff Symmes   NSW 45 M45 19:00 3:48 Y 76
27. Andrew Morris   ACT 23 19:05 3:49 Y 73
28. Michael Thomas   ACT 31 19:06 3:49 Y 70
29. Sarah Fien F NSW 39 W35 19:08 3:49 Y 145
30. Alistair McClusky   ACT 37 19:12 3:50 Y 67
31. Robert Dunkley   ACT 14 U16 19:13 3:50 Y 64
32. Peter O'Mahoney   ACT 26 19:14 3:50 F
33. Steve Nolan   ACT 39 19:18 3:51 Y 61
34. Gordon McGurk   ACT 41 M40 19:19 3:51 Y 58
35. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 19 U20 19:20 3:52 Y 56
36. Richard Faulks   ACT 47 M45 19:24 3:52 Y 54
37. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 40 M40 19:25 3:53 Y 52
38. Mark Toyer   ACT 32 19:31 3:54 Y 50
39. Peter Cullen   ACT 43 M40 19:33 3:54 Y 48
40. Paul Torley   ACT 40 M40 19:37 3:55 Y 46
41. Mick Horan   ACT 47 M45 19:40 3:56 Y 44
42. Christo Dunkley   ACT 13 U14 19:48 3:57 Y 42
43. Magnus Halldorf   ACT 30 19:51 3:58 Y 40
44. Geoff Stacey   ACT 19 U20 19:57 3:59 Y 38
45. Jo Allison F ACT 30 20:03 4:00 Y 140
46. Michael Martin   ACT 41 M40 20:04 4:00 Y 36
47. Greg Hosking   ACT 13 U14 20:09 4:01 Y 34
48. Grace Crane F ACT 23 20:14 4:02 Y 135
49. Peter Johnson   ACT 40 M40 20:15 4:03 Y 32
50. Ross Gregg   ACT 46 M45 20:17 4:03 Y 30
51. Pete Bartholomew   ACT 41 M40 20:22 4:04 Y 29
52. Robert Ey   ACT 47 M45 20:28 4:05 Y 28
53. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 60 M60 20:40 4:08 Y 27
54. Bryce Anderson   ACT 45 M45 20:44 4:08 Y 26
55. Rhiannon Brown F ACT 23 20:49 4:09 Y 130
56. David Webster   ACT 55 M55 20:52 4:10 Y 25
57. Christine Pauling F ACT 46 W45 20:54 4:10 Y 125
58. Phil Walker   ACT 48 M45 20:55 4:11 F
59. Jim White   ACT 57 M55 20:57 4:11 Y 24
60. Miles Sweeney   ACT 15 U16 21:01 4:12 Y 23
61. Michelle Wells F ACT 35 W35 21:05 4:13 Y 120
62. Robert McDonald   ACT 16 U18 21:10 4:14 Y 22
63. Mace Neve F ACT 23 21:12 4:14 F
64. Bob Harlow   ACT 59 M55 21:15 4:15 Y 21
65. Keith Bradley   ACT 54 M50 21:17 4:15 Y 20
66. Brian Wenn   ACT 58 M55 21:25 4:17 Y 19
67. Christina Thorne F ACT 32 21:34 4:18 Y 116
68. Peter Fogarty   ACT 54 M50 21:37 4:19 Y 18
69. Colin Littleton   ACT 52 M50 21:39 4:19 F
70. Estelle O'Hagan F ACT 34 21:41 4:20 Y 112
71. Chris Wilson   ACT 43 M40 21:44 4:20 Y 17
72. Ali Sweeney F ACT 13 U14 21:45 4:21 Y 108
73. Kym Chisholm F ACT 25 21:45 4:21 Y 104
74. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 23 21:54 4:22 Y 100
75. Graham Burke   ACT 60 M60 21:56 4:23 Y 16
76. Catriona Windsor F ACT 13 U14 21:58 4:23 Y 96
77. Charlie Modrak   ACT 57 M55 22:02 4:24 Y 15
78. Andrew Guild   ACT 40 M40 22:04 4:24 Y 14
79. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 50 W50 22:06 4:25 Y 92
80. Eric Hodge   ACT 64 M60 22:11 4:26 Y 13
81. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 46 W45 22:14 4:26 Y 88
82. Thomas Tse   NSW 44 M40 22:17 4:27 Y 12
83. Thea Zimpel F ACT 24 22:23 4:28 Y 85
84. Priya Dev F ACT 27 22:30 4:30 Y 82
85. James Savill   ACT 36 22:36 4:31 Y 11
86. Elizabeth Hosking F ACT 11 U12 22:38 4:31 Y 79
87. Peter Meli   ACT 16 U18 22:39 4:31 Y 10
88. Mick Saunders   ACT 59 M55 22:46 4:33 Y 9
89. Grant McDonald   ACT 49 M45 22:48 4:33 Y 8
90. Pam Muston F NSW 47 W45 22:55 4:35 Y 76
91. Monica Hay F NSW 30 23:01 4:36 Y 73
92. Melissa McClusky F ACT 36 W35 23:02 4:36 Y 70
93. Carol Masters F ACT 45 W45 23:07 4:37 Y 67
94. Michelle Greenwood F ACT 46 W45 23:11 4:38 Y 64
95. David Holmes   ACT 48 M45 23:12 4:38 Y 7
96. Terry Levings   ACT 58 M55 23:14 4:38 Y 6
97. Jillian Hosking F ACT 19 U20 23:15 4:39 Y 61
98. Garry Hosking   ACT 58 M55 23:16 4:39 Y 5
99. Peter Caley   ACT 40 M40 23:25 4:41 Y 4
100. Ineka Booth F NSW 17 U18 23:28 4:41 Y 58
101. Brad Price   ACT 27 23:28 4:41 F
102. Milton Valentine   ACT 53 M50 23:41 4:44 Y 3
103. Heather Harding F ACT 18 U20 23:44 4:44 Y 56
104. Carinna Tong F ACT 37 W35 23:46 4:45 Y 54
105. Wes Snipe   ACT 31 23:52 4:46 Y 2
106. Neil Boden   ACT 56 M55 23:59 4:47 Y 1
107. Mel Mallam F ACT 27 24:05 4:49 Y 52
108. Lauren Pedrotti F 24:12 4:50 F
109. Gerard Meli   ACT 46 M45 24:13 4:50 Y 1
110. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 50 M50 24:25 4:53 Y 1
111. Andrew Gardner   ACT 42 M40 24:43 4:56 Y 1
112. Andrew Hindmarch   ACT 36 24:49 4:57 Y 1
113. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 35 W35 24:53 4:58 Y 50
114. Krissi Brewster F ACT 39 W35 25:00 5:00 Y 48
115. Mick Charlton   ACT 55 M55 25:04 5:00 Y 1
116. Geoff Barker   ACT 62 M60 25:09 5:01 Y 1
117. Adam Robinson   ACT 34 25:15 5:03 Y 1
118. Jessica Faulks F ACT 24 25:25 5:05 Y 46
119. Tanya Jones F ACT 30 25:29 5:05 Y 44
120. Adrienne Andrews F NSW 50 W50 25:54 5:10 Y 42
121. Roy Jones   ACT 64 M60 26:09 5:13 Y 1
122. Judith Pogson F ACT 44 W40 26:19 5:15 Y 40
123. Vicki Pearse F ACT 47 W45 26:19 5:15 Y 38
124. Michael P Brown   ACT 47 M45 26:20 5:16 Y 1
125. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 32 26:21 5:16 Y 36
126. Fabian Harding   ACT 35 26:21 5:16 Y 1
127. Kevin Chapman   ACT 63 M60 26:22 5:16 Y 1
128. Ray Bramwell   ACT 71 M70 26:40 5:20 F
129. Peter Trotter   ACT 71 M70 26:47 5:21 Y 1
130. Caroline Campbell F ACT 64 W60 26:56 5:23 Y 34
131. Jeremy Waterman   ACT 37 27:00 5:24 F
132. Vera Milosevic F ACT 38 W35 27:01 5:24 Y 32
133. Kristen Walker F ACT 17 U18 27:01 5:24 F
134. Prue Bradford F ACT 47 W45 27:05 5:25 Y 30
135. Steve Bradford   ACT 52 M50 27:05 5:25 Y 1
136. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 36 W35 27:08 5:25 Y 29
137. Linda Wood F ACT 38 W35 27:23 5:28 Y 28
138. Heather McDonald F ACT 18 U20 27:53 5:34 Y 27
139. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 42 W40 27:54 5:34 Y 26
140. Mary McDonald F ACT 49 W45 28:02 5:36 Y 25
141. Joanne Tilbrook F ACT 45 W45 28:19 5:39 Y 24
142. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 43 W40 28:41 5:44 Y 23
143. Dave Hobson   ACT 58 M55 28:56 5:47 Y 1
144. Sarah Forsdyke F ACT 27 29:42 5:56 Y 22
145. Robyn Booth F NSW 55 W55 29:46 5:57 Y 21
146. Renee Todd F ACT 36 W35 29:56 5:59 Y 20
147. Susan Cuddy F ACT 53 W50 30:05 6:01 Y 19
148. Pam Faulks F ACT 46 W45 31:11 6:14 Y 18
149. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 61 M60 31:13 6:14 Y 1
150. Doug Fry   ACT 68 M65 31:13 6:14 Y 2
151. Nick Blackaby   ACT 52 M50 31:31 6:18 Y 1
152. Amanda Zygadlo F ACT 38 W35 31:37 6:19 Y 17
153. Sue Paton F ACT 41 W40 31:45 6:21 F
154. Beryl Lowry F NSW 60 W60 33:06 6:37 Y 16
155. Alice Chater F ACT 25 33:48 6:45 F
156. Nicole Theuma F NSW 37 W35 33:49 6:45 F
157. Candey Riddell F ACT 31 33:56 6:47 F
158. Sally Trotter F ACT 34 33:58 6:47 F
159. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 52 W50 35:06 7:01 Y 15
160. Barbara Bennett F NSW 52 W50 35:18 7:03 Y 14
161. Lola McKinnon F ACT 46 W45 35:59 7:11 F
162. Marianne Eynon F ACT 59 W55 36:27 7:17 Y 13
163. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 56 W55 37:50 7:34 Y 12
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019